Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2024 09:44 PM
                        24-27-EASTERN_OPEN - 4/27/2024                         
                             Valencia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 18.53  5/7/2022    Lyrik Burney, Palmdale Bul                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlie Menephee              Runnin' Rebels                    19.32   1 
  2 Alaya Robinson               Antelope                          19.39   1 
  3 Blessings Thomas             Antelope                          20.67   4 
  4 Nuri Merrifield              Runnin' Rebels                    20.80   4 
  5 Desjire Germany              Antelope                          21.08   2 
  6 Rylee Warner                 Antelope                          21.63   2 
  7 Paige White                  Eagles                            21.76   1 
  8 Emma Garcia                  Raiders                           21.99   3 
  9 Khaila McGrew                Eagles                            22.27   3 
 10 Ivie Gailes                  Runnin' Rebels                    22.31   1 
 11 Nevaeh Sanders               Antelope                          22.39   2 
 12 Zoe Lopez                    Raiders                           22.49   1 
 13 Alana Hernandez              Antelope                          22.66   2 
 14 Khelany Berry                Runnin' Rebels                    23.20   2 
 15 Seven Moss                   Runnin' Rebels                    23.73   1 
 16 Jada Akerele                 Pacers                            23.76   1 
 17 Jreamee Germany              Antelope                          24.13   4 
 18 Olivia Kosgei                Raiders                           24.14   4 
 19 Desiree Russell              Eagles                            24.93   1 
 20 Nayeli Banuelos              Antelope                          25.42   3 
 21 Mia Prado                    Pacers                            25.69   4 
 22 Paizlee Germany              Antelope                          26.05   4 
 23 Olivia Prado                 Pacers                            26.24   3 
 24 Jasmine Weiss                Raiders                           28.52   2 
 25 Skailynn Thomas              Runnin' Rebels                    28.62   3 
 26 Jasmine Leyvas               Pacers                            33.83   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 39.39  5/7/2022    Lyrik Burney, Palmdale Bul                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brittish Robinson            Antelope                          39.26e  1 
  2 Rylee Warner                 Antelope                          47.50   1 
  3 Ximena Kelso                 Pacers                            48.49   1 
  4 Desjire Germany              Antelope                          48.66   1 
  5 Nuri Merrifield              Runnin' Rebels                    49.09   1 
  6 Desiree Russell              Eagles                            52.37   2 
  7 Paige White                  Eagles                            53.22   1 
  8 Jreamee Germany              Antelope                          55.07   2 
  9 Nayeli Banuelos              Antelope                          55.11   2 
 10 Alaya Jenkins                Runnin' Rebels                    55.28   2 
 11 Marlie Menephee              Runnin' Rebels                    59.71   1 
 12 Paizlee Germany              Antelope                        1:02.08   2 
 13 Skailynn Thomas              Runnin' Rebels                  1:04.76   2 
 14 Ny'eelah Edwards             Runnin' Rebels                  1:07.30   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:32.29  4/27/2019   Kristine Woods, Antelope Valley           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brittish Robinson            Antelope                        1:31.08e  1 
  2 Leora Stevens                Pacers                          1:46.99   2 
  3 Ivie Gailes                  Runnin' Rebels                  1:48.72   1 
  4 Emma Garcia                  Raiders                         1:49.09   1 
  5 Alana Hernandez              Antelope                        1:55.71   1 
  6 Sofia Martinez-Rizo          Golden Bears                    1:55.89   1 
  7 Kaia Johnson                 Antelope                        1:57.54   2 
  8 Nevaeh Sanders               Antelope                        1:57.60   2 
  9 Nayeli Banuelos              Antelope                        1:58.64   2 
 10 Alaya Jenkins                Runnin' Rebels                  2:00.20   2 
 11 Olivia Kosgei                Raiders                         2:03.50   2 
 12 Jada Akerele                 Pacers                          2:03.57   1 
 13 Ka'leiyah Blake-Bailey       Runnin' Rebels                  2:04.45   1 
 14 Jasmine Weiss                Raiders                         2:08.23   1 
 15 Camila Blanks                Pacers                          2:30.28   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 3:37.07  4/30/2016   Jayde Burt, Sonics                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luna Gutierrez               Pacers                          3:59.76  
  2 Sofia Martinez-Rizo          Golden Bears                    4:09.62  
  3 Ximena Kelso                 Pacers                          4:18.05  
  4 Ka'leiyah Blake-Bailey       Runnin' Rebels                  4:31.55  
  5 Seven Moss                   Runnin' Rebels                  6:40.40  
 -- Alaya Jenkins                Runnin' Rebels                      DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sub Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:22.07  4/29/2023   Antelope Valley Track, AV                 
                         J Elliott, M Binns, B Hepburn, B Robinson         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                              1:23.25  
     1) Desjire Germany                 2) Brittish Robinson              
     3) Alaya Robinson                  4) Rylee Warner                   
  2 Northridge Pacers  'A'                                       1:29.10  
     1) Luna Gutierrez                  2) Ximena Kelso                   
     3) Ava Ribeiro                     4) Leora Stevens                  
  3 Antelope Valley Track Club  'B'                              1:31.48  
     1) Nevaeh Sanders                  2) Alana Hernandez                
     3) Kaia Johnson                    4) Blessings Thomas               
  4 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                                1:34.33  
     1) Seven Moss                      2) Marlie Menephee                
     3) Nuri Merrifield                 4) Ivie Gailes                    
  5 Valley Raiders Track Club  'A'                               1:37.65  
     1) Jasmine Weiss                   2) Olivia Kosgei                  
     3) Zoe Lopez                       4) Emma Garcia                    
  6 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                1:46.78  
     1) Ka'leiyah Blake-Bailey          2) Camilia Sanchez                
     3) Ny'eelah Edwards                4) Khelany Berry                  
  7 Northridge Pacers  'B'                                       2:01.38  
     1) Jasmine Leyvas                  2) Olivia Prado                   
     3) Camila Blanks                   4) Mia Prado                      
 
Girls Long Jump Sub Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e  7-03  4/29/2023   Brenlee Hepburn, AV                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alaya Robinson               Antelope                        7-08.00e 
      6-10  8  7-08           
  2 Luna Gutierrez               Pacers                          6-11.50  
      6-11.50  5-07.25  4-06           
  3 Kaia Johnson                 Antelope                        6-05.00  
      6-05  5-02.50  5-00.75           
  4 Khaila McGrew                Eagles                          5-11.50  
      5-02.25  5-11.50  5-03           
  5 Mia Prado                    Pacers                          5-06.00  
      4-08.50  2-02.50  5-06           
  6 Leora Stevens                Pacers                          5-05.50  
      3-08.50  5-05.50  5-04           
  7 Desiree Russell              Eagles                          5-04.50  
         5-03  5-04.50           
  8 Khelany Berry                Runnin' Rebels                  5-03.25  
      4-06  4-06.50  5-03.25           
  9 Camilia Sanchez              Runnin' Rebels                  4-09.25  
      4-09.25  4-04.50  4-00           
 10 Camila Blanks                Pacers                          3-11.25  
      3-11.25  3-04.25  4           
 11 Jasmine Leyvas               Pacers                          3-05.00  
      2-06.50  3-05  3-05           
 12 Ava Ribeiro                  Pacers                          3-04.75  
      3-04.75  2-10  3-00           
 13 Sofia Martinez-Rizo          Golden Bears                    3-04.25  
      3-04.25  2-07.50  2-03           
 14 Olivia Prado                 Pacers                          2-08.50  
      2-08.50  2-02.75  2-08           
 15 Ny'eelah Edwards             Runnin' Rebels                  2-08.00  
      2-08  1-07  1-09           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 17.15  5/3/2014    Adaobi Ogbuagu, Bears                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelis Banner                 Runnin' Rebels                    17.46   1 
  2 Madisyn Robinson             Runnin' Rebels                    17.83   1 
  3 Da'Mani Garner               Runnin' Rebels                    17.94   1 
  4 Lori Boyajian                Eagles                            18.39   3 
  5 Ry'lynn Mason                Runnin' Rebels                    18.64   1 
  6 Maverick Wright              Eagles                            19.11   1 
  7 Jordyn Kennedy               Antelope                          19.17   1 
  8 Xiara Jones                  Runnin' Rebels                    19.70   2 
  9 Khalani Fontenette           Runnin' Rebels                    19.88   2 
 10 Tommi Ford                   Eagles                            20.13   2 
 11 Dylan Baldocchi              Eagles                            20.28   3 
 11 Melody Espindola             Pacers                            20.28   3 
 13 Marlie Hightower             Golden Bears                      20.40   2 
 14 JoŽ Baldocchi                Eagles                            20.43   2 
 15 Serenity Garcia              Pacers                            20.66   2 
 16 Michelle Mendez              Pacers                            21.57   3 
 17 Riley Mattox                 Raiders                           22.47   2 
 18 Kiera Kiwanuka               Runnin' Rebels                    22.76   3 
 19 Marley Terrell               Runnin' Rebels                    27.52   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 37.09  5/2/2015    Jailyn Howard, Raiders                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelis Banner                 Runnin' Rebels                    37.90   1 
  2 Ry'lynn Mason                Runnin' Rebels                    38.70   1 
  3 Drina Liddell                Runnin' Rebels                    38.75   1 
  4 Jordyn Kennedy               Antelope                          42.23   2 
  5 Triniti Edwards              Runnin' Rebels                    42.34   2 
  6 Reggie Mason                 Raiders                           44.09   1 
  7 Tommi Ford                   Eagles                            44.29   1 
  8 Maya Lewis                   Raiders                           48.48   2 
  9 Faith Okafor                 Raiders                           50.29   2 
 10 Riley Mattox                 Raiders                           51.24   2 
 11 Audrey Garnett               Raiders                           51.33   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:27.35  5/7/2022    Yamilet Thomas, West Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drina Liddell                Runnin' Rebels                  1:32.47   1 
  2 Madisyn Robinson             Runnin' Rebels                  1:33.71   2 
  3 Reggie Mason                 Raiders                         1:38.99   2 
  4 Lyla McGee                   Runnin' Rebels                  1:40.67   1 
  5 Maverick Wright              Eagles                          1:42.15   2 
  6 Camila Becerra               Eagles                          1:42.71   2 
  7 Serenity Garcia              Pacers                          1:43.35   1 
  8 JoŽ Baldocchi                Eagles                          1:44.21   1 
  9 Triniti Edwards              Runnin' Rebels                  1:44.76   1 
 10 Marlie Hightower             Golden Bears                    1:47.70   2 
 11 Lori Boyajian                Eagles                          1:48.37   1 
 12 Audrey Garnett               Raiders                         1:57.37   2 
 13 Zoey Gillard                 Raiders                         2:03.68   1 
 14 Faith Okafor                 Raiders                         2:11.64   2 
 -- Dylan Baldocchi              Eagles                               DQ   1  out of lane
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 3:18.18  5/6/2017    Jordyn Jackson, Eagles                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lyla McGee                   Runnin' Rebels                  3:50.05  
  2 Camila Becerra               Eagles                          3:51.54  
  3 Michelle Mendez              Pacers                          4:27.77  
  4 Zoey Gillard                 Raiders                         4:47.89  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 7:00.82  4/30/2016   Eva Orellana, Pacers                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Melody Espindola             Pacers                          6:46.78e 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:11.36  5/2/2015    North Valley Golden Bears, Bears          
                         R Trice, L Dixon, H Lanier, S Thompson            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'C'                                1:16.91  
     1) Ry'lynn Mason                   2) Madisyn Robinson               
     3) Xiara Jones                     4) Kelis Banner                   
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                1:20.64  
     1) Lyla McGee                      2) Khalani Fontenette             
     3) Da'Mani Garner                  4) Drina Liddell                  
  3 West Valley Eagles  'A'                                      1:23.03  
     1) Tommi Ford                      2) Lori Boyajian                  
     3) Camila Becerra                  4) Maverick Wright                
  4 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                                1:35.40  
     1) Marley Terrell                  2) Kiera Kiwanuka                 
     3) Danielle Melvin                 4) Triniti Edwards                
 
Girls Long Jump Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 9-05.75  4/30/2016   Alexandra Garcia, Eagles                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Da'Mani Garner               Runnin' Rebels                  9-01.00  
      7-05  8-02.50  9-01           
  2 Xiara Jones                  Runnin' Rebels                  7-10.00  
      7-08.25  7-10  7-05           
  3 Melody Espindola             Pacers                          7-01.25  
      6-00.25  7-01.25  6-08           
  4 Danielle Melvin              Runnin' Rebels                  6-11.00  
      5-04  6-03.25  6-11           
  4 Marlie Hightower             Golden Bears                    6-11.00  
      6-04.25  FOUL  6-11           
  6 Khalani Fontenette           Runnin' Rebels                  6-05.50  
      6-05.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Faith Okafor                 Raiders                         5-11.50  
      5-01  4-02.75  5-11.50           
  8 Jordyn Kennedy               Antelope                        4-08.00  
      4-08  3-05  4-04.25           
  9 Riley Mattox                 Raiders                         4-06.50  
      4-06.50  FOUL  4-03           
 10 Marley Terrell               Runnin' Rebels                  3-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  3-11           
 11 Kiera Kiwanuka               Runnin' Rebels                  3-09.25  
      3-00  3-09.25  3-08.50           
 
Girls Javelin Throw 300g Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 20-01  5/7/2022    Lorelai Pierce, Raiders                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Baldocchi              Eagles                            27-06e 
      27-06 x  x             
  2 Audrey Garnett               Raiders                           24-08e 
      23-06.25  21-00  24-08  24-03.50       
  3 JoŽ Baldocchi                Eagles                            22-10e 
      22-10  16-00  20-10  15-11       
  4 Zoey Gillard                 Raiders                        18-03.25  
      14-10  18-03.25  15-00.50  13-01.50       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 15.34  4/29/2023   Morgan Kantor, West Valley                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Luna Kaler                   Raiders                           15.94   1 
  2 Daloni Lee                   Raiders                           16.64   1 
  3 Skyla Washington             Antelope                          16.74   1 
  4 Breana Gailes                Runnin' Rebels                    16.76   2 
  4 Peyton Oredugba              Raiders                           16.76   2 
  6 Sophia Santos                Eagles                            16.80   3 
  7 Colette Love                 Raiders                           17.05   2 
  8 Dreux Braswell               Eagles                            17.11   2 
  9 Malan Elliott                Runnin' Rebels                    17.18   1 
 10 Lia Farrior                  Eagles                            17.31   1 
 11 Delilah Riveria              Pacers                            17.32   2 
 12 Audrinna Ruiz                Golden Bears                      17.35   1 
 13 Abigail Chin                 Pacers                            17.48   1 
 14 Indigo Sison                 Pacers                            17.92   3 
 15 Camille Metz                 Raiders                           18.06   3 
 16 Autumn Robinson              Antelope                          18.07   2 
 17 Destiny Torres               Pacers                            18.22   1 
 18 Jolie Avetisyan              Village                           18.32   3 
 19 Ma'Kiyah Falley              Pacers                            18.52   4 
 20 Aubree Beltran               Golden Bears                      18.66   3 
 20 Damirrah Liddell             Runnin' Rebels                    18.66   2 
 22 Raven Bayou-Flores           Pacers                            19.13   4 
 23 Aamari Newchurch             Pacers                            19.55   4 
 24 Chai Andebrhan               Eagles                            19.75   3 
 25 Demi McDavid                 Eagles                            20.74   2 
 26 Zoe Villar                   Raiders                           21.44   4 
 27 Katherine Lewis              Raiders                           21.77   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 30.86  5/19/2007   Hailey Pohevitz, Chiefs                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taja Sir Miller              Eagles                            35.18   1 
  2 Skyla Washington             Antelope                          35.81   1 
  3 Lia Farrior                  Eagles                            36.24   2 
  4 Daloni Lee                   Raiders                           36.37   1 
  5 Peyton Oredugba              Raiders                           36.51   2 
  6 Colette Love                 Raiders                           36.57   2 
  7 Camille Metz                 Raiders                           38.22   1 
  8 Damirrah Liddell             Runnin' Rebels                    39.62   1 
  9 Jolie Avetisyan              Village                           39.67   1 
 10 Abigail Chin                 Pacers                            39.87   2 
 11 Raven Bayou-Flores           Pacers                            41.37   2 
 12 Ma'Kiyah Falley              Pacers                            41.51   1 
 13 Demi McDavid                 Eagles                            42.23   3 
 14 Aamari Newchurch             Pacers                            42.44   1 
 15 Chai Andebrhan               Eagles                            42.50   3 
 16 Zoe Villar                   Raiders                           48.05   3 
 17 Katherine Lewis              Raiders                           49.89   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:16.09  5/22/2004   Ciera Phelps, Storm                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taja Sir Miller              Eagles                          1:20.66   1 
  2 Aniyah Hogains               Runnin' Rebels                  1:20.70   3 
  3 Skyla Washington             Antelope                        1:27.18   1 
  4 Autumn Robinson              Antelope                        1:28.90   1 
  5 Audrinna Ruiz                Golden Bears                    1:28.96   1 
  6 Destiny Torres               Pacers                          1:29.06   3 
  7 Jada Moss                    Runnin' Rebels                  1:29.65   3 
  8 Malan Elliott                Runnin' Rebels                  1:31.94   3 
  9 Aubree Beltran               Golden Bears                    1:33.00   2 
 10 Eloise Garnett               Raiders                         1:33.20   2 
 11 Breana Gailes                Runnin' Rebels                  1:33.22   3 
 12 Delilah Riveria              Pacers                          1:33.74   2 
 13 Luna Kaler                   Raiders                         1:34.94   2 
 14 Dreux Braswell               Eagles                          1:35.41   2 
 15 Demi McDavid                 Eagles                          1:52.68   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 3:01.58  5/17/2003   Taylor Bess, Northridge Pacers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aniyah Hogains               Runnin' Rebels                  3:05.25  
  2 Autumn Robinson              Antelope                        3:25.76  
  3 Taja Sir Miller              Eagles                          3:29.92  
  4 Evelyn Soliz                 Antelope                        3:38.65  
  5 Jada Moss                    Runnin' Rebels                  3:42.35  
  6 Aubree Beltran               Golden Bears                    3:50.96  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 6:09.96  5/6/2017    Gemma Guzman, Supersonics                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aniyah Hogains               Runnin' Rebels                  6:00.82e 
  2 Evelyn Soliz                 Antelope                        7:30.44  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:03.34  4/29/2023   West Valley Eagles, West Valley           
                         T Miller, C Perry, M Kantor, M Farrior            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valley Raiders Track Club  'A'                               1:09.68  
     1) Eloise Garnett                  2) Daloni Lee                     
     3) Colette Love                    4) Luna Kaler                     
  2 Northridge Pacers  'A'                                       1:12.53  
     1) Delilah Riveria                 2) Destiny Torres                 
     3) Indigo Sison                    4) Abigail Chin                   
  3 Valley Raiders Track Club  'B'                               1:15.96  
     1) Willa Snyder                    2) Camille Metz                   
     3) Zoe Villar                      4) Peyton Oredugba                
 -- West Valley Eagles  'A'                                           DQ   impd
     1) Demi McDavid                    2) Lia Farrior                    
     3) Sophia Santos                   4) Chai Andebrhan                 
 -- Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                     DQ   impd
     1) Damirrah Liddell                2) Breana Gailes                  
     3) Malan Elliott                   4) Jada Moss                      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 5:33.62  1993        North Valley Golden Bears, Golden Bears   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                6:05.88  
     1) Malan Elliott                   2) Aniyah Hogains                 
     3) Princess Miller                 4) Jada Moss                      
  2 Valley Raiders Track Club  'A'                               6:19.37  
     1) Camille Metz                    2) Eloise Garnett                 
     3) Daloni Lee                      4) Luna Kaler                     
  3 Northridge Pacers  'B'                                       6:22.66  
     1) Delilah Riveria                 2) Destiny Torres                 
     3) Raven Bayou-Flores              4) Indigo Sison                   
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e  4-04  4/29/2023   Campbell Perry, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Aamari Newchurch             Pacers                               NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 11-05.50  5/2/2015    Zoe Thomas, Raiders                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lia Farrior                  Eagles                         11-09.75e 
      9-11.75  10-09  11-09.75  11-00.50       
  2 Dreux Braswell               Eagles                          9-04.00  
      8-01.25  8-02.75  8-07  9-04       
  3 Damirrah Liddell             Runnin' Rebels                  9-02.00  
      9-00  8-02.50  8-05.50  9-02       
  4 Chai Andebrhan               Eagles                          8-02.00  
      8-02  5-04  7-04  7-10       
  5 Raven Bayou-Flores           Pacers                          7-05.75  
      6-00  5-10.25  7-05.75  6-10       
  6 Indigo Sison                 Pacers                          7-04.75  
      5-10  6-10.50  7-04.75  6-10.25       
  7 Abigail Chin                 Pacers                          6-04.75  
      6-04.75  5-11.50  6-00.25  6-03.75       
  8 Ma'Kiyah Falley              Pacers                          6-00.00  
      6-00  3-11  4-09  4-02       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 14.09  5/2/2015    Jazzy Davis, Raiders                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Myla Mancilla                Bullets                           14.63   1 
  2 Briseis Bush                 Eagles                            14.76   1 
  3 Arianna Blanks               Pacers                            14.88   3 
  4 Armani Renteria              Pacers                            15.12   1 
  5 Corii Montgomery             Runnin' Rebels                    15.32   1 
  6 Camberlynn Tolbert           Antelope                          15.36   3 
  7 Madison Gillard              Raiders                           15.59   2 
  8 Kamari Thomas                Runnin' Rebels                    15.73   4 
  9 Nylah Williams               Eagles                            15.76   2 
 10 Sakinah Stewart              Runnin' Rebels                    15.88   1 
 11 Sophia Galvez                Pacers                            15.94   1 
 12 Zara Reed                    Eagles                            16.06   2 
 13 Kailynn Brown                Runnin' Rebels                    16.12   4 
 14 Melia Bannister              Raiders                           16.22   4 
 15 Jamiyah Maiden               Runnin' Rebels                    16.51   1 
 16 Cameron Shaw                 Eagles                            16.67   2 
 17 Amira Alzubydy               Pacers                            16.98   3 
 18 Kiva Obilana                 Runnin' Rebels                    17.01   2 
 19 Aydenn Edwards               Raiders                           17.05   2 
 20 Liana Chin                   Pacers                            17.17   2 
 21 Emily Haney                  Runnin' Rebels                    17.46   2 
 22 Devanshi Singh               Eagles                            17.63   3 
 23 Mindy Prado                  Pacers                            18.12   4 
 24 Imani Young                  Runnin' Rebels                    18.32   3 
 25 Talia Brown                  Pacers                            18.34   3 
 26 Autumn Duen                  Bullets                           18.41   3 
 27 Amber Valiente               Bullets                           18.61   1 
 28 Nalia Avetisyan              Village                           18.87   4 
 29 Ana Laura Pelacio            Village                           19.33   4 
 30 Alexandria Henderson         Pacers                            19.50   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 29.23  5/7/2022    Isabelle Valadez, Northridge P              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Briseis Bush                 Eagles                            30.66   1 
  2 Myla Mancilla                Bullets                           31.23   1 
  3 Camberlynn Tolbert           Antelope                          31.77   1 
  4 Corii Montgomery             Runnin' Rebels                    32.48   1 
  5 Kailynn Brown                Runnin' Rebels                    33.00   2 
  6 Sakinah Stewart              Runnin' Rebels                    33.18   1 
  7 Jamiyah Maiden               Runnin' Rebels                    34.76   2 
  8 Nylah Williams               Eagles                            34.87   1 
  9 Kamari Thomas                Runnin' Rebels                    34.89   2 
 10 Liana Chin                   Pacers                            36.52   1 
 11 Zara Reed                    Eagles                            37.50   1 
 12 Aydenn Edwards               Raiders                           38.32   2 
 13 Devanshi Singh               Eagles                            39.54   2 
 14 Nalia Avetisyan              Village                           42.73   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:08.72  5/7/2022    Isabelle Valadez, Northridge P            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Briseis Bush                 Eagles                          1:11.80   2 
  2 Myla Mancilla                Bullets                         1:12.74   1 
  3 Camberlynn Tolbert           Antelope                        1:14.57   1 
  4 Ys'Rael Pierre               Antelope                        1:15.04   2 
  5 Lisa Woods                   Pacers                          1:19.28   2 
  6 Amira Alzubydy               Pacers                          1:19.75   1 
  7 Sophia Galvez                Pacers                          1:30.20   1 
  8 Zara Reed                    Eagles                          1:34.38   2 
  9 Devanshi Singh               Eagles                          1:39.28   1 
 10 Alexandria Henderson         Pacers                          1:41.42   2 
 11 Ana Laura Pelacio            Village                         1:47.08   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 2:53.10  2001        Michelle Pattison, Northridge Pacers      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Gillard              Raiders                         3:17.05  
  2 Zoe Zepeda                   Pacers                          3:21.96  
  3 Melia Bannister              Raiders                         3:30.19  
  4 Nalia Avetisyan              Village                         3:45.09  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 5:52.51  1997        C. Munoz, Falcons                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zoe Zepeda                   Pacers                          6:53.80  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 12:41.46  5/19/2007   Jasmine Gill, Running Warriors           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zoe Zepeda                   Pacers                         15:59.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 57.57  5/16/2009   Northridge Pacers, Northridge Pacers        
                       R Luu, J Mogab, O Rodgers, T Brown                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northridge Pacers  'B'                                       1:01.34  
     1) Sophia Galvez                   2) Arianna Blanks                 
     3) Lisa Woods                      4) Armani Renteria                
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                1:03.23  
     1) Sakinah Stewart                 2) Corii Montgomery               
     3) Kailynn Brown                   4) Jamiyah Maiden                 
  3 Northridge Pacers  'A'                                       1:09.67  
     1) Eva Beugnon                     2) Liana Chin                     
     3) Amira Alzubydy                  4) Talia Brown                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 5:02.48  5/4/2013    Northridge Pacers, Northridge Pacers      
                         P Allen, C Kreuz, L Robinson, S Miles             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley Eagles  'C'                                      6:00.91  
     1) Briseis Bush                    2) Nylah Williams                 
     3) Devanshi Singh                  4) Zara Reed                      
 
Girls High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e  4-02  2001        Michelle Pattison, Northridge Pacers        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arianna Blanks               Pacers                          3-08.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lisa Woods                   Pacers                          3-04.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Eva Beugnon                  Pacers                          3-02.00  
     3-02 3-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sophia Galvez                Pacers                               NH  
     3-02 
      XXX 
 -- Talia Brown                  Pacers                               NH  
     3-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 13-00  5/6/2017    Cynea Casidsid, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Gillard              Raiders                        12-01.25  
      FOUL  10-00.75  11-07.75  12-01.25       
  2 Corii Montgomery             Runnin' Rebels                 10-01.75  
      10-01.75  8-04  5-03  8-08.75       
  3 Autumn Duen                  Bullets                         9-05.50  
      9-05.50  7-11.75  8-00  7-05.25       
  4 Kamari Thomas                Runnin' Rebels                  9-05.25  
      7-07.25  FOUL  9-05.25  FOUL       
  5 Lisa Woods                   Pacers                          8-09.00  
      8-09  6-01.75  5-05.50  5-08       
  6 Sakinah Stewart              Runnin' Rebels                  8-07.00  
      8-07  7-11.25  4-08.50  6-07.75       
  7 Ana Laura Pelacio            Village                         7-08.00  
      7-08  6-08.50  5-06  6-06.25      
 
Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 27-04  5/18/2002   Shawnique Willliams, Hawks                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Haney                  Runnin' Rebels                 16-11.00  
      FOUL  16-11  16-03  15-06       
  2 Kiva Obilana                 Runnin' Rebels                 16-08.00  
      15-10  14-05  16-08  14-10       
  3 Cameron Shaw                 Eagles                         14-04.00  
      FOUL  12-00  13-04  14-04       
  4 Armani Renteria              Pacers                         13-02.00  
      13-02  11-10  11-00  12-07       
 
Girls Javelin Throw 450g Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 36-02  4/29/2023   Francesca Barron, Raiders                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Gillard              Raiders                        32-08.50  
      25-08.50  31-10.50  28-02.50  32-08.50       
  2 Imani Young                  Runnin' Rebels                    29-06  
      23-03.50  23-09  16-02  29-06       
  3 Emily Haney                  Runnin' Rebels                    27-06  
      23-00  20-06  27-06  25-07       
  4 Cameron Shaw                 Eagles                            23-03  
      23-03  21-00.50  20-08.50  20-10       
  5 Kiva Obilana                 Runnin' Rebels                 21-09.50  
      21-09.50  19-08.50  21-08  21-01       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 13.67  5/19/2007   Ashley Derrico, Northridge Pacers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Doreen Niba                  Runnin' Rebels                    13.59e  1 
  2 Kai'Asia Darnell             Runnin' Rebels                    13.96   1 
  3 Nijah Holieway               Eagles                            14.05   1 
  4 Jayleen Paez                 Runnin' Rebels                    14.29   2 
  5 Jedediah Williams            Eagles                            14.35   1 
  6 Cymphany Brown               Pacers                            14.68   3 
  7 Hannah Williams              Eagles                            14.78   1 
  8 Coridon Lilly                Runnin' Rebels                    14.90   1 
  9 Brianna Martin               Eagles                            15.04   2 
 10 Emma Wildridge               Bullets                           15.12   3 
 11 Londenn Culpepper            Runnin' Rebels                    15.19   2 
 12 Isabella Latanzio            Runnin' Rebels                    15.28   2 
 13 Aaliyah James-Ross           Raiders                           15.45   2 
 14 McKenzie Brianna Palafox     Eagles                            15.49   1 
 15 Tiffany Loperena             Bullets                           15.74   3 
 16 Rylie Carter                 Eagles                            15.91   2 
 17 Zoey Khan                    Runnin' Rebels                    16.04   3 
 18 Jamani Taylor                Runnin' Rebels                    16.69   3 
 19 Lacii Wheatt                 Runnin' Rebels                    16.92   3 
 20 Sophia Hernandez             Bullets                           18.08   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 28.32  1997        K. Luna, Valley Raiders                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nijah Holieway               Eagles                            28.33   1 
  2 Doreen Niba                  Runnin' Rebels                    28.62   1 
  3 Jayleen Paez                 Runnin' Rebels                    30.01   2 
  4 Jedediah Williams            Eagles                            30.42   1 
  5 Kai'Asia Darnell             Runnin' Rebels                    30.43   1 
  6 Brianna Martin               Eagles                            30.47   2 
  7 Hannah Williams              Eagles                            31.67   1 
  8 Isabella Latanzio            Runnin' Rebels                    32.16   2 
  9 Aaliyah James-Ross           Raiders                           32.47   2 
 10 Emma Wildridge               Bullets                           32.54   1 
 11 Coridon Lilly                Runnin' Rebels                    32.59   2 
 12 Tiffany Loperena             Bullets                           33.72   2 
 13 Londenn Culpepper            Runnin' Rebels                    33.91   2 
 14 Jamani Taylor                Runnin' Rebels                    35.13   1 
 15 Zoey Khan                    Runnin' Rebels                    35.93   1 
 16 Lacii Wheatt                 Runnin' Rebels                    36.26   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:04.55  1998        Shoshana Phillips, Valley Raiders         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Doreen Niba                  Runnin' Rebels                  1:10.48   1 
  2 Nijah Holieway               Eagles                          1:11.39   1 
  3 Jayleen Paez                 Runnin' Rebels                  1:11.69   2 
  4 Isabella Latanzio            Runnin' Rebels                  1:16.64   2 
  5 Kai'Asia Darnell             Runnin' Rebels                  1:17.78   1 
  6 Tiffany Loperena             Bullets                         1:19.08   2 
  7 Londenn Culpepper            Runnin' Rebels                  1:20.98   1 
  8 Emma Wildridge               Bullets                         1:21.16   1 
  9 Jamani Taylor                Runnin' Rebels                  1:23.50   1 
 10 Zoey Khan                    Runnin' Rebels                  1:27.17   2 
 11 Coridon Lilly                Runnin' Rebels                  1:29.20   1 
 12 Sophia Hernandez             Bullets                         1:32.02   2 
 13 Lacii Wheatt                 Runnin' Rebels                  1:34.89   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 2:41.84  5/6/2017    Isabel Castagnola, Pacers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Martin               Eagles                          2:55.35  
  2 Sanae Garcia                 Pacers                          2:58.31  
  3 Emma Cardona                 Pacers                          3:07.82  
  4 Andrea Melgoza               Pacers                          3:08.79  
  5 Stella Baldizon-Flores       Eagles                          3:35.86  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 5:38.82  5/19/2007   Stephanie Salas, NVTT Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Cardona                 Pacers                          6:23.17  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 12:38.00  1997        Patricia Flores, Falcons                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanae Garcia                 Pacers                         13:27.05  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 55.66  5/22/2004   Northridge Pacers, Northridge Pacers        
                       A Hampton, P Bridges, K Wood, B Bridges           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                                  58.85  
     1) Lacii Wheatt                    2) Jayleen Paez                   
     3) Zoey Khan                       4) Isabella Latanzio              
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                1:00.10  
     1) Londenn Culpepper               2) Coridon Lilly                  
     3) Jamani Taylor                   4) Kai'Asia Darnell               
 -- West Valley Eagles  'A'                                           DQ   impd zone 3
     1) Rylie Carter                    2) Hannah Williams                
     3) Jedediah Williams               4) Nijah Holieway                 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 24-08  4/27/2019   Yasmin Rosas, Eagles                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaliyah James-Ross           Raiders                        13-06.00  
      FOUL  11-07  12-00  13-06       
  2 Cymphany Brown               Pacers                         12-07.00  
      11-08.50  12-07  11-10.50  11-03.25       
  3 Stella Baldizon-Flores       Eagles                         11-01.25  
      11-01.25  10-07.50  10-10  10-08.50       
  4 McKenzie Brianna Palafox     Eagles                          9-10.25  
      9-10.25  8-09.75  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 35-11  4/29/2023   Joie Gravelis, Raiders                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cymphany Brown               Pacers                            51-05e 
      42-01  44-00  44-02  51-05       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 17.28  4/28/2018   Jacob Haynes, Pacers                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baldwin Farrior              Eagles                            17.08e  1 
  2 Myles Walzer                 Eagles                            18.15   1 
  3 Najee James Jr.              Antelope                          18.42   1 
  4 Jarsen Holland               Eagles                            18.59   1 
  5 Isaac Oneal                  Runnin' Rebels                    19.05   1 
  6 Zachary Mund                 Raiders                           19.23   1 
  7 Mello Kador                  Antelope                          19.92   2 
  8 Bryce Cody                   Runnin' Rebels                    21.10   2 
  9 Braylen Myles                Antelope                          21.16   1 
 10 Jeremiah Bowie-Williams      Eagles                            21.89   2 
 11 Benjamin Morales             Golden Bears                      22.28   3 
 12 Dae'lyn Elliott              Runnin' Rebels                    22.33   2 
 13 Holden Shuler                Eagles                            22.34   2 
 14 Aries Newchurch              Pacers                            22.37   3 
 15 Kaiden Oredugba              Raiders                           22.43   1 
 16 Jacoby Okuribido             Raiders                           22.75   2 
 17 Ryder Mason                  Runnin' Rebels                    23.55   3 
 18 Khalil Bass Jr.              Eagles                            24.37   3 
 19 Dakota Cavanaugh             Village                           24.85   3 
 20 Mateo Alvarez                Pacers                            24.91   3 
 21 Zion Stevens                 Eagles                            26.57   2 
 22 Richard Ruiz III             Golden Bears                      29.09   3 
 23 Leo Bildner                  Raiders                           51.55   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 37.75  5/7/2022    Dawsen Hardy, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baldwin Farrior              Eagles                            36.91e  2 
  2 Myles Walzer                 Eagles                            39.81   1 
  3 Najee James Jr.              Antelope                          39.86   1 
  4 Jarsen Holland               Eagles                            41.00   1 
  5 Zachary Mund                 Raiders                           42.96   1 
  6 King Bonwell                 Runnin' Rebels                    43.66   1 
  7 Bryce Cody                   Runnin' Rebels                    46.47   1 
  8 Wes Washington               Raiders                           48.17   2 
  9 Jeremiah Bowie-Williams      Eagles                            48.62   2 
 10 Mello Kador                  Antelope                          50.77   1 
 11 Kaiden Oredugba              Raiders                           50.99   2 
 12 Jacoby Okuribido             Raiders                           51.68   2 
 13 Aries Newchurch              Pacers                            51.95   1 
 14 Holden Shuler                Eagles                            53.15   2 
 15 Dae'lyn Elliott              Runnin' Rebels                  1:07.83   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:26.28  4/30/2016   Logan Herrera, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isaac Oneal                  Runnin' Rebels                  1:35.94   1 
  2 Tristan Zorns                Eagles                          1:36.93   1 
  3 Zachary Mund                 Raiders                         1:38.11   1 
  4 King Walker                  Runnin' Rebels                  1:38.61   3 
  5 Wes Washington               Raiders                         1:46.02   3 
  6 King Bonwell                 Runnin' Rebels                  1:46.55   1 
  7 Bakary Goita                 Eagles                          1:47.32   2 
  8 Ryder Mason                  Runnin' Rebels                  1:52.77   2 
  9 Braylen Myles                Antelope                        1:54.32   2 
 10 Holden Shuler                Eagles                          1:56.54   3 
 11 Jack Treadway                Pacers                          1:56.60   1 
 12 Benjamin Morales             Golden Bears                    1:58.65   2 
 12 Karter Fontenette            Runnin' Rebels                  1:58.65   3 
 14 Derick Garza                 Golden Bears                    2:08.73   3 
 15 Kaiden Oredugba              Raiders                         2:13.56   1 
 16 Mello Kador                  Antelope                        2:22.84   1 
 17 Richard Ruiz III             Golden Bears                    2:33.77   2 
 18 Khalil Bass Jr.              Eagles                          2:33.83   1 
 19 Leo Bildner                  Raiders                         3:44.72   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 3:21.31  4/30/2016   Samuel Carpenter, Pacers                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tristan Zorns                Eagles                          3:40.08  
  2 King Walker                  Runnin' Rebels                  3:52.21  
  3 Jack Treadway                Pacers                          4:08.88  
  4 Wes Washington               Raiders                         4:17.31  
  5 Derick Garza                 Golden Bears                    4:29.26  
  6 Austin Pichaikul             Eagles                          4:48.66  
  7 Levi Wilson                  Runnin' Rebels                  5:45.52  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sub Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:14.70  4/27/2019   West Valley Eagles TrackClub, Eagles      
                         D Hardy, M Davis, X Thompson II, H Asante         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley Eagles  'A'                                      1:15.98  
     1) Tristan Zorns                   2) Jarsen Holland                 
     3) Myles Walzer                    4) Baldwin Farrior                
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                1:20.85  
     1) Dae'lyn Elliott                 2) King Walker                    
     3) King Bonwell                    4) Isaac Oneal                    
  3 West Valley Eagles  'B'                                      1:30.98  
     1) Khalil Bass Jr.                 2) Austin Pichaikul               
     3) Jeremiah Bowie-Williams         4) Bakary Goita                   
  4 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                                1:52.23  
     1) Bryce Cody                      2) Karter Fontenette              
     3) Levi Wilson                     4) Ryder Mason                    
 
Boys Long Jump Sub Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e  8-09  4/28/2018   Aryian Shackelford, Eagles                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Pichaikul             Eagles                          8-01.75  
      8-01.75  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Jacoby Okuribido             Raiders                         7-05.00  
      7-05  6-05.50  FOUL           
  3 Karter Fontenette            Runnin' Rebels                  6-05.00  
      6-05  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Braylen Myles                Antelope                        6-02.75  
      FOUL  6-02.75  FOUL           
  5 Najee James Jr.              Antelope                        5-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  5-06.50           
  6 Dakota Cavanaugh             Village                         5-03.00  
      4-00  5-03  5-01           
  7 Zion Stevens                 Eagles                          4-04.50  
      3-08  FOUL  4-04.50           
  8 Aries Newchurch              Pacers                          3-11.75  
      3-11.75  3-03  FOUL           
  9 Leo Bildner                  Raiders                         3-10.50  
      3-10.50  2-10.50  FOUL           
 10 Jack Treadway                Pacers                          2-09.00  
      2-08.25  2-09  2-02.50           
 11 Benjamin Morales             Golden Bears                    2-06.50  
      2-06.50  2-02  FOUL           
 12 Philip Estrada               Golden Bears                    1-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  1-11           
 -- Levi Wilson                  Runnin' Rebels                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Richard Ruiz III             Golden Bears                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 16.26  4/29/2023   Brandon Carswell, West Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josiah Johns                 Runnin' Rebels                    17.15   1 
  2 Jordan Jones                 Eagles                            17.49   1 
  3 Demond Blunt Jr.             Antelope                          17.56   1 
  4 Frank Gayton Jr              Runnin' Rebels                    17.80   1 
  5 Jaden Akerele                Pacers                            18.73   1 
  6 Xzavier Obilana              Runnin' Rebels                    18.84   2 
  6 Jeremiah Bryant              Village                           18.84   1 
  8 Tristan Mattox               Raiders                           18.93   1 
  9 Aiden Garcia                 Golden Bears                      19.07   3 
 10 Theaodis Grigsby             Antelope                          19.43   3 
 11 Kelvin Brutus                Runnin' Rebels                    19.45   1 
 12 Royce Mcfarlane              Pacers                            19.56   2 
 13 Ezequiel Horton              Pacers                            19.95   2 
 14 Thomas Rhone                 Runnin' Rebels                    20.08   2 
 15 Theodore Metz                Raiders                           20.78   2 
 16 Lennon Padilla               Raiders                           21.20   3 
 17 Colin Novak                  Pacers                            21.33   3 
 18 Navyan Jay Myles             Antelope                          21.35   2 
 19 Jacob Morales                Golden Bears                      21.80   2 
 20 Dylan Funez                  Pacers                            22.14   2 
 21 Austin Magill                Pacers                            22.89   3 
 22 Kameron Fontenette           Runnin' Rebels                    23.37   3 
 23 Andres Ochoa                 Pacers                            23.44   3 
 24 Eli Ortiz                    Pacers                            24.87   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 34.79  4/30/2016   Brandon Robinson, Antelope Valley           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dontae Foster                Runnin' Rebels                    34.92   1 
  2 Josiah Johns                 Runnin' Rebels                    35.48   1 
  3 Demond Blunt Jr.             Antelope                          36.10   1 
  4 Jordan Jones                 Eagles                            38.00   2 
  5 Jeremiah Bryant              Village                           40.00   2 
  6 Theaodis Grigsby             Antelope                          41.99   2 
  7 Tristan Mattox               Raiders                           42.03   1 
  8 Lennon Padilla               Raiders                           46.84   1 
  9 Theodore Metz                Raiders                           49.05   2 
 10 Eli Ortiz                    Pacers                          1:03.10   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gremlin
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:24.02  5/3/2014    Byron Anderson, Pacers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dontae Foster                Runnin' Rebels                  1:23.03e  1 
  2 Demond Blunt Jr.             Antelope                        1:23.59e  2 
  3 Jordan Jones                 Eagles                          1:30.21   2 
  4 Elliott Cox                  Pacers                          1:34.39   1 
  5 Frank Gayton Jr              Runnin' Rebels                  1:35.10   1 
  6 Colin Novak                  Pacers                          1:41.85   2 
  7 Theaodis Grigsby             Antelope                        1:42.37   1 
  8 Grayson Popiel               Raiders                         1:48.44   1 
  9 Dylan Funez                  Pacers                          1:55.06   2 
 10 Navyan Jay Myles             Antelope                        1:56.67   2 
 11 Gavin Guresky                Golden Bears                    1:58.89   2 
 12 Max Bildner                  Raiders                         2:04.70   1 
 13 Austin Magill                Pacers                          2:12.69   2 
 14 Ezequiel Horton              Pacers                          2:30.96   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 3:13.31  4/27/2019   Philip Estrada, Bears                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Mendez               Pacers                          3:29.52  
  2 Wyatt Crawford               Runnin' Rebels                  3:40.46  
  3 Elliott Cox                  Pacers                          3:41.20  
  4 Ayden Mares                  Pacers                          3:48.83  
  5 Max Bildner                  Raiders                         3:55.88  
  6 Nathan Anaya                 Pacers                          4:02.75  
  7 Mateo Ford-Ramirez           Raiders                         4:29.43  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 6:25.89  4/27/2019   Kingston Florian, Pacers                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaden Akerele                Pacers                          6:41.16  
  2 Anthony Mendez               Pacers                          7:07.99  
  3 Nathan Anaya                 Pacers                          7:47.28  
  4 Wyatt Crawford               Runnin' Rebels                  7:51.12  
  5 Ayden Mares                  Pacers                          8:34.10  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:08.51  4/30/2016   Antelope Valley Track Club, Antelope Valle
                         T Craft, B Robinson, M Walker, C Roberts          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                1:16.30  
     1) Dontae Foster                   2) Frank Gayton Jr                
     3) Thomas Rhone                    4) Josiah Johns                   
  2 Northridge Pacers  'A'                                       1:23.16  
     1) Ezequiel Horton                 2) Elliott Cox                    
     3) Ayden Mares                     4) Anthony Mendez                 
  3 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                                1:26.41  
     1) Xzavier Obilana                 2) Wyatt Crawford                 
     3) Kameron Fontenette              4) Kelvin Brutus                  
  4 Northridge Pacers  'C'                                       1:26.66  
     1) Austin Magill                   2) Eli Ortiz                      
     3) Royce Mcfarlane                 4) Jaden Akerele                  
  5 Northridge Pacers  'B'                                       1:28.56  
     1) Andres Ochoa                    2) Colin Novak                    
     3) Dylan Funez                     4) Nathan Anaya                   
 
Boys Long Jump Gremlin
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 10-08  5/3/2014    Darius Dorsey, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aiden Garcia                 Golden Bears                    7-06.75  
      4-09.25  7-06.75  FOUL           
  2 Thomas Rhone                 Runnin' Rebels                  7-06.50  
      FOUL  7-06.50  6-03.50           
  3 Tristan Mattox               Raiders                         6-09.25  
      6-09.25  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Jacob Morales                Golden Bears                    6-06.00  
      FOUL  6-03.75  6-06           
  5 Jeremiah Bryant              Village                         5-08.00  
      5-08  4-03.75  4-04.75           
  6 Andres Ochoa                 Pacers                          5-05.50  
      5-01.25  5-02  5-05.50           
  7 Theodore Metz                Raiders                         5-00.00  
      5-00  5-00  5-00           
  8 Kameron Fontenette           Runnin' Rebels                  4-06.00  
      4-06  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Gavin Guresky                Golden Bears                    3-09.50  
      3-09.50  FOUL  3-05           
 -- Royce Mcfarlane              Pacers                             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw 300g Gremlin
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Morales                Golden Bears                      35-09  
      35-09  34-03.50  28-08  29-08.50       
  2 Aiden Garcia                 Golden Bears                      28-05  
      28-05  20-05.50  23-03  26-00.75       
  3 Gavin Guresky                Golden Bears                      23-05  
      13-05  23-05  12-05  14-07       
  4 Max Bildner                  Raiders                           22-02  
      16-07.50  20-03.50  20-04  22-02       
  5 Mateo Ford-Ramirez           Raiders                           15-10  
      15-10  13-04.75  14-04.50  15-03       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 14.78  4/28/2018   Nevada Ford, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cody Cheval                  Eagles                            15.55   1 
  1 sawyer hayes                 Eagles                            15.55   2 
  3 Journey Mazor                Raiders                           15.61   1 
  4 Ayden Rivas Valles           Eagles                            15.76   3 
  5 Amiri Ward                   Antelope                          15.98   2 
  6 Justus Small                 Eagles                            16.05   2 
  7 Francisco Ford-Ramirez       Raiders                           16.18   2 
  8 Malachi Baker                Runnin' Rebels                    16.19   2 
  9 Darrian Liddell              Runnin' Rebels                    16.35   1 
 10 Safir Brown                  Eagles                            16.59   3 
 11 Mason Holieway               Eagles                            16.64   1 
 12 Samir Carr                   Runnin' Rebels                    16.81   2 
 13 Leonardo Guzman              Eagles                            16.89   3 
 14 Shai Breedlove               Runnin' Rebels                    17.05   1 
 15 Gustavo Fajardo              Eagles                            17.08   1 
 16 Princeton Lauderdale         Eagles                            17.09   3 
 17 Jayden Moss                  Runnin' Rebels                    17.30   3 
 18 Jack Hitchman                Eagles                            17.35   4 
 19 Dylan Thomas                 Runnin' Rebels                    17.46   2 
 20 Sariel Merino                Eagles                            17.61   5 
 21 Aryus Edinburg               Runnin' Rebels                    17.72   3 
 22 Dorrell Kelly                Antelope                          17.78   1 
 23 Esteban Ochoa                Pacers                            17.86   5 
 24 Carson Magill                Pacers                            17.87   3 
 25 Benjamin Aceves              Pacers                            17.90   5 
 26 Khyri Morrow                 Runnin' Rebels                    17.92   3 
 27 David Westfield Jr           Eagles                            18.21   5 
 28 Izaiah Scarbrough            Antelope                          18.25   1 
 29 Evan Hunt                    Eagles                            18.64   5 
 30 Noah Taylor                  Bullets                           18.74   4 
 31 Logan Valdez                 Golden Bears                      19.44   4 
 32 Bryant Maddox                Runnin' Rebels                    19.55   4 
 33 Zhameer Duncan               Antelope                          20.00   2 
 34 Ari Ortiz                    Pacers                            21.06   5 
 35 Jonas Flores                 Pacers                            22.22   4 
 36 Aiden Brady-Smith            Pacers                            23.52   4 
 37 Xavier Young                 Runnin' Rebels                    23.64   4 
 38 Tiberius Maxey               Eagles                            26.03   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 30.84  5/4/2013    Anthony Woods, Antelope Valley              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cody Cheval                  Eagles                            32.23   1 
  2 Ayden Rivas Valles           Eagles                            33.08   1 
  3 Princeton Judah              Eagles                            33.72   2 
  4 Princeton Lauderdale         Eagles                            34.19   3 
  5 Darrian Liddell              Runnin' Rebels                    34.20   1 
  5 Malachi Baker                Runnin' Rebels                    34.20   3 
  5 Preston Judah                Eagles                            34.20   2 
  8 Journey Mazor                Raiders                           34.42   2 
  9 James Novak                  Pacers                            34.49   1 
 10 Zachary Paes                 Pacers                            34.57   2 
 11 Francisco Ford-Ramirez       Raiders                           34.61   3 
 12 Amiri Ward                   Antelope                          35.13   1 
 13 Dylan Thomas                 Runnin' Rebels                    35.83   4 
 13 Jack Hitchman                Eagles                            35.83   3 
 15 Mason Holieway               Eagles                            36.57   4 
 16 Gustavo Fajardo              Eagles                            37.26   3 
 17 Shai Breedlove               Runnin' Rebels                    37.50   1 
 18 Khyri Morrow                 Runnin' Rebels                    37.87   3 
 19 Dorrell Kelly                Antelope                          38.18   1 
 20 Sariel Merino                Eagles                            38.80   4 
 21 Aryus Edinburg               Runnin' Rebels                    39.05   1 
 22 Safir Brown                  Eagles                            39.85   2 
 23 David Westfield Jr           Eagles                            42.21   4 
 24 Bryant Maddox                Runnin' Rebels                    43.66   2 
 25 Xavier Young                 Runnin' Rebels                    46.20   2 
 26 Jonas Flores                 Pacers                            46.26   2 
 27 Ari Ortiz                    Pacers                            47.63   4 
 28 Aiden Brady-Smith            Pacers                            56.69   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:11.36  4/28/2018   Delvin Young II, Eagles                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cody Cheval                  Eagles                          1:16.46   2 
  2 Darrian Liddell              Runnin' Rebels                  1:20.30   2 
  3 Preston Judah                Eagles                          1:22.39   3 
  4 Malachi Baker                Runnin' Rebels                  1:22.65   2 
  5 Princeton Judah              Eagles                          1:22.96   1 
  6 Princeton Lauderdale         Eagles                          1:23.69   2 
  7 Ayden Rivas Valles           Eagles                          1:24.07   1 
  8 James Novak                  Pacers                          1:25.05   1 
  9 Sariel Merino                Eagles                          1:25.34   1 
 10 Samir Carr                   Runnin' Rebels                  1:25.82   2 
 11 Gustavo Fajardo              Eagles                          1:27.66   2 
 12 Carson Magill                Pacers                          1:28.64   2 
 13 Safir Brown                  Eagles                          1:29.01   3 
 14 Mason Holieway               Eagles                          1:30.78   1 
 15 Leonardo Guzman              Eagles                          1:31.28   3 
 16 Diego Martinez-Rizo          Golden Bears                    1:32.96   1 
 17 Abel Moreira                 Golden Bears                    1:34.42   3 
 18 Shai Breedlove               Runnin' Rebels                  1:34.65   3 
 19 Emmett Mitchell              Pacers                          1:44.21   1 
 20 Logan Valdez                 Golden Bears                    1:52.72   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 2:51.10  5/16/2009   Alexander Tovar, Raiders                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke Beugnon                 Pacers                          2:58.02  
  2 Rocco Mason                  Raiders                         3:07.01  
  3 Francisco Ford-Ramirez       Raiders                         3:12.65  
  4 Diego Martinez-Rizo          Golden Bears                    3:15.92  
  5 Princeton Judah              Eagles                          3:21.66  
  6 Preston Judah                Eagles                          3:22.15  
  7 Isaac Garcia                 Raiders                         3:25.55  
  8 Jack Hitchman                Eagles                          3:33.22  
  9 Leonardo Guzman              Eagles                          3:34.24  
 10 Abel Moreira                 Golden Bears                    3:36.24  
 11 Daniel Estrada               Golden Bears                    3:57.18  
 12 Logan Valdez                 Golden Bears                    4:13.61  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 5:38.33  5/5/2012    Justus Pratt, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rocco Mason                  Raiders                         6:11.75  
  2 Isaac Garcia                 Raiders                         6:50.23  
  3 Daniel Estrada               Golden Bears                    7:18.63  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:00.37  1996        Valley Raiders, Valley Raiders            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northridge Pacers  'B'                                       1:09.74  
     1) James Novak                     2) Zachary Paes                   
     3) Carson Magill                   4) Luke Beugnon                   
  2 Northridge Pacers  'A'                                       1:12.85  
     1) Anders Ribeiro                  2) Benjamin Aceves                
     3) Emmett Mitchell                 4) Esteban Ochoa                  
  3 North Valley Golden Bears  'A'                               1:19.94  
     1) Daniel Estrada                  2) Diego Martinez-Rizo            
     3) Matthew Dunn                    4) Abel Moreira                   
 -- Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                     DQ   out of zone
     1) Jayden Moss                     2) Darrian Liddell                
     3) Khyri Morrow                    4) Malachi Baker                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 5:17.00  1995        North Valley Golden Bears, Golden Bears   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley Eagles  'B'                                      5:50.32   2 
     1) Preston Judah                   2) Princeton Judah                
     3) Leonardo Guzman                 4) Cody Cheval                    
  2 Northridge Pacers  'A'                                       5:52.53   1 
     1) James Novak                     2) Luke Beugnon                   
     3) Benjamin Aceves                 4) Zachary Paes                   
  3 West Valley Eagles  'A'                                      6:30.75   2 
     1) Princeton Lauderdale            2) Sariel Merino                  
     3) Mason Holieway                  4) David Westfield Jr             
  4 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'D'                                6:50.62   2  crossed before zone
     1) Shai Breedlove                  2) Jayden Moss                    
     3) Aryus Edinburg                  4) Bryant Maddox                  
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e  4-00  5/18/2002   Andrew Taylor, Chatsworth Chiefs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zachary Paes                 Pacers                          3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Luke Beugnon                 Pacers                          3-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Benjamin Aceves              Pacers                               NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emmett Mitchell              Pacers                               NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 12-10.50  1995        Scott Sistilli, Running Warriors         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justus Small                 Eagles                         10-05.00  
      8-07  10-01.50  10-02.50  10-05      
  2 Dylan Thomas                 Runnin' Rebels                 10-01.00  
      10-01  8-08.75  8-03  9-06.50      
  3 Khyri Morrow                 Runnin' Rebels                  8-06.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  6-10  8-06.25      
  4 Carson Magill                Pacers                          8-03.75  
      6-08.25  7-10.25  8-03.75  7-09.25      
  5 Aryus Edinburg               Runnin' Rebels                  7-09.00  
      FOUL  6-08  7-03  7-09       
  6 Tiberius Maxey               Eagles                          7-02.00  
      5-00  7-01  7-02  3-05      
  7 Zhameer Duncan               Antelope                        6-05.00  
      6-04  FOUL  6-05  5-08.50      
 -- Evan Hunt                    Eagles                             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 22-02  5/22/2010   Jordan Banks, Reseda Cowboys                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Esteban Ochoa                Pacers                         16-08.00  
      16-08  12-01  15-10  15-08       
  2 Journey Mazor                Raiders                        13-10.00  
      11-03  12-02  12-02  13-10       
  3 Matthew Dunn                 Golden Bears                   12-06.00  
      12-06  10-06  9-03  12-00       
  4 Ari Ortiz                    Pacers                         12-05.00  
      9-08  11-04  12-01  12-05       
  5 David Westfield Jr           Eagles                         11-07.00  
      10-08  9-01  10-10  11-07       
  6 Jonas Flores                 Pacers                          9-00.00  
      FOUL  6-09  9-00  7-11       
  7 Aiden Brady-Smith            Pacers                          7-02.00  
      FOUL  7-02  6-07  FOUL       
 
Boys Javelin Throw 300g Bantam
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 35-10.75  4/29/2023   Tyler Barrero, West Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justus Small                 Eagles                         61-10.25e 
      42-09.50  61-10.25  46-00.75  47-01.75       
  2 Francisco Ford-Ramirez       Raiders                           52-05e 
      41-03.50  41-09.50  38-01  52-05       
  3 Dorrell Kelly                Antelope                          39-00e 
      29-00  35-01  31-03  39-00       
  4 Izaiah Scarbrough            Antelope                          27-00  
      27-00  26-06.25  23-06.25  20-04.25       
  5 Matthew Dunn                 Golden Bears                   26-05.25  
      26-05.25  26-02  FOUL  18-08.75       
  6 Zhameer Duncan               Antelope                       24-01.50  
      18-06.25  24-01.50  FOUL  21-06.25       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 13.54  5/19/2007   Joseph Simon, Valley Raiders                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noah Henry                   Runnin' Rebels                    14.21   1 
  2 Tyler Tanks                  Runnin' Rebels                    14.62   1 
  3 Damian Moreno                Runnin' Rebels                    14.63   1 
  4 julian hayes                 Eagles                            14.80   2 
  5 Jayden Okuribido             Raiders                           14.81   1 
  6 Dorian Hardy                 Eagles                            15.11   2 
  7 Mason Vu                     Bullets                           15.12   3 
  8 Trevor Godley                Antelope                          15.18   1 
  9 Ian Zelaya                   Bullets                           15.24   3 
 10 Braylon Stewart              Runnin' Rebels                    15.26   2 
 11 Bryce Gayton                 Runnin' Rebels                    15.48   1 
 12 Cayden Hall                  Runnin' Rebels                    15.57   1 
 13 Tyson Long                   Pacers                            16.64   2 
 14 Richard Rhone                Runnin' Rebels                    16.67   2 
 15 AJ Ribeiro                   Pacers                            16.80   2 
 16 Antwain Moore                Runnin' Rebels                    17.40   3 
 17 Sergio Hernandez             Bullets                           18.34   3 
 18 Oliver Mitchell              Pacers                            19.98   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 28.29  5/2/2015    Zahri Cassimire, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noah Henry                   Runnin' Rebels                    29.49   1 
  2 Damian Moreno                Runnin' Rebels                    29.53   1 
  3 Jayden Okuribido             Raiders                           31.28   1 
  4 Cayden Hall                  Runnin' Rebels                    31.64   1 
  5 Reagan Riley                 Runnin' Rebels                    31.97   1 
  6 Ian Zelaya                   Bullets                           32.11   2 
  7 Tyree Manor                  Runnin' Rebels                    32.92   2 
  8 Mason Vu                     Bullets                           34.39   2 
  9 Dessani Kiwanuka             Runnin' Rebels                    34.60   2 
 10 Dorian Hardy                 Eagles                            34.62   1 
 11 Antwain Moore                Runnin' Rebels                    36.13   2 
 12 Richard Rhone                Runnin' Rebels                    36.18   2 
 13 Damarius Washington          Antelope                          41.68   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:05.94  5/4/2013    Thai Cassimire, Eagles                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Tanks                  Runnin' Rebels                  1:10.91   1 
  2 Tyree Manor                  Runnin' Rebels                  1:13.74   1 
  3 Jayden Okuribido             Raiders                         1:14.81   1 
  4 AJ Ribeiro                   Pacers                          1:24.21   2 
  5 Jayson Chaparro              Pacers                          1:25.31   2 
  6 Robbie Carter                Eagles                          1:32.94   1 
  7 Rodrick McGrew III           Eagles                          1:33.85   2 
  8 Trevor Godley                Antelope                        1:38.52   1 
  9 Damarius Washington          Antelope                        1:41.27   2 
 10 Will Jones                   Raiders                         1:51.17   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 2:39.09  1997        J. Seon, Northridge Pacers                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Braylon Stewart              Runnin' Rebels                  2:59.96  
  2 Brendan Ford-Ramirez         Raiders                         3:07.64  
  3 Dorian Hardy                 Eagles                          3:08.56  
  4 Noah Henry                   Runnin' Rebels                  3:11.78  
  5 Bryce Gayton                 Runnin' Rebels                  3:12.93  
  6 Dessani Kiwanuka             Runnin' Rebels                  3:18.10  
  7 Rodrick McGrew III           Eagles                          3:30.67  
  8 Ruben Lopez                  Runnin' Rebels                  3:47.37  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 5:08.36  1997        A. Cok, Golden Bears                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brendan Ford-Ramirez         Raiders                         6:12.35  
  2 Ruben Lopez                  Runnin' Rebels                  7:37.49  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 55.97  5/4/2013    Northridge Pacers, Northridge Pacers        
                       D Butts, J Carver, K Fuentes, K Howell            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'C'                                  58.49  
     1) Damian Moreno                   2) Reagan Riley                   
     3) Tyler Tanks                     4) Noah Henry                     
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                                1:05.09  
     1) Richard Rhone                   2) Dessani Kiwanuka               
     3) Cayden Hall                     4) Ruben Lopez                    
  3 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                1:05.56  
     1) Antwain Moore                   2) Bryce Gayton                   
     3) Braylon Stewart                 4) Tyree Manor                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 4:46.39              Chatsworth Chiefs, Chatsworth Chiefs      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                                5:13.28  
     1) Damian Moreno                   2) Reagan Riley                   
     3) Tyler Tanks                     4) Tyree Manor                    
 
Boys High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e  4-05  1995        Josh Vulich, Northridge Pacers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyson Long                   Pacers                          3-06.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Jayson Chaparro              Pacers                               NH  
     3-04 
      XXX 
 -- Oliver Mitchell              Pacers                               NH  
     3-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 14-10.75  4/30/2016   Corbett Mcdaniel, Sonics                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AJ Ribeiro                   Pacers                         12-03.00  
      10-03.50  FOUL  12-03  FOUL       
  2 Jayden Okuribido             Raiders                        12-00.00  
      12-00  FOUL  FOUL  11-10       
  3 Reagan Riley                 Runnin' Rebels                 10-11.00  
      10-00.25  10-01.50  FOUL  10-11       
  4 Richard Rhone                Runnin' Rebels                  9-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9-08       
  5 Will Jones                   Raiders                         8-00.00  
      8-00  6-07  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Tyson Long                   Pacers                          7-08.00  
      7-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Luca Cheves                  Bullets                         6-11.00  
      FOUL  6-11  6  FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 6 lb. Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 28-01  5/14/2011   Dino Beatty, Northridge Pacers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Yi                     Village                        16-09.00  
      14-01  14-09  16-09  15-05       
  2 Nathan Melville              Eagles                         13-05.00  
      FOUL  13-04  12-00  13-05       
 
Boys Javelin Throw 450g Junior
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 57-08  4/29/2023   Joaquin Gastelum, Bullets                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robbie Carter                Eagles                            38-01  
      FOUL  29-06.50  35-01.50  38-01       
  2 Ruben Lopez                  Runnin' Rebels                    36-09  
      36-09  34-01.50  33-01.50  28-06       
  3 Brendan Ford-Ramirez         Raiders                           35-08  
      27-03  28-05.50  35-08  32-06       
  4 Ethan Yi                     Village                        34-08.50  
      17-07  29-09  27-11  34-08.50       
  5 Will Jones                   Raiders                           25-06  
      22-10  23-03  19-02  25-06       
  6 Rodrick McGrew III           Eagles                         24-09.50  
      FOUL  18-09.50  24-08  24-09.50       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 12.72  5/2/2015    Jordan Smith, Raiders                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Fears                  Runnin' Rebels                    13.37   1 
  2 Christopher Melville         Eagles                            13.42   2 
  3 Caleb Wynn                   Runnin' Rebels                    13.45   1 
  4 Zailen Wright                Runnin' Rebels                    13.56   2 
  5 Parker Morrison Yablan       Eagles                            13.67   2 
  6 Joaquin Gastelum             Bullets                           13.69   2 
  7 Andrew Romero                Runnin' Rebels                    13.76   1 
  8 Jesus Lopez                  Runnin' Rebels                    13.85   1 
  9 Deron Braswell               Eagles                            14.06   2 
 10 Daniel Nunez                 Golden Bears                      14.19   4 
 11 George Epps Jr               Antelope                          14.29   3 
 12 Himmraj Singh                Eagles                            14.40   2 
 13 Charlie Perry                Pacers                            14.47   1 
 14 Josiah Smalls                Antelope                          14.48   1 
 15 Michael Kim                  Pacers                            14.49   2 
 16 Sebastian Thomas-Hoyos       Eagles                            14.71   1 
 17 Mac Baker                    Runnin' Rebels                    15.04   2 
 18 Tremaine Moore               Runnin' Rebels                    15.16   3 
 19 Emanuel Wilridge             Bullets                           15.33   3 
 20 Chris Walker III             Runnin' Rebels                    15.36   3 
 21 Latrell Prater Evans         Antelope                          15.41   3 
 22 Landon Bracken               Eagles                            15.45   3 
 23 Michael Mendez               Pacers                            15.56   4 
 24 Joel Cheval                  Eagles                            16.01   4 
 25 Luca Arana                   Golden Bears                      17.18   4 
 26 KeAundre Smith               Runnin' Rebels                    17.98   4 
 27 Riley Funez                  Pacers                            18.45   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 26.35  5/2/2015    Nicholas Wyatt, So Cal Super                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Fears                  Runnin' Rebels                    26.58   1 
  2 Josiah Smalls                Antelope                          27.88   1 
  3 Andrew Romero                Runnin' Rebels                    28.14   1 
  4 Jesus Lopez                  Runnin' Rebels                    28.38   1 
  5 Joaquin Gastelum             Bullets                           28.83   1 
  6 Sebastian Thomas-Hoyos       Eagles                            29.06   1 
  7 Michael Kim                  Pacers                            29.37   2 
  8 Parker Morrison Yablan       Eagles                            29.45   1 
  9 Himmraj Singh                Eagles                            29.68   2 
 10 Mac Baker                    Runnin' Rebels                    30.50   2 
 11 Tremaine Moore               Runnin' Rebels                    31.90   2 
 12 George Epps Jr               Antelope                          32.32   1 
 13 Chris Walker III             Runnin' Rebels                    33.81   2 
 14 Landon Bracken               Eagles                            35.25   2 
 15 Joel Cheval                  Eagles                            39.29   2 
 16 KeAundre Smith               Runnin' Rebels                    45.06   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
Eastern Open: e 59.27  5/2/2015    Matthew Montano, Raiders                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charlie Perry                Pacers                          1:03.29   1 
  2 Caleb Wynn                   Runnin' Rebels                  1:04.26   1 
  3 Jesus Lopez                  Runnin' Rebels                  1:05.85   1 
  4 Sebastian Thomas-Hoyos       Eagles                          1:06.20   2 
  5 Michael Kim                  Pacers                          1:06.94   2 
  6 Javion Wilson                Runnin' Rebels                  1:08.33   1 
  7 Deron Braswell               Eagles                          1:09.32   1 
  8 Tremaine Moore               Runnin' Rebels                  1:10.76   2 
  9 Mac Baker                    Runnin' Rebels                  1:11.09   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 2:25.63  5/5/2012    Julian Silva, Bears                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Nunez                 Golden Bears                    2:54.05  
  2 Jayden Memije                Runnin' Rebels                  3:01.41  
  3 Christopher Zavala           Golden Bears                    3:07.87  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 4:59.15  5/5/2012    Frank Hawkins, Pacers                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jayden Memije                Runnin' Rebels                  6:03.20  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 50.88  5/2/2015    So Cal Supersonics, So Cal Super            
                       D Johnson, D Freeman, D Jamison, N Wyatt          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                                  53.65  
     1) Zailen Wright                   2) Jesus Lopez                    
     3) Andrew Romero                   4) Jacob Fears                    
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                                  57.14  
     1) Tremaine Moore                  2) Javion Wilson                  
     3) Mac Baker                       4) Caleb Wynn                     
  3 West Valley Eagles  'A'                                        58.65  
     1) Himmraj Singh                   2) Parker Morrison Yablan         
     3) Joel Cheval                     4) Landon Bracken                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 4:23.20  1999        Valley Raiders, Valley Raiders            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'C'                                4:49.43  
     1) Javion Wilson                   2) Zailen Wright                  
     3) Caleb Wynn                      4) Jacob Fears                    
  2 West Valley Eagles  'D'                                      5:09.24  
     1) Landon Bracken                  2) Himmraj Singh                  
     3) Sebastian Thomas-Hoyos          4) Parker Morrison Yablan         
 
Boys High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e  5-02  5/2/2015    Jesse Pacheco, Pacers                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker Morrison Yablan       Eagles                          4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Christopher Melville         Eagles                          4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 29-06  4/27/2019   Brian Thornton, Supersonics                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zailen Wright                Runnin' Rebels                 14-03.00  
      14-03  FOUL  12-10.25  FOUL       
  2 Deron Braswell               Eagles                         14-01.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-01.25       
  3 Joaquin Gastelum             Bullets                        13-01.00  
      10-09  12-09.75  11-09  13-01       
  4 Javion Wilson                Runnin' Rebels                 11-06.25  
      10-06  7-00  10-10  11-06.25       
  5 Michael Mendez               Pacers                         10-01.00  
      10-01  8-11.50  8-02.75  8-03       
  6 Jayden Memije                Runnin' Rebels                  9-04.75  
      7-02  6-01.25  7-09  9-04.75       
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg. Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 30-10.25  4/29/2023   Adrian Guzman, West Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luca Arana                   Golden Bears                   23-02.50  
      21-09.25  21-09  23-02.50  23-02.25       
  2 KeAundre Smith               Runnin' Rebels                 22-11.25  
      21-01.75  21-06.75  21-00.50  22-11.25       
  3 Christopher Zavala           Golden Bears                   21-10.00  
      19-02.75  20-01.25  18-07.25  21-10       
  4 Riley Funez                  Pacers                         20-00.75  
      19-05.75  19-04.50  17-09.25  20-00.75       
  5 Latrell Prater Evans         Antelope                       14-11.25  
      12-09.75  14-05.50  14-11.25  13-11.50       
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g Youth
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 83-03.50  5/7/2022    Christopher Hernandez, Palmdale Bul      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Nunez                 Golden Bears                      51-08  
      46-01.50  49-09  47-11  51-08       
  2 Luca Arana                   Golden Bears                      46-11  
      44-03.50  38-07.50  44-03  46-11       
  3 Christopher Zavala           Golden Bears                      40-07  
      39-04  33-01.50  40-07  33-03.50       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 15-18
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 12.91  1993        R Coleman, Golden Bears                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayomide Osidipe              Eagles                            14.59  
  2 Emanuel Wilridge             Bullets                           15.33  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 15-18
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 26.76  5/7/2022    Jonathan Faller, Village                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayomide Osidipe              Eagles                            32.90  
  2 Emanuel Wilridge             Bullets                           34.26  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 15-18
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 1:00.71  1991        Lavell Reed, Chatsworth Chiefs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luis Ramos                   Bullets                         1:04.69  
  2 Ayomide Osidipe              Eagles                          1:13.85  
 
Boys Long Jump 15-18
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 16-01.50  1995        Anthony Castro, Falcons                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emanuel Wilridge             Bullets                         9-05.00  
      FOUL  9-03.50  9-05           
 
Boys Shot Put 10 lb. 15-18
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 34-00.50  5/10/2014   Frederick Erreguin-Garcia, Bears         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myles Dunn                   Golden Bears                   19-05.00  
      17-05.25  18-01.75  18-11  19-05       
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g 15-18
=========================================================================
Eastern Open: e 58-07  5/7/2022    Jose Zamora, Palmdale Bul                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myles Dunn                   Golden Bears                   39-00.50  
      38-00.50  39-00.50  32-00.50