Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC F/S Large Frosh Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rodriguez, Daniel         10 Highland (Ss)         15:23.22    1             
  2 Alvarez, Anthony          10 Highland (Ss)         15:49.55    2             
  3 Stevens, Kyle             10 Canyon (Cany          16:21.55    3             
  4 Diaz, Ruben               10 Valley View           16:26.67    4             
  5 Ocampo, George            10 Birmingham            16:49.13    5             
  6 Cuevas, Cesar              9 Highland (Ss)         16:53.20    6             
  7 Stitt, Isaac              10 Bakersfield           16:58.41    7             
  8 Avina, Leo                10 Birmingham            16:58.70    8             
  9 Lopez, James               9 Cleveland             17:00.90    9             
 10 Villasenor, Joshua        10 Foothill Technology   17:02.30   10             
 11 De Jesus, Vinz             9 Torrance              17:03.31   11             
 12 Curry, Miles              10 Valley View           17:04.27   12             
 13 Encarnacion, Marc          9 Valley View           17:05.86   13             
 14 Dorantes, Daniel           9 Torrance              17:08.56   14             
 15 Li, Zen                   10 Foothill Technology   17:09.06   15             
 16 Hunter, Patrick           10 Canyon (Cany          17:11.76   16             
 17 Osorio, Fernando          10 Canyon (Cany          17:15.38   17             
 18 Anderson, Alexander       10 Torrance              17:24.18   18             
 19 Villareal, Alex           10 Granada Hills         17:33.40   19             
 20 Crouch, Ethan             10 Foothill Technology   17:43.36   20             
 21 Bonilla, Tristen          10 Glendale              17:45.18   21             
 22 Diaz, Jonathan             9 Canyon (Cany          17:45.33   22             
 23 Villela, Daniel            9 Glendale              17:45.36   23             
 24 Bermudez, Jaime           10 Birmingham            17:54.03   24             
 25 Matinez, Erick            10 Granada Hills         17:56.17   25             
 26 Meza, Christian            9 Polytechnic           17:56.72                  
 27 Contreras, Adrian         10 Cleveland             17:58.21   26             
 28 Bunanan, Brandon          10 Torrance              17:58.73   27             
 29 Del Rosario, Brizio       10 Saugus                18:01.06   28             
 30 Dilla, Nathan             10 Valley View           18:01.57   29             
 31 Fleck, Elliot             10 Granada Hills         18:02.27   30             
 32 Rocha, John               10 Valley View           18:02.56   31             
 33 Haushalter, Eli           10 Bakersfield           18:09.15   32             
 34 Kesling, Jesse             9 Cleveland             18:10.38   33             
 35 Munawar, Farris            9 Torrance              18:13.43   34             
 36 Centeno, Jesus             9 Hawthorne Ma          18:14.75   35             
 37 Dixon, Elijah             10 Highland (Ss)         18:17.12   36             
 38 Bullock, Patrick          10 Birmingham            18:18.29   37             
 39 Gonzalez, Romel           10 Granada Hills         18:19.48   38             
 40 Hashimoto, Sky             9 Torrance              18:20.45   39             
 41 Williams, Mason            9 Canyon (Cany          18:22.65   40             
 42 Abrego, Pablo              9 Granada Hills         18:24.07   41             
 43 Walker, Jacob              9 Foothill Technology   18:25.38   42             
 44 Gomez, Julius             10 Foothill Technology   18:27.66   43             
 45 Marquez, Logan            10 Saugus                18:31.23   44             
 46 Nunez, Pablo               9 Valley View           18:31.52   45             
 47 Cunningham, Wesley         9 Saugus                18:31.66   46             
 48 Velarde, Jayson           10 Canyon (Cany          18:33.22   47             
 49 Velikorodnyy, Daniel       9 Saugus                18:33.69   48             
 50 Castaneda, Aaron          10 Glendale              18:44.36   49             
 51 Smith, Aidan              10 Foothill Technology   18:44.54   50             
 52 Garrett, Connor           10 Saugus                18:45.45   51             
 53 Scherrei, John             9 Foothill Technology   18:45.80   52             
 54 Salas, Zach               10 Torrance              18:45.98   53             
 55 Maserang, Nikhil          10 Foothill Technology   18:47.59                  
 56 Miller, Colby              9 Stockdale             18:50.01   54             
 57 Romanini, Luke            10 Bakersfield           18:50.55   55             
 58 Abalos, Rafael            10 Torrance              18:52.08                  
 59 Fatta, Vincent            10 Saugus                18:55.83   56             
 60 Vidal, Javier             10 Highland (Ss)         18:56.48   57             
 61 Zhang, Berlen              9 Stockdale             18:58.62   58             
 62 Mendoza, Yael             10 Birmingham            18:59.45   59             
 63 Sood, Aadit                9 Stockdale             19:02.21   60             
 64 Berhow, Nathan            10 Saugus                19:05.06   61             
 65 Huang, Landon              9 Torrance              19:10.79                  
 66 Cantila, Joshua           10 Highland (Ss)         19:11.17   62             
 67 Romero, Gabriel           10 Birmingham            19:12.07   63             
 68 Rappleye, Aaron            9 Stockdale             19:12.16   64             
 69 Fernandez, Lorenzo        10 Cleveland             19:13.08   65             
 70 Martinez, Carlos           9 Saugus                19:14.93                  
 71 Teehee, Owen               9 Foothill Technology   19:15.00                  
 72 Regalado, Isaish           9 Saugus                19:15.57                  
 73 Cortez, Ronald            10 Palmdale              19:16.98   66             
 74 Guan, Nathan              10 Stockdale             19:17.55   67             
 75 Perez, Robert             10 Valley View           19:18.71   68             
 76 Valdivia, Christopher      9 Valley View           19:21.36                  
 77 Handy, Sam                10 Bakersfield           19:24.32   69             
 78 Fung, Theodore            10 Saugus                19:26.99                  
 79 Kinney, Owen               10 Saugus                19:28.82                  
 80 Perez, Devin               9 Torrance              19:30.74                  
 81 Martinez, Ryan             9 Marshall Fun          19:31.08   70             
 82 Kishimoto, Colson         10 Marshall Fun          19:31.13   71             
 83 Mukogawa, Kyle            10 Torrance              19:35.87                  
 84 Speed, Evan                9 Cleveland             19:40.39   72             
 85 Mittelstadt, Ryan          9 Granada Hills         19:43.01   73             
 86 Nahama, Jacob             10 Bakersfield           19:43.65   74             
 87 Plaza, Trey                9 Saugus                19:49.07                  
 88 Dao, Connor               10 Stockdale             19:51.11   75             
 89 Soto, Noah                 9 Stockdale             19:52.13   76             
 90 Michaelian, Matthew        9 Torrance              19:52.15                  
 91 Cook, Charlie              9 Foothill Technology   19:53.77                  
 92 Sauter, Dayne             10 Bakersfield           19:56.54   77             
 93 Srikanth, Sanjay           9 Saugus                19:58.33                  
 94 Pazcoguin, Joseph          9 Torrance              20:12.92                  
 95 Davis, Trey                9 Marshall Fun          20:15.57   78             
 96 Guzman, Emil              10 Saugus                20:16.48                  
 97 Fuentes, Sash             10 Foothill Technology   20:16.55                  
 98 Macias, Nathan             9 Bakersfield           20:17.15   79             
 99 Bakoo, Jayson             10 Saugus                20:17.59                  
100 Gonzales, Joshua          10 Glendale              20:17.71   80             
101 Nicolle, Ethan             9 Foothill Technology   20:17.75                  
102 Lumpkin, Ryan             10 Glendale              20:18.37   81             
103 Browne, Noah               9 Foothill Technology   20:21.29                  
104 Bentovoja, Kevin           9 Torrance              20:25.44                  
105 Kikuno, Tyler              9 Torrance              20:32.11                  
106 Ceballos, Alberto         10 Palmdale              20:34.30   82             
107 Chaudhari, Sanil          10 Torrance              20:34.48                  
108 Karp, Sam                  9 Marshall Fun          20:35.48   83             
109 Bautista, Diego            9 Polytechnic           20:35.56                  
110 Yeon, Jeff                 9 Torrance              20:37.88                  
111 Ornales, Brayden           9 Bakersfield           20:51.04                  
112 Neuenburg, Alex            9 Marshall Fun          20:58.58   84             
113 Banuelos, Matthew         10 Hawthorne Ma          21:01.69   85             
114 Ham, Alan                 10 Torrance              21:02.74                  
115 Garcia, Nathaniel          9 Foothill Technology   21:06.86                  
116 Takashita, Diego           9 Saugus                21:08.94                  
117 Weetly, Devon              9 Marshall Fun          21:10.98   86             
118 Cortez, Brandon           10 Glendale              21:15.09   87             
119 Lorenz, Jack               9 Marshall Fun          21:17.92   88             
120 Ramirez, Alfredo           9 Bakersfield           21:18.32                  
121 Davis, Logan               9 Marshall Fun          21:18.41                  
122 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Marshall Fun          21:18.47                  
123 Yonekawa, Travis           9 Torrance              21:20.53                  
124 Corvera, Alexander         9 Hawthorne Ma          21:21.57   89             
125 Brinsky, Tanner            9 Valley View           21:21.74                  
126 Ramirez, Thomas           10 Palmdale              21:28.96   90             
127 Ballesteros, Sergio       10 Valley View           21:33.29                  
128 Minter, Tristan           10 Torrance              21:35.33                  
129 Tsuye, Kainoa              9 Torrance              21:36.64                  
130 Park, James                9 Torrance              21:39.05                  
131 Mendina, Noe               9 Torrance              21:54.12                  
132 Gonzalez, Joseph           9 Palmdale              21:54.80   91             
133 Perez, Mateo               9 Torrance              21:55.66                  
134 Belchere, Xander           9 Foothill Technology   22:02.58                  
135 Stilwell, Frank            9 Foothill Technology   22:26.60                  
136 Severa, Max               10 Marshall Fun          22:29.61                  
137 Perera, Bethmin           10 Marshall Fun          22:33.28                  
138 Amador, Alex               9 Marshall Fun          22:37.80                  
139 Donis, Stevin              9 Hawthorne Ma          22:42.12   92             
140 Nunez, Andrew              9 Valley View           22:49.68                  
141 Segura, Josh               9 Highland (Ss)         22:56.73   93             
142 Sanders, Jason             9 East Bakersfield      23:05.88                  
143 Danganan, Adan             9 Torrance              23:08.46                  
144 Ibarra, Jacob             10 Marshall Fun          23:08.80                  
145 Kowata, Michael            9 Torrance              23:13.84                  
146 Gutierrez, Adan            9 Palmdale              23:18.90   94             
147 Garcia, Dominic           10 East Bakersfield      23:32.78                  
148 Martinez, Nicholas        10 Torrance              23:33.44                  
149 Orellano, Nahuel           9 Bakersfield           23:48.08                  
150 Gallo, Joshua             10 Cleveland             23:48.11   95             
151 Buttram, Ethan            11 Bakersfield           23:53.32                  
152 Higbee, Joaquin            9 Torrance              24:08.33                  
153 Mularky, John              9 Saugus                24:21.14                  
154 Ramos, Jesus              10 Hawthorne Ma          24:37.38   96             
155 Sanitago, Luis             9 Hawthorne Ma          25:11.38   97             
156 Aguilar, Christopher      10 East Bakersfield      25:15.66                  
157 Nguyen, Kelvin            10 Hawthorne Ma          25:52.12   98             
158 Franco, Mark              10 Glendale              26:22.93   99             
159 Terrazas, Nathan           9 Foothill Technology   26:36.92                  
160 Beristain-Fernandez, Ric   9 Saugus                26:56.02                  
161 Cabison, Joshua           10 Palmdale              27:57.81  100             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Valley View                  89    4   12   13   29   31   45   68          
      Total Time:  1:26:40.93                                                    
         Average:    17:20.19                                                    
   2 Canyon (Canyon Country)      98    3   16   17   22   40   47               
      Total Time:  1:26:56.67                                                    
         Average:    17:23.34                                                    
   3 Highland (Ss)               102    1    2    6   36   57   62   93          
      Total Time:  1:25:19.57                                                    
         Average:    17:03.92                                                    
   4 Torrance                    104   11   14   18   27   34   39   53          
      Total Time:  1:27:48.21                                                    
         Average:    17:33.65                                                    
   5 Foothill Technology         130   10   15   20   42   43   50   52          
      Total Time:  1:28:47.76                                                    
         Average:    17:45.56                                                    
   6 Birmingham                  133    5    8   24   37   59   63               
      Total Time:  1:28:59.61                                                    
         Average:    17:47.92                                                    
   7 Granada Hills               153   19   25   30   38   41   73               
      Total Time:  1:30:15.39                                                    
         Average:    18:03.08                                                    
   8 Cleveland                   205    9   26   33   65   72   95               
      Total Time:  1:32:02.96                                                    
         Average:    18:24.60                                                    
   9 Saugus                      217   28   44   46   48   51   56   61          
      Total Time:  1:32:23.09                                                    
         Average:    18:28.62                                                    
  10 Bakersfield                 237    7   32   55   69   74   77   79          
      Total Time:  1:33:06.08                                                    
         Average:    18:37.22                                                    
  11 Glendale                    254   21   23   49   80   81   87   99          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.98                                                    
         Average:    18:58.20                                                    
  12 Stockdale                   303   54   58   60   64   67   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:35:20.55                                                    
         Average:    19:04.11                                                    
  13 Marshall Fundamental        386   70   71   78   83   84   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:40:51.84                                                    
         Average:    20:10.37                                                    
  14 Hawthorne Math & Science    397   35   85   89   92   96   97   98          
      Total Time:  1:47:57.51                                                    
         Average:    21:35.51                                                    
  15 Palmdale                    423   66   82   90   91   94  100               
      Total Time:  1:46:33.94                                                    
         Average:    21:18.79                                                    

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC FS/JV Large Large Frosh/Soph/JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Larsen, Hannah             9 Lancaster             19:52.48    1             
  2 Parks, Ella                9 Bakersfield           19:59.60    2             
  3 Bietsch, Chandler         10 Canyon (Cany          20:10.07    3             
  4 Grider, Natalie            9 Lancaster             20:11.96    4             
  5 Rappe, Analise            11 Canyon (Cany          20:17.75    5             
  6 Leandro, Carly            11 Foothill Technology   20:27.85    6             
  7 Sanchez, Heaven           11 Saugus                20:39.16    7             
  8 Ballard, Jemmily          10 Granada Hills         20:45.14    8             
  9 Gonzalez, Bianca          12 Saugus                20:50.84    9             
 10 Prociuk, Natasha          10 Saugus                20:51.62   10             
 11 Mucha, Julie              10 Saugus                20:58.58   11             
 12 Warner, Nikki             11 Saugus                20:58.86   12             
 13 Castagnola, Isabel         9 Granada Hills         20:59.56   13             
 14 Williams, Chloe            9 Highland (Ss)         21:03.71   14             
 15 Garcia, Mia               10 Granada Hills         21:04.90   15             
 16 Silverman, Morgan         12 Saugus                21:06.61   16             
 17 Becker, Cameron           12 Foothill Technology   21:10.12   17             
 18 Cruz, Emily                9 Canyon (Cany          21:11.53   18             
 19 Perez, Maylani            10 Saugus                21:11.61   19             
 20 Kikuno, Allison           10 Torrance              21:11.84   20             
 21 Banuelos, Nikki            9 Granada Hills         21:12.18   21             
 22 Prieto, Sofie              9 Foothill Technology   21:18.58   22             
 23 Velasco, Miranda           9 Saugus                21:19.15                  
 24 Osorio, Milca             10 Canyon (Cany          21:19.95   23             
 25 Zahrt, Carly               9 Canyon (Cany          21:24.49   24             
 26 Van Aken, Anneka          11 Saugus                21:26.30                  
 27 Gonzalez, Arianna         11 Granada Hills         21:30.83   25             
 28 Brown, Alicia             12 Granada Hills         21:34.82   26             
 29 Guerrero, Alicia           9 Lancaster             21:39.03   27             
 30 Manzano, Kaycie           12 Stockdale             21:43.19   28             
 31 Argueta, Jasmine          10 Torrance              21:43.80   29             
 32 Ballesteros, Isabella      9 Granada Hills         21:44.12   30             
 33 Fanucchi, Cori             9 Bakersfield           21:45.27   31             
 34 Yoon, Jee Eun             11 Torrance              21:53.97   32             
 35 Gray-Reyes, Angelina       9 Foothill Technology   21:54.06   33             
 36 Jung, Erin                10 Torrance              21:57.79   34             
 37 Nana, Ouanessa            11 Granada Hills         21:59.54                  
 38 Barton, Natalie            9 Saugus                22:01.64                  
 39 Hilario, Sofia             9 Saugus                22:10.38                  
 40 Toleco, Ira               11 Granada Hills         22:16.81                  
 41 Rappleye, Emily           10 Stockdale             22:17.44   35             
 42 Joo, Irene                 9 Granada Hills         22:18.39                  
 43 Watling, Alicia           10 Torrance              22:20.03   36             
 44 Valdavinos, Brianna       10 Foothill Technology   22:23.08   37             
 45 Morgan, Ashley             9 Centennial            22:26.85   38             
 46 Nair, Divya               12 Torrance              22:27.36   39             
 47 Kaku, Alyssa              10 Torrance              22:27.52   40             
 48 Mcarthur, Makenna          9 El Camino Real        22:28.20   41             
 49 Molina, Jessica           10 El Camino Real        22:28.66   42             
 50 Diaz, Juliana              9 Canyon (Cany          22:29.07   43             
 51 Mejia, Serena              9 Canyon (Cany          22:29.39   44             
 52 Carter, Gillian           12 Highland (Ss)         22:29.43   45             
 53 Hashimoto, kaila          12 Torrance              22:31.01                  
 54 Lorenzo, Xochilt          11 Knight                22:42.83   46             
 55 Ramirez, Ashley           11 Stockdale             22:42.98   47             
 56 Jaros, Julia              11 El Camino Real        22:43.02   48             
 57 Hirano, Allyson           10 Torrance              22:43.36                  
 58 Soto, Andrea              12 Kaiser                22:43.76   49             
 59 Filippone, Lucia          10 Poly (Pasadena)       22:44.29                  
 60 Chavira, Natalie          10 Granada Hills         22:46.97                  
 61 Arana, Enid               12 Highland (Ss)         22:48.41   50             
 62 Melendez, Claudia         10 Granada Hills         22:52.03                  
 63 Marshall, Camille            Highland (Ss)         22:56.66   51             
 64 Waski, Kristin            12 Stockdale             22:57.07   52             
 65 Martinez, Lynette         11 Kaiser                23:00.62   53             
 66 Archuleta, Desiree         9 Kaiser                23:00.68   54             
 67 Son, MiYoung               9 Torrance              23:02.92                  
 68 Hammond, Jessica          10 Stockdale             23:03.57   55             
 69 Thomas, Sasha              9 Lancaster             23:07.14   56             
 70 Kaku, Erin                10 Torrance              23:07.54                  
 71 Ramirez, Jessica          11 Highland (Ss)         23:09.05   57             
 72 Munoz, Maria              10 Foothill Technology   23:09.53   58             
 73 Tanaka, Keri              11 Torrance              23:15.79                  
 74 Acevedo, Aileen            9 Lancaster             23:17.47   59             
 75 Bufford, Elie             10 Foothill Technology   23:21.23   60             
 76 Tokishi, Keli             12 Torrance              23:23.84                  
 77 Dinkler, Quinn            11 Foothill Technology   23:23.87                  
 78 Cruz, Melissa              9 Lancaster             23:24.79   61             
 79 Koepp, Brenley            10 Torrance              23:26.98                  
 80 Cuevas, Itzel             11 Highland (Ss)         23:42.48   62             
 81 Hartung, Nicole            9 Saugus                23:43.85                  
 82 Gonzalez, Briana           9 Sacred Heart          23:45.44   63             
 83 Lopez, Magnolia           12 Birmingham            23:48.00   64             
 84 Corona, Isabella           9 Sacred Heart          23:49.71   65             
 85 Loera, Keilah              9 Saugus                23:52.94                  
 86 Harris, Madylin            9 Stockdale             23:53.47   66             
 87 Krouzian, Kaydance         9 Saugus                23:53.83                  
 88 Corbera, Karina           10 Sacred Heart          23:53.99   67             
 89 Grace, Mckenna             9 Highland (Ss)         23:54.26   68             
 90 Garcia, Catalina           9 El Camino Real        24:00.63   69             
 91 Mercadal, Ashley          12 Torrance              24:08.39                  
 92 Kaufmann, Jessica         10 Saugus                24:10.07                  
 93 Fay, Brianna              11 Centennial            24:11.55   70             
 94 Bruna, Alyssa             11 Marshall Fun          24:13.45                  
 95 Bothwell, Nicolette        9 Torrance              24:13.69                  
 96 Guzman, Maya               9 Torrance              24:15.44                  
 97 White, Paige               9 Saugus                24:15.88                  
 98 Higgins, Melissa          11 Saugus                24:28.11                  
 99 Anderson, Drew            10 Foothill Technology   24:28.13                  
100 Leatherberry, Charlee      9 Saugus                24:36.13                  
101 Morales, Carissa          10 Stockdale             24:37.80   71             
102 Greene, Audrey            11 Stockdale             24:42.01                  
103 Camarena, Carmen          10 Knight                24:42.75   72             
104 Florez, Stephaniee        12 Stockdale             24:42.90                  
105 Katona, Veronika          10 Granada Hills         24:44.06                  
106 Asurmendi, Amaiur         11 Lancaster             24:45.71   73             
107 Flores, Kianna            10 Foothill Technology   24:48.19                  
108 Guzman, Ava                9 Knight                24:56.54   74             
109 Quevedo, Shantell         12 Highland (Ss)         24:59.69                  
110 Amet, Rana                11 Saugus                25:00.41                  
111 Crouch, Acacia             9 Foothill Technology   25:01.21                  
112 Brehmer, Veronica         10 Stockdale             25:07.50                  
113 Ramos, Crystal            12 Knight                25:09.35   75             
114 Pfundstein, Elayna        10 Palmdale              25:13.49                  
115 Lemm, Haley                9 Highland (Ss)         25:14.74                  
116 Blickhan, Jessica         11 Saugus                25:15.70                  
117 Rivera, Ruby              12 Kaiser                25:16.89   76             
118 Rawlins, Julianna          9 Saugus                25:17.14                  
119 Galang, Julianne          11 Torrance              25:17.88                  
120 Rocha, Sophia             10 Sacred Heart          25:20.85   77             
121 Lopez, Darian             12 Stockdale             25:23.27                  
122 South, Harlie             11 Stockdale             25:28.96                  
123 Iduma, Ebere              11 Centennial            25:30.54   78             
124 Rodriguez, Karlene         9 Sacred Heart          25:31.40   79             
125 Odalys, Sanchez           10 Cleveland             25:33.14   80             
126 Torres, Rosanelly         10 Sacred Heart          25:33.45   81             
127 Aldana, Sandy             11 Knight                25:38.67   82             
128 Shim, Leia                 9 El Camino Real        25:42.92   83             
129 Aquintey, Jennifer        11 Cleveland             25:46.73   84             
130 Frausto, Vanessa          10 Valley View           25:48.85                  
131 Lopez Villa, Liliana      10 Highland (Ss)         25:52.63                  
132 Martinez, Hailey           9 Sacred Heart          25:59.61   85             
133 Nataly, Pacheco           10 Bakersfield           25:59.99   86             
134 Hernandez, Breanna        12 Sacred Heart          26:02.14                  
135 Nilsen, Jessica           11 Saugus                26:03.79                  
136 Guadardo, Talia           10 El Camino Real        26:04.92   87             
137 Tanisaka, Alexis           9 Torrance              26:05.40                  
138 Senasac, Jaqueline        12 Cleveland             26:09.46   88             
139 Guerra, Carolina           9 Polytechnic           26:15.63                  
140 Araujo, Geneses            9 Polytechnic           26:19.75                  
141 Maldonado, Jocelyn        11 Kaiser                26:21.71   89             
142 Dugan, Layrissa            9 Saugus                26:22.64                  
143 Delrea, Kirsten            9 Torrance              26:22.67                  
144 Olguin, Citlali           11 Birmingham            26:28.95   90             
145 Arellano, Ashley          10 Birmingham            26:35.29   91             
146 Ha, Megan                  9 Poly (Pasadena)       26:49.95                  
147 Wilcox, Taylor             9 Foothill Technology   26:50.47                  
148 Serrano, Stephanie         9 Polytechnic           26:50.87                  
149 Brossard, Katherine        9 Granada Hills         26:53.81                  
150 Rodriguez, Sophia         12 Centennial            26:55.53   92             
151 Ledesma, Ashley           10 Glendale              26:57.65                  
152 Navarro, Joana            10 Sacred Heart          26:59.97                  
153 Powers, Hailey            11 Cleveland             27:03.94   93             
154 Strake, Maria             10 Birmingham            27:07.12   94             
155 Flores, Emily              9 Birmingham            27:10.19   95             
156 Morales, Daniella         12 Highland (Ss)         27:12.81                  
157 Wells, Lauren              9 Saugus                27:15.14                  
158 Soria, Vanessa             9 Saugus                27:15.17                  
159 Chaires, Alicia           12 Torrance              27:16.56                  
160 Arrieta, Jennifer         10 Birmingham            27:17.90   96             
161 Smith, Brookyln           12 Highland (Ss)         27:20.80                  
162 Ledesma, Emily             9 Glendale              27:25.40                  
163 Oscanoa, Shirley           9 Centennial            27:25.83   97             
164 Herrate, Denise           12 Hawthorne Ma          27:27.99   98             
165 Del Real, Mia             11 Hawthorne Ma          27:29.30   99             
166 Guzman, Lizbeth           10 Hawthorne Ma          27:32.74  100             
167 Canales, Raven            11 Centennial            27:34.22  101             
168 Arquisola, Jasmine        10 Torrance              27:56.09                  
169 Flores, Linda              9 Palmdale              27:56.75                  
170 Mata, America             10 Birmingham            27:57.11  102             
171 Collins, Jazmine          10 Centennial            27:59.82  103             
172 Garcia, Helen              9 Torrance              28:02.12                  
173 Gutierrez, Kelsey          9 Hawthorne Ma          28:02.40  104             
174 Willoughby, Blaine´┐Ż      9 Torrance              28:03.15                  
175 Camacho, Alexis           10 Centennial            28:07.87                  
176 Gaona, Parker             12 Centennial            28:10.13                  
177 Ouanemalay, Elizabeth     12 Kaiser                28:14.07  105             
178 Gonzalez, Yasmine         12 Knight                28:30.70  106             
179 Gonzalez, Melody          12 Glendale              28:36.01                  
180 Armijo, Kaitlyn           11 Knight                28:47.97  107             
181 Lawson, Sofia              9 Foothill Technology   28:52.99                  
182 Infante, Annmarie          9 East Bakersfield      29:08.98                  
183 Martinez, Estrella         9 Hawthorne Ma          29:10.10  108             
184 Vila, Jemileth            11 Knight                29:13.78                  
185 Isaac, Katrina            10 Bakersfield           29:17.03  109             
186 Orozco, Alma               9 Palmdale              29:19.34                  
187 Becas, Siena               9 East Bakersfield      29:27.88                  
188 Laverty, Saioa            12 Centennial            29:29.79                  
189 Jimenez, Sophia           10 Bakersfield           29:32.45  110             
190 Alcarar, Jocelyn          10 Bakersfield           29:33.11  111             
191 Pablo, Ariatne             9 Birmingham            29:37.71                  
192 Casaquit, Starlena        12 Torrance              29:40.80                  
193 Nakanishi, Momo           10 Torrance              29:45.97                  
194 Karovic, Tijana           10 El Camino Real        29:53.39  112             
195 Perla, Xinix              11 Cleveland             29:55.90  113             
196 Ramirez, Bianca            9 Poly (Pasadena)       30:20.47                  
197 Naimi, Rojan               9 Poly (Pasadena)       30:20.65                  
198 Reyes, Dani                9 Torrance              30:22.89                  
199 Carachure, Valerie        11 Torrance              30:50.34                  
200 Liang, Laura               9 Foothill Technology   30:54.46                  
201 Baskerville, Queen        11 Birmingham            31:02.35                  
202 Lin, Phoebe               10 Torrance              31:41.16                  
203 Hernandez, Ashley          9 Glendale              31:45.17                  
204 Jung, Kaysa               12 El Camino Real        31:52.02                  
205 Muro, Riley               11 Centennial            32:06.63                  
206 Herron, Sarah             11 Centennial            32:06.64                  
207 Moon, Sara                11 Cleveland             32:47.06  114             
208 Rodriguez, Destiny         9 Torrance              32:52.01                  
209 Lerma, Nicole             10 Saugus                32:54.18                  
210 Suchite, Dayra            12 El Camino Real        33:55.70                  
211 Rodriguez, Alejandra       9 El Camino Real        35:30.02                  
212 Minor, Ashlyn             11 Bakersfield           38:27.57  115             
213 Berry, Hazel              12 Centennial            40:33.22                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saugus                       49    7    9   10   11   12   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:44:19.06                                                    
         Average:    20:51.82                                                    
   2 Canyon (Canyon Country)      73    3    5   18   23   24   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.79                                                    
         Average:    20:52.76                                                    
   3 Granada Hills                82    8   13   15   21   25   26   30          
      Total Time:  1:45:32.61                                                    
         Average:    21:06.53                                                    
   4 Foothill Technology         115    6   17   22   33   37   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:47:13.69                                                    
         Average:    21:26.74                                                    
   5 Lancaster                   147    1    4   27   56   59   61   73          
      Total Time:  1:48:08.08                                                    
         Average:    21:37.62                                                    
   6 Torrance                    151   20   29   32   34   36   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:49:07.44                                                    
         Average:    21:49.49                                                    
   7 Highland (Ss)               217   14   45   50   51   57   62   68          
      Total Time:  1:52:27.27                                                    
         Average:    22:29.46                                                    
   8 Stockdale                   217   28   35   47   52   55   66   71          
      Total Time:  1:52:44.25                                                    
         Average:    22:32.85                                                    
   9 El Camino Real              283   41   42   48   69   83   87  112          
      Total Time:  1:57:23.43                                                    
         Average:    23:28.69                                                    
  10 Kaiser                      321   49   53   54   76   89  105               
      Total Time:  2:00:23.66                                                    
         Average:    24:04.74                                                    
  11 Bakersfield                 338    2   31   86  109  110  111  115          
      Total Time:  2:06:34.34                                                    
         Average:    25:18.87                                                    
  12 Knight                      349   46   72   74   75   82  106  107          
      Total Time:  2:03:10.14                                                    
         Average:    24:38.03                                                    
  13 Sacred Heart of Jesus       351   63   65   67   77   79   81   85          
      Total Time:  2:02:21.39                                                    
         Average:    24:28.28                                                    
  14 Centennial                  375   38   70   78   92   97  101  103          
      Total Time:  2:06:30.30                                                    
         Average:    25:18.06                                                    
  15 Birmingham                  434   64   90   91   94   95   96  102          
      Total Time:  2:11:09.55                                                    
         Average:    26:13.91                                                    
  16 Cleveland                   458   80   84   88   93  113  114               
      Total Time:  2:14:29.17                                                    
         Average:    26:53.84                                                    
  17 Hawthorne Math & Science    509   98   99  100  104  108                    
      Total Time:  2:19:42.53                                                    
         Average:    27:56.51                                                    

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV Large Sch Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sergio, Lizarraga          9 Bakersfield           16:52.06                  
  2 Silva, Oscar              11 Granada Hills         16:57.30    1             
  3 Cox, Joe                  11 Highland (Ss)         17:09.18    2             
  4 Huang, Connor             12 Torrance              17:10.03    3             
  5 Roth, Joseph              12 Torrance              17:14.06    4             
  6 Pascali, Dylan            11 Granada Hills         17:21.76    5             
  7 Okamoto, Jason            12 Torrance              17:24.92    6             
  8 Meza, Bruce               11 Granada Hills         17:28.54    7             
  9 Flaharty, Sean            12 Saugus                17:31.27    8             
 10 Sciole, Nick              11 Saugus                17:32.17    9             
 11 Benitez-Pedraza, Yahir    10 El Camino Real        17:33.36   10             
 12 Laspinas, Mikkel          12 Glendale              17:36.24   11             
 13 Westenhofer, Thomas       12 Saugus                17:37.54   12             
 14 Welsome, Michael          11 Torrance              17:39.05   13             
 15 Romero, Jose              12 Glendale              17:42.61   14             
 16 Almaraz, Seth             11 Highland (Ss)         17:44.01   15             
 17 Mora, Malakai             11 Torrance              17:46.15   16             
 18 Bacigalupi, Joseph        12 Torrance              17:46.45   17             
 19 Palominos, Patrick        11 Saugus                17:47.52   18             
 20 Cid, Edgar                11 Glendale              17:57.48   19             
 21 Khoo, Justin              11 Saugus                17:58.84   20             
 22 Le, Din                   12 Highland (Ss)         18:01.34   21             
 23 Armenta, Cesar            12 Highland (Ss)         18:03.05   22             
 24 Cruz, Cameron             11 Saugus                18:07.20   23             
 25 Ricard, Alec              11 Saugus                18:07.85   24             
 26 Estrada, Andrew           11 Saugus                18:13.84                  
 27 Gomez, Julian              9 Hawthorne Ma          18:14.43   25             
 28 Liang, Thomas             11 Foothill Technology   18:14.58   26             
 29 Torres, Andres            12 Hawthorne Ma          18:15.20   27             
 30 Phillips, Brandon         11 Saugus                18:17.19                  
 31 Sarawatari, Jason         11 Torrance              18:19.76   28             
 32 Liberman, Max              9 El Camino Real        18:24.73   29             
 33 Sweeney, Banson            9 Centennial            18:29.93   30             
 34 Shanks, Will              10 El Camino Real        18:30.21   31             
 35 Anderson, Dante           11 Foothill Technology   18:36.33   32             
 36 Maxwell, Lukas            10 Bakersfield           18:39.39                  
 37 Takanashi, Vincent        12 Torrance              18:43.68                  
 38 McCormick, Brendan        11 Foothill Technology   18:44.24   33             
 39 Santonil, Reese           12 Torrance              18:49.03                  
 40 Wiseman, Mark             11 Torrance              18:50.74                  
 41 Mejia, Jonathan           10 Granada Hills         18:51.26   34             
 42 Taylor, Aiden              9 East Bakersfield      18:54.00   35             
 43 Odonell, Jadin            10 Hawthorne Ma          18:54.45   36             
 44 Ito, Masaki               12 Torrance              18:55.28                  
 45 Kim, Joshua               12 Glendale              18:55.85   37             
 46 Kelley, Jalen             12 Glendale              18:58.78   38             
 47 Garcia, Justin            12 Birmingham            19:00.88                  
 48 Edison, Jake              12 Granada Hills         19:00.93   39             
 49 Solis, Joseph             11 Stockdale             19:02.66   40             
 50 Hooper, Tyler             11 Stockdale             19:03.63   41             
 51 Badillo, Jacob            11 Pioneer               19:07.43   42             
 52 Martinez, Marcelo         11 Pioneer               19:07.69   43             
 53 Jonas, Owen               10 El Camino Real        19:07.85   44             
 54 Alvarez, Kevin             9 El Camino Real        19:10.95   45             
 55 Bunanan, Austin           11 Torrance              19:11.67                  
 56 Iny, Yaniv                10 El Camino Real        19:15.01   46             
 57 Guan, Roy                 11 Foothill Technology   19:17.12   47             
 58 Cochico, John             12 Glendale              19:18.73   48             
 59 De La Rosa, Brandon       12 Hawthorne Ma          19:19.43   49             
 60 Murillo, Daniel           12 Torrance              19:21.42                  
 61 Chen, Caleb               10 El Camino Real        19:24.81   50             
 62 Bruvik, Emil              12 El Camino Real        19:24.91                  
 63 Wilson, Ryan              12 Torrance              19:26.86                  
 64 Osorio, Christian         11 Palmdale              19:33.78   51             
 65 Santos, Christian         11 Polytechnic           19:34.40                  
 66 Roskowick, Grant          10 El Camino Real        19:34.65                  
 67 Mckenna, Collin           10 El Camino Real        19:35.01                  
 68 Bachman, Dalton           11 Stockdale             19:35.54   52             
 69 Petty, Shawn               9 Centennial            19:36.49   53             
 70 Beltran, Luis             12 Torrance              19:36.79                  
 71 Moreno, Daniel            12 El Camino Real        19:37.04                  
 72 Vargas, Isaiah             9 Knight                19:37.96                  
 73 Bennett, Josh             11 Saugus                19:43.35                  
 74 Talavera, Isaac           12 Palmdale              19:48.63   54             
 75 Amador, Steven            11 Marshall Fun          19:49.36                  
 76 Pilas, Mikhael            11 Highland (Ss)         19:49.92   55             
 77 Thomas, Charles            9 Centennial            19:51.75   56             
 78 Perez, Orion              12 Torrance              19:52.07                  
 79 Farokhi, Sallar           11 Foothill Technology   19:53.27   57             
 80 Peters, Ethan             11 Foothill Technology   19:56.58   58             
 81 Linares, Andy             12 Highland (Ss)         19:58.93   59             
 82 Hernandez, Adrian         11 Pioneer               20:02.09   60             
 83 Balbadillo, Eduardo       10 Madera                20:04.53                  
 84 Manes, Dustin             10 Centennial            20:04.69   61             
 85 Akey, Joel                11 Stockdale             20:06.44   62             
 86 Villicano, Michael        10 Centennial            20:09.77   63             
 87 Hackel, Gabriel           10 Poly (Pasadena)       20:10.53                  
 88 Burton, Blake             12 Centennial            20:13.26   64             
 89 Davis, la'Ron              9 Knight                20:19.19                  
 90 Erickson, Blake           11 Foothill Technology   20:19.99   65             
 91 Noj, Jason                12 Glendale              20:21.51   66             
 92 Andrada, Jaden            12 Highland (Ss)         20:22.38   67             
 93 Swift, Zach               11 Saugus                20:23.17                  
 94 Nunez, Jonathan           11 Palmdale              20:24.08   68             
 95 Partida, JoseLuis         10 Hawthorne Ma          20:24.27   69             
 96 Mata, Alexander           11 El Camino Real        20:24.28                  
 97 Gutierrez, Juan           12 Hawthorne Ma          20:24.87   70             
 98 De Santiago, Leonardo     11 Pioneer               20:25.02   71             
 99 Garcia, Ethen              9 East Bakersfield      20:27.08   72             
100 Gill, Luis                12 Madera                20:27.63                  
101 Gaither, Fletcher          9 El Camino Real        20:31.23                  
102 Orozco, Jose              12 Birmingham            20:34.01                  
103 McBee, Jalen              10 Centennial            20:34.76   73             
104 Stone, Isaiah              9 El Camino Real        20:35.28                  
105 Li, Andy                  10 Stockdale             20:35.80   74             
106 Fite, Conner               9 Lancaster             20:43.87   75             
107 Ruelas, Daniel            11 Lancaster             20:43.92   76             
108 Gonzalez, Nathon          10 Madera                20:47.47                  
109 Ruiz, Nathan              10 Hawthorne Ma          20:53.50   77             
110 Savage, Ethan             12 Granada Hills         21:05.61   78             
111 Gutierrez, Manuel          9 Pioneer               21:06.28   79             
112 Loredo-Gomez, Axel        11 Madera                21:10.26                  
113 Gutierrez, Devin          10 East Bakersfield      21:11.22   80             
114 Jarrett, Matthew          11 Centennial            21:13.47                  
115 Ellis, Samuel             10 Centennial            21:14.31                  
116 Zendejas, Manuel          12 Glendale              21:15.10                  
117 Ballard, Justin           12 Torrance              21:20.61                  
118 Sheardown, Evan           11 Torrance              21:24.31                  
119 Miller, John              11 Torrance              21:26.55                  
120 Samael, Beltran           11 Palmdale              21:34.11   81             
121 Flores, Benjamin          12 Palmdale              21:34.62   82             
122 Calderon, Sean             9 Stockdale             21:35.11   83             
123 Alba, Elias                9 Knight                21:37.80                  
124 Roberts, Dylan            12 Stockdale             21:46.73   84             
125 Manzano, Bailey           10 Stockdale             21:54.14                  
126 Cohen, Daniel             10 El Camino Real        21:56.24                  
127 Devis, Christopher        12 Highland (Ss)         21:57.79                  
128 Rogel, Anthony            10 Saugus                22:07.95                  
129 Falujo, Emmanuel          10 Hawthorne Ma          22:13.78                  
130 Grigorian, Alexander       9 El Camino Real        22:13.84                  
131 Wisnoff, Samuel            9 Centennial            22:15.45                  
132 Chambers, Alvin           12 Lancaster             22:20.49   85             
133 Garcia, Reyes             10 East Bakersfield      22:23.19   86             
134 Lasman, Tal                9 El Camino Real        22:23.72                  
135 Conte, Dominic            12 Marshall Fun          22:25.29                  
136 Ponce, Nathan              9 El Camino Real        22:26.85                  
137 Burdick, Austin           10 Centennial            22:33.31                  
138 Compton, Walker           10 Stockdale             22:39.02                  
139 Reyes, Jose                9 Knight                22:39.94                  
140 Avila, David              11 El Camino Real        22:41.15                  
141 Aguirre, Aiden             9 East Bakersfield      22:42.22   87             
142 Castillo, John            11 Lancaster             22:43.11   88             
143 Sharma, Daksh             11 Stockdale             22:44.04                  
144 Lorenz, Caleb             12 Pioneer               22:45.44   89             
145 Watkins, Arthur           10 Lancaster             22:48.48   90             
146 Dixon, Evan                9 El Camino Real        22:49.99                  
147 Beck, Braden              12 Stockdale             22:59.21                  
148 Palencia, Nicholas         9 Stockdale             23:14.60                  
149 Thomas, Chase              9 Centennial            23:36.28                  
150 Aguilar, Luciano          12 Hawthorne Ma          23:43.53                  
151 Romero, David             11 Hawthorne Ma          23:43.76                  
152 Nance, Ethan              12 Stockdale             23:50.31                  
153 Herrera, Anthony          10 Stockdale             23:52.73                  
154 Nunez, Gustavo             9 Centennial            24:04.27                  
155 Tejeda, Isaac             11 Centennial            24:04.72                  
156 Vega, Paul                11 Palmdale              24:06.62   91             
157 Junaidean, Yaseen         12 Torrance              24:09.00                  
158 Tellez, Isaac             11 Marshall Fun          24:26.32                  
159 Munoz, Christian          10 Centennial            24:32.74                  
160 Yen, Michael              12 Poly (Pasadena)       24:40.89                  
161 Casey, Corbett             9 Centennial            26:00.12                  
162 Evers, Nolan              12 Marshall Fun          26:03.22                  
163 Trujillo, Victor          12 Centennial            26:19.60                  
164 Lindsay, Cameron          12 Palmdale              26:25.08   92             
165 Santamaria, Andrew        12 Torrance              26:52.74                  
166 Quintana, Andrew           9 Stockdale             27:38.13                  
167 Landeros, Peter           11 Kaiser                28:25.13                  
168 Ramirez, David            11 Palmdale              30:52.51                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Torrance                     42    3    4    6   13   16   17   28          
      Total Time:  1:27:14.21                                                    
         Average:    17:26.85                                                    
   2 Saugus                       67    8    9   12   18   20   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:28:27.34                                                    
         Average:    17:41.47                                                    
   3 Granada Hills                86    1    5    7   34   39   78               
      Total Time:  1:29:39.80                                                    
         Average:    17:55.96                                                    
   4 Highland (Ss)               115    2   15   21   22   55   59   67          
      Total Time:  1:30:47.50                                                    
         Average:    18:09.50                                                    
   5 Glendale                    119   11   14   19   37   38   48   66          
      Total Time:  1:31:10.96                                                    
         Average:    18:14.20                                                    
   6 El Camino Real              159   10   29   31   44   45   46   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:47.10                                                    
         Average:    18:33.42                                                    
   7 Foothill Technology         195   26   32   33   47   57   58   65          
      Total Time:  1:34:45.54                                                    
         Average:    18:57.11                                                    
   8 Hawthorne Math & Science    206   25   27   36   49   69   70   77          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.78                                                    
         Average:    19:01.56                                                    
   9 Centennial                  263   30   53   56   61   63   64   73          
      Total Time:  1:38:12.63                                                    
         Average:    19:38.53                                                    
  10 Stockdale                   269   40   41   52   62   74   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:38:24.07                                                    
         Average:    19:40.82                                                    
  11 Pioneer                     295   42   43   60   71   79   89               
      Total Time:  1:39:48.51                                                    
         Average:    19:57.71                                                    
  12 Palmdale                    336   51   54   68   81   82   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:42:55.22                                                    
         Average:    20:35.05                                                    
  13 East Bakersfield            360   35   72   80   86   87                    
      Total Time:  1:45:37.71                                                    
         Average:    21:07.55                                                    
  14 Lancaster                   414   75   76   85   88   90                    
      Total Time:  1:49:19.87                                                    
         Average:    21:51.98                                                    

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Larg Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ford, Unique              11 Madera                17:58.95    1             
  2 Calderon, Yajaira         12 Birmingham            18:28.80    2             
  3 Smith, Taylor             10 Stockdale             18:36.64    3             
  4 Biel, Bianca              12 Taft                  18:40.20    4             
  5 Missig, Amelie             9 Taft                  18:41.19    5             
  6 Secreto, Brooke           10 Foothill Technology   18:43.78                  
  7 Baytosh, Maddie            9 Centennial            18:43.80                  
  8 Perry, LiNya              10 Highland (Ss)         18:48.38    6             
  9 Perez, Linda              11 Madera                18:49.73    7             
 10 Smith, Shelby              9 Highland (Ss)         18:58.71    8             
 11 Chan, Valerie             10 El Camino Real        19:00.49                  
 12 Gannon, Sophia            10 Saugus                19:03.61    9             
 13 Ceja, Nathally            12 Monroe                19:05.17   10             
 14 Blakeman, Blythe          12 Foothill Technology   19:06.60                  
 15 Gomez, Kennedy            12 Foothill Technology   19:06.63                  
 16 Huntley, Elani            11 Valley View           19:07.82                  
 17 Silva, Rosa               12 Sylmar                19:08.85                  
 18 Gacia, Jocelyn            11 Valley View           19:09.80                  
 19 Argueta, Marcela          12 Canoga Park           19:28.91   11             
 20 Scherrei, Gretchen        11 Foothill Technology   19:34.52                  
 21 Martinez, Maya            12 Saugus                19:35.61   12             
 22 Cazar, Ariana              9 Saugus                19:37.39   13             
 23 Martinez, Julia           10 Madera                19:42.72   14             
 24 Rasplicka, Kylie          12 Saugus                19:43.20   15             
 25 Hernandez, Anarely        12 Sacred Heart          19:47.18   16             
 26 Solis, Andrea             12 Highland (Ss)         19:49.25   17             
 27 Molina, Cassidy           11 Saugus                19:50.27   18             
 28 Guijarro, Alondra         12 Knight                19:51.63   19             
 29 Thompson, Jennifer        10 Saugus                19:53.10   20             
 30 Staricka, Allison         11 Centennial            19:55.69                  
 31 Combs, Joselyn            10 Saugus                19:56.35   21             
 32 Rizo, Marilu              11 Birmingham            20:02.34   22             
 33 Munoz, Vanessa            10 Valley View           20:02.86                  
 34 Schleifer, Olivia         10 Poly (Pasadena)       20:06.15   23             
 35 Arellano, Angela          12 Torrance              20:07.40   24             
 36 Alonso, Alejandra         12 Madera                20:07.81   25             
 37 Lopez, Kanon              12 Torrance              20:09.10   26             
 38 Checcone, Alessia         10 Poly (Pasadena)       20:10.35   27             
 39 Farnham, Kira             12 Torrance              20:10.62   28             
 40 Castillo, Jasmine         12 Madera                20:10.90   29             
 41 Leddy, Katherine          12 Torrance              20:15.42   30             
 42 Quevedo, Sabrina          12 Highland (Ss)         20:18.33   31             
 43 Wilson, Wynter             9 Highland (Ss)         20:20.40   32             
 44 Martinez, Gabriela        10 Canoga Park           20:20.55   33             
 45 Buelna, Gema              12 Sacred Heart          20:25.26   34             
 46 Cortes, Daisy             10 Stockdale             20:25.53   35             
 47 MartinDelCampo, Viviana   12 Monroe                20:26.08   36             
 48 Medina, Isabella          12 Stockdale             20:26.76   37             
 49 Cholometes, Macy          12 Stockdale             20:38.38   38             
 50 Capehart, Madison         11 Canoga Park           20:38.99   39             
 51 Sanchez, Paola            10 Madera                20:39.30   40             
 52 Villalobos, Arianna       10 Van Nuys              20:39.69   41             
 53 Catipon, Julia            12 Torrance              20:42.86   42             
 54 Nino, Dulce               10 Birmingham            20:45.88   43             
 55 Fischer, Nicole           11 Highland (Ss)         20:47.79   44             
 56 Moore, Elsie               9 Centennial            20:49.82                  
 57 Earnest, Hope             12 Stockdale             20:54.18   45             
 58 Tapia, Josselynn          12 Monroe                20:55.42   46             
 59 Ruiz, Natalie             12 Highland (Ss)         20:55.63   47             
 60 Monzon, Jacqueline         9 Sacred Heart          20:55.84   48             
 61 Luna, Nataly               9 Polytechnic           21:02.09   49             
 62 Orbach, Vasti             10 San Fernando          21:02.93   50             
 63 Grande, Sophia            12 Palmdale              21:03.83   51             
 64 Ballin, Karla             10 Monroe                21:10.64   52             
 65 Venzor, Vanneza           12 Glendale              21:17.86   53             
 66 Zambrano, Evelyn          10 Madera                21:25.04   54             
 67 De Silva, Danika           9 El Camino Real        21:26.41                  
 68 Herrera, Amalia           11 Pioneer               21:27.36   55             
 69 LaClare, Mia              12 Stockdale             21:33.11   56             
 70 Garcia, Mia               11 East Bakersfield      21:37.25                  
 71 Lavarias, Kaitlyn          9 Stockdale             21:39.62   57             
 72 Orozco, Celeste           10 Glendale              21:39.72   58             
 73 Hernandez, Itzel          11 Monroe                21:44.04   59             
 74 Madrid, Yershanie         12 Palmdale              21:44.62   60             
 75 Morales, Ashley           11 Canoga Park           21:45.60   61             
 76 Salazar, Janice           12 Monroe                21:48.78   62             
 77 McDonald, Ella             9 Poly (Pasadena)       21:49.71   63             
 78 Hernandez, Jeanette       12 Sacred Heart          21:51.19   64             
 79 Williams, Eliza            9 Poly (Pasadena)       21:53.29   65             
 80 Taperia, Leticia           9 Monroe                21:53.83   66             
 81 Zaragoza, Alexa           12 Sacred Heart          21:56.92   67             
 82 Buenaflor, Angelina        9 El Camino Real        22:02.66                  
 83 Hernandez, Alejandra      11 Sacred Heart          22:05.79   68             
 84 Flores, Lindsey           11 Van Nuys              22:07.34   69             
 85 Takahashi, Ami             9 El Camino Real        22:10.51                  
 86 Yeager, Serena            10 Canoga Park           22:10.84   70             
 87 Calderon, Haydee          11 Birmingham            22:11.25   71             
 88 Gonzalez, Samira          10 Van Nuys              22:11.82   72             
 89 Wright, Meghan            11 Torrance              22:12.21   73             
 90 Buelna, Paulina           11 Sacred Heart          22:12.99   74             
 91 Jimenez, Yeraldine         9 Polytechnic           22:14.41   75             
 92 Uyeki, Kamryn             12 Torrance              22:16.40   76             
 93 Hernandez, Briana         12 Pioneer               22:21.12   77             
 94 Gluck, Martha             12 Poly (Pasadena)       22:24.62   78             
 95 Nunez, Amelia             10 Sacred Heart          22:26.19                  
 96 Amaya, Berenice           11 Polytechnic           22:29.49   79             
 97 Avijeh, Afza              11 Cleveland             22:34.69   80             
 98 Vazquez, Monserrat         9 Glendale              22:36.44   81             
 99 Mena, Olivia              10 Taft                  22:38.90   82             
100 Barkhordarian, Yolanda     9 Glendale              22:41.84   83             
101 Sanchez, Sarah            10 Polytechnic           22:45.90   84             
102 Reyes, Abigail             9 Van Nuys              22:46.59   85             
103 Choi, Emily               10 Van Nuys              22:46.76   86             
104 Vasquez, Nathalie         12 Sacred Heart          22:47.54                  
105 Liversidge, Ava            9 Poly (Pasadena)       22:56.00   87             
106 Velasc, Ashley            11 Knight                23:00.49   88             
107 Sohani, Mahsa             12 Glendale              23:02.74   89             
108 Castellon, Trixy          12 Cleveland             23:05.07   90             
109 Gonzalez, Emily            9 Knight                23:09.93   91             
110 Pellegrini, Chloe         10 Glendale              23:10.13   92             
111 Casillas, Zaira           12 San Fernando          23:12.66   93             
112 Valdez, Atziri            11 Pioneer               23:13.60   94             
113 Torres, Angelica          12 Van Nuys              23:14.02   95             
114 Rocklin, Isabella         10 Taft                  23:17.34   96             
115 Herrera, Jasmine           9 Pioneer               23:21.07   97             
116 Garcia, Isabela            9 East Bakersfield      23:23.07                  
117 Rodriguez, Natalia        10 Knight                23:35.63   98             
118 Urena, Zully              11 Taft                  23:41.72   99             
119 Denham, Gilly             11 Poly (Pasadena)       23:56.10  100             
120 Bouyett, Kamryn           12 Canoga Park           24:08.02  101             
121 Figueroa, Sofia           12 Canoga Park           24:14.60  102             
122 Lambert, Cameron          12 Cleveland             24:15.79  103             
123 Heredia, Viance           11 Canoga Park           24:17.34                  
124 Cortes Sepulveda, Leslie  12 Knight                24:18.77  104             
125 Hawara, Diana             10 Knight                24:18.79  105             
126 Posadas, Priscilla        10 Knight                24:23.31  106             
127 Orozco, Natalie           12 Canoga Park           24:30.52                  
128 Torres, Lizbeth           10 San Fernando          24:30.61  107             
129 Silva, Belen               9 Polytechnic           24:44.89  108             
130 Fuller, Carina            11 Cleveland             24:46.37  109             
131 Heesch, Felicity          12 Palmdale              24:50.36  110             
132 Ortiz, Arianna            10 Birmingham            24:56.69  111             
133 Pedroza, Julia            10 San Fernando          25:07.02  112             
134 Millan, Claudia           12 Palmdale              25:11.31  113             
135 Martinez, Gisella         12 Palmdale              25:11.89  114             
136 Navarro, Estefani         10 San Fernando          25:22.24  115             
137 Solano, Lesley            12 Polytechnic           25:25.82  116             
138 Tashjian, Kareena         11 Cleveland             25:34.02  117             
139 Brito, Cassandra          12 Palmdale              25:49.00  118             
140 Diaz, Casey               11 Birmingham            26:21.54  119             
141 Bran, Sandy               11 Palmdale              26:22.00  120             
142 Schimnowski, Zoe          11 Centennial            26:22.57                  
143 Lopez, Melissa            11 Taft                  28:17.06  121             
144 Martinez, Mia             10 Pioneer               28:17.45  122             
145 Najera, Crystal            9 East Bakersfield      28:32.94                  
146 Oliva, Sirena             10 Pioneer               29:20.47  123             
147 Cuevas, Zoe               11 Cleveland             31:33.26  124             
148 Mendez, Ana               12 Cleveland             31:44.41  125             
149 Ortiz, Elisa              12 San Fernando          34:57.90  126             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saugus                       67    9   12   13   15   18   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:37:50.08                                                    
         Average:    19:34.02                                                    
   2 Madera                       76    1    7   14   25   29   40   54          
      Total Time:  1:36:50.11                                                    
         Average:    19:22.03                                                    
   3 Highland (Ss)                94    6    8   17   31   32   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:38:15.07                                                    
         Average:    19:39.02                                                    
   4 Torrance                    150   24   26   28   30   42   73   76          
      Total Time:  1:41:25.40                                                    
         Average:    20:17.08                                                    
   5 Stockdale                   158    3   35   37   38   45   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:41:01.49                                                    
         Average:    20:12.30                                                    
   6 Monroe                      203   10   36   46   52   59   62   66          
      Total Time:  1:43:21.35                                                    
         Average:    20:40.27                                                    
   7 Canoga Park                 214   11   33   39   61   70  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:44:24.89                                                    
         Average:    20:52.98                                                    
   8 Sacred Heart of Jesus       229   16   34   48   64   67   68   74          
      Total Time:  1:44:56.39                                                    
         Average:    20:59.28                                                    
   9 Birmingham                  249    2   22   43   71  111  119               
      Total Time:  1:46:24.96                                                    
         Average:    21:17.00                                                    
  10 Poly (Pasadena)             256   23   27   63   65   78   87  100          
      Total Time:  1:46:24.12                                                    
         Average:    21:16.83                                                    
  11 Taft                        286    4    5   82   96   99  121               
      Total Time:  1:46:59.35                                                    
         Average:    21:23.87                                                    
  12 Van Nuys                    353   41   69   72   85   86   95               
      Total Time:  1:50:32.20                                                    
         Average:    22:06.44                                                    
  13 Glendale                    364   53   58   81   83   89   92               
      Total Time:  1:51:18.60                                                    
         Average:    22:15.72                                                    
  14 Polytechnic                 395   49   75   79   84  108  116               
      Total Time:  1:53:16.78                                                    
         Average:    22:39.36                                                    
  15 Knight                      400   19   88   91   98  104  105  106          
      Total Time:  1:53:56.45                                                    
         Average:    22:47.29                                                    
  16 Pioneer                     445   55   77   94   97  122  123               
      Total Time:  1:58:40.60                                                    
         Average:    23:44.12                                                    
  17 Palmdale                    448   51   60  110  113  114  118  120          
      Total Time:  1:58:02.01                                                    
         Average:    23:36.41                                                    
  18 San Fernando                477   50   93  107  112  115  126               
      Total Time:  1:59:15.46                                                    
         Average:    23:51.10                                                    
  19 Cleveland                   499   80   90  103  109  117  124  125          
      Total Time:  2:00:15.94                                                    
         Average:    24:03.19                                                    

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Larg Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pick, Henry               12 Foothill Technology   15:13.95                  
  2 Fletes, Carlos            12 Knight                15:15.55    1             
  3 Orozco, Lorenzo           12 Valley View           15:19.19    2             
  4 Soria, Francisco          12 Knight                15:29.10    3             
  5 Nunez, Juan               12 Valley View           15:33.32    4             
  6 Sales, Arvin              12 Glendale              15:35.89    5             
  7 Lakhotia, Anmol-Mrinal    12 Centennial            15:41.84    6             
  8 Vahan, Trevor             11 Highland (Ss)         15:45.47    7             
  9 Saklaway, Chadi           11 Glendale              15:46.26    8             
 10 Wee, Gavin                11 Highland (Ss)         15:51.06    9             
 11 Cadena, Juan              12 Bakersfield           15:52.34   10             
 12 Gasper, Oscar-Chavez      11 Valley View           15:52.79   11             
 13 Bothwell, Gil             11 Torrance              16:03.22   12             
 14 Rous, Charles             12 Bakersfield           16:03.49   13             
 15 Summer, Benjamin          12 Highland (Ss)         16:04.17   14             
 16 Moreno, Timothy           12 Lancaster             16:04.86                  
 17 Jones, Nathan             12 Centennial            16:07.06   15             
 18 Rodriguez, Nathanael       9 East Bakersfield      16:08.59   16             
 19 Malinao, Jairus           12 Monroe                16:13.35   17             
 20 Soto, Aidan               10 Saugus                16:15.82   18             
 21 Miyazaki, Seiya           12 Torrance              16:16.91   19             
 22 Montes, Daniel            12 Foothill Technology   16:19.50                  
 23 Emery, Aidan              10 El Camino Real        16:23.25   20             
 24 Verdoza, Daniel           11 Centennial            16:26.70   21             
 25 Solis, Andy               10 Pioneer               16:28.87   22             
 26 Arredondo, Eduardo        12 Torrance              16:30.90   23             
 27 Jacob, Kirollos           12 Glendale              16:31.98   24             
 28 Sosa Torres, Abraham      12 Highland (Ss)         16:32.64   25             
 29 Soto, Ezequiel            11 Birmingham            16:32.75   26             
 30 Mercado, Daniel           11 Kennedy               16:34.24   27             
 31 Sahakyan, Askanaz         12 Glendale              16:34.74   28             
 32 Juarez, Luis              11 Monroe                16:36.94   29             
 33 Mendoza, Felipe           12 Highland (Ss)         16:38.11   30             
 34 Gil, Anthony              11 Torrance              16:38.35   31             
 35 Messner, Jason            12 Foothill Technology   16:40.97                  
 36 Delgadillo, Aldo          12 Pioneer               16:43.33   32             
 37 Lentz, Tyler              11 Saugus                16:47.18   33             
 38 Lopez, Leonardo           12 Valley View           16:48.08   34             
 39 Bragg, Harry              12 Torrance              16:48.74   35             
 40 Rosales, Alexander        11 Polytechnic           16:50.82   36             
 41 Sturtz, Hunter            11 Knight                16:51.91   37             
 42 Palacios, Andrew          10 El Camino Real        16:52.38   38             
 43 Sanchez, Elias            12 Monroe                16:53.65   39             
 44 Lara, Randy               10 Kaiser                16:53.76   40             
 45 Guzman, Guillermo         10 Madera                16:54.17   41             
 46 DeForest, Ethan           10 Saugus                16:55.59   42             
 47 McDaniel, Dmitri          12 Highland (Ss)         16:56.65   43             
 48 Bautista, Lucas           11 Saugus                16:57.47   44             
 49 McArthur, Sean            11 El Camino Real        16:57.87   45             
 50 Hernandez, Sonny          11 Canoga Park           16:57.89   46             
 51 Flores, Eduardo           10 Canoga Park           16:57.92   47             
 52 Reynoso, Claudio          11 Marshall Fun          16:58.29   48             
 53 Leivers, Nicholas         12 Torrance              16:58.99   49             
 54 Mcdermott, Dylan          10 El Camino Real        16:59.56   50             
 55 Reynaga, Raul             12 Sylmar                17:01.30                  
 56 Bulanadi, Kade            11 Saugus                17:01.43   51             
 57 Maich, Even               10 Saugus                17:05.22   52             
 58 Mcnabb, Aidan             10 Taft                  17:06.49   53             
 59 Dardon, Joshua            12 Glendale              17:07.24   54             
 60 Pule, Daddie              12 Kaiser                17:11.35   55             
 61 Pacheco, Edgar            12 Kennedy               17:11.60   56             
 62 Quiroz, Meldrick          12 Polytechnic           17:11.64   57             
 63 Tobias, Jason             11 Polytechnic           17:12.30   58             
 64 Casas, Jesus              12 Polytechnic           17:12.59   59             
 65 Henriquez, Benjamin       11 Pioneer               17:14.54   60             
 66 Rojas, William             9 Monroe                17:16.22   61             
 67 Maldonado, Alejandro      12 Palmdale              17:18.05   62             
 68 De Haro, Marco            11 Birmingham            17:20.16   63             
 69 Short, Nick               12 Saugus                17:20.45   64             
 70 Hayes, Evan               11 Poly (Pasadena)       17:21.12   65             
 71 Cervantes, Fabian         12 Kaiser                17:21.56   66             
 72 Acevedo, Plinio           12 Knight                17:22.09   67             
 73 Eguchi, Christopher       12 Torrance              17:23.61   68             
 74 Gutierrez, Roberto        12 Knight                17:24.28   69             
 75 Parra, Joshua             11 Palmdale              17:25.17   70             
 76 Willams, Ethan            10 Taft                  17:27.01   71             
 77 Rodriguez, Jordan         12 Lancaster             17:27.04                  
 78 Salas, Omar               12 Canoga Park           17:27.44   72             
 79 Oosthuizen, Nick          12 Bakersfield           17:27.60   73             
 80 Rodriguez, Eduardo        11 Polytechnic           17:30.00   74             
 81 Solis, Brian              11 Highland (Ss)         17:30.38   75             
 82 Lopez, Anthony            12 El Camino Real        17:30.45   76             
 83 Acosta, Steve             11 Monroe                17:33.56   77             
 84 Garcia, Jonathan          12 Marshall Fun          17:35.55   78             
 85 Merlos, Joey              12 Stockdale             17:35.87   79             
 86 Barajas, Samuel           10 East Bakersfield      17:36.23   80             
 87 Garcia, Nathan            11 Pioneer               17:38.16   81             
 88 Samuels, Riley            11 El Camino Real        17:38.86   82             
 89 Parks, Carson             12 Bakersfield           17:41.62   83             
 90 Salinas, Daniel           12 Kaiser                17:44.51   84             
 91 Davenport, Trennyn        12 Stockdale             17:44.96   85             
 92 Avalos, Ronald            12 Cleveland             17:45.55                  
 93 Luna, Celestino           10 Madera                17:47.26   86             
 94 Gutierrez, Cruz           11 Bakersfield           17:49.51   87             
 95 Cabrales, Jason           11 Marshall Fun          17:50.14   88             
 96 Simon, Miguel              9 Madera                17:50.52   89             
 97 Hovsepyan, Stepan         10 Van Nuys              17:50.92   90             
 98 Lee, Tai Wen              12 Taft                  17:51.17   91             
 99 Pacheco, Adan             10 Canoga Park           17:51.57   92             
100 Lopez, Victor             12 Monroe                17:52.41   93             
101 Ruffule, Corey            11 Stockdale             17:52.45   94             
102 Jackson, Aaron            10 Madera                17:55.69   95             
103 Garcia, Ricky             12 Monroe                17:56.91   96             
104 Gustafson, Derrick        12 Bakersfield           17:57.68   97             
105 Duarte, Isaiah            10 Saugus                17:58.21                  
106 Acosta, Romeo             10 Pioneer               17:58.61   98             
107 Bautista, Anthony         12 Kennedy               18:01.58   99             
108 Zepeda, Josiah            10 Stockdale             18:03.02  100             
109 Martinez, Isaias          11 East Bakersfield      18:06.44  101             
110 Sullivan, Sean             9 Stockdale             18:06.82  102             
111 Rojas, Sebastian          12 Canoga Park           18:11.72  103             
112 Farkash, Eliee            10 Taft                  18:12.56  104             
113 Liddi-Brown, Dash         12 Poly (Pasadena)       18:14.91  105             
114 Zamora, Miguel            12 Kennedy               18:15.56  106             
115 Rivas, Jeffrey            10 Canoga Park           18:16.32  107             
116 Espinoza, Jason           10 Van Nuys              18:16.65  108             
117 Sanchez, Marck            12 Stockdale             18:16.94  109             
118 Gutierrez, Emerson        12 Birmingham            18:19.72  110             
119 Moats, Antoine            10 Marshall Fun          18:20.74  111             
120 Josephson, Evan            9 Centennial            18:20.78  112             
121 Routh, Aaron              11 Centennial            18:23.36  113             
122 Ibarra, Francisco          9 East Bakersfield      18:24.43  114             
123 Yoong, Nicky              11 Poly (Pasadena)       18:24.60  115             
124 Rueda, Angel              12 Madera                18:27.52  116             
125 Morales, Alexis            9 Madera                18:28.94  117             
126 Garcia, Diego             11 San Fernando          18:29.37  118             
127 Guardado, Esmerlin        12 Birmingham            18:31.34  119             
128 Vazquez, Cristian          9 Palmdale              18:32.99  120             
129 Villaneda, Adrian          9 Marshall Fun          18:33.99  121             
130 Lopez, Noel               12 Palmdale              18:35.74  122             
131 Anderson, Tanner          11 Centennial            18:37.20  123             
132 Alvarado, Jacob           12 Birmingham            18:37.99  124             
133 Ortiz, Andrew             12 Kennedy               18:38.21  125             
134 Segura, Oscar             12 San Fernando          18:38.93  126             
135 Euceda, Anthony           12 Kennedy               18:40.63  127             
136 Reyes, Naisaiha           10 Madera                18:44.74  128             
137 Spindler, Kieth           12 Taft                  18:48.26  129             
138 Nunez, Moises             12 Van Nuys              18:50.15  130             
139 Ancheta, Jeremy           10 Poly (Pasadena)       18:54.89  131             
140 Gallegos, Jeremiah        10 Knight                18:55.14  132             
141 Suastegui, Diego          10 Centennial            18:55.71  133             
142 Snook, Wesley             12 Valley View           18:55.74  134             
143 Pham, Brandon             11 Kaiser                18:58.96  135             
144 Espinoza, Michael         10 Knight                19:08.21  136             
145 Portillo, Jason           12 Birmingham            19:15.10  137             
146 Salvati, Sam              11 Poly (Pasadena)       19:17.70  138             
147 Lopez, Richard            12 San Fernando          19:20.32  139             
148 Robles, Nathaniel         12 Palmdale              19:21.43  140             
149 Padilla, Juan             10 East Bakersfield      19:25.10  141             
150 Munoz Ordonez, Kevin      11 Birmingham            19:25.63  142             
151 Bello, Marcos             12 San Fernando          19:28.28  143             
152 Lu, Albert                12 Poly (Pasadena)       19:31.61  144             
153 Barr, Brandon             11 Lancaster             19:33.26                  
154 Munoz, Gabriel            12 Valley View           19:39.60  145             
155 Ramirez, Noah             12 Bakersfield           19:40.31  146             
156 Olarte, Scott             11 Taft                  19:45.49  147             
157 Campos, Samuel            12 San Fernando          19:46.11  148             
158 Dellalyan, Johnny         12 Van Nuys              20:12.94  149             
159 Totty, Paxton             11 Lancaster             20:42.62                  
160 Herrera, Deigo             9 Sylmar                21:20.55                  
161 Cisneros, Chris           12 Sylmar                21:20.62                  
162 Bartolome, Charles        12 Van Nuys              21:34.73  150             
163 Parada, Max               11 Cleveland             21:48.37                  
164 Caballero, Alcides        12 Cleveland             21:55.32                  
165 Davis, Hunter             11 Marshall Fun          23:33.65  151             
166 Vides, Carlos              9 Van Nuys              23:52.29  152             
167 Moore, Nicholas           10 Canoga Park           26:29.17  153             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Highland (Ss)                85    7    9   14   25   30   43   75          
      Total Time:  1:20:51.45                                                    
         Average:    16:10.29                                                    
   2 Glendale                    119    5    8   24   28   54                    
      Total Time:  1:21:36.11                                                    
         Average:    16:19.23                                                    
   3 Torrance                    120   12   19   23   31   35   49   68          
      Total Time:  1:22:18.12                                                    
         Average:    16:27.63                                                    
   4 Knight                      177    1    3   37   67   69  132  136          
      Total Time:  1:22:22.93                                                    
         Average:    16:28.59                                                    
   5 Valley View                 185    2    4   11   34  134  145               
      Total Time:  1:22:29.12                                                    
         Average:    16:29.83                                                    
   6 Saugus                      188   18   33   42   44   51   52   64          
      Total Time:  1:23:57.49                                                    
         Average:    16:47.50                                                    
   7 Monroe                      223   17   29   39   61   77   93   96          
      Total Time:  1:24:33.72                                                    
         Average:    16:54.75                                                    
   8 El Camino Real              229   20   38   45   50   76   82               
      Total Time:  1:24:43.51                                                    
         Average:    16:56.71                                                    
   9 Bakersfield                 266   10   13   73   83   87   97  146          
      Total Time:  1:24:54.57                                                    
         Average:    16:58.92                                                    
  10 Centennial                  267    6   15   21  112  113  123  133          
      Total Time:  1:24:59.74                                                    
         Average:    16:59.95                                                    
  11 Polytechnic                 284   36   57   58   59   74                    
      Total Time:  1:25:57.35                                                    
         Average:    17:11.47                                                    
  12 Pioneer                     293   22   32   60   81   98                    
      Total Time:  1:26:03.51                                                    
         Average:    17:12.71                                                    
  13 Canoga Park                 360   46   47   72   92  103  107  153          
      Total Time:  1:27:26.54                                                    
         Average:    17:29.31                                                    
  14 Kaiser                      380   40   55   66   84  135                    
      Total Time:  1:28:10.14                                                    
         Average:    17:38.03                                                    
  15 Kennedy                     413   27   56   99  106  125  127               
      Total Time:  1:28:41.19                                                    
         Average:    17:44.24                                                    
  16 Madera                      427   41   86   89   95  116  117  128          
      Total Time:  1:28:55.16                                                    
         Average:    17:47.04                                                    
  17 Birmingham                  442   26   63  110  119  124  137  142          
      Total Time:  1:29:21.96                                                    
         Average:    17:52.40                                                    
  18 Marshall Fundamental        446   48   78   88  111  121  151               
      Total Time:  1:29:18.71                                                    
         Average:    17:51.75                                                    
  19 Taft                        448   53   71   91  104  129  147               
      Total Time:  1:29:25.49                                                    
         Average:    17:53.10                                                    
  20 East Bakersfield            452   16   80  101  114  141                    
      Total Time:  1:29:40.79                                                    
         Average:    17:56.16                                                    
  21 Stockdale                   460   79   85   94  100  102  109               
      Total Time:  1:29:23.12                                                    
         Average:    17:52.63                                                    
  22 Palmdale                    514   62   70  120  122  140                    
      Total Time:  1:31:13.38                                                    
         Average:    18:14.68                                                    
  23 Poly (Pasadena)             554   65  105  115  131  138  144               
      Total Time:  1:32:13.22                                                    
         Average:    18:26.65                                                    
  24 Van Nuys                    627   90  108  130  149  150  152               
      Total Time:  1:36:45.39                                                    
         Average:    19:21.08                                                    
  25 San Fernando                674  118  126  139  143  148                    
      Total Time:  1:35:43.01                                                    
         Average:    19:08.61                                                    

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Smal Small Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mach, Melanie             12 Rosemead              18:21.65    1             
  2 Allen, Haley              12 Flintridge Prep       18:26.89    2             
  3 Codiga, Sasha             12 Flintridge Prep       18:39.70    3             
  4 Brown, Janiah             12 Oaks Christian        18:52.84    4             
  5 Gutshall, Madison          9 Chaminade             19:33.71    5             
  6 Fitz-Gibbon, Emmie         9 Geffen Academy        19:38.85    6             
  7 Oliver, Cristyn           11 Bishop Montgomery     19:40.65    7             
  8 Codiga, Hope              12 Flintridge Prep       19:45.61    8             
  9 West, Kiely               11 Santa Ynez            19:45.84    9             
 10 Rawal, Supriya            12 Rowland               19:46.40   10             
 11 Jimenez, Maria            11 Verdugo Hills         19:56.40                  
 12 Lam, Miranda              11 Rosemead              19:56.53   11             
 13 Chin, Cassandra           12 Rosemead              19:57.55   12             
 14 Morrissey, Liana          11 Flintridge Prep       19:59.65   13             
 15 Richter, Hanni            12 Santa Ynez            20:02.39   14             
 16 Gentile, Heather          10 Verdugo Hills         20:05.91                  
 17 Harvey, Genevieve         10 Flintridge Prep       20:10.43   15             
 18 Yaghisaei, Lia            11 Hoover                20:17.28   16             
 19 Wreszin, Caroline         12 Flintridge Prep       20:22.66   17             
 20 Moreno, Jeny              11 Rosemead              20:34.09   18             
 21 Quinones, Gabriela        11 Hoover                20:36.96   19             
 22 Malabeh, Isra             11 Gahr                  20:38.38   20             
 23 Perez, Gladis             10 Shafter               20:42.07   21             
 24 Martinez, Alexis          12 Bishop Montgomery     20:44.74   22             
 25 Cuadrado, Kate            11 Oaks Christian        20:45.76   23             
 26 Turk, Abby                11 Oaks Christian        20:48.47   24             
 27 Contreras, Nicole         10 Kennedy               20:49.55                  
 28 Mizrahi, Chanelle         10 Geffen Academy        20:53.08   25             
 29 Erlenborn, Anika          10 Oaks Christian        20:58.90   26             
 30 Hunt, Chloe               12 Littlerock            20:58.97                  
 31 Membrano, Natalyn          9 Gahr                  21:05.40   27             
 32 Shanahan, Katie           12 Bishop Montgomery     21:06.73   28             
 33 Erlenborn, Mikayla        11 Oaks Christian        21:16.66   29             
 34 Chan, Rachel              10 Rowland               21:25.73   30             
 35 Perez, Jessica            12 Rosemead              21:29.92   31             
 36 Ahmed, Saleemah           10 Rowland               21:33.21   32             
 37 Lintereur, Eva            10 Trinity Clas          21:37.54   33             
 38 Aguirre, Fiorella          9 Verdugo Hills         21:41.21                  
 39 Butler, Keili             12 Trinity Clas          21:48.47   34             
 40 Serna, Tanya              12 Kennedy               21:57.53                  
 41 Lopez, Rachel             11 Bishop Montgomery     22:00.97   35             
 42 Liu, Jadeine              10 Rowland               22:06.46   36             
 43 Zeile, Erin                9 Oaks Christian        22:09.83   37             
 44 Penulier, Carlen          10 Gahr                  22:14.46   38             
 45 Zamudio, Isabel           11 Littlerock            22:20.57                  
 46 Martinez, Grecia           9 Hawthorne Ma          22:22.99   39             
 47 Powers, Crystal           12 Rosamond              22:24.63                  
 48 Naidu, Sofia               9 Geffen Academy        22:26.11   40             
 49 Mahloch, Amalya           11 Bishop Montgomery     22:26.26   41             
 50 Todd, Paisley             10 Paraclete             22:30.59   42             
 51 Ibraheem, Mariam          10 Hawthorne Ma          22:33.03   43             
 52 Guillen, Claudia           9 Rowland               22:34.17   44             
 53 Simone, Nicole            11 Chaminade             22:34.56   45             
 54 Montalbo, Idaly           10 Hawthorne Ma          22:35.64   46             
 55 Coca, Adriana              9 Shafter               22:36.60   47             
 56 Aquilar, Bianca              Kennedy               22:36.93                  
 57 Alves, Skyler              9 Oaks Christian        22:41.14   48             
 58 Song, Kirsten              9 Gahr                  22:42.94   49             
 59 Hernandez, Areyal         12 Shafter               22:43.28   50             
 60 Manasyan, Lucineh         11 Hoover                22:44.57   51             
 61 O' Callaghan, April       11 Littlerock            22:45.17                  
 62 Gomez, Emily              10 Shafter               22:50.00   52             
 63 Garcha, Harleen           10 Gahr                  22:57.15   53             
 64 Gonzalez, Maria           11 Bear Creek            23:06.83   54             
 65 Moore, Meagan             11 Bishop Montgomery     23:10.33   55             
 66 Gomez, Judith             10 Shafter               23:11.34   56             
 67 Mejia, Anayeli            12 Shafter               23:12.00   57             
 68 Gomez, Isabelle           10 The Buckley           23:12.66                  
 69 Rosas, Ashlee              9 Rosamond              23:13.95                  
 70 Dang, Lauren              10 Chaminade             23:14.24   58             
 71 Carey, Kiara              10 Bear Creek            23:15.43   59             
 72 Cervantes, Isis           11 Rowland               23:16.54   60             
 73 Robertson, Catie          11 Trinity Clas          23:18.76   61             
 74 Torres, Nayeli             9 Santa Ynez            23:19.97   62             
 75 West, Samantha            11 Santa Ynez            23:23.77   63             
 76 Rodriguez, Laysha         12 Palmdale Aer          23:24.44   64             
 77 Gomez, Olivia             10 The Buckley           23:30.49                  
 78 Perez, Naida              10 Gahr                  23:31.49   65             
 79 Montano, Angie            12 Rowland               23:41.75   66             
 80 Marji, Caterina           10 St. Monica Academy    23:58.53                  
 81 Saraswat, Suhani           9 Geffen Academy        24:04.65   67             
 82 Quair, Savannah           10 Shafter               24:07.25   68             
 83 Main, Ananda              10 Santa Ynez            24:11.10   69             
 84 Evans, Rylie               9 Chaminade             24:12.52   70             
 85 Tejada, Emily             10 Paraclete             24:13.62   71             
 86 Pohl, Holly                9 Paraclete             24:21.95   72             
 87 Silver, Madonna           12 Hoover                24:27.34   73             
 88 Daley, Kylee              12 Cantwell-Sac          24:40.13                  
 89 Burgos, Gisselle          10 Valley Acade          24:42.74   74             
 90 Rivera, Ciclari           11 Cantwell-Sac          24:43.12                  
 91 Rivera Lopez, Jaqueline   11 Hawthorne Ma          24:43.22   75             
 92 Williams, Giselle         10 Geffen Academy        24:55.64   76             
 93 Heafner, Emma              9 Chaminade             25:08.92   77             
 94 Banda, Illiana            12 Palmdale Aer          25:12.77   78             
 95 Ohanian, Serineh           9 Hoover                25:13.80   79             
 96 Banuelos, April              Kennedy               25:14.85                  
 97 Cleveland, Lucia           9 Geffen Academy        25:15.47   80             
 98 Arestakesyan, Vera        10 Hoover                25:16.06   81             
 99 Schulz, Emilee            11 Bear Creek            25:43.61   82             
100 Doremus, Breeann          12 Santa Ynez            25:44.10   83             
101 Costa, Angelique          12 Paraclete             25:47.22   84             
102 Torres-Ortiz, Aris        12 Gahr                  25:52.61   85             
103 Leathers, Emma            12 Trinity Clas          25:53.03   86             
104 Schroeder, Sophie          9 Rosamond              26:08.13                  
105 Juarez, Naobi              9 Hawthorne Ma          26:24.51   87             
106 Hernandez, Jennefer       11 Palmdale Aer          26:32.01   88             
107 Vasquez, Jocelyn          12 Palmdale Aer          26:34.39   89             
108 Brewster, Nefti           12 Palmdale Aer          26:56.27   90             
109 Canche, Audrey             9 Valley Acade          26:57.14   91             
110 Garcia, Dreena            10 Palmdale Aer          27:43.46   92             
111 Herrera, Sarai            11 Hawthorne Ma          27:56.41   93             
112 Barrera-Mota, Katherine   11 Hawthorne Ma          28:47.21   94             
113 Williams, Tatiana         12 Paraclete             28:49.05   95             
114 Wang, Elianne             10 Trinity Clas          29:04.17   96             
115 Mc Collum, Faith          11 Rosamond              29:16.66                  
116 Sangha, Simran            12 Valley Acade          29:48.87   97             
117 Cheungsombourne, Emily     9 Geffen Academy        30:23.29   98             
118 Wilson, Ariel             11 Paraclete             30:29.10   99             
119 Reyes, Jayden             11 Bear Creek            30:40.32  100             
120 Watson, Meredith          12 Paraclete             30:55.68  101             
121 Sandoval, Catherine        9 Valley Acade          30:59.65  102             
122 Khan, Iman                11 Valley Acade          32:57.15  103             
123 Abu-Shamsiyh, Nermeen     11 Bear Creek            33:01.03  104             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Flintridge Prep              41    2    3    8   13   15   17               
      Total Time:  1:37:02.28                                                    
         Average:    19:24.46                                                    
   2 Rosemead                     73    1   11   12   18   31                    
      Total Time:  1:40:19.74                                                    
         Average:    20:03.95                                                    
   3 Oaks Christian              106    4   23   24   26   29   37   48          
      Total Time:  1:42:42.63                                                    
         Average:    20:32.53                                                    
   4 Bishop Montgomery           133    7   22   28   35   41   55               
      Total Time:  1:45:59.35                                                    
         Average:    21:11.87                                                    
   5 Rowland                     152   10   30   32   36   44   60   66          
      Total Time:  1:47:25.97                                                    
         Average:    21:29.20                                                    
   6 Gahr                        187   20   27   38   49   53   65   85          
      Total Time:  1:49:38.33                                                    
         Average:    21:55.67                                                    
   7 Geffen Academy              214    6   25   40   67   76   80   98          
      Total Time:  1:51:58.33                                                    
         Average:    22:23.67                                                    
   8 Santa Ynez                  217    9   14   62   63   69   83               
      Total Time:  1:50:43.07                                                    
         Average:    22:08.62                                                    
   9 Shafter                     226   21   47   50   52   56   57   68          
      Total Time:  1:52:03.29                                                    
         Average:    22:24.66                                                    
  10 Hoover                      238   16   19   51   73   79   81               
      Total Time:  1:53:19.95                                                    
         Average:    22:39.99                                                    
  11 Chaminade                   255    5   45   58   70   77                    
      Total Time:  1:54:43.95                                                    
         Average:    22:56.79                                                    
  12 Hawthorne Math & Science    290   39   43   46   75   87   93   94          
      Total Time:  1:58:39.39                                                    
         Average:    23:43.88                                                    
  13 Trinity Classical Academy   310   33   34   61   86   96                    
      Total Time:  2:01:41.97                                                    
         Average:    24:20.40                                                    
  14 Paraclete                   364   42   71   72   84   95   99  101          
      Total Time:  2:05:42.43                                                    
         Average:    25:08.49                                                    
  15 Bear Creek                  399   54   59   82  100  104                    
      Total Time:  2:15:47.22                                                    
         Average:    27:09.45                                                    
  16 Palmdale Aerospace Academ   409   64   78   88   89   90   92               
      Total Time:  2:08:39.88                                                    
         Average:    25:43.98                                                    
  17 Valley Academy of Arts an   467   74   91   97  102  103                    
      Total Time:  2:25:25.55                                                    
         Average:    29:05.11                                                    

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Smal Small Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Patel, Kishan             11 Gahr                  15:33.95    1             
  2 Morrone, Michael          12 Chaminade             15:48.63    2             
  3 Simone, Christian         10 Chaminade             16:00.95    3             
  4 Fedoroff, Nathan          11 Oaks Christian        16:07.00    4             
  5 Briggs, Brayden           11 Littlerock            16:10.58    5             
  6 Cruz, Christan            12 Helen Bernstein       16:28.37    6             
  7 Cendejas, Ramon           12 Helen Bernstein       16:30.14    7             
  8 Romero, Andrew            10 Gahr                  16:31.22    8             
  9 Lintereur, Shane          12 Trinity Clas          16:31.82    9             
 10 Castro, Angel             12 Bishop Alemany        16:33.43   10             
 11 Doucette, Walker          12 Chaminade             16:34.21   11             
 12 Lucas, Szentgyorgyi       10 Campbell Hall         16:34.83   12             
 13 Coomber, James            11 Verdugo Hills         16:36.60   13             
 14 Woo, Thomas               10 Rosemead              16:39.01   14             
 15 Ushakov, Alex             11 Chaminade             16:41.22   15             
 16 Rivera, Thomas            12 Paraclete             16:43.05   16             
 17 Tharanee, Kavin            9 Chaminade             16:44.17   17             
 18 Atwell, Treyden           12 Rosamond              16:50.65   18             
 19 Reyna, Fausto             11 Rosemead              16:52.21   19             
 20 Armas-Valencia, Kevin     11 Verdugo Hills         16:53.95   20             
 21 Surjopolos, Marcus        11 Gahr                  16:54.02   21             
 22 Marroquin, Matias         12 Campbell Hall         16:54.04   22             
 23 Puttarat, Jesse           10 Rosemead              16:57.70   23             
 24 Nevarez, Danny            11 Rosamond              16:58.56   24             
 25 Martin, Leif              10 Oaks Christian        16:58.63   25             
 26 Abdelrahim, Omer          12 Hoover                16:58.64   26             
 27 Meyer, Ethan              12 Rosamond              16:59.36   27             
 28 Silva, Shane              12 Santa Ynez            17:05.11                  
 29 Chariwala, Ayaan          11 Gahr                  17:05.26   28             
 30 Briones, Angel            10 Hawthorne Ma          17:07.38   29             
 31 Guerrero, Braulio         12 Hawthorne Ma          17:07.98   30             
 32 Martinez, Robert          11 Rosemead              17:08.51   31             
 33 Guerrero, Brandon         10 Central City Value    17:08.76                  
 34 Borzone, Aleksander       12 Oaks Christian        17:09.67   32             
 35 Dahill, Coleman           11 Verdugo Hills         17:17.09   33             
 36 Ricci, Luke               10 Oaks Christian        17:19.19   34             
 37 Comartin, Gavin           10 The Buckley           17:19.73   35             
 38 Yearley, Ryan             11 Bishop Montgomery     17:20.33   36             
 39 Ceja, Angel               12 Rowland               17:25.47   37             
 40 Bautista, Emmanuel        11 Rosemead              17:26.13   38             
 41 Cervantes, Saul           12 Littlerock            17:29.13   39             
 42 Santana, Brian            11 Gahr                  17:31.98   40             
 43 Tobar, Cesar              11 Bishop Alemany        17:35.24   41             
 44 Pfeiffer, Andrew          12 Trinity Clas          17:36.51   42             
 45 Onate, Angel              11 Verdugo Hills         17:38.31   43             
 46 Ruiz, Robert              12 Bishop Alemany        17:40.37   44             
 47 Lozano, Jesse             12 Bishop Alemany        17:40.95   45             
 48 Wilcox, Jake               9 Campbell Hall         17:42.74   46             
 49 Gratke, William            9 Oaks Christian        17:42.95   47             
 50 Paguia, Jeremy             9 Gahr                  17:44.22   48             
 51 Lucero, Alex              10 Gahr                  17:45.24   49             
 52 Ruiz, Julian              11 Hoover                17:48.94   50             
 53 Aguirre, Lorenzo          11 Verdugo Hills         17:49.86   51             
 54 Benito, Edgardo           12 Helen Bernstein       17:50.26   52             
 55 Herrera, Gabriel          12 Central City Value    17:51.84                  
 56 Pfeiffer, Luke            10 Trinity Clas          17:53.11   53             
 57 Tavakoliyan, Ryan         11 Hoover                17:53.93   54             
 58 Craig, Matthew            12 Bishop Montgomery     17:56.01   55             
 59 Atwater, Dylan            11 Bishop Alemany        17:56.12   56             
 60 Acuna, Branden             9 Palmdale Aer          18:01.59   57             
 61 Matta, Raymond            11 Shafter               18:02.20   58             
 62 Han, Dylan                12 Rowland               18:06.32   59             
 63 Serrano, Michael          11 Helen Bernstein       18:07.17   60             
 64 Vasquez, Kevin            10 Helen Bernstein       18:07.83   61             
 65 Gonzalez, Aldair          11 Shafter               18:09.90   62             
 66 Monterosso, Zack          11 Laces LA (Ce          18:10.28                  
 67 Diaz, Humberto            12 Palmdale Aer          18:11.13   63             
 68 Carrasco, Angel           11 Rowland               18:11.47   64             
 69 Jinbashian, Harout        12 Pilibos Armenian      18:11.76   65             
 70 Villalaz, Osvaldo         12 Littlerock            18:13.29   66             
 71 Gutierrez, Jesus          10 Palmdale Aer          18:16.11   67             
 72 Chiu, Anthony             12 Rowland               18:18.43   68             
 73 Hunt, Daniel              10 Littlerock            18:19.51   69             
 74 Gazzale, Nick             12 Campbell Hall         18:19.82   70             
 75 Cervantes-King, John       9 Trinity Clas          18:22.00   71             
 76 Guerrero, Manuel          12 Central City Value    18:22.20                  
 77 Tran, Matthew             11 Rowland               18:22.67   72             
 78 Perez, Edgar              11 Shafter               18:22.73   73             
 79 Torres, Daniel            12 Shafter               18:27.57   74             
 80 Palmisano, Judah          12 Trinity Clas          18:30.79   75             
 81 Bartle, Michael           11 Verdugo Hills         18:32.06   76             
 82 Moreno, Daniel            12 Palmdale Aer          18:33.26   77             
 83 Bergman, Alan Michael     11 Chaminade             18:33.40   78             
 84 Fernando, Shane           11 Paraclete             18:34.47   79             
 85 Ryan, Joshua              12 Shafter               18:35.34   80             
 86 Madias, George            12 Oaks Christian        18:35.58   81             
 87 Labnow, Zachary            9 Oaks Christian        18:36.97   82             
 88 Romero, John              10 Hawthorne Ma          18:37.11   83             
 89 de Tezanos Pinto, Manuel   9 St. Monica Academy    18:38.76                  
 90 Lopez, Laurencio          12 Littlerock            18:41.66   84             
 91 Rosales, Mauricio         11 Bishop Montgomery     18:41.93   85             
 92 Duffy, Seamus             10 Bishop Alemany        18:42.12   86             
 93 Moran, Rodrigo            11 Palmdale Aer          18:42.36   87             
 94 Guardado, Carlos          11 Hawthorne Ma          18:43.00   88             
 95 Lott, Lance               11 Trinity Clas          18:43.22   89             
 96 Meyer, Dylan              10 Rosamond              18:44.09   90             
 97 Aquinde, Russell          11 Hawthorne Ma          19:01.12   91             
 98 Robles, Rolando           12 Shafter               19:11.01   92             
 99 Chen, Richard             11 Rowland               19:14.44   93             
100 Marroquin, Antonio         9 Campbell Hall         19:15.49   94             
101 Yoon, Camden               9 Chaminade             19:17.25   95             
102 Parra, Chris               9 Bishop Alemany        19:17.85   96             
103 Kurkjian, Narek           10 Pilibos Armenian      19:19.92   97             
104 Barahona, Julian           9 Valley Acade          19:21.46   98             
105 Arabian, Kami             11 Pilibos Armenian      19:24.25   99             
106 Lara, Caiden               9 Paraclete             19:26.04  100             
107 Torres, Joshua            10 Palmdale Aer          19:28.49  101             
108 Bambico, Michael          11 Bear Creek            19:35.01  102             
109 Castorena, Jason          12 Verdugo Hills         19:36.34  103             
110 Mehseredian, Jack         11 Pilibos Armenian      19:40.39  104             
111 Solorio, Christopher       9 Valley Acade          19:40.51  105             
112 Cuellar, Daniel            9 Valley Acade          19:41.26  106             
113 Linan, Sebastian          11 Bishop Montgomery     19:41.35  107             
114 Hernandez, David           9 Littlerock            19:42.32  108             
115 Rendon, Cal               10 Rosamond              19:46.20  109             
116 Roth, Jackson             10 The Buckley           19:51.63  110             
117 Emodi, Christopher        10 Hawthorne Ma          19:55.93  111             
118 Ramirez, Christian         9 Valley Acade          19:59.32  112             
119 Lee, Kenny                12 Bishop Montgomery     20:02.06  113             
120 Cordoba, Aukia             9 Valley Acade          20:03.28  114             
121 Penuela, Isaiah            9 Valley Acade          20:03.33  115             
122 Arabetyan, Avo            11 Hoover                20:04.56  116             
123 Pacheco, Damian            9 Valley Acade          20:05.43  117             
124 Cantrell, Logan           11 Santa Ynez            20:06.39                  
125 Landa, Jacob              10 Paraclete             20:08.48  118             
126 Bambalian, Hakop          11 Pilibos Armenian      20:10.14  119             
127 Martinez, Mauro           12 Hawthorne Ma          20:24.35  120             
128 Ha, Jacob                 11 Bear Creek            20:33.50  121             
129 Wolf, Chapman             10 Trinity Clas          20:34.84  122             
130 Lugo, Joe                 11 Cantwell-Sac          20:34.93                  
131 Alvarado, Francisco       12 Littlerock            20:38.08  123             
132 Dallenbach, Porter        12 Santa Ynez            20:42.83                  
133 Cosme, Andrew              9 Paraclete             20:52.53  124             
134 Raleigh, Isaac            12 St. Monica Academy    20:59.31                  
135 Arakelian, Luke           11 Pilibos Armenian      21:07.24  125             
136 Rhodes, Josh               9 The Buckley           21:07.72  126             
137 Paz, Jonathan             11 Bear Creek            21:15.75  127             
138 Donato, Ryley             12 Bear Creek            21:16.81  128             
139 Kennard, James            10 Paraclete             21:22.70  129             
140 Miranda, Jose             12 Rosamond              21:46.05  130             
141 Lu, Ark                   11 The Buckley           21:48.62  131             
142 David, Padron             12 Cantwell-Sac          21:59.59                  
143 Antonyan, Anthony         12 Pilibos Armenian      22:03.43  132             
144 Ascencio, Louis           12 Cantwell-Sac          22:05.30                  
145 Nguyen, Jeffrey           12 Hoover                22:05.45  133             
146 Holschneider, Max         10 The Buckley           22:05.78  134             
147 Hyman, Aidan              10 The Buckley           22:21.72  135             
148 Burch, Jem                10 The Buckley           22:24.25  136             
149 Mehrab, Lathan            11 Bear Creek            23:14.92  137             
150 Lopez, Gabriel             9 Paraclete             23:45.20  138             
151 Goslin, Oliver            11 The Buckley           24:06.12                  
152 Peterson, Ethan           12 Bear Creek            24:14.85  139             
153 Sollie, Even              12 Bear Creek            24:28.89  140             
154 Miranda, Benjamin         12 Cantwell-Sac          24:29.86                  
155 Ruelas, Jason             11 Santa Ynez            25:16.61                  
156 Hilliard, Jason           12 Bishop Montgomery     26:54.07  141             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chaminade                    48    2    3   11   15   17   78   95          
      Total Time:  1:21:49.18                                                    
         Average:    16:21.84                                                    
   2 Gahr                         98    1    8   21   28   40   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:23:36.43                                                    
         Average:    16:43.29                                                    
   3 Rosemead                    125   14   19   23   31   38                    
      Total Time:  1:25:03.56                                                    
         Average:    17:00.72                                                    
   4 Oaks Christian              142    4   25   32   34   47   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:25:17.44                                                    
         Average:    17:03.49                                                    
   5 Verdugo Hills               160   13   20   33   43   51   76  103          
      Total Time:  1:26:15.81                                                    
         Average:    17:15.17                                                    
   6 Helen Bernstein             186    6    7   52   60   61                    
      Total Time:  1:27:03.77                                                    
         Average:    17:24.76                                                    
   7 Bishop Alemany              196   10   41   44   45   56   86   96          
      Total Time:  1:27:26.11                                                    
         Average:    17:29.23                                                    
   8 Campbell Hall               244   12   22   46   70   94                    
      Total Time:  1:28:46.92                                                    
         Average:    17:45.39                                                    
   9 Trinity Classical Academy   250    9   42   53   71   75   89  122          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.23                                                    
         Average:    17:46.85                                                    
  10 Littlerock                  263    5   39   66   69   84  108  123          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.17                                                    
         Average:    17:46.84                                                    
  11 Rosamond                    268   18   24   27   90  109  130               
      Total Time:  1:29:18.86                                                    
         Average:    17:51.78                                                    
  12 Rowland                     300   37   59   64   68   72   93               
      Total Time:  1:30:24.36                                                    
         Average:    18:04.88                                                    
  13 Hawthorne Math & Science    321   29   30   83   88   91  111  120          
      Total Time:  1:30:36.59                                                    
         Average:    18:07.32                                                    
  14 Shafter                     347   58   62   73   74   80   92               
      Total Time:  1:31:37.74                                                    
         Average:    18:19.55                                                    
  15 Palmdale Aerospace Academ   351   57   63   67   77   87  101               
      Total Time:  1:31:44.45                                                    
         Average:    18:20.89                                                    
  16 Hoover                      379   26   50   54  116  133                    
      Total Time:  1:34:51.53                                                    
         Average:    18:58.31                                                    
  17 Bishop Montgomery           396   36   55   85  107  113  141               
      Total Time:  1:33:41.68                                                    
         Average:    18:44.34                                                    
  18 Paraclete                   437   16   79  100  118  124  129  138          
      Total Time:  1:35:44.57                                                    
         Average:    19:08.92                                                    
  19 Pilibos Armenian            484   65   97   99  104  119  125  132          
      Total Time:  1:36:46.46                                                    
         Average:    19:21.30                                                    
  20 Valley Academy of Arts an   535   98  105  106  112  114  115  117          
      Total Time:  1:38:45.83                                                    
         Average:    19:45.17                                                    
  21 The Buckley                 536   35  110  126  131  134  135  136          
      Total Time:  1:42:13.48                                                    
         Average:    20:26.70                                                    
  22 Bear Creek                  615  102  121  127  128  137  139  140          
      Total Time:  1:45:55.99                                                    
         Average:    21:11.20                                                    
 
 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Girls 3 Mile Run CC FS/JV Small Small Frosh/Soph/JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mirzaian, Nicole           9 Flintridge Prep       21:02.83    1             
  2 Bennett, Katie            10 Flintridge Prep       21:09.11    2             
  3 Tan, Helen                12 Rosemead              21:09.93    3             
  4 Woo, Britney              10 Rosemead              21:10.62    4             
  5 Hombrebueno, Bennissa     10 Rosemead              21:18.93    5             
  6 Cho, Bonnie               10 Rosemead              21:25.85    6             
  7 Han, Selina               10 Rosemead              21:42.17    7             
  8 Sakai, Regan               9 Flintridge Prep       21:55.05    8             
  9 Hadnett, Julia            10 Bishop Montgomery     21:56.96    9             
 10 Morales, Marisol          10 Rosemead              22:01.28   10             
 11 Rosner, Juliana           11 Bishop Alemany        22:01.68   11             
 12 Truong, Lynn              11 Rosemead              22:02.69   12             
 13 Bax, Natalie              11 Flintridge Prep       22:03.76   13             
 14 Laun, Audrey              11 Flintridge Prep       22:07.16   14             
 15 Luu, Zoe                  11 Rosemead              22:17.58                  
 16 Chen, Rosalinda            9 Flintridge Prep       22:19.67   15             
 17 Phan, Sharon               9 Rosemead              22:23.39                  
 18 Ruelas, Vanessa            9 Bishop Montgomery     22:34.19   16             
 19 Truong, Dorothy           11 Rosemead              22:37.82                  
 20 Ornelas, Desiree           9 Bear Creek            22:47.55   17             
 21 Turysheva, Anna           10 Flintridge Prep       22:56.91   18             
 22 McCarley, Rachel          10 Flintridge Prep       22:58.05                  
 23 Shure, Sylvie             11 Flintridge Prep       23:00.53                  
 24 Baran, Amy                 9 Rowland               23:07.58   19             
 25 Rolfe, Sasha               9 Flintridge Prep       23:13.25                  
 26 Armenian, Sareen           9 Flintridge Prep       23:24.98                  
 27 Yamamoto, Georgia         10 Flintridge Prep       23:25.27                  
 28 Leiva, Roxana             12 Central City Value    23:25.79   20             
 29 Pablo, Daya               10 Rosemead              23:30.50                  
 30 Estrada-Houston, Mia       9 Bishop Montgomery     23:34.38   21             
 31 Daley, Kassidy             9 Cantwell-Sac          23:36.80                  
 32 Habashy, Veronica          9 Flintridge Prep       23:42.15                  
 33 Lin, Ashley               11 Rowland               23:42.86   22             
 34 Maldonado, Malia           9 Shafter               23:46.19   23             
 35 Blatter, Kelly            10 Bishop Alemany        23:47.28   24             
 36 Bolong, Isabella           9 Bishop Montgomery     23:49.74   25             
 37 Medina, Jahselyn          10 Flintridge Prep       23:49.79                  
 38 Perez, Rachel             12 Central City Value    23:56.06   26             
 39 Barrita, Jennifer          9 Central City Value    23:57.32   27             
 40 Pallasigui, Melissa       10 Bishop Alemany        23:57.43   28             
 41 De Hoyos, Sarah            9 Rowland               23:59.36   29             
 42 Abdrabo, Yasmin              Rowland               24:00.82   30             
 43 Tran, Natalie             10 Bear Creek            24:05.57   31             
 44 Fregoso, Sabine           11 Flintridge Prep       24:05.89                  
 45 Ioannou, Silvia           10 Flintridge Prep       24:07.52                  
 46 Dinh, Angie               10 Rosemead              24:10.49                  
 47 Galan, Ashley              9 Rosemead              24:14.13                  
 48 Echavarria, Sofia         10 Flintridge Prep       24:15.05                  
 49 Douglas, Hanna            10 Bishop Montgomery     24:24.13   32             
 50 Sawin, Ella                9 Bishop Montgomery     24:24.17   33             
 51 Aguilar, Melissa          10 Rowland               24:24.47   34             
 52 Paz, Alessandra            9 Shafter               24:27.44   35             
 53 Langbord, Estee            9 Flintridge Prep       24:31.82                  
 54 Parco, Abigail            12 Bishop Alemany        24:36.27   36             
 55 Ware, Hope                 9 Flintridge Prep       24:46.36                  
 56 Santillan, Stephan         9 Rowland               25:11.53   37             
 57 Nguyen, Alanda            11 Bear Creek            25:20.74   38             
 58 Rosales, Alejandra        12 Shafter               25:22.92   39             
 59 Trieu, Shani               9 Rosemead              25:26.54                  
 60 Kong, Autumn               9 Bear Creek            25:28.70   40             
 61 Trujillo, Jasmine          9 Cantwell-Sac          25:29.70                  
 62 Avilez, Yaquelin          10 Dinuba                25:40.25   41             
 63 De la Cruz, Lalaine        9 Bear Creek            25:43.13   42             
 64 Montes, Madeline          10 Flintridge Prep       25:44.17                  
 65 Ramirez, Beyonce          10 Dinuba                25:49.27   43             
 66 Habashy, Marissa          12 Flintridge Prep       25:57.92                  
 67 Dewey, Audrey             10 Oaks Christian        25:59.77                  
 68 Glanville, Emma           10 Bear Creek            26:01.28   44             
 69 Dominguez, Maria          11 Dinuba                26:02.10   45             
 70 Durfee, Milla             11 Flintridge Prep       26:03.08                  
 71 Guerra, Karyme            11 Dinuba                26:03.70   46             
 72 Rivera, Kaitlin            9 Central City Value    26:07.48   47             
 73 To, Jasmine                9 Rosemead              26:14.25                  
 74 Sanchez, Guadalupe        11 Shafter               26:21.83   48             
 75 Henry, Viveca              9 Bishop Montgomery     26:46.68   49             
 76 Perez, Kimberly           11 Dinuba                26:50.73   50             
 77 Doubt, Jenna              10 Bishop Alemany        26:51.39   51             
 78 Rios, Yuliana             11 Dinuba                27:14.54   52             
 79 Liu, Yumi                 11 Rowland               27:14.86   53             
 80 Tai, Destiny               9 Flintridge Prep       27:16.22                  
 81 Liang, Sharii              9 Rowland               27:17.60                  
 82 Leiva, Kimberly           10 Central City Value    27:23.42   54             
 83 Rojas, Bianca             12 Bishop Montgomery     27:26.16                  
 84 Dao, Christy              10 Bear Creek            27:41.37   55             
 85 Chavez, Anahi             11 Shafter               27:52.39   56             
 86 Martinez, Karina           9 Cantwell-Sac          28:02.25                  
 87 Son, Kaitlyn              11 Bear Creek            28:02.41                  
 88 Mazon, Nadia              10 Rowland               28:04.55                  
 89 Ochoa, Laura              12 Central City Value    28:14.72   57             
 90 Anderson, Ciarra          10 Bishop Alemany        28:24.46   58             
 91 Ku, Helen                  9 Rowland               28:39.86                  
 92 Albritton, Farrah          9 Paraclete             29:33.52                  
 93 Cedeno, Kimberley         10 Rowland               30:15.22                  
 94 Perez-Conde, Crystal      10 Rowland               30:42.24                  
 95 Akrabian, Lisa            10 Bishop Montgomery     30:58.10                  
 96 Chata, Briona             11 Littlerock            31:06.74                  
 97 Moffett, Rachel           11 Bear Creek            31:30.62                  
 98 Ver, Abigail              10 Bear Creek            31:48.47                  
 99 Klapsis, Clio             12 Flintridge Prep       32:05.82                  
100 Gee, Jessica               9 Littlerock            33:47.51                  
101 Nunez, Emily              10 Bishop Alemany        34:30.56   59             
102 Gamino, Analie             9 Bear Creek            34:31.80                  
103 Lugo, Jasmine             10 Cantwell-Sac          34:37.28                  
104 Atad, Eyan                11 Bear Creek            35:13.69                  
105 Bun, Summer               11 Bear Creek            35:39.95                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rosemead                     25    3    4    5    6    7   10   12          
      Total Time:  1:46:47.50                                                    
         Average:    21:21.50                                                    
   2 Flintridge Prep              38    1    2    8   13   14   15   18          
      Total Time:  1:48:17.91                                                    
         Average:    21:39.59                                                    
   3 Bishop Montgomery           103    9   16   21   25   32   33   49          
      Total Time:  1:56:19.40                                                    
         Average:    23:15.88                                                    
   4 Rowland                     134   19   22   29   30   34   37   53          
      Total Time:  1:59:15.09                                                    
         Average:    23:51.02                                                    
   5 Bishop Alemany              150   11   24   28   36   51   58   59          
      Total Time:  2:01:14.05                                                    
         Average:    24:14.81                                                    
   6 Bear Creek                  168   17   31   38   40   42   44   55          
      Total Time:  2:03:25.69                                                    
         Average:    24:41.14                                                    
   7 Central City Value          174   20   26   27   47   54   57               
      Total Time:  2:04:50.07                                                    
         Average:    24:58.02                                                    
   8 Shafter                     201   23   35   39   48   56                    
      Total Time:  2:07:50.77                                                    
         Average:    25:34.16                                                    
   9 Dinuba                      225   41   43   45   46   50   52               
      Total Time:  2:10:26.05                                                    
         Average:    26:05.21                                                    

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Boys 3 Mile Run CC F/S Small Small Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lehr, Alexander           10 Bishop Montgomery     16:44.97    1             
  2 Sinnock, Morgan            9 Geffen Academy        17:02.24    2             
  3 Yamada, William           10 Geffen Academy        17:12.92    3             
  4 Ruangsang, Ben            10 Rosemead              17:18.19    4             
  5 Merritt, Jeremy           10 Windward              17:32.43    5             
  6 Riddick, Noah             10 Bishop Montgomery     17:33.21    6             
  7 Linane, Joey               9 Santa Ynez            17:41.48    7             
  8 McKechnie, Drake           9 Bishop Montgomery     17:52.40    8             
  9 Aguilar, Juan             10 Rowland               17:53.18    9             
 10 Ung, Ryan                 10 Rosemead              17:54.91   10             
 11 Stevens, Jackson          10 Santa Ynez            18:01.50   11             
 12 Zanuck, Luke               9 Windward              18:04.96   12             
 13 Mendoza, Kevin            10 Rosemead              18:10.82   13             
 14 Gil, Miguel               10 Rowland               18:11.73   14             
 15 Somera, Juan              10 Rowland               18:13.18   15             
 16 Sierra, Ricardo           10 Verbum Dei            18:14.17   16             
 17 Trieu, Jim                 9 Rosemead              18:15.22   17             
 18 Luong, Jerrick             9 Rosemead              18:19.37   18             
 19 Lai, Nicholas              9 Rowland               18:21.36   19             
 20 Torres, Fernando           9 Shafter               18:24.40   20             
 21 LaRue, Brandon            10 Chaminade             18:25.21   21             
 22 Sottile, Christopher       9 Oaks Christian        18:28.11   22             
 23 Williams, Avi              9 Santa Ynez            18:29.44   23             
 24 Conant, Dennis             9 Rowland               18:30.82   24             
 25 Wolf, Nicholas            10 Geffen Academy        18:32.29   25             
 26 Wilkinson, Drake           9 Bishop Montgomery     18:39.53   26             
 27 Bellinger, Osian          10 Geffen Academy        18:39.86   27             
 28 Dimas, Jeremy              9 Shafter               18:43.34   28             
 29 Pascasio, Jacob           10 Chaminade             18:51.02   29             
 30 Martinez, Michael         10 Rowland               19:01.13   30             
 31 Macias, Miguel             9 Central City Value    19:02.26                  
 32 Sommerville, Curtis        9 Oaks Christian        19:05.44   31             
 33 Williams, Kirk            10 Rowland               19:07.68   32             
 34 Tennant, William           9 Bishop Montgomery     19:11.92   33             
 35 Zhou Cao, Eric             9 Rowland               19:13.77                  
 36 Torres, Jayson             9 Hoover                19:14.40                  
 37 Quirarte, Cole            10 Bishop Montgomery     19:14.72   34             
 38 Thomas, Micah              9 Santa Ynez            19:22.55   35             
 39 Ramirez-Sahagun, Dyami    10 Geffen Academy        19:25.52   36             
 40 Quinones, Samuel          10 Hoover                19:28.08                  
 41 Huang, Mason               9 Rowland               19:30.81                  
 42 Gamino, Brian             10 Bear Creek            19:30.84   37             
 43 Dunbar, Chadi              9 Chaminade             19:32.81   38             
 44 Kephart, Thomas            9 Oaks Christian        19:35.23   39             
 45 Musante, Vincent           9 Santa Ynez            19:38.10   40             
 46 Ta, Solomon                9 Rosemead              19:50.50   41             
 47 Maung, Erik               10 Rowland               19:51.02                  
 48 Chau, Christopher          9 Rosemead              19:57.75   42             
 49 Meister, Florian          10 Geffen Academy        20:01.73   43             
 50 Hunter, Jacob              9 Bishop Montgomery     20:02.50   44             
 51 Lucio, Peter              10 Bear Creek            20:03.48   45             
 52 Castro, David             10 Shafter               20:10.60   46             
 53 Miller, Ethan             10 Geffen Academy        20:14.07   47             
 54 Arias, David              10 Dinuba                20:17.53                  
 55 Weldon, Johnny            10 Bishop Montgomery     20:18.18                  
 56 Gardner, Nathan           10 Santa Ynez            20:18.48   48             
 57 Martinez, Geovanny        10 Verbum Dei            20:23.72   49             
 58 Dimas, Yahir               9 Shafter               20:24.85   50             
 59 Puente, Daniel            10 Shafter               20:24.88   51             
 60 Rojas, Angel               9 Littlerock            20:28.55                  
 61 Bolos, Ethan              10 Rowland               20:34.12                  
 62 Wright, Rayniel            9 St. Bernard           20:34.23                  
 63 Hendrickson, Matthew       9 Bishop Montgomery     20:35.11                  
 64 Huss, Malcolm              9 Windward              20:40.84   52             
 65 Van Schmus, Nolan          9 Santa Ynez            20:41.02   53             
 66 Paz miletich, Edwin       10 Chaminade             20:50.19   54             
 67 Goodman, Benjamin          9 Geffen Academy        20:50.57                  
 68 Mora, Jacob               10 Littlerock            20:52.61                  
 69 Fry, Luke                 10 Bear Creek            20:55.22   55             
 70 Merrill, Jacob             9 Santa Ynez            20:55.64                  
 71 Angell, Anthony           10 Oaks Christian        20:59.98   56             
 72 Healey, Charles           10 Santa Ynez            21:05.43                  
 73 Vafaee, Keon               9 Windward              21:05.97   57             
 74 Popwitz, Elijah            9 Geffen Academy        21:07.92                  
 75 Bates, Parker              9 Chaminade             21:08.12   58             
 76 Gil, Daniel                9 Rowland               21:12.55                  
 77 Espericueta, Elijah        9 Shafter               21:12.64   59             
 78 Kenneally, Ian            10 Bishop Montgomery     21:15.94                  
 79 Pelayo, Salvador           9 Shafter               21:16.05   60             
 80 Banuelos, Josue           10 Cantwell-Sac          21:20.16                  
 81 Lee, Mason                 9 Geffen Academy        21:26.25                  
 82 Hermosillo, Angel          9 Shafter               21:44.72                  
 83 Flores, Isaac             10 Dinuba                21:45.08                  
 84 Longarzo, Luke            10 Windward              21:48.60   61             
 85 Martinez, Erick           10 Bear Creek            21:56.13   62             
 86 Knight, Camron             9 Santa Ynez            21:58.83                  
 87 Enns, Ryan                10 Shafter               21:59.71                  
 88 Glasser, Andrew           10 The Buckley           22:00.55   63             
 89 Gogonis, Vasilli          10 Santa Ynez            22:01.12                  
 90 Partido, Alejandro         9 Hoover                22:02.23                  
 91 Gonzalez, Omar            10 Shafter               22:03.31                  
 92 Fighter, Eli              10 Geffen Academy        22:06.02                  
 93 Macdonald, Gavin          10 Bear Creek            22:07.48   64             
 94 Magana, Jose              10 Shafter               22:08.11                  
 95 Pelayo, Jonathan           9 Shafter               22:12.46                  
 96 Aponte, Nelson            10 Dinuba                22:16.60                  
 97 Reiss, Yosha               9 Geffen Academy        22:22.39                  
 98 Orsi, Gavin               10 Bear Creek            22:22.53   65             
 99 Anguiano, Carlos           9 Oaks Christian        22:24.58   66             
100 Brown, Zack               11 The Buckley           22:26.35   67             
101 Cervantes, Diego           9 Shafter               22:27.21                  
102 Toxqui, Samuel            10 Littlerock            22:31.11                  
103 Lai, Anthony               9 Rosemead              22:31.66                  
104 Perez, Angel               9 Rowland               22:47.53                  
105 Chi, Justin               10 Geffen Academy        22:48.76                  
106 Garcia, Quetzal            9 Shafter               22:49.16                  
107 Lintereur, Lance           9 Trinity Clas          22:49.92                  
108 Zachary, Zhao              9 Rowland               22:55.76                  
109 Blumstein, David          10 Geffen Academy        22:57.28                  
110 Imaini, Anthony            9 Chaminade             23:13.81   68             
111 Suddath, Robert           10 Geffen Academy        23:14.03                  
112 Mendez, Joshua             9 Central City Value    23:15.34                  
113 Hajaliloo, Cameron         9 Bishop Montgomery     23:18.77                  
114 Gerlach, Daniel            9 The Buckley           23:30.94   69             
115 Demko, Mason               9 Geffen Academy        23:35.33                  
116 Quast, Benjamin            9 Bishop Montgomery     23:39.56                  
117 Menting, Anthony           9 The Buckley           23:46.23   70             
118 Belisle, Adrian           10 Verbum Dei            24:06.72   71             
119 Curls, Jeremiah           10 St. Bernard           24:11.17                  
120 Medina, Joaquin            9 Rowland               24:25.08                  
121 Markzar, Mateen            9 Geffen Academy        24:26.08                  
122 Sacon, Eddie              10 The Buckley           24:40.22   72             
123 Rosenthal-King, Emerson   10 The Buckley           24:42.17   73             
124 Wiener, Henry             10 The Buckley           24:52.76   74             
125 Guzman, Daniel            10 The Buckley           25:10.48                  
126 Vela, Matthew                Rowland               25:46.82                  
127 Margarito, Felix           9 Bear Creek            25:54.50   75             
128 Ramos, Angel              10 Dinuba                25:54.92                  
129 Gregori, Kieran            9 Geffen Academy        26:09.12                  
130 Miller, Jacob             10 Bishop Montgomery     26:50.22                  
131 Canchola, Samuel           9 Verbum Dei            27:13.49   76             
132 Lee, Wayne                 9 Geffen Academy        27:19.23                  
133 Schulz, Ethan              9 Bear Creek            28:26.91                  
134 Chavez III, Richard        9 Cantwell-Sac          28:36.03                  
135 Fry, Elliot               10 Bear Creek            29:13.50                  
136 Medina, Isaac              9 Bear Creek            29:42.57                  
137 Hernandez, Hector          9 Verbum Dei            30:01.73   77             
138 Kakinuma, Icusa           10 The Buckley           33:38.76                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rosemead                     62    4   10   13   17   18   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:29:58.51                                                    
         Average:    17:59.71                                                    
   2 Bishop Montgomery            74    1    6    8   26   33   34   44          
      Total Time:  1:30:02.03                                                    
         Average:    18:00.41                                                    
   3 Rowland                      81    9   14   15   19   24   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:31:10.27                                                    
         Average:    18:14.06                                                    
   4 Geffen Academy               93    2    3   25   27   36   43   47          
      Total Time:  1:30:52.83                                                    
         Average:    18:10.57                                                    
   5 Santa Ynez                  116    7   11   23   35   40   48   53          
      Total Time:  1:33:13.07                                                    
         Average:    18:38.62                                                    
   6 Windward                    187    5   12   52   57   61                    
      Total Time:  1:39:12.80                                                    
         Average:    19:50.56                                                    
   7 Shafter                     195   20   28   46   50   51   59   60          
      Total Time:  1:38:08.07                                                    
         Average:    19:37.62                                                    
   8 Chaminade                   200   21   29   38   54   58   68               
      Total Time:  1:38:47.35                                                    
         Average:    19:45.47                                                    
   9 Oaks Christian              214   22   31   39   56   66                    
      Total Time:  1:40:33.34                                                    
         Average:    20:06.67                                                    
  10 Bear Creek                  263   37   45   55   62   64   65   75          
      Total Time:  1:44:33.15                                                    
         Average:    20:54.63                                                    
  11 Verbum Dei                  289   16   49   71   76   77                    
      Total Time:  1:59:59.83                                                    
         Average:    23:59.97                                                    
  12 The Buckley                 341   63   67   69   70   72   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:56:24.29                                                    
         Average:    23:16.86                                                    

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                SCV 2018 Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017                 
                                  Castaic Lake                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV Small Small Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lopez, Ryan               11 Rosemead              17:43.50    1             
  2 Hernandez, Cristian        9 Bishop Alemany        17:47.27    2             
  3 Ly, Shawn                 11 Rosemead              17:47.59    3             
  4 Conde, Michael            12 Rowland               17:55.84    4             
  5 Leon, Alessandro          11 Verbum Dei            18:06.95    5             
  6 Yu, Jimmy                  9 Rosemead              18:08.00    6             
  7 Castrejon, Charlie        10 Rosemead              18:13.12    7             
  8 Ly, Alvin                 12 Rosemead              18:16.11    8             
  9 Rosell, Ethan             12 Rowland               18:17.79    9             
 10 Calderon, Ethan           11 Palmdale Aer          18:18.80   10             
 11 Quach, Andrew             11 Rosemead              18:30.04   11             
 12 Franco, Michael           12 Windward              18:31.95                  
 13 Gonzalez, Jeffrey         11 Helen Bernstein       18:33.07   12             
 14 Rodriguez, David          11 Bishop Alemany        18:34.26   13             
 15 Yanikian-Sutton, Harmon   11 Helen Bernstein       18:34.77   14             
 16 Perez, Diego              11 Rowland               18:40.02   15             
 17 Hernandez, Jonathan       12 Rowland               18:43.87   16             
 18 Nguyen, Brian             11 Rosemead              18:45.59   17             
 19 Vuong, Billy              12 Rosemead              18:45.65                  
 20 Fuentes, Chris            12 Central City Value    18:50.92   18             
 21 Alonso, David              9 Bishop Alemany        18:52.94   19             
 22 Knowles, Ryan             10 Palmdale Aer          18:59.21   20             
 23 Hoffman, Dillon           11 Campbell Hall         19:00.53                  
 24 Kleckner, Daniel          12 Windward              19:02.37                  
 25 Nava, Isaac               11 Palmdale Aer          19:09.96   21             
 26 Ramirez, Ronald           10 Helen Bernstein       19:16.29   22             
 27 Banda, Eddie              10 Palmdale Aer          19:16.45   23             
 28 Montano, Ricky             9 Palmdale Aer          19:21.38   24             
 29 Garcia, Netza             12 Shafter               19:23.38                  
 30 Gomez, Andy               11 Helen Bernstein       19:25.01   25             
 31 Hoffman, Jj                9 Campbell Hall         19:25.15                  
 32 Ruelas, Gerardo           11 Shafter               19:26.65                  
 33 Avendano, Dominic         12 Bishop Alemany        19:36.18   26             
 34 Kevonian, Atam            11 Chaminade             19:50.58                  
 35 Orellana, Carlos          12 Central City Value    19:57.18   27             
 36 Deng, Gorrick              9 Rosemead              20:08.42                  
 37 Phung, Andrew             10 Rosemead              20:11.15                  
 38 Verbundei, Benjamin          Windward              20:14.36                  
 39 Jaime, Rigoberto          12 Central City Value    20:19.12   28             
 40 Zhao, Harry               11 Rowland               20:20.13   29             
 41 Nguyen, Vince             11 Rosemead              20:20.91                  
 42 Ordonez, Dennis           12 Central City Value    20:21.39   30             
 43 Cook, Gabriel             11 Palmdale Aer          20:21.56   31             
 44 Becerra, Hugo             12 Palmdale Aer          20:30.40   32             
 45 Gomez, Joshua             12 Rowland               20:46.78   33             
 46 Deras, Cristo             12 Central City Value    20:54.29   34             
 47 Ruiz, Jakob               11 Rosemead              20:54.69                  
 48 Galoustian, Sam           11 Pilibos Armenian      21:04.70                  
 49 Santiago, Angel           10 Campbell Hall         21:05.64                  
 50 Chino, Alexis             12 Central City Value    21:09.84   35             
 51 Barrios, Kenny            12 Palmdale Aer          21:11.30                  
 52 Sagna, Abraham            11 Bear Creek            21:18.09   36             
 53 Kondon, Noah              12 Campbell Hall         21:18.95                  
 54 Rodas, Nelson             11 Bishop Alemany        21:30.63   37             
 55 Rivera, Reynaldo          11 Bishop Montgomery     21:48.63                  
 56 Sifuentes, Michael         9 Helen Bernstein       21:52.07   38             
 57 Rendon, Daniel            10 Rosamond              22:26.57                  
 58 Rapier, Spenser           12 Trinity Clas          22:35.98                  
 59 Baba, Derek               11 Windward              22:41.54                  
 60 Paniaqua, Osvaldo         11 Verbum Dei            22:43.18   39             
 61 Rivera, Gavin             11 Bishop Alemany        22:43.70   40             
 62 Estrada, Jesus            11 Verbum Dei            23:09.42   41             
 63 Brogger, Peter            12 Laces LA (Ce          23:24.94                  
 64 Garcia, Nick              11 Chaminade             23:37.90                  
 65 Diaz, Brian               11 Verbum Dei            23:42.36   42             
 66 Sarao, Michael            11 Bishop Alemany        23:43.69   43             
 67 Kalindjian, Kyle          10 Pilibos Armenian      23:49.69                  
 68 Nelson, Matthew           12 Paraclete             23:49.95                  
 69 Kirakossian, Armand        9 Pilibos Armenian      23:59.38                  
 70 Ramirez, David            11 Bear Creek            24:07.17   44             
 71 Cruz, Brandon             11 Rowland               24:25.16   45             
 72 Hambro, Ryan              12 Paraclete             24:36.10                  
 73 Mays, Josh                11 Bear Creek            24:40.61   46             
 74 Green, Jeremiah           12 Rosamond              24:50.34                  
 75 Cruz, Nathan              12 Rowland               25:15.32                  
 76 Valdovinos, Eddie         12 Bishop Montgomery     25:16.41                  
 77 Swain, Jake               12 Rowland               25:17.22                  
 78 Papaqui, Joshua           12 Verbum Dei            27:35.65   47             
 79 Frigillana, Ryan          10 Bishop Alemany        27:37.58                  
 80 Park, Michael             11 Bear Creek            27:55.10   48             
 81 Gil, Christopher          11 Verbum Dei            28:04.21   49             
 82 DelaCruz, Kurt            11 Bear Creek            29:15.56   50             
 83 Loera, Shawn              12 Verbum Dei            30:41.01   51             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rosemead                     25    1    3    6    7    8   11   17          
      Total Time:  1:30:08.32                                                    
         Average:    18:01.67                                                    
   2 Rowland                      73    4    9   15   16   29   33   45          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.65                                                    
         Average:    18:47.53                                                    
   3 Bishop Alemany               97    2   13   19   26   37   40   43          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.28                                                    
         Average:    19:16.26                                                    
   4 Palmdale Aerospace Academ    98   10   20   21   23   24   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:35:05.80                                                    
         Average:    19:01.16                                                    
   5 Helen Bernstein             111   12   14   22   25   38                    
      Total Time:  1:37:41.21                                                    
         Average:    19:32.25                                                    
   6 Central City Value          137   18   27   28   30   34   35               
      Total Time:  1:40:22.90                                                    
         Average:    20:04.58                                                    
   7 Verbum Dei                  174    5   39   41   42   47   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:55:17.56                                                    
         Average:    23:03.52                                                    
   8 Bear Creek                  224   36   44   46   48   50                    
      Total Time:  2:07:16.53                                                    
         Average:    25:27.31