Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 10:32 PM
                Individual Event Championship Meet - 5/20/2017                 
                          Oaks Christian High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 15.32  5/19/2007   Staci Ramsey, Antelope Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor Austin                Rebels                 16.27      16.02  
  2 Kaia Carruthers              Eagles                 16.20      16.28  
  3 Gianna Young                 Bullets                16.51      16.59  
  4 Ania Oneal                   Rebels                 17.04      16.70  
  5 Valerie Ogbu                 Storm                  17.15      16.79  
  6 Asaira Watkins               Rebels                 16.86      16.91  
  7 Dejah Egans                  Pacers                 16.60      17.02  
  8 Madison Griggs               Pacers                 16.71      17.14  
  9 Ma'Ryna Ray                  Eagles                 17.09      17.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 32.32  5/17/2014   Angelina Teymouri, Storm                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alaya Graves-Hogains         Storm                  33.51      33.61  
  2 Taylor Austin                Rebels                 32.88      33.67  
  3 Kaia Carruthers              Eagles                 35.41      35.18  
  4 Asaira Watkins               Rebels                 35.21      35.28  
  5 Emoni Wright                 Rebels                 35.50      35.71  
  6 Jules Logan                  Rebels                 35.99      35.78  
  7 Gianna Young                 Bullets                36.38      36.55  
  8 Madison Griggs               Pacers                 37.75      37.03  
  9 Marley Rambert               Pacers                 35.70      37.16  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:12.76  5/19/2001   Jade DeVaughn, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alaya Graves-Hogains         Storm                1:16.54    1:17.14  
  2 Emoni Wright                 Rebels               1:21.68    1:19.12  
  3 Jillian Jenkins              Hawks                1:19.54    1:21.07  
  4 Jules Logan                  Rebels               1:19.92    1:22.09  
  5 Marley Rambert               Pacers               1:25.24    1:24.93  
  6 Siena Hopkins                Eagles               1:26.81    1:25.60  
  7 Cassandra Jimenez            Supersonics          1:25.10    1:27.12  
  8 Taraji Williams              Rebels               1:23.82    1:27.77  
  9 Ana Milohanich               Bullets              1:28.37    1:40.14  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:50.92  5/14/2016   Abigail Weinstein, Pacers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alaya Graves-Hogains         Storm                2:58.43    3:07.02  
  2 Jayde Burt                   Supersonics          3:12.65    3:12.21  
  3 Bailey Haydamack             Storm                3:17.45    3:14.40  
  4 Kaila Sherwood-Kong          Falcons              3:20.05    3:17.72  
  5 Jillian Jenkins              Hawks                2:59.70    3:20.03  
  6 Taraji Williams              Rebels               3:12.18    3:24.94  
  7 Anahi Chandler               Pacers               3:23.47    3:29.54  
  8 Francine Carr                Storm                3:14.88    3:31.59  
  9 Sydney Owen                  Falcons              3:18.96    3:31.81  
 10 Gianna Gardner               Pacers               3:29.25    3:33.43  
 11 Jocelyn Reyes                Bears                3:24.64    3:33.43  
 12 Jayda Jenkins                Pacers               3:21.04    3:36.27  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 5:49.34  5/14/2016   Abigail Weinstein, Pacers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jayde Burt                   Supersonics          6:30.13    6:20.58  
  2 Abigail Canham               Storm                6:23.77    6:42.97  
  3 Jayda Jenkins                Pacers               6:42.32    6:47.70  
  4 Francine Carr                Storm                6:50.16    6:48.96  
  5 Sienna Costino               Raiders              6:59.49    6:50.97  
  6 Sadie Salgado                Storm                6:56.43    7:06.69  
  7 Emma Snowden                 Pacers               8:37.59    8:46.19  
  8 Jasmine Thompson             Pacers               8:49.79    9:00.23  
 -- Jocelyn Reyes                Bears                6:48.81        DNS  
 -- Norma McGuire                Bears                6:55.75        DNS  
 -- Kendall Morgan               Raiders              7:20.27        DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:03.48  5/16/2009   West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
                         L. Cole, S. Reed, T. Boyer, D. Collins            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     1:08.22    1:07.66  
     1) Emoni Wright                    2) Asaira Watkins                 
     3) Ania Oneal                      4) Taylor Austin                  
  2 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                 1:08.82    1:08.27  
     1) Gwynneth Mureika                2) Ma'Ryna Ray                    
     3) Siena Hopkins                   4) Kaia Carruthers                
  3 Northridge Pacers  'A'                            1:11.90    1:08.83  
     1) Madison Griggs                  2) Jayda Jenkins                  
     3) Dejah Egans                     4) Marley Rambert                 
  4 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     1:12.15    1:13.00  
     1) Valerie Ogbu                    2) Francine Carr                  
     3) Bailey Haydamack                4) Petra DelPrado                 
  5 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                           1:11.89    1:13.47  
     1) Jatara Quinn                    2) Jayde Burt                     
     3) Journey Kennon                  4) Thalia Jimenez                 
  6 Northridge Pacers  'B'                            1:16.98    1:15.79  
     1) Gianna Gardner                  2) Emma Snowden                   
     3) Jasmine Thompson                4) Anahi Chandler                 
 
Girls Long Jump Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 11-03.50  5/10/2014   Timia Cea, AVTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jillian Jenkins              Hawks                8-05.50    9-06.50  
      8-09  9-06.50  7-09.50         
  2 Kaila Sherwood-Kong          Falcons              8-07.50    9-04.75  
      FOUL  9-04.75  FOUL         
  3 Gwynneth Mureika             Eagles               9-08.00    9-04.50  
      8-04.50  8-06  9-04.50           
  4 Emma Snowden                 Pacers               8-01.25    8-10.75  
      7-08  8-10.75  7-10.50         
  5 Eileen Dresel                Eagles               8-00.75    8-10.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  8-10.25         
  6 Journey Kennon               Supersonics          7-10.25    8-06.00  
      FOUL  8-06  5-03.50         
  7 Petra DelPrado               Storm                8-00.75    8-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  8-04         
  8 Kemani Saunders              Vikings              7-02.50    7-10.00  
      5-11  7-10  7-01.75         
  9 Sydney Owen                  Falcons              7-04.25    7-09.25  
      6-11.50  FOUL  7-09.25         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 13.38  5/14/2016   Mikaela Warr, Supersonics                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Adyn Kinard                  Eagles                 14.42      14.76  
  2 Marley Scoggins              Rebels                 14.36      14.86  
  3 Harlym Harris                Valley Rush            14.17      14.96  
  4 Keegan Hudspeth              Vikings                14.85      15.06  
  5 Akeira Alexander             Rebels                 14.69      15.09  
  6 DeAnna Woods                 AVTC                   14.94      15.46  
  7 Darionna Brooks              Hawks                  14.65      15.49  
  8 Cymaiya Hamilton             Supersonics            15.07      15.54  
 -- Jentle Brannon               Bullets                15.06        DNS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 27.90  5/14/2016   Mikaela Warr, Supersonics                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lanai Gant                   Rebels                 29.21      29.79  
  2 Marley Scoggins              Rebels                 29.83      30.61  
  3 Akeira Alexander             Rebels                 31.16      31.19  
  4 Adyn Kinard                  Eagles                 31.17      31.42  
  5 Cymaiya Hamilton             Supersonics            32.12      31.73  
  6 Megan Mukiibi                Hawks                  31.06      31.85  
  7 Harlym Harris                Valley Rush            29.23      32.01  
  8 DeAnna Woods                 AVTC                   31.54      32.06  
  9 Brianna Samarion             AVTC                   32.05      32.26  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:05.95  1998        Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lanai Gant                   Rebels               1:07.67    1:07.48  
  2 Kayla Martinez               Storm                1:11.98    1:08.04  
  3 Jennifer McNamara            Raiders              1:09.96    1:09.29  
  4 Jacelyn Gonzaga              Pacers               1:11.75    1:10.16  
  5 Megan Mukiibi                Hawks                1:09.57    1:10.83  
  6 Keegan Hudspeth              Vikings              1:12.02    1:10.99  
  7 Meghan McNeil                Storm                1:11.69    1:11.18  
  8 Brianna Samarion             AVTC                 1:12.87    1:12.45  
  9 Jaqlynn Ervin                Supersonics          1:12.31    1:12.65  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:33.66  5/17/2014   Demi Green, Rebels                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Martinez               Storm                2:46.13    2:44.21  
  2 Caitlin Gonzalez             Valley Rush          2:42.66    2:45.73  
  3 Jori Glover                  Eagles               3:00.12    2:50.22  
  4 Jazlyn Couch                 Falcons              2:50.26    2:50.63  
  5 Sayuri Parandian             Pacers               2:53.19    2:54.11  
  6 Meztli Velazquez             Bears                2:49.11    2:57.15  
  7 Lucy Helfenstein             Falcons              2:53.72    2:58.96  
  8 Kaitlin Kenney               Falcons              2:59.87    3:01.74  
  9 Ayla Ataya                   Falcons              2:58.38    3:01.79  
 10 Carolina Leon                Raiders              2:47.70    3:07.46  
 11 Charlotte Hopkins            Falcons              3:00.34    3:08.50  
 -- Jennifer McNamara            Raiders              2:48.86        DNS  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 5:10.20  5/10/2014   Daniela Quintero, Eagles                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarai Archer                 Pacers               5:27.32    5:32.01  
  2 Carolina Leon                Raiders              5:45.23    5:36.11  
  3 Lucy Helfenstein             Falcons              5:47.10    5:49.55  
  4 Samantha Pacheco             Bears                5:50.42    5:54.25  
  5 Ayla Ataya                   Falcons              5:50.49    5:57.39  
  6 Kaitlin Kenney               Falcons              5:52.86    5:59.01  
  7 Isabelle Leon                Raiders              5:58.08    5:59.56  
  8 Charlotte Hopkins            Falcons              5:56.70    5:59.93  
  9 Catie Arnold                 Raiders              6:02.92    6:02.04  
 10 Meztli Velazquez             Bears                5:33.61    6:03.58  
 11 Kelsey Freiborn              Eagles               6:03.95    6:12.07  
 12 Jenna O'Sullivan             Storm                6:08.87    6:16.13  
 13 Kendall Giacone              Storm                6:13.33    6:49.74  
 14 Kalina Giacone               Storm                6:40.59    7:09.32  
 -- Chloe Garcia-Duong           Falcons              6:11.37        DNS  
 -- Abigail Weinstein            Pacers               5:34.15        DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 56.21  5/10/2014   West Valley Eagles, Eagles                  
                       A Dawson, K Fletcher, A Thompson, C Collins       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                       57.33      57.43  
     1) Akeira Alexander                2) Marley Scoggins                
     3) Jazzlyn Shields                 4) Lanai Gant                     
  2 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       57.95      58.40  
     1) Caitlin Gonzalez                2) Harlym Harris                  
     3) Jordyn Waters                   4) Ila Brooks                     
  3 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     1:02.11    1:00.35  
     1) Zariah Bevel                    2) Meghan McNeil                  
     3) Alana Toliver                   4) Ella Amneus                    
  4 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             1:08.59    1:01.14  
     1) Megan Mukiibi                   2) Darionna Brooks                
     3) Taylor White                    4) Jaya Rankin                    
  5 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          1:05.34    1:03.98  
     1) Ixchel Vilchis-Blaney           2) Ayla Ataya                     
     3) Charlotte Hopkins               4) Kaitlin Kenney                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:42.12  5/17/2014   West Valley Eagles TrackClub, Eagles      
                         N Matthews, A Thompson, C Collins, D Quintero     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     5:05.27    4:56.81  
     1) Akeira Alexander                2) Ka'Mora Cummings               
     3) Sanaiya Watkins                 4) Lanai Gant                     
  2 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             5:12.68    5:09.58  
     1) Megan Mukiibi                   2) Darionna Brooks                
     3) Taylor White                    4) Piper Davis                    
  3 Northridge Pacers  'A'                            5:02.39    5:12.63  
     1) Sarai Archer                    2) Jacelyn Gonzaga                
     3) Aja Johnson                     4) Sayuri Parandian               
  4 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                           5:11.83    5:15.79  
     1) Cymaiya Hamilton                2) Jaqlynn Ervin                  
     3) Anaiya Cooper                   4) Christina Zavalza              
  5 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     5:02.22    5:15.89  
     1) Caitlin Gonzalez                2) Harlym Harris                  
     3) Jordyn Waters                   4) Thalia Bonwell                 
  6 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                 5:01.54    5:24.10  
     1) Adyn Kinard                     2) Laila Bowens                   
     3) Trinity Smith                   4) Jori Glover                    
  7 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     5:19.21    5:34.07  
     1) Kayla Martinez                  2) Meghan McNeil                  
     3) Allison Giem                    4) Jenna O'Sullivan               
  8 North Valley Golden Bears  'A'                    5:17.50    5:38.78  
     1) Skye Thompson                   2) Meztli Velazquez               
     3) Cameryn Retamoza                4) Valerie Aquilera               
 -- Valley Raiders Track Club  'A'                    5:13.68        DNS  
     1) Catie Arnold                    2) Jennifer McNamara              
     3) Carolina Leon                   4) Isabelle Leon                  
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  4-06  2000        Camilla Dencer, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 London Williams              Raiders              4-00.00    3-11.00  
     3-04 3-05 3-06 3-07 3-08 3-10 3-11 4-00 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kayla Martinez               Storm                3-09.00    3-08.00  
     3-04 3-05 3-06 3-07 3-08 3-10 
        O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ky'lah Abram                 Eagles               3-02.00    3-07.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-05 3-06 3-07 3-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sanaiya Watkins              Rebels               3-04.00    3-06.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-05 3-06 3-07 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Angie Oswald                 Pacers               3-04.00    3-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jennifer McNamara            Raiders              3-02.00    3-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-05 3-06 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  7 Jazlyn Couch                 Falcons              3-06.00   J3-04.00  
     3-04 3-05 3-06 
      XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Ixchel Vilchis-Blaney        Falcons              3-06.00    3-02.00  
     3-02 3-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lilly Labrenz                Valley Rush          3-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 13-07  5/11/2013   Jayla Flowers, FALCONS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Gonzalez             Valley Rush         12-00.50   12-05.75  
      12-05.50  12-01.75  12-02.50  12-05.75      
  2 Sanaiya Watkins              Rebels              12-01.50   12-02.00  
      11-07.50  11-04  12-02  FOUL      
  3 Keegan Hudspeth              Vikings             11-10.50   12-00.50  
      12-00  11-10  FOUL  12-00.50      
  4 Alana Toliver                Storm               11-11.75   11-09.50  
      11-09.50  11-05  11-07  FOUL      
  5 Cristina McDaniel            Bullets             11-07.00   11-02.75  
      FOUL  9-08.50  11-00  11-02.75      
  6 Anaiya Cooper                Supersonics         11-04.00   10-08.50  
      10-08.50  10-07.75  10-08.50  10-08.25      
  7 Jordyn Waters                Valley Rush         11-11.75   10-07.50  
      10-03.75  10-07.50  9-07.75  9-06.75      
  8 Skye Thompson                Bears               10-09.50   10-06.25  
      10-06.25  9-07  FOUL  6-07.50      
  9 Trinity Smith                Eagles              10-11.00   10-01.00  
      10-01  9-07  10-00  9-00.50      
 
Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 28-04.25  5/13/2017   Aja Johnson, Pacers                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aja Johnson                  Pacers              28-04.25   29-00.00C 
      FOUL  26-00  26-06  29-00       
  2 Mariah Campuzano             Valley Rush         22-01.50   23-06.50  
      22-07.50  23-06.50  21-02  21-04.50      
  3 Kyra Reaux                   Pacers              23-08.50   22-00.50  
      22-00.50  FOUL  21-08  21-11      
  4 Brianna Samarion             AVTC                20-05.50   21-06.00  
      19-09  20-03  19-06  21-06      
  5 Nakia Tyus                   AVTC                22-08.00   21-04.00  
      18-06  19-10  21-04  19-04      
  6 Tomia Bryden                 Valley Rush         17-00.00   20-07.00  
      19-06  20-02.50  20-07  20-04      
  7 Isabelle Leon                Raiders             19-05.00   20-05.00  
      20-05  19-04.50  17-10  18-07      
  8 Thalia Bonwell               Valley Rush         19-02.00   20-00.50  
      18-10  20-00.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Victoria Johnson             Valley Rush         18-01.00   18-06.00  
      16-08  18-06  17-10  15-04      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.50  1990        Aminah Haddad, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nevaeh Williams              Supersonics            13.04      13.13  
  2 Mikaela Warr                 Supersonics            13.21      13.23  
  3 Ta'Ahjah Fann                Eagles                 13.22      13.34  
  4 Zoey Igbinigie               Valley Rush            13.34      13.91  
  5 Kamea Hunter                 Eagles                 13.81      13.95  
  6 Emmerson Wiggins             Valley Rush            13.54      13.98  
  7 Nicolette Stockton           Storm                  14.08      14.35  
  8 Cassidy Ford                 Valley Rush            14.15      14.99  
 -- Imani Clayton                Eagles                 14.29        DNS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 26.30  2000        Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nevaeh Williams              Supersonics            27.35      27.58  
  2 Ta'Ahjah Fann                Eagles                 27.97      28.12  
  3 Mikaela Warr                 Supersonics            28.11      28.18  
  4 Nedovia Matthews             Eagles                 28.16      28.53  
  5 Zoey Igbinigie               Valley Rush            28.15      28.73  
  6 Baylee Walker                Rebels                 28.50      29.52  
  7 Kaitlyn Creighton            Falcons                29.64      30.29  
  8 Emmerson Wiggins             Valley Rush            28.42      30.58  
 -- Kamea Hunter                 Eagles                 28.73        DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 59.68  5/21/2000   Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nedovia Matthews             Eagles               1:03.43    1:01.93  
  2 Angelina Teymouri            Storm                1:02.14    1:02.00  
  3 Jade Teal                    Rebels               1:02.97    1:03.56  
  4 Baylee Walker                Rebels               1:06.86    1:04.27  
  5 Mikayla Toliver              Storm                1:04.24    1:04.98  
  6 Zariah Walker                Supersonics          1:09.13    1:05.75  
  7 Rebecca Demonteverde         Falcons              1:06.36    1:08.01  
  8 Jaida Pryor                  Eagles               1:11.14    1:08.69  
 -- Fiona Le                     Pacers               1:13.41        DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:22.39  5/18/2013   Janiah Brown, Rush                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelina Teymouri            Storm                2:27.34    2:27.72   2:27.712
  2 Haley Wilkinson              Eagles               2:29.15    2:27.72   2:27.715
  3 Kelly Avila                  Storm                2:37.09    2:40.40  
  4 Jade Teal                    Rebels               2:39.75    2:42.55  
  5 Jayme Landolfi Chandler      Tigers               2:38.87    2:42.73  
  6 Angelina Lopez               Eagles               2:40.67    2:45.18  
  7 Zaida Velazquez              Bears                2:39.05    2:53.15  
 -- Kylie Cantey                 Pacers               2:40.78        DNS  
 -- Savanah King                 Eagles               2:33.85        DNS  
 -- Grace Acevedo                Rebels               2:45.62        DNS  
 -- Mikayla Toliver              Storm                2:42.07        DNS  
 -- Karis Zavala                 Falcons              2:45.74        DNS  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:51.37  1996        Eva Dencer, Northridge Pacers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haley Wilkinson              Eagles               5:05.24    5:09.45  
  2 Naima Salazar                Pacers               5:15.51    5:17.00  
  3 Payton Godsey                Eagles               5:36.33    5:21.33  
  4 Angelina Lopez               Eagles               5:26.61    5:22.09  
  5 Kamryn Grossman              Storm                5:19.23    5:23.45  
  6 Reese Gentry                 Hawks                5:23.48    5:27.47  
  7 Kelly Avila                  Storm                5:26.29    5:36.20  
  8 Jayme Landolfi Chandler      Tigers               5:32.42    5:38.86  
  9 Grace Acevedo                Rebels               5:38.61    5:40.50  
 10 Zaida Velazquez              Bears                5:34.90    5:46.63  
 11 Jocelyn Pacheco              Bears                5:46.47    5:47.27  
 12 Fiona Le                     Pacers               5:33.14    6:16.21  
 -- Marie Lintereur              Storm                6:48.46        DNS  
 -- Macey Edemann                Storm                6:19.97        DNS  
 -- Sophie Hunt                  Valley Rush          5:59.78        DNS  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 10:11.95  5/14/2016   Isis Diaz, Pacers                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haley Wilkinson              Eagles              11:09.12   11:13.54  
  2 Kamryn Grossman              Storm               11:36.25   11:44.40  
  3 Jocelyn Pacheco              Bears               12:23.93   12:20.71  
  4 Kayla Lopez                  Pacers              12:25.47   12:22.49  
  5 Emily Caughey                Eagles              11:59.31   12:24.92  
  6 Bridgette Mertzel            Pacers              12:35.84   12:28.36  
  7 Zaida Velazquez              Bears               12:14.64   13:02.92  
  8 Teagan Finegan               Pacers              12:50.04   13:21.20  
  9 Katelyn Matarese             Falcons             13:39.29   13:47.06  
 10 Marie Lintereur              Storm               14:12.71   13:58.66  
 11 Nina Oviedo                  Storm               15:06.77   15:58.29  
 -- Payton Godsey                Eagles              11:42.47        DNS  
 -- Reese Gentry                 Hawks               11:29.93        DNS  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.35  6/5/2010    Sasha Goff, Desert Heat                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Niya Clayton                 Eagles                 14.35      14.51  
  2 Victoria Davis               Storm                  15.33      14.56  
  3 Kayla Collins                Pacers                 14.44      14.70  
  4 Hamilton Grashel             Pacers                 15.46      16.02  
  5 Natalia Simpson              Storm                  16.69      16.18  
  6 Hailey McKell                Storm                  17.66      17.66  
  7 Ella Stepan                  Storm                  18.71      18.23  
  8 Idalis McZeal                Falcons                18.15      18.46  
  9 Carolyn Mayberry             Pacers                 14.88      20.16  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 51.03  5/15/2011   High Desert Heat, Desert Heat               
                       M Murphy, B Butts, K Jerro, S Ramsey              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                             52.51      52.15  
     1) Mikaela Warr                    2) Zariah Walker                  
     3) Maliyah Cooper                  4) Nevaeh Williams                
  2 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       54.21      53.16  
     1) Emmerson Wiggins                2) Cassidy Ford                   
     3) Isabella Spencer                4) Zoey Igbinigie                 
  3 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                   53.58      53.72  
     1) Ta'Ahjah Fann                   2) Kamea Hunter                   
     3) Imani Clayton                   4) Niya Clayton                   
  4 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                       55.83      55.39  
     1) Grace Acevedo                   2) Baylee Walker                  
     3) Eden Babineaux                  4) Jade Teal                      
  5 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       56.26      56.66  
     1) Nicolette Stockton              2) Meagan Humphries               
     3) Victoria Davis                  4) Natalia Simpson                
  6 Northridge Pacers  'A'                              58.93      57.76  
     1) Gabriella Caldwell              2) Kayla Collins                  
     3) Carolyn Mayberry                4) Hamilton Grashel               
  7 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            57.89      57.78  
     1) Kaitlyn Creighton               2) Annabelle Tanner               
     3) Rebecca Demonteverde            4) Idalis McZeal                  
  8 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             1:07.42    1:00.19  
     1) Jenna Moutes                    2) Reese Gentry                   
     3) Zoe Fribourg                    4) Tara O'Brien                   
 -- Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     1:05.53        DNS  
     1) Hailey McKell                   2) Milan Perkins                  
     3) Ella Stepan                     4) Sophia Tor                     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:17.30  5/18/2013   Valley Raiders Track Club, Raiders        
                         S Grant, M Hayles, K Robinson-Hubbard, H Ramos    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                           4:41.42    4:33.96  
     1) Nevaeh Williams                 2) Zariah Walker                  
     3) Brianna Webber                  4) Maliyah Cooper                 
  2 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     4:35.86    4:35.81  
     1) Kelly Avila                     2) Mikayla Toliver                
     3) Angelina Teymouri               4) Jordyn Toon                    
  3 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                 4:45.52    4:41.02  
     1) Jaida Pryor                     2) Haley Wilkinson                
     3) Angelina Lopez                  4) Ta'Ahjah Fann                  
  4 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     4:41.01    4:42.01  
     1) Baylee Walker                   2) Kaydence Langness              
     3) Eden Babineaux                  4) Jade Teal                      
  5 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          4:47.93    4:51.91  
     1) Kaitlyn Creighton               2) Rebecca Demonteverde           
     3) Karis Zavala                    4) Annabelle Tanner               
  6 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     5:01.46    5:05.12  
     1) Emmerson Wiggins                2) Laylani Ivy                    
     3) Zorianne Ololade                4) Cassidy Ford                   
  7 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                     5:01.78    5:09.32  
     1) Skylar Adams                    2) Grace Acevedo                  
     3) Destinei Teal                   4) Nevaeh Brown                   
 -- Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     5:39.94        DNS  
     1) Ella Stepan                     2) Milan Perkins                  
     3) Macey Edemann                   4) Nina Oviedo                    
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  5-02  5/17/2009   Cassandra Naranjo, Rng Warriors             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Victoria Davis               Storm                4-10.00    4-08.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-07 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zoey Igbinigie               Valley Rush          4-04.00    4-07.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-07 4-08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Meagan Humphries             Storm                4-02.00    4-04.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Amia Witt                    Vikings              4-06.00    4-02.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 4-02 4-04 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cameron Nelsen               Rebels               4-00.00    4-01.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 4-02 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jaida Pryor                  Eagles               4-00.00    3-10.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Marissa Cubias               Pacers               4-00.00         NH  
     3-02 3-04 
        P  XXX 
 -- Sophia Tor                   Storm                3-10.00         NH  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- S'Riaya Peters               Raiders              3-04.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 16-03.25  1985        S. Blough, SV Rebels                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zorianne Ololade             Valley Rush         12-10.00   14-09.50  
      FOUL  12-08  14-09.50  14-07      
  2 Meagan Humphries             Storm               13-02.00   13-09.25  
      13-02  13-03.50  13-00  13-09.25       
  3 Imani Clayton                Eagles              13-00.25   13-07.00  
      13-05.50  12-10.50  13-07  13-05.50      
  4 Maliyah Cooper               Supersonics         13-00.75   13-06.00  
      FOUL  13-02.50  12-10.25  13-06      
  5 Miye Kodama                  Eagles              12-04.50   13-05.00  
      FOUL  13-05  13-00  12-11.75      
  6 Kaitlyn Creighton            Falcons             13-00.50   12-11.00  
      FOUL  12-05  12-07.75  12-11      
  7 Nevaeh Brown                 Rebels              12-03.00   12-09.00  
      12-09  12-07.25  12-04.50  12-06.50      
  8 Carolyn Mayberry             Pacers              12-02.50   12-06.50  
      FOUL  12-06.50  10-08.25  2-09      
 -- Timia Cea                    Supersonics         12-05.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 42-09.50  5/13/2017   April Fontenette, Pacers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 April Fontenette             Pacers              42-09.50   40-02.00  
      39-05  39-10.50  39-08  40-02       
  2 Kaliya Ware                  Pacers              31-01.00   31-11.00  
      29-02.50  30-08.75  31-07  31-11      
  3 Niallana Greer               Pacers              32-08.50   31-02.00  
      31-02  30-04  30-10  FOUL      
  4 Aaliyah Biggs                Valley Rush         24-02.00   26-00.00  
      25-04  24-07  26-00  24-09      
  5 A'Mia Early- Hiner           AVTC                26-00.00   25-00.00  
      25-00  24-03.75  24-00  24-07      
  6 Rebecca Serna                Pacers              25-03.50   24-11.00  
      23-02  23-07.50  FOUL  24-11      
  7 Cameron Nelsen               Rebels              22-09.50   24-07.00  
      24-00  FOUL  24-07  24-04      
  8 Ella Stepan                  Storm               22-10.00   21-05.00  
      21-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Zephaniah Hines              Rebels              25-01.50        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 11.82  1995        Tiffany Thompson, Eagles                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bella Witt                   Vikings                12.55      12.52  
  2 Shamari Blanchard            Valley Rush            12.81      12.87  
  3 Alero Soaris                 Hawks                  13.17      13.03  
  4 Kiara Washington             Eagles                 12.61      13.03  
  5 Jayla Flowers                Vikings                13.01      13.04  
  6 Charisma Collins             Eagles                 12.76      13.17  
  7 Zeniah Ellsworth             AVTC                   13.18      13.39  
  8 Ceraya Simon                 Rebels                 12.93      13.39  
 -- Jaden Brownlee               Bullets                12.69        DNS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 24.75  6/1/2002    Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bella Witt                   Vikings                25.64      26.69  
  2 Kaylen Fletcher              Eagles                 26.25      27.10  
  3 LiNay Perry                  Rebels                 26.14      27.17  
  4 Jayla Flowers                Vikings                26.70      27.61  
  5 Shamari Blanchard            Valley Rush            26.41      28.06  
  6 Kiara Washington             Eagles                 27.70      28.58  
  7 Asha Fann                    Eagles                 27.97      29.06  
  8 Ceraya Simon                 Rebels                 26.71      29.46  
 -- Jaden Brownlee               Bullets                27.09        DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 56.22  6/1/2002    Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ariana Rodriguez             Tigers                 58.24      58.31  
  2 Kaylen Fletcher              Eagles                 59.32      59.02  
  3 LiNay Perry                  Rebels                 59.67      59.25  
  4 Demi Green                   Rebels               1:00.33      59.34  
  5 Maya Bowens                  Eagles               1:01.80    1:01.03  
  6 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                1:02.55    1:01.68  
  7 Torianna Vatcher             Storm                1:00.94    1:01.98  
  8 Avionna Salazar              Pacers               1:05.41    1:04.28  
  9 Nicole Contreras             Raiders              1:04.40    1:04.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:17.49  6/5/2004    Roseanne Fleming, United Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isis Diaz                    Pacers               2:21.87    2:21.97  
  2 Mia Barnett                  Falcons              2:23.69    2:25.73  
  3 Maya Bowens                  Eagles               2:27.72    2:26.69  
  4 Ellaney Matarese             Falcons              2:30.64    2:28.23  
  5 Ariana Rodriguez             Tigers               2:22.77    2:28.25  
  6 Demi Green                   Rebels               2:30.78    2:31.84  
  7 Torianna Vatcher             Storm                2:33.31    2:32.28  
  8 Laisette Rachal              Supersonics          2:31.79    2:32.40  
  9 Anabell Lopez                Raiders              2:32.87    2:37.29  
 10 Brooke Hudspeth              Vikings              2:39.93    2:39.27  
 11 LiNya Perry                  Rebels               2:35.95    2:51.46  
 -- Nicole Contreras             Raiders              2:38.83        DNS  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:47.50  5/13/2017   Isis Diaz, Pacers                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isis Diaz                    Pacers               4:47.50    4:47.39C 
  2 Mia Barnett                  Falcons              4:59.41    4:54.11  
  3 Sydney Olofe                 Pacers               5:09.61    5:16.35  
  4 Laisette Rachal              Supersonics          5:07.97    5:16.42  
  5 Hayden Washington            Storm                5:24.31    5:18.38  
  6 Caroline Bates               Eagles               5:36.46    5:30.88  
  7 Lea Rachal                   Supersonics          5:30.26    5:33.12  
  8 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                5:15.01    5:34.75  
  9 Taili Sherwood-Kong          Falcons              5:32.28    5:43.46  
 10 Aleesa Stepan                Storm                5:27.11    5:52.15  
 11 Joselyn Combs                Storm                5:39.34    5:53.93  
 12 Mahzi-Star Jimenez           Vikings              6:17.82    6:02.07  
 13 Jocelyn Rodriguez            Bears                5:57.42    6:12.00  
 -- Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons              5:29.82        DNS  
 -- Alyssa Gill                  Supersonics          5:31.44        DNS  
 -- Janine Valdivia              Bears                5:56.42        DNS  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 10:07.75  5/30/2009   Sarah L Baxter, SV Rebels                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isis Diaz                    Pacers              10:07.92   10:07.22C 
  2 Mia Barnett                  Falcons             10:43.35   10:42.55  
  3 Sydney Olofe                 Pacers              11:13.86   11:25.03  
  4 Caroline Bates               Eagles              11:41.17   11:25.31  
  5 Hayden Washington            Storm               11:32.84   11:36.75  
  6 Ellaney Matarese             Falcons             11:39.00   11:46.94  
  7 LiNya Perry                  Rebels              11:35.88   11:48.37  
  8 Jenna Rashkovsky             Pacers              11:50.31   11:48.78  
  9 Taili Sherwood-Kong          Falcons             11:50.13   11:50.62  
 10 Mercedes Javelera            Falcons             11:54.35   11:52.64  
 11 Mahzi-Star Jimenez           Vikings             13:12.15   13:18.84  
 12 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons             13:17.05   14:15.58  
 13 Ninette Camarena             Bears               13:37.66   15:11.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 14.77  5/14/2016   Jazmin Jackson, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bella Witt                   Vikings                15.41      14.95  
  2 Chidera Chukwumerije         Storm                  16.98      16.70  
  3 Natalie Lin                  Storm                  19.79      17.54  
  4 Emelie Baber                 Pacers                 18.35      18.05  
  5 Jasmin Dudley                Pacers                 18.94      18.52  
  6 Coral Roberts                AVTC                   20.34      19.95  
  7 Hailey Warner                AVTC                   20.48      19.96  
  8 Danae Wolf                   Storm                  20.37      19.97  
  9 Alexa Williams               Pacers                 20.89      20.43  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 48.03  1995        West Valley Eagles                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                   50.64      50.36  
     1) Kiara Washington                2) Kaylen Fletcher                
     3) Asha Fann                       4) Charisma Collins               
  2 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               51.51      50.62  
     1) Alero Soaris                    2) Ruisseau Ackah-Miezah          
     3) Karrina Mackey                  4) Chanelle Mizrahi               
  3 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       51.45      51.02  
     1) Chloe Igbinigie                 2) Brianna Barnes                 
     3) Kaiya Stanley                   4) Shamari Blanchard              
  4 Burbank Vikings  'A'                                52.94      52.41  
     1) Bella Witt                      2) Jayla Flowers                  
     3) Paige Cizek                     4) Annika White                   
  5 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                       52.32      52.58  
     1) LiNya Perry                     2) Demi Green                     
     3) LiNay Perry                     4) Ceraya Simon                   
  6 Northridge Pacers  'A'                              54.10      53.88  
     1) Nailah Bombata                  2) Jasmin Dudley                  
     3) Alexa Williams                  4) Trinity Mackey                 
  7 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                     53.56      53.96  
     1) Zeniah Ellsworth                2) Jasmyn Lewis                   
     3) Ajha Harris                     4) Coral Roberts                  
 -- Thimsha  'A'                                        53.79         DQ   Zone 3 Late
     1) India Smart                     2) Ariana Rodriguez               
     3) Jahnie Hoffman                  4) Kristen Norman                 
 -- So Cal Supersonics  'A'                             54.01        DNS  
     1) Laisette Rachal                 2) Laila Jimenez                  
     3) Nailah Ali                      4) Sophia Manzano                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:03.00  1995        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             4:18.30    4:22.02  
     1) Alero Soaris                    2) Ruisseau Ackah-Miezah          
     3) Karrina Mackey                  4) Chanelle Mizrahi               
  2 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                 4:24.79    4:24.72  
     1) Charisma Collins                2) Asha Fann                      
     3) Kiara Washington                4) Maya Bowens                    
  3 Northridge Pacers  'A'                            4:28.12    4:25.72  
     1) Isis Diaz                       2) Sydney Olofe                   
     3) Alexa Williams                  4) Jasmin Dudley                  
  4 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                           4:30.82    4:31.81  
     1) Laisette Rachal                 2) Lea Rachal                     
     3) Nailah Ali                      4) Sophia Manzano                 
  5 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     4:30.04    4:42.40  
     1) Torianna Vatcher                2) Danae Wolf                     
     3) Amira Mahaluf                   4) Mia Lee                        
  6 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                                     4:44.97  
     1) Mia Barnett                     2) Kelly Helton                   
     3) Nicole Mirzaian                 4) Kai Marroquin                  
  7 Valley Raiders Track Club  'A'                    4:43.80    4:45.86  
     1) Anabell Lopez                   2) Tatiana Coleman                
     3) Gisselle Burgos                 4) Nicole Contreras               
  8 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     4:43.46    4:58.12  
     1) Shamari Blanchard               2) Nyla Banks                     
     3) Jaylee Hall                     4) Shelby Greene                  
 -- Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     4:26.74        DNS  
     1) LiNya Perry                     2) Demi Green                     
     3) LiNay Perry                     4) Ceraya Simon                   
 -- Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     4:46.95        DNS  
     1) Hannah Fredericks               2) Aleesa Stepan                  
     3) Joselyn Combs                   4) Hayden Washington              
 
Girls High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  5-06  1997        Schquay Brignac, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lydia Benga                  Pacers               5-00.00    4-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paige Cizek                  Vikings              4-08.00    4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alexis Pryor                 Eagles               4-02.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hailey Warner                AVTC                 4-06.00    4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Niani Shields                Storm                4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ahnessa Clemente             Pacers               4-06.00   J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sahliyah Ravare              Storm                4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Chloe Igbinigie              Valley Rush          4-00.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Zoe Turner                   Rebels               4-08.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 17-08.50  5/17/2014   Elnaz Pourasgari, Eagles                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jayla Flowers                Vikings             16-05.50   16-11.00  
      16-07.75  16-05  16-02  16-11       
  2 Jasmyn Lewis                 AVTC                14-09.50   15-08.50  
      15-05.50  15-05  14-08  15-08.50      
  3 Ariana Rodriguez             Tigers              14-07.00   15-02.00  
      14-04.75  13-07.75  FOUL  15-02      
  4 Lydia Benga                  Pacers              14-00.00   14-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-09  14-11.50      
  5 Tatiana Coleman              Raiders             13-02.50   14-11.00  
      14-11  FOUL  14-03  14-02.25      
  6 Kaylen Fletcher              Eagles              14-02.25   14-05.75  
      14-00  13-06.25  14-05.75  FOUL      
  7 Paige Cizek                  Vikings             13-06.75   14-05.00  
      13-10  14-02  13-08  14-05      
  8 Shelby Greene                Valley Rush         12-10.50   12-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-09.50  FOUL      
 -- Alyssa Gill                  Supersonics         12-08.75        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 47-07  5/21/2011   Nia Britt, Pacers                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Schauble              Storm               40-09.50   39-11.00  
      FOUL  39-11  3-03  35-03       
  2 Nailah Bombata               Pacers              38-11.00   37-02.50  
      34-07.50  36-03  29-03  37-02.50      
  3 Sabriya Chandler             Rebels              35-02.50   32-05.50  
      FOUL  29-06.50  32-05.50  31-02.50      
  4 Jahnie Hoffman               Tigers              30-09.00   31-07.50  
      28-06.50  31-07.50  29-04.50  29-00      
  5 Niani Shields                Storm               30-02.00   31-00.50  
      29-06.50  31-00.50  30-04.50  27-03      
  6 Lauren Hernandez             Eagles              31-01.00   30-01.50  
      27-04  30-01.50  29-11.50  29-11.50      
  7 Laura Brennan                Storm               29-07.00   29-08.50  
      28-08.50  29-07  27-05  29-08.50      
  8 Kianna Rosby                 AVTC                28-09.75   26-11.00  
      26-01  26-06  25-06  26-11      
  9 Gabrielle Vinzon             Bears               24-06.50   24-02.00  
      FOUL  23-04.50  24-02  23-10      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.34  1996        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Delaney Sherwood             Storm                  13.39      13.55  
  2 Delaney Sherman              Pacers                 13.45      13.56  
  3 Gianna Ros                   Raiders                13.64      13.73  
  4 Morgan Harrison              Storm                  13.74      14.10  
  5 Antonia Stallings            Storm                  13.96      14.13  
  6 Anayah Roberts               Supersonics            14.15      14.17  
 -- Camren Aaron                 Rebels                 14.01        DNS  
 -- Kendra Phillips              Storm                  14.48        DNS  
 -- Kayla Coleman                Rebels                 14.37        DNS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 25.08  1996        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney Sherwood             Storm                  27.65      28.49  
  2 Gianna Ros                   Raiders                28.09      28.71  
  3 Anayah Roberts               Supersonics            28.95      29.39  
  4 Amy Duran                    Bullets                29.81      29.70  
  5 Antonia Stallings            Storm                  29.57      30.33  
 -- Delaney Sherman              Pacers                 29.46        DNS  
 -- Kayla Coleman                Rebels                 30.10        DNS  
 -- Camren Aaron                 Rebels                 28.62        DNS  
 -- Arantza Vilchis-Zarate       Falcons                29.99        DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 54.80  1996        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amy Duran                    Bullets              1:06.18    1:05.21  
  2 Rosa Silva                   Bears                1:07.25    1:07.46  
 -- Camren Aaron                 Rebels               1:12.98        DNS  
 -- Kayla Coleman                Rebels               1:16.06        DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:21.80  1985        Heather Scobie, Warriors                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magdalen Theolodigy          Supersonics          2:31.86    2:31.28  
  2 Amy Duran                    Bullets              2:50.97    2:43.17  
  3 Rosa Silva                   Bears                2:52.90    2:44.90  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 5:00.38  5/9/2015    McKenna Smith, Falcons                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magdalen Theolodigy          Supersonics          5:14.26    5:15.34  
  2 Morgan Silverman             Storm                5:36.05    5:52.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 16.14  5/10/2014   Claire Murray, Falcons                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney Sherman              Pacers                 19.58      19.77  
  2 Olivia Bates                 Storm                  21.63      22.50  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 50.52  1995        West Valley Eagles                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       55.22      53.97  
     1) Delaney Sherwood                2) Antonia Stallings              
     3) Morgan Harrison                 4) Hailey Harrison                
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  5-04  1988        Lori Mertes, Chatsworth Chiefs              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Arantza Vilchis-Zarate       Falcons              4-04.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 17-06.50  1974        P. Curran, Northridge Pacers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney Sherman              Pacers              13-08.00   15-03.50  
      14-09.25  15-00  15-02.50  15-03.50       
  2 Delaney Sherwood             Storm               13-02.00   14-10.00  
      13-09.75  14-02  14-08.50  14-10       
  3 Morgan Harrison              Storm               11-06.00   13-09.00  
      FOUL  13-09  FOUL  9-09.75        
  4 Hailey Harrison              Storm               12-00.00   13-04.00  
      12-02  FOUL  12-10.50  13-04       
 -- Mykasia Taylor               Supersonics         10-04.75        DNS  
 -- Virginia Wagner              Valley Rush          7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg. Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 35-08.50  5/9/2015    Natalie Ramirez, Pacers                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Bates                 Storm               23-05.50   22-09.00  
      21-06.50  22-00.50  21-01.50  22-09      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 14.80  1995        Jonathan Breazell, Eagles                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chase Evans                  Eagles                 15.28      15.50  
  2 King Exusdus                 Pacers                 15.39      15.65  
  3 King rich Johnson            Pacers                 15.87      16.18  
  4 Delvin Young II              Eagles                 15.85      16.19  
  5 Elijah McKinney              Supersonics            15.48      16.21  
  6 Demorye' Potts               Valley Rush            16.10      16.27  
  7 Maxwell Essang               Valley Rush            16.24      16.56  
  8 Myles Cross                  Valley Rush            16.46      16.69  
 -- Pharrell Stanley             Valley Rush            15.82        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 30.92  5/14/2016   Myles Mccrory, Supersonics                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chase Evans                  Eagles                 32.10      31.99  
  2 Zion Poole                   Rebels                 33.21      32.88  
  3 King Exusdus                 Pacers                 32.50      33.02  
  4 Delvin Young II              Eagles                 32.48      33.33  
  5 Elijah McKinney              Supersonics            33.48      33.39  
  6 Anhor the great Johnson      Pacers                 33.89      34.10  
  7 Pharrell Stanley             Valley Rush            33.96      34.33  
  8 Tobary McKnight              Valley Rush            34.69      34.96  
  9 Jaivyn Nelson                Rebels                 34.95      37.34  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:10.25  5/21/2005   Travis Larson, Valley Raiders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jace Hernandez               Tigers               1:13.76    1:12.42  
  2 King rich Johnson            Pacers               1:18.83    1:12.44  
  3 Zion Poole                   Rebels               1:14.78    1:14.14  
  4 Christopher Gibson           AVTC                 1:19.02    1:14.24  
  5 Don Ramirez                  Pacers               1:18.98    1:15.95  
  6 Anhor the great Johnson      Pacers               1:20.45    1:23.21  
  7 Myles Cross                  Valley Rush          1:22.03    1:25.00  
  8 Mark Sanchez                 Bullets              1:24.84    1:25.90  
  9 Majik Taylor                 Hawks                1:23.36    1:28.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:45.15  5/14/2016   Emilio Oviedo, Storm                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jace Hernandez               Tigers               2:52.57    2:51.46  
  2 Mezulu Ugochukwu             Rebels               3:00.59    2:55.14  
  3 Jailyn Burt                  Supersonics          3:09.42    2:59.40  
  4 Nathan Chandler              Valley Rush          3:05.72    3:02.75  
  5 Logan Herrera                Eagles               3:07.02    3:02.88  
  6 Restee Collins               Eagles               3:08.15    3:05.71  
  7 Mark Sanchez                 Bullets              3:11.23    3:06.23  
  8 Clement Bouyssou             Falcons              3:09.56    3:07.66  
  9 Trevor Judd                  Storm                3:11.11    3:14.82  
 10 Majik Taylor                 Hawks                3:01.81    3:18.04  
 -- Khalil Calhoun               Storm                3:09.67        DNS  
 -- Jordan Lambe                 Raiders              3:03.36        DNS  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 5:24.10  5/14/2016   Andrew Newchurch, Pacers                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Logan Herrera                Eagles               6:12.56    6:09.55  
  2 Trevor Judd                  Storm                6:04.10    6:11.69  
  3 Khalil Calhoun               Storm                6:08.50    6:12.09  
  4 Samuel Carpenter             Pacers               6:16.08    6:12.18  
  5 Restee Collins               Eagles               6:18.73    6:18.13  
  6 Eric Metcalf                 Falcons              6:08.55    6:19.45  
  7 Gavin Finegan                Pacers               6:34.84    6:22.24  
  8 Estevan Herrera              Eagles               6:17.50    6:28.96  
  9 Gideon Provens               Storm                6:35.41    6:32.00  
 -- Evan Lee                     Storm                6:15.46        DNS  
 -- Jordan Lambe                 Raiders              5:58.15        DNS  
 -- Jailyn Burt                  Supersonics          6:22.42        DNS  
 -- Mezulu Ugochukwu             Rebels               5:58.16        DNS  
 -- Luca Matarese                Falcons              6:15.90        DNS  
 -- Daniel Martinez              Pacers               6:20.53        DNS  
 -- Nathan Chandler              Valley Rush          7:25.33        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:01.53  5/5/2012    West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
                         D Reed, J Crawford, J Short, A Boardingham        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                 1:03.35    1:02.58  
     1) Noah Bush                       2) Logan Herrera                  
     3) Delvin Young II                 4) Chase Evans                    
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     1:04.50    1:02.86  
     1) Jaivyn Nelson                   2) Zion Poole                     
     3) Tayveon Houston                 4) Mezulu Ugochukwu               
  3 Northridge Pacers  'A'                            1:04.63    1:04.07  
     1) Don Ramirez                     2) King Exusdus                   
     3) Anhor the great Johnson         4) King rich Johnson              
  4 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                           1:08.45    1:04.27  
     1) Darion Johnson                  2) Jailyn Burt                    
     3) Kade Sneed                      4) Elijah McKinney                
  5 San Fernando Valley Rush  'B'                     1:13.61    1:04.76  
     1) Demorye' Potts                  2) Nathan Chandler                
     3) Maxwell Essang                  4) Jayden Hill                    
  6 Northridge Pacers  'B'                            1:08.53    1:07.01  
     1) Howard Cole III                 2) Shiloh Wickliffe               
     3) Dylan Simon                     4) Samuel Carpenter               
  7 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     1:07.89    1:07.75  
     1) Khalil Calhoun                  2) Rafiel Yoakum                  
     3) Gideon Provens                  4) Jayden Bradley                 
 
Boys Long Jump Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12-00  5/20/2000   J. Davis, (2016) M. McCrory, SV Rebels, Soni
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rafiel Yoakum                Storm                9-04.75   10-09.75  
      FOUL  10-05.75  10-09.75         
  2 Don Ramirez                  Pacers               8-11.00   10-01.50  
      9-02.75  7-04.75  10-01.50         
  3 Jace Hernandez               Tigers               8-04.50    9-11.00  
      FOUL  9-11  9-05.75         
  4 Gideon Provens               Storm                8-08.00    9-09.75  
      9-08.50  9-06.50  9-09.75         
  5 Clement Bouyssou             Falcons              9-05.00    9-07.25  
      9-00.75  9-02  9-07.25           
  6 Jayden Bradley               Storm                8-11.75    9-05.50  
      8-02.50  8-10  9-05.50         
  7 Liam Ball                    Bears                7-11.50    8-04.50  
      7-10.75  8-03.50  8-04.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 13.08  5/10/2014   Patrick Ize-Iyamu, Rush                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Antrell Harris, Jr.          Valley Rush            13.50      13.88  
  2 Caleb Ogbu                   Storm                  13.81      14.00  
  3 DeManie Bell                 Tigers                 13.80      14.06  
  4 Niles Davis                  Pacers                 14.26      14.24  
  5 Ehimen Oyamendan             Falcons                14.01      14.35  
  6 Austin Evans                 Supersonics            14.37      14.80  
  7 Darrell Stanley              Valley Rush            14.43      14.90  
  8 Kingston Celifie             Eagles                 14.59      14.92  
  9 Imaan Edwards                Pacers                 14.48      14.95  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 27.69  6/1/2002    Dale Morgan, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antrell Harris, Jr.          Valley Rush            27.80      28.88  
  2 Caleb Ogbu                   Storm                  28.24      29.26  
  3 DeManie Bell                 Tigers                 28.27      29.99  
  4 Myles McCrory                Supersonics            28.77      30.02  
  5 Niles Davis                  Pacers                 29.89      30.51  
  6 Ehimen Oyamendan             Falcons                30.08      30.75  
  7 Imaan Edwards                Pacers                 29.98      31.20  
  8 Charles Davis                Pacers                 29.93      31.31  
  9 Will Bryson                  Valley Rush            30.06      31.75  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:01.87  5/11/2013   Sam Gambrah, Jr., Rush                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordehn Gammage              Supersonics          1:06.32    1:05.78  
  2 Caleb Ogbu                   Storm                1:08.40    1:06.29  
  3 Derek Chapman                Bullets              1:07.77    1:06.51  
  4 Charles Davis                Pacers               1:07.49    1:06.51  
  5 Will Bryson                  Valley Rush          1:08.43    1:09.50  
  6 Jayden Green                 Valley Rush          1:12.53    1:12.65  
  7 Daniel Hernandez             Tigers               1:11.95    1:13.73  
  8 Jayden Mason                 Pacers               1:12.66    1:14.84  
 -- Brandon Nash                 Eagles               1:12.86        DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:27.10  1985        Andrew Illig, Pacers                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordehn Gammage              Supersonics          2:42.56    2:31.05  
  2 Emilio Oviedo                Storm                2:34.84    2:34.14  
  3 Daniel Fishman               Raiders              2:45.08    2:42.74  
  4 Alexander Camarillo          Hawks                2:43.82    2:46.05  
  5 Derek Chapman                Bullets              2:45.86    2:46.65  
  6 Daniel Hernandez             Tigers               2:44.59    2:47.00  
  7 Tyler Halvorsen              Supersonics          2:46.89    2:48.90  
  8 Taij Suryavanshi             Storm                2:47.02    2:50.42  
  9 Brandon Nash                 Eagles               2:46.18    2:50.75  
 10 Alexander Soffin             Storm                2:47.26    3:05.50  
 -- Adrian Jimenez               Valley Rush          2:51.12        DNS  
 -- Martin Macias                Storm                2:46.32        DNS  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:59.57  1997        Luke Dencer, Northridge Pacers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emilio Oviedo                Storm                5:08.40    5:08.93  
  2 Darren Haggerty              Pacers               5:14.96    5:19.91  
  3 Daniel Fishman               Raiders              5:25.32    5:24.03  
  4 Andrew Adryan Newchurch      Pacers               5:14.94    5:25.22  
  5 Tyler Halvorsen              Supersonics          5:28.94    5:35.19  
  6 Alexander Camarillo          Hawks                5:26.93    5:37.83  
  7 Benjamin Chamie              Raiders              5:46.97    5:38.39  
  8 Martin Macias                Storm                5:28.24    5:42.33  
  9 Austin Duenas                Storm                5:36.35    5:45.47  
 10 Taij Suryavanshi             Storm                5:59.05    5:53.53  
 11 Caleb Fredericks             Storm                5:35.72    6:02.60  
 -- Nathanyl Guzman              Bullets              6:29.92        DNS  
 -- Bradley Sauer                Storm                5:46.80        DNS  
 -- Anthony Gonzales             Valley Rush          5:36.75        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 54.87  5/11/2013   Northridge Pacers, Pacers                   
                       P Holyfield, D Harvey Jr., D Goodman, E Davidson  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                             56.61      55.91  
     1) Tyree Lynch                     2) Jordehn Gammage                
     3) Austin Evans                    4) Myles McCrory                  
  2 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       56.60      55.99  
     1) Darren Coleman                  2) Darrell Stanley                
     3) Bryan Granger                   4) Antrell Harris, Jr.            
  3 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       57.06      56.59  
     1) Caleb Ogbu                      2) Obiajulu Ogbuagu               
     3) Dylan Gomez                     4) Jared Parada                   
  4 Northridge Pacers  'A'                              56.94      57.19  
     1) Darren Haggerty                 2) Charles Davis                  
     3) Andrae Gamboa                   4) Niles Davis                    
  5 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               58.72      58.03  
     1) Nikko Petronicolos              2) Nazir Adams                    
     3) Dakota Green                    4) Zion Jenkins                   
  6 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                   59.30      59.62  
     1) Kingston Celifie                2) Kayne Miller                   
     3) Brandon Nash                    4) Dylan Hein                     
  7 Thimsha  'A'                                        59.21    1:00.05  
     1) Daniel Hernandez                2) DeManie Bell                   
     3) Victor Garcia                   4) Nicholas Diaz                  
  8 Northridge Pacers  'B'                              58.91    1:00.15  
     1) Imaan Edwards                   2) Jayden Mason                   
     3) Andrew Adryan Newchurch         4) Preston Webb                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:35.17  6/2/2007    Scvaa Lightning Warriors, Ltn Warriors    
                         M Cawley, B Green, S Jackson, M Kaufman           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northridge Pacers  'A'                            4:43.29    4:40.47  
     1) Niles Davis                     2) Preston Webb                   
     3) Darren Haggerty                 4) Charles Davis                  
  2 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     4:54.00    4:48.69  
     1) Antrell Harris, Jr.             2) Darrell Stanley                
     3) Will Bryson                     4) Jayden Green                   
  3 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                           4:50.92    4:50.59  
     1) Tyree Lynch                     2) Myles McCrory                  
     3) Austin Evans                    4) Jordehn Gammage                
  4 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             4:58.77    4:53.37  
     1) Nikko Petronicolos              2) Nazir Adams                    
     3) Dakota Green                    4) Alexander Camarillo            
  5 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                 5:17.31    5:02.13  
     1) Kingston Celifie                2) Kayne Miller                   
     3) Brandon Nash                    4) Dylan Hein                     
  6 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     5:01.76    5:02.51  
     1) Emilio Oviedo                   2) Martin Macias                  
     3) Austin Duenas                   4) Alexander Soffin               
  7 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     5:27.15    5:16.95  
     1) Jared Parada                    2) Dylan Gomez                    
     3) Charlie Romanelli               4) Caleb Fredericks               
  8 Northridge Pacers  'B'                            5:20.13    5:18.96  
     1) Jayden Mason                    2) Andrae Gamboa                  
     3) Andrew Adryan Newchurch         4) Maximus Webb                   
  9 Thimsha  'A'                                      5:20.52    5:22.40  
     1) Daniel Hernandez                2) DeManie Bell                   
     3) Matthew Sada                    4) Nicholas Diaz                  
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  4-08  5/31/2003   Tyler Glasnow, Ltn Warriors                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Preston Webb                 Pacers               3-10.00    3-09.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-09 3-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Adam Stockton                Storm                3-02.00   J3-09.00  
     3-01 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-09 3-10 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexander Soffin             Storm                3-06.00    3-06.00  
     3-01 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Austin Duenas                Storm                3-04.00   J3-06.00  
     3-01 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Hein                   Eagles               3-08.00    3-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Pisano                  Storm                3-02.00    3-04.00  
     3-01 3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Obiajulu Ogbuagu             Storm                3-06.00         NH  
     3-01 
      XXX 
 -- Giovanni Nelson              Pacers               3-08.00        DNS  
 -- Matthias Besch               Falcons              3-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 15-07.50  1981        Cornelius Edwards, Golden Bears          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myles McCrory                Supersonics         13-05.50   13-10.00  
      13-09.25  13-10  13-07  13-03.50       
  2 Nikko Petronicolos           Hawks               12-08.50   13-07.25  
         13-03.50  13-02.25  13-07.25      
  3 Jacob Perez                  Vikings             12-02.50   12-07.25  
            12-07.25         
  4 Andrae Gamboa                Pacers              11-09.00   12-03.75  
      12-03.75  12-02  11-07.75  11-08      
  5 Dylan Gomez                  Storm               12-02.00   12-03.50  
      9-07  12-03.50  12-01  12-02      
  6 Maximus Webb                 Pacers              11-01.00   11-10.00  
      11-01  10-09.50  10-03.75  11-10      
  7 Nicholas Diaz                Tigers              11-09.25   11-06.25  
      11-05.25  11-06.25            
  8 Camren Smith                 Rebels              12-04.75   11-01.75  
      11-01.75               
  9 Allen Blaylock               Bullets             10-06.50   10-09.75  
      10-09.50  10-02  10-07.25  10-09.75      
 
Boys Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 31-05  5/19/2012   Mister Williams, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Bryden                Valley Rush         21-02.00   26-00.00  
      21-04  26-00  20-04  23-03      
  2 Gianni Porfilio              Eagles              22-11.00   21-11.00  
      21-05.50  21-11  20-10  19-05.75      
  3 Preston Webb                 Pacers              22-07.00   21-09.00  
      18-04.50  21-09  20-04  21-02.50      
  4 Charlie Romanelli            Storm               21-09.50   21-02.00  
      18-10  19-01.50  21-02  19-11      
  5 Wesley Enman                 Eagles              23-01.00   20-11.00  
      18-11  19-06.50  20-11  20-09       
  6 Donovan Green                Vikings             17-10.50   17-09.25  
      FOUL  16-01  FOUL  17-09.25      
  7 Victor Garcia                Tigers              17-01.00   17-02.00  
      15-00.50  15-11  17-02  16-10.50      
  8 Ramsey Sherwood              Storm               16-11.50   16-03.00  
      16-00.50  15-10.50  16-03  15-03      
 -- Giovanni Nelson              Pacers              18-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.09  1995        Deron Smith, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christ Thomas                AVTC                   12.70      13.40  
  2 Saheed Free                  Supersonics            12.92      13.43  
  3 Donovan Fisher               Supersonics            13.16      13.53  
  4 Nathan Perez                 Vikings                13.53      14.02  
  5 Brandon Johnson              Rebels                 13.36      14.07  
  6 Chase Farrell                Pacers                 13.32      14.08  
  7 Isaiah Herman                Hawks                  13.25      14.30  
  8 Amaury Tiofil-Newsome        Storm                  13.66      14.55  
 -- Prince Williams              Eagles                 13.44        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 25.50  1997        Jeremy Huang, Eagles                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christ Thomas                AVTC                   26.69      26.60  
  2 Donovan Fisher               Supersonics            27.77      28.00  
  3 Chase Farrell                Pacers                 27.84      28.40  
  4 Alex Rodriguez               Tigers                 27.56      28.95  
  5 Michael Lindsay              Pacers                 28.00      29.39  
  6 Dilan Webster                Vikings                28.39      29.40  
  7 Keewan Irving                Rebels                 28.26      29.72  
 -- Isaiah Herman                Hawks                  26.90        DNS  
 -- Brandon Johnson              Rebels                 27.91        DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 56.60  1997        Jeremy Huang, Eagles                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Manzano                 Supersonics          1:02.58    1:00.52  
  2 Dijon Stanley                Valley Rush          1:00.81    1:00.75  
  3 Shane Powell                 Tigers               1:02.34    1:01.08  
  4 Bodi Ligons                  Falcons              1:02.72    1:02.05  
  5 Brandon Johnson              Rebels               1:01.37    1:02.06  
  6 Paden White                  Hawks                1:05.12    1:04.78  
  7 Simeon Smith                 AVTC                 1:05.39    1:07.11  
  8 Tyler Hatley                 AVTC                 1:05.32    1:12.87  
 -- Prince Williams              Eagles               1:01.90        DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:16.41  5/30/2009   Mac Kaufman, Ltn Warriors                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santiago Orozco III          Bullets              2:26.73    2:22.40  
  2 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons              2:28.75    2:22.58  
  3 Alex Manzano                 Supersonics          2:28.05    2:24.22  
  4 Shane Powell                 Tigers               2:30.46    2:27.34  
  5 Parker King                  Eagles               2:27.20    2:30.47  
  6 Lucas Geyer                  Eagles               2:29.72    2:33.35  
  7 Bodi Ligons                  Falcons              2:27.86    2:35.09  
  8 Jon Burns                    Eagles               2:36.31    2:35.11  
  9 Ishmael Gibbs                Hawks                2:34.31    2:38.16  
 10 Owen Ahten                   Storm                2:34.46    2:38.46  
 -- Jacob Wilia                  Falcons              2:40.09        DNS  
 -- D'Javonte Richmond           Pacers               2:42.17        DNS  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:45.37  1997        Cary Dove, Golden Bears                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santiago Orozco III          Bullets              4:58.27    4:50.76  
  2 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons              5:06.64    4:53.34  
  3 Ishan Dubal                  Eagles               5:06.15    4:57.89  
  4 Jon Burns                    Eagles               5:02.28    5:08.36  
  5 Ethan Smith                  Eagles               5:01.57    5:10.97  
  6 Parker King                  Eagles               5:01.71    5:12.24  
  7 Parker Simmons               Falcons              5:13.15    5:13.44  
  8 Ryan Dudley                  Pacers               5:17.86    5:14.01  
  9 Lleyton Chan                 Storm                5:21.93    5:18.19  
 10 Ethan Diaz                   Pacers               5:15.41    5:23.42  
 11 Owen Ahten                   Storm                5:18.80    5:26.13  
 12 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                5:16.03    5:36.02  
 13 Alazar Hunten                Storm                5:23.28    5:38.85  
 -- Joseph Vargas                Pacers               5:12.81        DNS  
 -- Grant Young                  Storm                5:33.49        DNS  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 9:56.98  5/17/2009   Ryan M Alexander, Storm                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Smith                  Eagles              10:37.78   10:30.05  
  2 Parker Simmons               Falcons             11:03.20   10:31.56  
  3 Ishan Dubal                  Eagles              10:40.85   10:36.34  
  4 Ethan Diaz                   Pacers              11:02.24   10:56.46  
  5 Joseph Vargas                Pacers              10:59.77   11:18.55  
  6 Ryan Dudley                  Pacers              11:23.30   11:28.05  
  7 Jacob Fredericks             Storm               11:19.85   11:32.74  
  8 Aiden Weinstein              Pacers              11:32.16   11:41.30  
  9 Tyson Carew                  Eagles              11:37.52   11:49.42  
 10 Dante Carr                   Storm               12:16.72   11:54.29  
 11 Grant Young                  Storm               11:26.57   11:55.11  
 12 Isaiah Acevedo               Rebels              12:09.32   11:59.91  
 13 Caleb Canham                 Storm               12:00.45   12:14.08  
 14 Gavin Dion                   Storm               12:11.25   12:26.84  
 15 Charles Diaz                 Tigers              12:30.77   12:40.44  
 16 William Geving               Raiders             12:50.40   13:34.24  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.34  1995        Chris Morgan, Golden Bears                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cedric Samarion              AVTC                   13.74      13.74  
  2 Amaury Tiofil-Newsome        Storm                  15.93      13.90  
  3 Andrew Shackelford           Eagles                 14.02      13.90  
  4 Paden White                  Hawks                  15.76      14.10  
  5 Nickolas Valenzuela          Storm                  16.21      15.67  
  6 Corey Lewis                  Pacers                 14.49      15.87  
  7 Adam Geukens                 Storm                  16.54      15.87  
  8 Rodrick Hawkins              AVTC                   15.21      16.52  
  9 Xavarien Perkins             Eagles                 14.98      17.73  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 49.65  1990        West Valley Eagles                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                             53.04      51.86  
     1) Dylan Williams                  2) Alex Manzano                   
     3) Saheed Free                     4) Donovan Fisher                 
  2 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                   53.65      52.72  
     1) King Miller                     2) Andrew Shackelford             
     3) Alexander Bowens                4) Prince Williams                
  3 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                     53.43      53.19  
     1) Christ Thomas                   2) Rodrick Hawkins                
     3) Tyler Hatley                    4) J'Lani Seymore                 
  4 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       53.80      53.27  
     1) Nickolas Valenzuela             2) Amaury Tiofil-Newsome          
     3) Michael Hawkins                 4) Adam Geukens                   
  5 Northridge Pacers  'A'                              55.55      53.91  
     1) Chase Farrell                   2) Corey Lewis                    
     3) Justin Hart                     4) Michael Lindsay                
  6 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       55.33      55.14  
     1) Nicholas Cross                  2) Christopher Spencer            
     3) Peyton Waters                   4) Dijon Stanley                  
  7 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               55.18      55.21  
     1) Zane Tryon                      2) Isaiah Herman                  
     3) Paden White                     4) Jai'Son Turner                 
  8 Thimsha  'A'                                        55.69      55.70  
     1) Dallas Jones                    2) Alex Rodriguez                 
     3) Gabriel Argott                  4) Shane Powell                   
 -- Antelope Valley Track Club  'B'                     56.68        DNS  
     1) Cedric Samarion                 2) Simeon Smith                   
     3) Deandre Estell                  4) Anthony Gable Jr               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:07.25  5/12/2012   Northridge Pacers, Pacers                 
                         N Bombata, R Ross, J Pledger, J Wilson-Richardson 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'B'                 4:36.07    4:31.22  
     1) Ethan Smith                     2) Lucas Geyer                    
     3) Ishan Dubal                     4) Parker King                    
  2 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             4:26.96    4:31.24  
     1) Ishmael Gibbs                   2) Isaiah Herman                  
     3) Paden White                     4) Jai'Son Turner                 
  3 Thimsha  'A'                                      4:39.84    4:35.79  
     1) Charles Diaz                    2) Alex Rodriguez                 
     3) Dallas Jones                    4) Shane Powell                   
  4 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                 4:28.76    4:39.13  
     1) King Miller                     2) Xavarien Perkins               
     3) Alexander Bowens                4) Jon Burns                      
  5 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          4:34.62    4:47.84  
     1) Bodi Ligons                     2) Luke Metcalf                   
     3) Sebastian Leufroy               4) Parker Simmons                 
  6 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     5:09.26    5:23.40  
     1) Alazar Hunten                   2) Caleb Canham                   
     3) Jacob Fredericks                4) Dante Carr                     
 -- Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                   5:00.59        DNS  
     1) Tyler Hatley                    2) J'Lani Seymore                 
     3) Cedric Samarion                 4) Rodrick Hawkins                
 -- San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     4:39.57        DNS  
     1) Isaiah Carroll                  2) Mazi Mosley                    
     3) Gavin Essang                    4) Nicholas Cross                 
 -- Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     4:56.39        DNS  
     1) Owen Ahten                      2) Skylar Rogers                  
     3) Adam Geukens                    4) Grant Young                    
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  5-02  1983        G. Dorroh, Eagles                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alexander Bowens             Eagles               4-08.00    4-06.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-07 4-08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 Mazi Mosley                  Valley Rush          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-07 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Isaiah Carroll               Valley Rush          4-06.00    4-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bodi Ligons                  Falcons              4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lucas Geyer                  Eagles               4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gavin Essang                 Valley Rush          4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Xavarien Perkins             Eagles               4-00.00    4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tracy Bryden                 Valley Rush          4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Skylar Rogers                Storm                4-06.00   J4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 18-00.50  1983        Cornelius Edwards, Golden Bears          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simeon Smith                 AVTC                14-10.00   16-10.50  
      FOUL  16-08.50  16-10.50  FOUL      
  2 Christ Thomas                AVTC                15-04.25   15-11.50  
      14-10.50  15-11.50  15-11.25  15-08       
  3 Jordan Coleman               Raiders             14-00.00   15-05.75  
      14-02  15-05.75  15-05.75  15-01      
  4 Dilan Webster                Vikings             14-02.50   15-03.00  
      15-03  15-01.50  14-04  FOUL      
  5 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons             14-01.00   15-00.50  
      14-03.50  15-00.50  FOUL  13-11      
  6 Nathan Perez                 Vikings             14-09.25   15-00.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-00.25  FOUL      
  7 Michael Hawkins              Storm               14-02.25   14-08.75  
      14-05.75  14-08.75  14-08.50  14-04.75      
  8 Cedric Samarion              AVTC                14-01.00   14-07.75  
      3-09.25  12-10.25  FOUL  14-07.75      
  9 Alex Rodriguez               Tigers              14-00.75   14-01.25  
      FOUL  14-00.25  14-01.25  FOUL      
 
Boys Shot Put 6 lb. Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 47-02.50  1987        Adam Guzzo, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rene Harris Jr.              Vikings             34-02.00   35-06.50  
      35-06.50  33-10.50  32-09  33-01      
  2 Tracy Bryden                 Valley Rush         35-09.00   34-11.00  
      32-08.50  34-11  34-07  33-10      
  3 Carmel Crunk                 Supersonics         34-11.50   34-09.00  
      34-00  34-09  34-00  33-10      
  4 Aydehn Kingsberry            Supersonics         30-09.50   33-00.00  
      31-00  28-10  27-00  33-00      
  5 Riley Paltero                Valley Rush         30-08.00   29-06.00  
      29-06  26-09  27-10  27-09.50      
  6 Daniel Carrillo              Pacers              30-04.00   28-04.50  
      28-04.50  24-00  28-03  28-00.50      
  7 Kaylon Miller                Eagles              31-03.00   27-03.50  
      FOUL  27-03.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Daimian DeFour               Pacers              28-11.00   26-06.00  
      25-11.50  26-06  25-02.50  26-05      
 -- Mordecai Hines               Rebels              32-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 11.10  1997        Jason Lovell, Pacers                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jalen Davis                  Storm                  11.65      11.72  
  2 Patrick Ize-Iyamu            Valley Rush            12.06      12.03  
  3 Kory Bacon                   Storm                  12.09      12.15  
  4 Derek Boyd                   Valley Rush            12.42      12.54  
  5 Dante Ogbu                   Storm                  12.48      12.56  
  6 Kyle Wynn                    Pacers                 12.28      12.56  
  7 Zahri Cassimire              Eagles                 12.40      12.64  
  8 Chance Tucker                Eagles                 12.25      12.65  
  9 Jordan Kennon                Supersonics            12.82      13.02  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 22.52  1994        Quincy Wright, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jalen Davis                  Storm                  23.88      24.12  
  2 Patrick Ize-Iyamu            Valley Rush            24.42      24.96  
  3 Kory Bacon                   Storm                  24.68      25.09  
  4 Derek Boyd                   Valley Rush            25.49      25.78  
  5 Angelo Pulido                Storm                  25.38      25.82  
  6 Zahri Cassimire              Eagles                 25.64      26.02  
  7 Chance Tucker                Eagles                 25.67      26.63  
  8 Joshua Sims                  Supersonics            25.99      26.82  
 -- Jaden Jones                  Eagles                 25.38        DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 49.76  1992        Michael Granville, Eagles                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zach Turner                  Storm                  53.02      53.02  
  2 Brandon Cruz Jr              Storm                  54.32      54.21  
  3 Jaden Jones                  Eagles                 55.74      54.66  
  4 Matthew Russell              Raiders                56.72      55.07  
  5 Angelo Pulido                Storm                  54.95      55.67  
  6 Rayshawn Culver              AVTC                   59.09      56.61  
  7 Cesar Salcido                Bullets                57.98      57.19  
  8 Jay Jenkins                  Tigers                 57.23      57.53  
 -- Daniel Arbelaez              Rebels                 54.56        DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:59.94  1992        Michael Granville, Eagles                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andres Leon                  Raiders              2:07.64    2:08.68  
  2 Matthew Russell              Raiders              2:14.21    2:12.43  
  3 Jay Jenkins                  Tigers               2:14.99    2:14.18  
  4 Jason Canales                Tigers               2:16.16    2:16.63  
  5 Angel Jimenez                Falcons              2:20.56    2:19.08  
  6 Erick Martinez               Pacers               2:20.03    2:23.10  
  7 Bart Pida                    Storm                2:21.87    2:24.05  
  8 Ryan Armijo                  Falcons              2:18.89    2:27.98  
  9 Bradley Schneidwind          Eagles               2:26.05    2:29.39  
 10 Fletcher Gaither             Eagles               2:26.23    2:43.27  
 -- Jesse Kesling                Raiders              2:24.69        DNS  
 -- Nicholas Serrano             Storm                2:18.28        DNS  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:19.58  5/31/2008   Samuel Peckham, Ltn Warriors              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andres Leon                  Raiders              4:25.16    4:28.45  
  2 Ethan Godsey                 Eagles               4:51.50    4:44.74  
  3 Nicholas Serrano             Storm                4:48.32    4:46.25  
  4 Angel Jimenez                Falcons              4:44.66    4:47.00  
  5 Bart Pida                    Storm                4:47.25    4:50.10  
  6 Zackary Childers             Pacers               4:48.22    4:53.41  
  7 Rowan Fitzgerald             Falcons              5:08.91    4:54.49  
  8 Bryce Bitetti                Falcons              5:00.16    4:55.51  
  9 Matthias Allison             Bullets              4:55.50    4:57.67  
 10 Jesse Kesling                Raiders              4:54.14    5:01.19  
 11 Cole Smelser                 Storm                5:10.50    5:02.19  
 12 Jorge Martinez               Bullets              5:12.28    5:05.93  
 13 Fletcher Gaither             Eagles               4:55.84    5:07.38  
 14 Kyle Podgarski               Vikings              5:18.20    5:24.49  
 15 Alexis Castro                Raiders              5:16.05    5:26.82  
 -- Hayden Owen                  Falcons              6:00.97        DNS  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 9:20.50  5/20/2007   Dylan Alexander, Running Warriors         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andres Leon                  Raiders              9:45.35    9:39.32  
  2 Zackary Childers             Pacers               9:51.56   10:04.10  
  3 Jesse Kesling                Raiders             10:12.06   10:24.37  
  4 Cole Smelser                 Storm               10:39.52   10:30.92  
  5 Erick Martinez               Pacers              10:29.51   10:36.08  
  6 Aaron Blaylock               Bullets             10:30.30   10:41.82  
  7 Bryce Bitetti                Falcons             10:37.27   10:43.41  
  8 Hayden Owen                  Falcons             10:49.85   11:12.25  
  9 Kyle Podgarski               Vikings             11:21.37   11:22.39  
 10 Alexis Castro                Raiders             11:15.61   11:25.25  
 -- Ethan Godsey                 Eagles              10:11.61        DNS  
 -- Rowan Fitzgerald             Falcons             11:11.16        DNS  
 -- Nathan Branda                Storm               11:31.48        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 15.18  5/13/2017   Rayshawn Culver, Antelope Valley            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Xayvion Perkins              Eagles                 15.23      14.99C 
  2 Rayshawn Culver              AVTC                   15.18      15.14C 
  3 Jason Canales                Tigers                 16.03      15.19  
  4 Jacob Hunter                 AVTC                   15.63      15.70  
  5 Elijah Gipson                Pacers                 15.53      15.70  
  6 Cytres Vives                 Pacers                 18.02      18.04  
  7 Jordan White                 Hawks                  19.16      18.75  
  8 Jason Wagner                 Valley Rush            19.16      19.06  
 -- Ephsians Prysock             Storm                  18.38        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 43.23  1992        West Valley Eagles                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       46.03      45.94  
     1) Jalen Davis                     2) Angelo Pulido                  
     3) Kory Bacon                      4) Dante Ogbu                     
  2 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                   47.79      47.28  
     1) Dean West                       2) Chance Tucker                  
     3) Zahri Cassimire                 4) Jaden Jones                    
  3 Thimsha  'A'                                        48.60      47.52  
     1) Jason Jones Jr                  2) Jason Canales                  
     3) D'Shawn Jones Jr                4) Jay Jenkins                    
  4 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       48.50      48.09  
     1) Patrick Ize-Iyamu               2) Derek Boyd                     
     3) Benson Fleischer                4) Jordyn Cobb                    
  5 So Cal Supersonics  'A'                             50.56      50.42  
     1) Corbett McDaniel                2) Jhordun Williams               
     3) Kaleb Alexander                 4) Jordan Kennon                  
  6 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                     50.33      50.44  
     1) Rayshawn Culver                 2) Bryan Harrison III             
     3) Anthony Woods                   4) Jayden Sheridan                
  7 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                       50.78      50.80  
     1) Sergio Reyes                    2) Quentin Thompson               
     3) Nkemka Chukwumerije             4) Ethan Descamps                 
  8 Palmdale Bullets  'A'                               50.64      50.96  
     1) Matthias Allison                2) Cesar Salcido                  
     3) J'Kai Bronner                   4) Israel Morales                 
 -- Northridge Pacers  'A'                              51.41        DNS  
     1) Cytres Vives                    2) Elijah Gipson                  
     3) Matthew Heath                   4) Cameron Greene                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 3:36.60  1984        Simi Valley Running Rebels, SV Rebels     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     3:45.41    3:44.07  
     1) Jalen Davis                     2) Zach Turner                    
     3) Brandon Cruz Jr                 4) Kory Bacon                     
  2 Thimsha  'A'                                      3:52.53    3:51.75  
     1) D'Shawn Jones Jr                2) Jason Canales                  
     3) Jason Jones Jr                  4) Jay Jenkins                    
  3 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     4:10.49    4:07.37  
     1) Mitchell Reading                2) Ethan Descamps                 
     3) Bart Pida                       4) Nicholas Serrano               
  4 Valley Raiders Track Club  'A'                    4:05.02    4:09.67  
     1) Andres Leon                     2) Matthew Russell                
     3) Jesse Kesling                   4) Alexis Castro                  
  5 Palmdale Bullets  'A'                             4:05.29    4:10.64  
     1) Matthias Allison                2) Cesar Salcido                  
     3) J'Kai Bronner                   4) Jorge Martinez                 
  6 West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'B'                 4:21.03    4:21.63  
     1) Ethan Godsey                    2) Fletcher Gaither               
     3) Michael Coleman                 4) Bradley Schneidwind            
 -- West Valley Eagles TrackClub  'A'                 4:02.92        DNS  
     1) Dean West                       2) Chance Tucker                  
     3) Zahri Cassimire                 4) Jaden Jones                    
 -- Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          4:29.63        DNS  
     1) Angel Jimenez                   2) Ryan Armijo                    
     3) Rowan Fitzgerald                4) Hayden Owen                    
 -- San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     4:22.15        DNS  
     1) Seth Mack                       2) Jordyn Cobb                    
     3) Dante Wilson                    4) Jason Wagner                   
 
Boys High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  6-01  1983        C. Vanderquest, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Xayvion Perkins              Eagles               5-06.00    5-07.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cytres Vives                 Pacers               5-06.00    5-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jayden Sheridan              AVTC                 5-02.00    5-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Patrick Ize-Iyamu            Valley Rush          5-06.00    5-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Quentin Thompson             Storm                4-08.00   J5-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Seth Mack                    Valley Rush          5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jai Bell                     Eagles               4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dante Wilson                 Valley Rush          5-02.00    4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Solemn Lincoln               Valley Rush          4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Talent Finn                  Rebels               4-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 21-09.25  1975        A. Gibson, VC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Kennon                Supersonics         16-11.00   19-02.00  
      17-07.25  18-07.75  19-02  18-02.50      
  2 Quentin Thompson             Storm               16-08.25   18-03.75  
      13-03.25  18-03.75  17-09.75  17-06      
  3 Xayvion Perkins              Eagles              17-00.00   18-01.75  
      17-09.25  18-01.75  6-11.50           
  4 Anthony Woods                AVTC                15-09.50   17-05.50  
      17-03  16-02.25  17-05.50  16-08.25      
  5 Nkemka Chukwumerije          Storm               16-05.50   17-02.75  
      FOUL  17-02.75  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Jayden Sheridan              AVTC                15-09.75   15-07.50  
      15-07.50  15-03  1-10.50  FOUL      
  7 Ethan Descamps               Storm               13-11.00   15-03.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03.75  14-03.25      
 -- Rayshawn Culver              AVTC                16-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Ephsians Prysock             Storm               15-05.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg. Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 51-10  6/3/2006    Malcolm Jones, United Track                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelo Pulido                Storm               36-02.00   37-08.00  
      FOUL  37-08  37-01  36-06      
  2 Dominic Cannon               Bullets             36-06.00   35-09.00  
      35-06  FOUL  FOUL  35-09      
  3 Marcus Arthur                Eagles              33-09.00   35-00.00  
      35-00  34-06  33-06  34-06.50      
  4 Vincent Jordan               Storm               32-05.50   32-11.50  
      FOUL  32-08  FOUL  32-11.50      
  5 Michael Coleman              Eagles              31-09.50   32-06.50  
      31-00  31-00  32-04  32-06.50      
  6 Anthony Woods                AVTC                31-02.00   30-10.50  
      28-10  29-01  29-01  30-10.50      
  7 Kadon Jones                  Tigers              32-01.00   29-06.00  
      FOUL  27-02  29-06  29-05      
  8 Kamone Robinson              AVTC                30-03.25   29-05.50  
      28-00  29-05  29-05.50  28-01      
  9 Hugo Maldonado               Tigers              24-04.00   25-07.00  
      24-11  24-00  25-07  23-05      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 10.96  1995        Bruce Davis, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jack Sapyta                  Vikings                11.94      11.97  
  2 PrinceLawrenz Hamlin         Supersonics            12.24      12.29  
  3 Miles Robinson               Eagles                 12.29      12.42  
  4 Robert Rosebaugh             Pacers                 12.62      12.56  
  5 Sameer Ameen                 Falcons                12.93      13.40  
  6 Owen Miranda                 Storm                  12.97      13.61  
  7 Kai Brown                    AVTC                   13.62      13.81  
 -- Kenneth Mackey               Hawks                  14.24        DNS  
 -- Darrell Franklin             Bullets                13.18        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 22.51  5/14/2016   Bryce Farrell, Pacers                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Sapyta                  Vikings                24.35      24.05  
  2 PrinceLawrenz Hamlin         Supersonics            24.41      24.53  
  3 Miles Robinson               Eagles                 25.61      25.63  
  4 Robert Rosebaugh             Pacers                 25.72      25.72  
  5 Owen Miranda                 Storm                  26.62      27.85  
  6 Albert Cummins               AVTC                   28.12      28.53  
  7 Kai Brown                    AVTC                   28.37      28.88  
 -- William Rodriquez-Procto     Hawks                  27.27        DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 50.87  5/7/2016    Solomon Strader, Storm                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Sapyta                  Vikings                54.55      53.57  
  2 Miles Robinson               Eagles                 57.08      57.35  
  3 Martin Mahaluf               Storm                  57.71      57.37  
  4 Landon McGarrigle            Valley Rush            59.27      58.22  
  5 Isaac Shiels                 Bullets                58.52    1:02.92  
  6 Justin Bolstad               Falcons              1:05.58    1:06.62  
 -- William Rodriquez-Procto     Hawks                  59.18        DNS  
 -- Luke Russell                 Raiders              1:17.93        DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:01.50  1985        Danny Cross, SV Rebels                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sameer Ameen                 Falcons              2:22.77    2:24.82  
  2 Xavier Tejada                Bullets              2:23.09    2:25.37  
  3 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                2:21.92    2:25.39  
  4 Martin Mahaluf               Storm                2:28.30    2:28.71  
  5 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                2:24.05    2:29.97  
  6 Anthony Velasquez            Bullets              2:34.78    2:31.30  
 -- Isaiah Duarte                Storm                2:36.95        DNS  
 -- Leal Aldana Jr               Bullets              2:35.77        DNS  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:24.07  6/1/2002    Jason Pedersen, SV Rebels                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blake Gallardo               Storm                4:46.56    4:42.62  
  2 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                4:51.72    4:45.66  
  3 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                4:48.28    4:55.43  
  4 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                5:10.72    5:07.51  
  5 Anthony Velasquez            Bullets              5:10.42    5:32.94  
  6 Rand Minck                   Raiders              5:35.69    5:37.85  
 -- Leal Aldana Jr               Bullets              5:35.46        DNS  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 9:27.17  5/19/2002   Jason Pedersen, SV Rebels                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blake Gallardo               Storm               10:11.03    9:57.09  
  2 Rand Minck                   Raiders             11:38.82   11:44.13  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 14.63  5/12/2012   Theodore Howard, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kai Brown                    AVTC                   19.00      18.63  
  2 Albert Cummins               AVTC                   19.27      18.85  
  3 Jay Dickinson                Falcons                21.00      19.80  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 44.35  1993        West Valley Eagles                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            54.89      53.93  
     1) Jacob Zabala                    2) Justin Bolstad                 
     3) Jay Dickinson                   4) Ryan McLaughlin                
 -- Palmdale Bullets  'A'                               53.33        DNS  
     1) Darrell Franklin                2) Isaac Shiels                   
     3) Hugo Palacios                   4) Xavier Tejada                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 3:39.00  1985        Simi Valley Running Rebels, SV Rebels     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     4:20.56    4:15.78  
     1) Martin Mahaluf                  2) Blake Gallardo                 
     3) Ethan Wesley                    4) Thomas A Anderson              
 -- Palmdale Bullets  'A'                             4:23.32        DNS  
     1) Darrell Franklin                2) Isaac Shiels                   
     3) Hugo Palacios                   4) Xavier Tejada                  
 -- Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          4:50.76        DNS  
     1) Sameer Ameen                    2) Jacob Zabala                   
     3) Justin Bolstad                  4) Jay Dickinson                  
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  6-04  1988        Erik Holcolm, Golden Bears                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jay Dickinson                Falcons              3-10.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 21-06.50  1976        A. Gibson, Golden Bears                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Rosebaugh             Pacers              15-01.50   17-11.75  
      17-11.75  15-10  15-02  17-09.75       
  2 Owen Miranda                 Storm               15-00.50   15-11.75  
      15-04  15-01.50  15-03  15-11.75      
 -- Cleveland Taylor             Supersonics         12-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put 10 lb. Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 42-09  5/9/2015    Isaiah Calvin, Supersonics                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Mackey               Hawks               31-00.00   28-08.00  
      28-00  27-00  27-08  28-08      
  2 Kai Brown                    AVTC                28-01.00   24-00.00  
      23-07  23-04  24-00  23-02.50      
  3 Albert Cummins               AVTC                25-05.50   21-01.00  
      20-09  21-01  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Luke Russell                 Raiders             26-10.00        DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.51  5/18/2013   Osaze Okunso, Rush                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Scott Tisby                  AVTC                   13.89        DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 25.69  5/18/2013   Osaze Okunso, Valley Rush                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler Behunin             Vikings                25.94      26.65  
 -- Scott Tisby                  AVTC                   29.28        DNS  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 58.94  5/13/2017   Chandler Behunin, Vikings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler Behunin             Vikings                58.94      59.68  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:20.53  5/13/2017   Joshua Anderson, Storm                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Anderson              Storm                2:20.53    2:23.06  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:45.51  5/13/2017   Joshua Anderson, Storm                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Anderson              Storm                4:45.51    4:46.66  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 19.39  5/13/2017   Chandler Behunin, Vikings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler Behunin             Vikings                19.39      17.45C 
 
Men Long Jump Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 18-04.25  5/11/2013   Osaze Okunso, Valley Rush                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chandler Behunin             Vikings             15-07.75   16-11.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-11.75  16-09.25       
 -- Scott Tisby                  AVTC                11-06.00        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put 12 lb. Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 26-02.50  5/12/2012   Christopher Diaz                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Scott Tisby                  AVTC                20-09.00        DNS