Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 04:09 PM
                 Western League Championship Meet - 5/13/2017                  
                                  Valencia HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 15.32  5/19/2007   Staci Ramsey, AV Track Club                 
Western Lge.: W 15.32  5/19/2007   Staci Ramsey, AV Track Club                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor Austin                Rebels                 15.90      16.27  
  2 Asaira Watkins               Rebels                 17.01      16.86  
  3 Ania Oneal                   Rebels                 16.63      17.04  
  4 Valerie Ogbu                 Storm                  17.26      17.15  
  5 Jules Logan                  Rebels                 17.22      17.54  
  6 Lucy Isaacs                  Hawks                  18.48      18.30  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 32.32  5/17/2014   Angelina Teymouri, Storm                    
Western Lge.: W 32.49  5/4/2013    Milaan Gordon, Hawks                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Austin                Rebels                 34.12      32.88  
  2 Alaya Graves-Hogains         Storm                  35.23      33.51  
  3 Asaira Watkins               Rebels                 36.08      35.21  
  4 Emoni Wright                 Rebels                 35.85      35.50  
  5 Jules Logan                  Rebels                 36.25      35.99  
  6 Ania Oneal                   Rebels                 35.00      36.21  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:12.76  5/19/2001   Jade DeVaughn, Eagles                     
Western Lge.: W 1:12.76  2001        Jade DeVaughn, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alaya Graves-Hogains         Storm                1:20.88    1:16.54  
  2 Jillian Jenkins              Hawks                1:22.70    1:19.54  
  3 Jules Logan                  Rebels               1:26.07    1:19.92  
  4 Emoni Wright                 Rebels               1:23.00    1:21.68  
  5 Taraji Williams              Rebels               1:31.42    1:23.82  
  6 Kaila Sherwood-Kong          Falcons              1:25.58    1:25.12  
  7 Bailey Haydamack             Storm                1:26.63    1:28.74  
  8 Lucy Isaacs                  Hawks                1:34.16    1:31.06  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:50.92  5/14/2016   Abigail Weinstein, Pacers                 
Western Lge.: W 2:56.91  1995        Julia Mills, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alaya Graves-Hogains         Storm                3:11.65    2:58.43  
  2 Jillian Jenkins              Hawks                3:06.06    2:59.70  
  3 Taraji Williams              Rebels               3:26.45    3:12.18  
  4 Francine Carr                Storm                3:24.79    3:14.88  
  5 Bailey Haydamack             Storm                3:21.22    3:17.45  
  6 Sydney Owen                  Falcons              3:30.37    3:18.96  
  7 Kaila Sherwood-Kong          Falcons              3:23.67    3:20.05  
  8 Anabelle Nava                Tigers               3:25.46    4:10.50  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 5:49.34  5/14/2016   Abigail Weinstein, Pacers                 
Western Lge.: W 5:56.89  5/7/2016    Madeline Gonzalez, Tigers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abigail Canham               Storm                6:30.03    6:23.77  
  2 Francine Carr                Storm                7:06.49    6:50.16  
  3 Sadie Salgado                Storm                6:55.23    6:56.43  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:03.48  5/16/2009   West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
                         L. Cole, S. Reed, T. Boyer, D. Collins            
Western Lge.: W 1:03.48  5/16/2009   West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
                         L. Cole, S. Reed, T. Boyer, D. Collins            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     1:07.26    1:08.22  
     1) Emoni Wright                    2) Asaira Watkins                 
     3) Ania Oneal                      4) Taylor Austin                  
  2 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     1:13.30    1:12.15  
     1) Valerie Ogbu                    2) Francine Carr                  
     3) Bailey Haydamack                4) Petra DelPrado                 
 
Girls Long Jump Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 11-03.50  5/10/2014   Timia Cea, AVTC                          
Western Lge.: W    10-08  5/19/2007   Adaugo Oguejiofor, Ltn Warriors          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kaila Sherwood-Kong          Falcons              8-10.00    8-07.50  
      8-03.75  8-07.50  8-05         
  2 Jillian Jenkins              Hawks                9-07.00    8-05.50  
      8-05.50  7-04.25  6-10           
  3 Petra DelPrado               Storm                8-05.00    8-00.75  
      8-00.75  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Sydney Owen                  Falcons              7-00.00    7-04.25  
      7-04.25  7-00  7-04         
  5 Kemani Saunders              Vikings              7-06.50    7-02.50  
      5-06  7-02.50  4-11.50         
  6 Valerie Ogbu                 Storm                7-07.50    7-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  7-00         
 -- Anabelle Nava                Tigers               7-09.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 13.38  5/14/2016   Mikaela Warr, Super Sonics                  
Western Lge.: W 13.98  1997        Kellyn Sims, SV Rebels                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harlym Harris                Valley Rush            14.30      14.17  
  2 Marley Scoggins              Rebels                 14.45      14.36  
  3 Darionna Brooks              Hawks                  15.08      14.65  
  4 Akeira Alexander             Rebels                 14.60      14.69  
  5 Keegan Hudspeth              Vikings                14.88      14.85  
  6 Jordyn Waters                Valley Rush            14.40      15.12  
  7 Zariah Bevel                 Storm                  15.31      15.41  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 27.90  5/14/2016   Mikaela Warr, Super Sonics                  
Western Lge.: W 29.01  5/9/2015    Milaan Gordon, Storm                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lanai Gant                   Rebels                 29.58      29.21  
  2 Harlym Harris                Valley Rush            30.28      29.23  
  3 Marley Scoggins              Rebels                 30.42      29.83  
  4 Megan Mukiibi                Hawks                  31.90      31.06  
  5 Akeira Alexander             Rebels                 31.12      31.16  
  6 Jazzlyn Shields              Rebels                 32.39      31.81  
  7 Meghan McNeil                Storm                  31.94      32.41  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:05.95  1998        Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                   
Western Lge.: W 1:06.76  1994        Kim Driedger, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lanai Gant                   Rebels               1:09.82    1:07.67  
  2 Meghan McNeil                Storm                1:10.90    1:11.69  
  3 Kayla Martinez               Storm                1:09.95    1:11.98  
  4 Ka'Mora Cummings             Rebels               1:15.19    1:12.59  
Section  2  
  1 Megan Mukiibi                Hawks                1:13.11    1:09.57  
  2 Keegan Hudspeth              Vikings              1:15.60    1:12.02  
  3 Kylee Martin                 Tigers               1:16.45    1:13.28  
  4 Jazlyn Couch                 Falcons              1:15.69    1:15.66  
  5 Thalia Bonwell               Valley Rush          1:16.90    1:16.93  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:33.66  5/17/2014   Demi Green, Rebels                        
Western Lge.: W 2:38.81  5/7/2016    Angelina Teymouri, Storm                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caitlin Gonzalez             Valley Rush          2:42.35    2:42.66  
  2 Kayla Martinez               Storm                2:52.02    2:46.13  
  3 Jazlyn Couch                 Falcons              2:49.87    2:50.26  
  4 Lucy Helfenstein             Falcons              2:53.56    2:53.72  
  5 Ayla Ataya                   Falcons              2:58.21    2:58.38  
  6 Kaitlin Kenney               Falcons              3:00.40    2:59.87  
  7 Charlotte Hopkins            Falcons              3:01.67    3:00.34  
  8 Taylor White                 Hawks                2:59.14    3:12.07  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 5:10.20  5/10/2014   Daniela Quintero, Eagles                  
Western Lge.: W 5:13.62  5/23/2004   Katie Shirley, Ltn Warriors               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucy Helfenstein             Falcons              5:42.39    5:47.10  
  2 Ayla Ataya                   Falcons              5:53.13    5:50.49  
  3 Kaitlin Kenney               Falcons              5:50.86    5:52.86  
  4 Charlotte Hopkins            Falcons              5:56.40    5:56.70  
  5 Jenna O'Sullivan             Storm                6:13.42    6:08.87  
  6 Chloe Garcia-Duong           Falcons              6:15.21    6:11.37  
  7 Kendall Giacone              Storm                6:13.75    6:13.33  
  8 Kalina Giacone               Storm                6:09.38    6:40.59  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 56.21  5/10/2014   West Valley Eagles, Eagles                  
                       A Dawson, K Fletcher, A Thompson, C Collins       
Western Lge.: W 56.75  5/17/2009   High Desert Heat, Desert Heat               
                       K Jerro, S Ramsey, M Murphy, B Butts              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                       57.24      57.33  
     1) Akeira Alexander                2) Marley Scoggins                
     3) Jazzlyn Shields                 4) Lanai Gant                     
  2 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       57.67      57.95  
     1) Caitlin Gonzalez                2) Harlym Harris                  
     3) Jordyn Waters                   4) Ila Brooks                     
  3 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     1:03.83    1:02.11  
     1) Zariah Bevel                    2) Meghan McNeil                  
     3) Alana Toliver                   4) Ella Amneus                    
  4 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          1:06.51    1:05.34  
     1) Ixchel Vilchis-Blaney           2) Ayla Ataya                     
     3) Charlotte Hopkins               4) Kaitlin Kenney                 
  5 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             1:03.30    1:08.59  
     1) Megan Mukiibi                   2) Darionna Brooks                
     3) Taylor White                    4) Jaya Rankin                    
 -- San Fernando Valley Rush  'B'                     1:03.18         DQ   Outside Z1
     1) Ahkebalon Campbell              2) Aleiah Carr                    
     3) Victoria Johnson                4) Thalia Bonwell                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:42.12  5/17/2014   West Valley Eagles TrackClub, Eagles      
                         N Matthews, A Thompson, C Collins, D Quintero     
Western Lge.: W 4:54.49  1991        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     5:10.17    5:02.22  
     1) Caitlin Gonzalez                2) Harlym Harris                  
     3) Jordyn Waters                   4) Thalia Bonwell                 
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     5:19.11    5:05.27  
     1) Akeira Alexander                2) Ka'Mora Cummings               
     3) Sanaiya Watkins                 4) Lanai Gant                     
  3 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             5:46.33    5:12.68  
     1) Megan Mukiibi                   2) Darionna Brooks                
     3) Taylor White                    4) Jaya Rankin                    
  4 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     6:08.13    5:19.21  
     1) Kayla Martinez                  2) Meghan McNeil                  
     3) Allison Giem                    4) Jenna O'Sullivan               
  5 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          5:30.55    5:23.73  
     1) Lucy Helfenstein                2) Jazlyn Couch                   
     3) Kaitlin Kenney                  4) Charlotte Hopkins              
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  4-06  2000        Camilla Dencer, Eagles                      
Western Lge.: W  4-06  2000        Camilla Dencer, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kayla Martinez               Storm                3-08.00    3-09.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-09 3-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jazlyn Couch                 Falcons              3-04.00    3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ixchel Vilchis-Blaney        Falcons              3-08.00    3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sanaiya Watkins              Rebels               3-04.00    3-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lilly Labrenz                Valley Rush          3-02.00    3-02.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Mari Owen                    Falcons              3-02.00    3-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ella Amneus                  Storm                3-02.00         NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kylee Martin                 Tigers               3-04.00         NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 -- Zariah Bevel                 Storm                3-02.00         NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 13-07  5/11/2013   Jayla Flowers, FALCONS                      
Western Lge.: W 13-07  5/11/2013   Jayla Flowers, Falcons                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanaiya Watkins              Rebels              11-11.00   12-01.50  
      11-02.75  12-00.50  12-01.50  11-11.25      
  2 Caitlin Gonzalez             Valley Rush         12-00.00   12-00.50  
      FOUL  11-09.75  12-00.50  12-00.25       
  3 Alana Toliver                Storm               11-05.50   11-11.75  
      11-11.75  11-10.75  11-06.50  11-11      
  4 Jordyn Waters                Valley Rush         11-02.00  J11-11.75  
      10-04.75  10-05.25  11-11.75  FOUL      
  5 Keegan Hudspeth              Vikings             11-04.25   11-10.50  
      10-11.50  11-01  10-08.75  11-10.50      
  6 Kylee Martin                 Tigers              10-11.50   11-06.00  
      11-06  11-05.75  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Zariah Bevel                 Storm               11-06.00   10-08.50  
      FOUL  10-05  10-08.50  1-09.25      
  8 Allison Giem                 Storm               10-09.75   10-07.50  
      10-01  10-07.50  10-00  9-07      
 
Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 27-04.75  5/21/2011   Kasey Hayes, Tigers                      
Western Lge.: W    25-03  5/15/2011   Kasey Hayes, Thimsha Tigers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mariah Campuzano             Valley Rush         22-05.00   22-01.50  
      21-05  20-02  20-08  22-01.50       
  2 Thalia Bonwell               Valley Rush         19-04.00   19-02.00  
      FOUL  19-02  18-06.50  FOUL      
  3 Victoria Johnson             Valley Rush         18-06.00   18-01.00  
      16-11  18-01  17-05  13-03.50      
  4 Tomia Bryden                 Valley Rush         19-09.50   17-00.00  
      17-00  16-04.50  16-08.50  14-04       
  5 Aleiah Carr                  Valley Rush         18-04.00   16-03.50  
      FOUL  14-02.50  16-03.50  16-01.50      
  6 Ahkebalon Campbell           Valley Rush         19-00.25   15-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03.50  15-11      
  7 Desiree Castro               Tigers              17-02.00   15-07.00  
      15-07  13-08  15-05  14-05.50      
  8 Jenna O'Sullivan             Storm               14-04.00   14-05.00  
      14-05  12-06.50  12-10.50  14-00      
  9 Anahi Camarillo              Hawks               14-03.50   14-00.00  
      11-00  9-09.50  14-00  12-11.50      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.50  1990        Aminah Haddad, Eagles                       
Western Lge.: W 12.71  5/23/2010   Sasha Goff, High Desert Heat                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zoey Igbinigie               Valley Rush            13.54      13.34  
  2 Emmerson Wiggins             Valley Rush            13.59      13.54  
  3 Nicolette Stockton           Storm                  14.10      14.08  
  4 Cassidy Ford                 Valley Rush            14.01      14.15  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 26.30  2000        Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                     
Western Lge.: W 26.71  5/23/2010   Sasha Goff, High Desert Heat                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zoey Igbinigie               Valley Rush            28.46      28.15  
  2 Emmerson Wiggins             Valley Rush            28.04      28.42  
  3 Baylee Walker                Rebels                 28.70      28.50  
  4 Kaitlyn Creighton            Falcons                29.87      29.64  
  5 Meagan Humphries             Storm                  30.17      30.63  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C   59.68  5/21/2000   Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                   
Western Lge.: W 1:01.33  1993        Tiffany Thompson, Eagles                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelina Teymouri            Storm                1:03.88    1:02.14  
  2 Jade Teal                    Rebels               1:04.69    1:02.97  
  3 Mikayla Toliver              Storm                1:05.34    1:04.24  
  4 Rebecca Demonteverde         Falcons              1:07.74    1:06.36  
  5 Baylee Walker                Rebels               1:06.12    1:06.86  
  6 Jenna Moutes                 Hawks                1:07.99    1:07.14  
  7 Jayme Landolfi Chandler      Tigers               1:08.88    1:10.12  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:22.39  5/18/2013   Janiah Brown, Rush                        
Western Lge.: W 2:25.07  5/11/2013   Janiah Brown, Rush                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelina Teymouri            Storm                2:27.87    2:27.34  
  2 Kelly Avila                  Storm                2:43.82    2:37.09  
  3 Jayme Landolfi Chandler      Tigers               2:43.24    2:38.87  
  4 Jade Teal                    Rebels               2:43.02    2:39.75  
  5 Mikayla Toliver              Storm                2:38.07    2:42.07  
  6 Grace Acevedo                Rebels               2:49.89    2:45.62  
  7 Karis Zavala                 Falcons              2:43.98    2:45.74  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:51.37  1996        Eva Dencer, Northridge Pacers             
Western Lge.: W 4:58.99  5/18/2003   Sumer Marquette, SV Rebels                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamryn Grossman              Storm                5:25.27    5:19.23  
  2 Reese Gentry                 Hawks                5:26.99    5:23.48  
  3 Kelly Avila                  Storm                5:38.19    5:26.29  
  4 Jayme Landolfi Chandler      Tigers               5:39.86    5:32.42  
  5 Grace Acevedo                Rebels               5:51.73    5:38.61  
  6 Sophie Hunt                  Valley Rush          5:51.92    5:59.78  
  7 Macey Edemann                Storm                6:03.34    6:19.97  
  8 Marie Lintereur              Storm                6:16.92    6:48.46  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 10:11.95  5/14/2016   Isis Diaz, Pacers                        
Western Lge.: W 11:00.49  5/20/2007   Sarah Baxter, SV Rebels                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reese Gentry                 Hawks               11:38.05   11:29.93  
  2 Kamryn Grossman              Storm               11:33.42   11:36.25  
  3 Katelyn Matarese             Falcons             13:47.25   13:39.29  
  4 Marie Lintereur              Storm               13:22.60   14:12.71  
  5 Nina Oviedo                  Storm               15:40.02   15:06.77  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.35  6/5/2010    Sasha Goff, Heat                            
Western Lge.: W 12.86  5/23/2004   Tayler Johnson, United Track                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Davis               Storm                  15.04      15.33  
  2 Natalia Simpson              Storm                  15.39      16.69  
  3 Hailey McKell                Storm                  15.96      17.66  
  4 Idalis McZeal                Falcons                18.71      18.15  
  5 Ella Stepan                  Storm                  18.35      18.71  
  6 Milan Perkins                Storm                  17.20      20.75  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 51.03  5/15/2011   High Desert Heat, Desert Heat               
                       M Murphy, B Butts, K Jerro, S Ramsey              
Western Lge.: W 51.03  5/15/2011   High Desert Heat, Desert Heat               
                       M Murphy, B Butts, K Jerro, S Ramsey              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       54.80      54.21  
     1) Emmerson Wiggins                2) Cassidy Ford                   
     3) Isabella Spencer                4) Zoey Igbinigie                 
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                       56.54      55.83  
     1) Grace Acevedo                   2) Baylee Walker                  
     3) Eden Babineaux                  4) Jade Teal                      
  3 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       55.02      56.26  
     1) Nicolette Stockton              2) Meagan Humphries               
     3) Victoria Davis                  4) Natalia Simpson                
  4 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            57.80      57.89  
     1) Kaitlyn Creighton               2) Annabelle Tanner               
     3) Rebecca Demonteverde            4) Idalis McZeal                  
  5 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                       58.66    1:05.53  
     1) Hailey McKell                   2) Milan Perkins                  
     3) Ella Stepan                     4) Sophia Tor                     
  6 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             1:00.54    1:07.42  
     1) Jenna Moutes                    2) Reese Gentry                   
     3) Zoe Fribourg                    4) Tara O'Brien                   
 -- San Fernando Valley Rush  'B'                       59.63         DQ   After Z3
     1) Aaliyah Biggs                   2) Desta Bailey                   
     3) Laylani Ivy                     4) Zorianne Ololade               
 -- Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                       58.66         DQ   Before Z3
     1) Skylar Adams                    2) Kaydence Langness              
     3) Jessica Clemmons                4) Nevaeh Brown                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:17.30  5/18/2013   Valley Raiders Track Club, Raiders        
                         S Grant, M Hayles, K Robinson-Hubbard, H Ramos    
Western Lge.: W 4:30.42  1998        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     4:34.11    4:35.86  
     1) Victoria Davis                  2) Kelly Avila                    
     3) Mikayla Toliver                 4) Angelina Teymouri              
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     4:45.48    4:41.01  
     1) Baylee Walker                   2) Kaydence Langness              
     3) Eden Babineaux                  4) Jade Teal                      
  3 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          4:57.71    4:47.93  
     1) Kaitlyn Creighton               2) Rebecca Demonteverde           
     3) Karis Zavala                    4) Annabelle Tanner               
  4 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     5:11.78    5:01.46  
     1) Emmerson Wiggins                2) Laylani Ivy                    
     3) Zorianne Ololade                4) Cassidy Ford                   
  5 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'B'                     5:32.12    5:01.78  
     1) Skylar Adams                    2) Grace Acevedo                  
     3) Jessica Clemmons                4) Nevaeh Brown                   
  6 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     6:21.61    5:39.94  
     1) Ella Stepan                     2) Milan Perkins                  
     3) Macey Edemann                   4) Nina Oviedo                    
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  5-02  5/17/2009   Cassandra Naranjo, Rng Warriors             
Western Lge.: W  5-01  5/23/2004   Tayler Johnson, United Track                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Victoria Davis               Storm                4-11.00    4-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Amia Witt                    Vikings              4-02.00    4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zoey Igbinigie               Valley Rush          4-08.00    4-04.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Meagan Humphries             Storm                4-04.00    4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cameron Nelsen               Rebels               4-03.00    4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sophia Tor                   Storm                4-01.00    3-10.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nevaeh Brown                 Rebels               4-02.00    3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Hailey McKell                Storm                4-02.00    3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 16-03.25  1985        S. Blough, SV Rebels                     
Western Lge.: W 15-07.75  5/15/2011   Britanie Butts, High Desert Heat         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meagan Humphries             Storm               14-04.50   13-02.00  
      12-02  FOUL  13-02  FOUL       
  2 Kaitlyn Creighton            Falcons             13-04.25   13-00.50  
      10-03  11-02.50  11-08  13-00.50      
  3 Zorianne Ololade             Valley Rush         13-02.00   12-10.00  
      11-05  12-10  11-11  FOUL      
  4 Nevaeh Brown                 Rebels              12-04.00   12-03.00  
      FOUL  12-03  11-11.50  12-02.75      
  5 Cameron Nelsen               Rebels              13-04.00   12-02.50  
      12-02.50  FOUL  11-05  11-09      
  6 Zoe Fribourg                 Hawks               12-09.50   12-02.00  
      11-03.50  11-04  11-04.50  12-02      
  7 Laylani Ivy                  Valley Rush         12-03.00   11-11.00  
      11-06.75  FOUL  11-06  11-11      
  8 Annabelle Tanner             Falcons             12-04.25   11-04.50  
      11-00.75  11-00.75  11-04.50  11-02      
  8 Macey Edemann                Storm               12-07.00   11-04.50  
      11-04.50  10-04.50  10-04  11-00.50      
 
Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 41-02.25  5/14/2016   April Fontenette, Pacers                 
Western Lge.: W    37-10  5/7/2016    Kelsey Schauble, Storm                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zephaniah Hines              Rebels              27-00.00   25-01.50  
      22-04  22-03.50  23-01  25-01.50       
  2 Aaliyah Biggs                Valley Rush         23-03.50   24-02.00  
      22-06  21-01.50  22-00  24-02      
  3 Ella Stepan                  Storm               23-03.50   22-10.00  
      21-10.50  20-02.50  20-04  22-10      
  4 Cameron Nelsen               Rebels              23-09.00   22-09.50  
      22-09.50  FOUL  21-05  FOUL      
  5 Natalia Simpson              Storm               22-09.50   22-06.50  
      19-02  22-06.50  21-10  22-01.50      
  6 Jessica Clemmons             Rebels              21-01.00   20-08.00  
      19-10  19-02  20-01.50  20-08      
  7 Mila Mahadevan               Hawks               18-06.25   18-07.00  
      17-04  17-04.50  18-07  17-00      
  8 Rhyanna Miranda              Tigers              15-07.50   16-05.00  
      14-11  16-05  15-04.50  15-05      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 11.82  1995        Tiffany Thompson, Eagles                    
Western Lge.: W 12.06  1995        Tiffany Thompson, Eagles                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bella Witt                   Vikings                12.58      12.55  
  2 Shamari Blanchard            Valley Rush            12.78      12.81  
  3 Ceraya Simon                 Rebels                 13.24      12.93  
  4 Jayla Flowers                Vikings                12.97      13.01  
  5 Alero Soaris                 Hawks                  13.05      13.17  
  6 Ruisseau Ackah-Miezah        Hawks                  13.63      13.26  
  7 Kai Marroquin                Falcons                13.47      13.36  
  8 Adrianna Corral              Storm                  13.50      13.58  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 24.75  6/1/2002    Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                     
Western Lge.: W 25.31  1994        Tiffany Thompson, Eagles                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bella Witt                   Vikings                25.88      25.64  
  2 LiNay Perry                  Rebels                 26.12      26.14  
  3 Shamari Blanchard            Valley Rush            27.15      26.41  
  4 Alero Soaris                 Hawks                  26.97      26.91  
  5 Kaiya Stanley                Valley Rush            27.21      27.49  
Section  2  
  1 Jayla Flowers                Vikings                27.60      26.70  
  2 Ceraya Simon                 Rebels                 27.91      26.71  
  3 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                  27.44      27.02  
  4 Chanelle Mizrahi             Hawks                  27.88      27.58  
  5 Kai Marroquin                Falcons                27.82      28.36  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 56.22  6/1/2002    Elizabeth Olear, Chiefs                     
Western Lge.: W 56.92  1995        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ariana Rodriguez             Tigers                 58.29      58.24  
  2 LiNay Perry                  Rebels                 59.71      59.67  
  3 Demi Green                   Rebels               1:00.18    1:00.33  
  4 Torianna Vatcher             Storm                1:02.27    1:00.94  
  5 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                1:03.69    1:02.55  
Section  2  
  1 Chanelle Mizrahi             Hawks                1:04.27    1:03.69  
  2 Danae Wolf                   Storm                1:05.66    1:04.72  
  3 Sahliyah Ravare              Storm                1:05.95    1:05.05  
  4 Kaiya Stanley                Valley Rush          1:06.19    1:06.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:17.49  6/5/2004    Roseanne Fleming, United Track            
Western Lge.: W 2:18.01  5/23/2004   Roseanne Fleming, United Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ariana Rodriguez             Tigers               2:25.90    2:22.77  
  2 Mia Barnett                  Falcons              2:27.05    2:23.69  
  3 Ellaney Matarese             Falcons              2:33.21    2:30.64  
  4 Demi Green                   Rebels               2:32.53    2:30.78  
  5 Torianna Vatcher             Storm                2:31.87    2:33.31  
  6 LiNya Perry                  Rebels               2:30.73    2:35.95  
  7 Brooke Hudspeth              Vikings              2:42.28    2:39.93  
  8 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons              2:36.00    2:44.68  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:49.16  6/5/2004    Erin Baird, United Track                  
Western Lge.: W 4:53.14  5/23/2004   Erin Baird, United Track                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mia Barnett                  Falcons              4:51.51    4:59.41  
  2 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                5:17.09    5:15.01  
  3 Hayden Washington            Storm                5:18.25    5:24.31  
  4 Aleesa Stepan                Storm                5:23.84    5:27.11  
  5 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons              5:26.93    5:29.82  
  6 Taili Sherwood-Kong          Falcons              5:36.61    5:32.28  
  7 Joselyn Combs                Storm                5:29.68    5:39.34  
  8 Mahzi-Star Jimenez           Vikings              6:03.74    6:17.82  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 10:07.75  5/30/2009   Sarah L Baxter, SV Rebels                
Western Lge.: W 10:23.50  5/18/2003   Brooke Russell, Ltn Warriors             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mia Barnett                  Falcons             10:51.82   10:43.35  
  2 Hayden Washington            Storm               11:28.21   11:32.84  
  3 LiNya Perry                  Rebels              11:53.16   11:35.88  
  4 Ellaney Matarese             Falcons             11:46.89   11:39.00  
  5 Taili Sherwood-Kong          Falcons             12:34.56   11:50.13  
  6 Mercedes Javelera            Falcons             12:31.70   11:54.35  
  7 Mahzi-Star Jimenez           Vikings             12:39.21   13:12.15  
  8 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons             12:14.78   13:17.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 14.77  5/14/2016   Jazmin Jackson, Eagles                      
Western Lge.: W 14.98  5/21/2006   Tayler Johnson, United Track                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bella Witt                   Vikings                15.18      15.41  
  2 Chidera Chukwumerije         Storm                  17.03      16.98  
  3 Natalie Lin                  Storm                  17.79      19.79  
  4 Danae Wolf                   Storm                  19.22      20.37  
  5 Amira Mahaluf                Storm                  20.70      21.21  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 48.03  1995        West Valley Eagles                          
Western Lge.: W 49.07  1995        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       52.66      51.45  
     1) Chloe Igbinigie                 2) Brianna Barnes                 
     3) Kaiya Stanley                   4) Shamari Blanchard              
  2 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               52.89      51.51  
     1) Alero Soaris                    2) Ruisseau Ackah-Miezah          
     3) Karrina Mackey                  4) Chanelle Mizrahi               
  3 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                       52.66      52.32  
     1) LiNya Perry                     2) Demi Green                     
     3) LiNay Perry                     4) Ceraya Simon                   
  4 Burbank Vikings  'A'                                52.84      52.94  
     1) Bella Witt                      2) Jayla Flowers                  
     3) Paige Cizek                     4) Annika White                   
  5 Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'A'                  55.22      53.79  
     1) India Smart                     2) Ariana Rodriguez               
     3) Jahnie Hoffman                  4) Kristen Norman                 
  6 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       54.97      54.36  
     1) Adrianna Corral                 2) Chidera Chukwumerije           
     3) Mia Lee                         4) Sahliyah Ravare                
  7 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            58.22      55.79  
     1) Kelly Helton                    2) Kai Marroquin                  
     3) Ellaney Matarese                4) Jaylynn Wilia                  
  8 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                       59.48      57.71  
     1) Natalie Lin                     2) Danae Wolf                     
     3) Amira Mahaluf                   4) Briana Bohan-Mendoza           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:03.00  1995        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
Western Lge.: W 4:03.18  1995        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             5:02.30    4:18.30  
     1) Alero Soaris                    2) Ruisseau Ackah-Miezah          
     3) Karrina Mackey                  4) Chanelle Mizrahi               
  2 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     4:35.77    4:26.74  
     1) LiNya Perry                     2) Demi Green                     
     3) LiNay Perry                     4) Ceraya Simon                   
  3 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     4:50.57    4:30.04  
     1) Torianna Vatcher                2) Danae Wolf                     
     3) Amira Mahaluf                   4) Mia Lee                        
  4 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     4:57.34    4:43.46  
     1) Shamari Blanchard               2) Nyla Banks                     
     3) Jaylee Hall                     4) Shelby Greene                  
  5 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     5:09.56    4:46.95  
     1) Hannah Fredericks               2) Aleesa Stepan                  
     3) Joselyn Combs                   4) Hayden Washington              
 -- Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          4:47.35         DQ   2nd->3rd impeded
     1) Mia Barnett                     2) Kelly Helton                   
     3) Nicole Mirzaian                 4) Kai Marroquin                  
 
Girls High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  5-06  1997        Schquay Brignac, Eagles                     
Western Lge.: W  5-06  1997        Schquay Brignac, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zoe Turner                   Rebels               4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Paige Cizek                  Vikings              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Niani Shields                Storm                4-02.00    4-02.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sahliyah Ravare              Storm                4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chloe Igbinigie              Valley Rush          4-06.00    4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Natalie Lin                  Storm                3-10.00   J4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 17-08.50  5/17/2014   Elnaz Pourasgari, Eagles                 
Western Lge.: W 16-09.50  1995        M. Edmonson, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jayla Flowers                Vikings             15-07.25   16-05.50  
      16-01.50  16-05.50  16-00.50  16-00       
  2 Ariana Rodriguez             Tigers              14-07.75   14-07.00  
      12-09  14-00  14-07  FOUL      
  3 Paige Cizek                  Vikings             14-02.00   13-06.75  
      12-08  FOUL  13-06.75  13-02.25      
  4 Shelby Greene                Valley Rush         13-05.25   12-10.50  
      12-07.75  12-10.50  12-07.25  12-10.50      
  5 Kelly Helton                 Falcons             13-05.50   12-08.00  
      12-03  12-04  12-00.50  12-08      
  6 Kaiya Stanley                Valley Rush         14-06.00  J12-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12-08      
  7 Natalie Lin                  Storm               13-04.00   12-06.75  
      11-02  12-00.75  11-07  12-06.75      
  8 Briana Bohan-Mendoza         Storm               13-07.25   12-06.25  
      12-06.25  12-05.75  11-06.50  12-05.75      
 
Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C    47-07  5/21/2011   Nia Britt, Pacers                        
Western Lge.: W 42-10.25  5/21/2006   Sydney Haydel, Eagles                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Schauble              Storm               42-09.00   40-09.50  
      40-08  40-09.50  40-01.50  37-09       
  2 Sabriya Chandler             Rebels              33-07.00   35-02.50  
      35-02.50  32-00  31-07  34-04      
  3 Jahnie Hoffman               Tigers              29-10.00   30-09.00  
      30-09  28-01.50  30-01.50  29-03.50      
  4 Niani Shields                Storm               29-01.00   30-02.00  
      30-02  29-09  28-11.50  28-06      
  5 Laura Brennan                Storm               29-07.00   29-07.00  
      25-07.50  28-08  29-04  29-07      
  6 Jaylee Hall                  Valley Rush         26-06.50   27-04.00  
      25-05  25-06  25-11  27-04      
  7 Mia Lee                      Storm               28-07.50   26-01.00  
      23-04.50  24-08  25-05  26-01      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.34  1996        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
Western Lge.: W 12.34  1996        Jayda Bailey, Eagles                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Delaney Sherwood             Storm                  13.25      13.39  
  2 Morgan Harrison              Storm                  13.80      13.74  
  3 Antonia Stallings            Storm                  13.81      13.96  
  4 Camren Aaron                 Rebels                 14.15      14.01  
  5 Kayla Coleman                Rebels                 14.46      14.37  
  6 Kendra Phillips              Storm                  14.52      14.48  
  7 Kaliah Glover                Rebels                 14.41      14.76  
  8 Virginia Wagner              Valley Rush            14.65      14.79  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 25.08  1996        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
Western Lge.: W 25.08  1996        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney Sherwood             Storm                  27.64      27.65  
  2 Camren Aaron                 Rebels                 29.17      28.62  
  3 Antonia Stallings            Storm                  29.28      29.57  
  4 Arantza Vilchis-Zarate       Falcons                31.27      29.99  
  5 Kayla Coleman                Rebels                 29.97      30.10  
  6 Kaliah Glover                Rebels                 30.76      32.70  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 54.80  1996        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
Western Lge.: W 54.80  1996        Jayda Baily, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camren Aaron                 Rebels               1:11.09    1:12.98  
  2 Kayla Coleman                Rebels               1:11.83    1:16.06  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 5:00.38  5/9/2015    McKenna Smith, Falcons                    
Western Lge.: W 5:00.38  5/9/2015    McKenna Smith, Falcons                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan Silverman             Storm                5:43.59    5:36.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 16.14  5/10/2014   Claire Murray, Falcons                      
Western Lge.: W 16.14  5/10/2014   Claire Murray, Falcons                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Bates                 Storm                  20.91      21.63  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 50.52  1995        West Valley Eagles                          
Western Lge.: W 50.52  1995        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       54.24      55.22  
     1) Delaney Sherwood                2) Antonia Stallings              
     3) Morgan Harrison                 4) Hailey Harrison                
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  5-04  1988        Lori Mertes, Chatsworth Chiefs              
Western Lge.: W  5-00  5/20/2007   Jasmine Hall, Ltn Warriors                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arantza Vilchis-Zarate       Falcons              4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 17-06.50  1974        P. Curran, Northridge Pacers             
Western Lge.: W 16-01.75  5/18/2008   Mikayla Buss, SV Rebels                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney Sherwood             Storm               13-09.75   13-02.00  
      10-05  11-06  13-02  12-08       
  2 Hailey Harrison              Storm               12-11.00   12-00.00  
      11-08  11-05  12-00  11-06.50      
  3 Morgan Harrison              Storm               12-02.50   11-06.00  
      11-06  10-04.75  10-04.75  10-05      
  4 Virginia Wagner              Valley Rush         11-06.25    7-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7-06      
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg. Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 35-08.50  5/9/2015    Natalie Ramirez, Pacers                  
Western Lge.: W 27-04.25  5/18/2008   Stephanie Harlow, Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Bates                 Storm               22-09.00   23-05.50  
      22-03.50  22-06  23-05.50  21-06       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 14.80  1995        Jonathan Breazell, Eagles                   
Western Lge.: W 14.80  1995        Jonathan Breazell, Eagles                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pharrell Stanley             Valley Rush            15.95      15.82  
  2 Demorye' Potts               Valley Rush            16.20      16.10  
  3 Maxwell Essang               Valley Rush            16.11      16.24  
  4 Myles Cross                  Valley Rush            16.18      16.46  
  5 Tobary McKnight              Valley Rush            16.06      16.56  
  6 Jaxon Sharp                  Valley Rush            16.04      16.87  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 30.92  5/14/2016   Myles Mccrory, Super Sonics                 
Western Lge.: W 31.50  5/9/2015    Caleb Ogbu, Storm                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zion Poole                   Rebels                 34.18      33.21  
  2 Pharrell Stanley             Valley Rush            33.45      33.96  
  3 Tobary McKnight              Valley Rush            35.15      34.69  
  4 Jaivyn Nelson                Rebels                 34.23      34.95  
  5 Demorye' Potts               Valley Rush            34.74      35.47  
  6 Maxwell Essang               Valley Rush            34.17      36.01  
  7 Jaxon Sharp                  Valley Rush            34.97      36.36  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:10.25  5/21/2005   Travis Larson, Valley Raiders             
Western Lge.: W 1:11.28  2000        DJ Morgan, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jace Hernandez               Tigers               1:16.14    1:13.76  
  2 Zion Poole                   Rebels               1:15.70    1:14.78  
  3 Myles Cross                  Valley Rush          1:19.40    1:22.03  
  4 Majik Taylor                 Hawks                1:22.46    1:23.36  
  5 Jaivyn Nelson                Rebels               1:15.60    1:30.25  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:45.15  5/14/2016   Andrew Newchurch, Pacers                  
Western Lge.: W 2:48.25  5/7/2016    Emilio Oviedo, Storm                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jace Hernandez               Tigers               2:52.07    2:52.57  
  2 Mezulu Ugochukwu             Rebels               2:34.27    3:00.59  
  3 Majik Taylor                 Hawks                3:09.79    3:01.81  
  4 Nathan Chandler              Valley Rush          3:09.66    3:05.72  
  5 Clement Bouyssou             Falcons              3:14.15    3:09.56  
  6 Khalil Calhoun               Storm                3:08.69    3:09.67  
  7 Trevor Judd                  Storm                3:13.88    3:11.11  
  8 Eric Metcalf                 Falcons              3:06.00    3:11.77  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 5:24.10  5/14/2016   Andrew Newchurch, Pacers                  
Western Lge.: W 5:34.93  5/19/2007   Timothy Sterkel, Ltn Warriors             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mezulu Ugochukwu             Rebels               6:02.85    5:58.16  
  2 Trevor Judd                  Storm                6:10.49    6:04.10  
  3 Khalil Calhoun               Storm                6:22.40    6:08.50  
  4 Eric Metcalf                 Falcons              6:11.26    6:08.55  
  5 Evan Lee                     Storm                6:17.65    6:15.46  
  6 Luca Matarese                Falcons              6:27.94    6:15.90  
  7 Gideon Provens               Storm                6:32.89    6:35.41  
  8 Nathan Chandler              Valley Rush          6:18.47    7:25.33  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:01.53  5/5/2012    West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
                         D Reed, J Crawford, J Short, A Boardingham        
Western Lge.: W 1:03.30  1995        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
                         Brazell, Edwards, Walker, Stadheim                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Runnin' Rebels  'A'                     1:05.00    1:04.50  
     1) Jaivyn Nelson                   2) Zion Poole                     
     3) Tayveon Houston                 4) Mezulu Ugochukwu               
  2 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     1:05.69    1:07.89  
     1) Khalil Calhoun                  2) Rafiel Yoakum                  
     3) Gideon Provens                  4) Jayden Bradley                 
  3 San Fernando Valley Rush  'B'                     1:06.68    1:13.61  
     1) Demorye' Potts                  2) Nathan Chandler                
     3) Maxwell Essang                  4) Jayden Hill                    
 -- San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     1:04.69         DQ   Outside Z1
     1) Jaxon Sharp                     2) Myles Cross                    
     3) Tobary McKnight                 4) Pharrell Stanley               
 
Boys Long Jump Gremlin
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12-00  5/20/2000   J. Davis, (2016) M. McCrory, SV Rebels, Soni
Western Lge.: W 12-00  2000        Jonathan Davis, SV Rebels                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Clement Bouyssou             Falcons              9-05.00    9-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-05         
  2 Rafiel Yoakum                Storm                9-07.00    9-04.75  
      FOUL  8-08  9-04.75           
  3 Jayden Bradley               Storm                9-00.25    8-11.75  
      8-00.25  FOUL  8-11.75         
  4 Gideon Provens               Storm                8-10.00    8-08.00  
      7-10.25  8-08  7-11.50         
  5 Jace Hernandez               Tigers               8-10.50    8-04.50  
      8-04.50  8-02.50  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 13.08  5/10/2014   Patrick Ize-Iyamu, Rush                     
Western Lge.: W 13.08  5/10/2014   Patrick Ize-Iyamu, RUSH                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Antrell Harris, Jr.          Valley Rush            13.49      13.50  
  2 DeManie Bell                 Tigers                 14.03      13.80  
  3 Caleb Ogbu                   Storm                  13.60      13.81  
  4 Ehimen Oyamendan             Falcons                14.10      14.01  
  5 Darrell Stanley              Valley Rush            14.14      14.43  
  6 Obiajulu Ogbuagu             Storm                  14.67      14.46  
  7 Nikko Petronicolos           Hawks                  14.69      14.50  
  8 Nazir Adams                  Hawks                  14.77      14.71  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 27.69  6/1/2002    Dale Morgan, Eagles                         
Western Lge.: W 28.09  5/10/2014   Patrick Ize-Iyamu, RUSH                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antrell Harris, Jr.          Valley Rush            28.31      27.80W 
  2 Caleb Ogbu                   Storm                  28.26      28.24  
  3 DeManie Bell                 Tigers                 29.23      28.27  
  4 Will Bryson                  Valley Rush            30.90      30.06  
  5 Ehimen Oyamendan             Falcons                30.62      30.08  
  6 Dylan Gomez                  Storm                  30.74      30.92  
  7 Nazir Adams                  Hawks                  30.04      31.74  
  8 Darrell Stanley              Valley Rush            30.12      32.50  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:01.87  5/11/2013   Sam Gambrah, Jr., RUSH                    
Western Lge.: W 1:01.87  5/11/2013   Sam Gambrah, Jr., Rush                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Ogbu                   Storm                1:07.20    1:08.40  
  2 Will Bryson                  Valley Rush          1:11.30    1:08.43  
  3 Daniel Hernandez             Tigers               1:14.23    1:11.95  
  4 Jayden Green                 Valley Rush          1:15.57    1:12.53  
  5 Jared Parada                 Storm                1:16.74    1:13.72  
  6 Dakota Green                 Hawks                1:15.96    1:14.50  
  7 Noah Hendriex                Hawks                1:16.28    1:17.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:27.10  1985        Andrew Illig, Pacers                      
Western Lge.: W 2:31.65  1993        Michael Watson, Eagles                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emilio Oviedo                Storm                2:36.44    2:34.84  
  2 Alexander Camarillo          Hawks                2:43.32    2:43.82  
  3 Daniel Hernandez             Tigers               2:57.92    2:44.59  
  4 Martin Macias                Storm                2:49.15    2:46.32  
  5 Taij Suryavanshi             Storm                2:56.94    2:47.02  
  6 Alexander Soffin             Storm                2:52.48    2:47.26  
  7 Adrian Jimenez               Valley Rush          2:54.78    2:51.12  
  8 Austin Duenas                Storm                2:54.13    2:52.41  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:59.57  1997        Luke Dencer, Northridge Pacers            
Western Lge.: W 5:03.80  5/22/2005   Zachary Bornstein, United Track           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emilio Oviedo                Storm                5:17.46    5:08.40  
  2 Alexander Camarillo          Hawks                5:39.21    5:26.93  
  3 Martin Macias                Storm                5:35.93    5:28.24  
  4 Caleb Fredericks             Storm                5:39.71    5:35.72  
  5 Austin Duenas                Storm                5:43.27    5:36.35  
  6 Anthony Gonzales             Valley Rush          5:54.25    5:36.75  
  7 Bradley Sauer                Storm                5:46.08    5:46.80  
  8 Taij Suryavanshi             Storm                5:52.32    5:59.05  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 54.87  5/11/2013   Northridge Pacers, PACERS                   
                       P Holyfield, D Harvey Jr., D Goodman, E Davidson  
Western Lge.: W 55.19  5/17/2009   West Valley Eagles, Eagles                  
                       Z Haney, J Stokes, D Coleman, R Hughes            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       56.59      56.60  
     1) Darren Coleman                  2) Darrell Stanley                
     3) Bryan Granger                   4) Antrell Harris, Jr.            
  2 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       57.65      57.06  
     1) Caleb Ogbu                      2) Obiajulu Ogbuagu               
     3) Dylan Gomez                     4) Jared Parada                   
  3 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               59.01      58.72  
     1) Nikko Petronicolos              2) Nazir Adams                    
     3) Dakota Green                    4) Zion Jenkins                   
  4 Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'A'                1:01.93      59.21  
     1) Daniel Hernandez                2) DeManie Bell                   
     3) Victor Garcia                   4) Nicholas Diaz                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:35.17  6/2/2007    Scvaa Lightning Warriors, Ltn Warriors    
                         M Cawley, B Green, S Jackson, M Kaufman           
Western Lge.: W 4:46.94  1998        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                                4:54.00  
     1) Antrell Harris, Jr.             2) Darrell Stanley                
     3) Will Bryson                     4) Jayden Green                   
  2 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             5:08.42    4:58.77  
     1) Nikko Petronicolos              2) Nazir Adams                    
     3) Noah Hendriex                   4) Alexander Camarillo            
  3 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     5:05.51    5:01.76  
     1) Emilio Oviedo                   2) Martin Macias                  
     3) Austin Duenas                   4) Alexander Soffin               
  4 Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'A'                           5:20.52  
     1) Daniel Hernandez                2) DeManie Bell                   
     3) Matthew Sada                    4) Nicholas Diaz                  
  5 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     5:23.35    5:27.15  
     1) Jared Parada                    2) Bradley Sauer                  
     3) Charlie Romanelli               4) Caleb Fredericks               
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  4-08  5/31/2003   Tyler Glasnow, Ltn Warriors                 
Western Lge.: W  4-07  1998        T.J. Washington, SV Rebels                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alexander Soffin             Storm                3-06.00    3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Obiajulu Ogbuagu             Storm                3-06.00   J3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Austin Duenas                Storm                3-04.00    3-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Adam Stockton                Storm                3-06.00    3-02.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Pisano                  Storm                3-06.00   J3-02.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Matthias Besch               Falcons              3-04.00    3-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 15-07.50  1981        Cornelius Edwards, Golden Bears          
Western Lge.: W    14-05  2000        Taveon Burk, Eagles                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nikko Petronicolos           Hawks               13-03.00   12-08.50  
      12-03  11-02.75  12-08.50  12-05       
  2 Camren Smith                 Rebels              13-00.00   12-04.75  
      12-03.25  11-10  12-04.75  9-09      
  3 Jacob Perez                  Vikings             11-03.25   12-02.50  
      12-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  12-01.50      
  4 Dylan Gomez                  Storm               12-06.50   12-02.00  
      11-03.50  11-04.50  12-02  12-01.50      
  5 Nicholas Diaz                Tigers              12-02.50   11-09.25  
      10-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  11-09.25      
  6 Alexander Soffin             Storm               11-05.00   11-07.50  
      11-07.50  9-05.50  7-11  FOUL      
  7 Zion Jenkins                 Hawks               12-05.25   11-06.50  
      11-02.75  FOUL  11-06.50  11-01      
  8 Noah Hendriex                Hawks               11-00.00   11-06.00  
      11-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Charlie Romanelli            Storm               10-10.75   10-01.00  
      9-08.50  9-00  FOUL  10-01      
 
Boys Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam
=========================================================================
  Conference: C    31-05  5/19/2012   Mister Williams, Eagles                  
Western Lge.: W 27-10.50  5/9/2015    Tracy Bryden, RUSH                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlie Romanelli            Storm               22-02.50   21-09.50  
      21-08.50  21-04.50  21-09.50  20-02      
  2 Justin Bryden                Valley Rush         23-04.00   21-02.00  
      21-02  20-06  19-08.50  19-07       
  3 Donovan Green                Vikings             14-09.00   17-10.50  
      16-04.50  17-10.50  FOUL  17-10      
  4 Victor Garcia                Tigers              14-03.00   17-01.00  
      FOUL  15-01.50  14-09  17-01      
  5 Ramsey Sherwood              Storm               16-09.50   16-11.50  
      15-09  16-02  15-02  16-11.50      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.09  1995        Deron Smith, Eagles                         
Western Lge.: W 12.50  1997        Jeremy Huang, Eagles                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Isaiah Herman                Hawks                  13.28      13.25  
  2 Brandon Johnson              Rebels                 13.46      13.36  
  3 Nathan Perez                 Vikings                13.73      13.53  
  4 Amaury Tiofil-Newsome        Storm                  13.87      13.66  
  5 Nickolas Valenzuela          Storm                  13.79      13.79  
  6 Dijon Stanley                Valley Rush            13.63      13.80  
  7 Dilan Webster                Vikings                13.74      13.89  
  8 Jordy Renteria               Falcons                14.00      13.99  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 25.50  1997        Jeremy Huang, Eagles                        
Western Lge.: W 25.75  1997        Jeremy Huang, Eagles                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Herman                Hawks                  27.37      26.90  
  2 Alex Rodriguez               Tigers                 28.11      27.56  
  3 Brandon Johnson              Rebels                 27.76      27.91  
  4 Keewan Irving                Rebels                 28.88      28.26  
  5 Dilan Webster                Vikings                28.02      28.39  
  6 Jordy Renteria               Falcons                28.66      28.93  
  7 Dijon Stanley                Valley Rush            28.08      29.99  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 56.60  1997        Jeremy Huang, Eagles                        
Western Lge.: W 56.60  1997        Jeremy Huang, Eagles                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dijon Stanley                Valley Rush          1:01.53    1:00.81  
  2 Brandon Johnson              Rebels               1:02.10    1:01.37  
  3 Shane Powell                 Tigers               1:04.33    1:02.34  
  4 Bodi Ligons                  Falcons              1:02.57    1:02.72  
  5 Paden White                  Hawks                1:04.48    1:05.12  
  6 Nicholas Cross               Valley Rush          1:07.15    1:05.73  
  7 Amaury Tiofil-Newsome        Storm                1:06.93    1:06.74  
  8 Jai'Son Turner               Hawks                1:04.65    1:07.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:16.41  5/30/2009   Mac Kaufman, Ltn Warriors                 
Western Lge.: W 2:22.65  1994        Travis Abeyta, Eagles                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bodi Ligons                  Falcons              2:31.75    2:27.86  
  2 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons              2:29.76    2:28.75  
  3 Shane Powell                 Tigers               2:31.70    2:30.46  
  4 Ishmael Gibbs                Hawks                2:38.87    2:34.31  
  5 Owen Ahten                   Storm                2:40.15    2:34.46  
  6 Jacob Wilia                  Falcons              2:41.62    2:40.09  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:45.37  1997        Cary Dove, Golden Bears                   
Western Lge.: W 4:51.03  5/18/2003   Paul Jesson, SV Rebels                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons              4:53.58    5:06.64  
  2 Parker Simmons               Falcons              5:11.47    5:13.15  
  3 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                5:29.20    5:16.03  
  4 Owen Ahten                   Storm                5:19.35    5:18.80  
  5 Lleyton Chan                 Storm                5:26.05    5:21.93  
  6 Alazar Hunten                Storm                5:25.31    5:23.28  
  7 Grant Young                  Storm                5:18.75    5:33.49  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  9:56.98  5/17/2009   Ryan M Alexander, Storm                  
Western Lge.: W 10:03.18  1997        Timmy Hearst, SV Rebels                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker Simmons               Falcons             10:56.23   11:03.20  
  2 Jacob Fredericks             Storm               11:23.86   11:19.85  
  3 Grant Young                  Storm               11:28.93   11:26.57  
  4 Caleb Canham                 Storm               11:34.78   12:00.45  
  5 Isaiah Acevedo               Rebels              12:15.96   12:09.32  
  6 Gavin Dion                   Storm               11:59.59   12:11.25  
  7 Dante Carr                   Storm               11:48.85   12:16.72  
  8 Charles Diaz                 Tigers              13:21.83   12:30.77  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 12.34  1995        Chris Morgan, Golden Bears                  
Western Lge.: W 12.87  5/23/2004   Dale Morgan, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paden White                  Hawks                  15.41      15.76  
  2 Amaury Tiofil-Newsome        Storm                  16.06      15.93  
  3 Nickolas Valenzuela          Storm                  16.62      16.21  
  4 Adam Geukens                 Storm                  16.11      16.54  
  5 Kavion Taylor                Storm                  16.44      16.76  
  6 Tracy Bryden                 Valley Rush            17.00      17.72  
  7 Evan Betty                   Storm                  17.65      17.81  
  8 Javen Hall                   Valley Rush            16.68      17.82  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 49.65  1990        West Valley Eagles                          
Western Lge.: W 50.79  5/7/2016    San Fernando Valley Rush, San Fernando      
                       J Cobb, P Ize-Iyamu, D Stanley, B Fleischer       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       55.63      53.80  
     1) Nickolas Valenzuela             2) Amaury Tiofil-Newsome          
     3) Michael Hawkins                 4) Adam Geukens                   
  2 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               54.76      55.18  
     1) Zane Tryon                      2) Isaiah Herman                  
     3) Paden White                     4) Jai'Son Turner                 
  3 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       53.10      55.33  
     1) Nicholas Cross                  2) Christopher Spencer            
     3) Peyton Waters                   4) Dijon Stanley                  
  4 Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'A'                  56.59      55.69  
     1) Dallas Jones                    2) Alex Rodriguez                 
     3) Gabriel Argott                  4) Shane Powell                   
  5 San Fernando Valley Rush  'B'                       55.56      57.02  
     1) Mazi Mosley                     2) Isaiah Carroll                 
     3) Ryan Campuzano                  4) Riley Paltero                  
  6 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                       56.12    1:00.08  
     1) Evan Betty                      2) Kavion Taylor                  
     3) Skylar Rogers                   4) Alazar Hunten                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:07.25  5/12/2012   Northridge Pacers, Pacers                 
                         N Bombata, R Ross, J Pledger, J Wilson-Richardson 
Western Lge.: W 4:11.30  1997        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawks Track Club  'A'                             4:37.80    4:26.96  
     1) Zane Tryon                      2) Isaiah Herman                  
     3) Paden White                     4) Jai'Son Turner                 
  2 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          4:48.17    4:34.62  
     1) Bodi Ligons                     2) Luke Metcalf                   
     3) Sebastian Leufroy               4) Parker Simmons                 
  3 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     4:58.62    4:39.57  
     1) Isaiah Carroll                  2) Mazi Mosley                    
     3) Gavin Essang                    4) Nicholas Cross                 
  4 Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'A'                5:54.85    4:39.84  
     1) Charles Diaz                    2) Alex Rodriguez                 
     3) Dallas Jones                    4) Shane Powell                   
  5 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     5:21.31    4:56.39  
     1) Owen Ahten                      2) Skylar Rogers                  
     3) Adam Geukens                    4) Grant Young                    
  6 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                                5:09.26  
     1) Alazar Hunten                   2) Caleb Canham                   
     3) Jacob Fredericks                4) Dante Carr                     
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  5-02  1983        G. Dorroh, Eagles                           
Western Lge.: W  4-10  5/18/2003   Brandon Mims, Wildcats                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bodi Ligons                  Falcons              4-04.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Isaiah Carroll               Valley Rush          4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Skylar Rogers                Storm                4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mazi Mosley                  Valley Rush          4-04.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gavin Essang                 Valley Rush          4-02.00    4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tracy Bryden                 Valley Rush          4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Daren Labrenz                Valley Rush          4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jacob Wilia                  Falcons              4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 18-00.50  1983        Cornelius Edwards, Golden Bears          
Western Lge.: W    16-10  1999        Chauncey Fagan (99) Ted Glasnow (00), WVE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Perez                 Vikings             15-01.00   14-09.25  
      13-05  FOUL  14-02.50  14-09.25      
  2 Dilan Webster                Vikings             14-07.25   14-02.50  
      14-02.50  12-06.75  12-10  13-11.50      
  3 Michael Hawkins              Storm               13-09.75   14-02.25  
      14-01  14-02.25  13-08.50  13-10      
  4 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons             15-00.00   14-01.00  
      13-04  13-11.50  14-01  14-00      
  5 Alex Rodriguez               Tigers              13-10.00   14-00.75  
      FOUL  10-01  13-07  14-00.75       
  6 Mazi Mosley                  Valley Rush         15-03.00   12-11.50  
      11-11.50  FOUL  12-11.50  FOUL      
  7 Nickolas Valenzuela          Storm               12-11.75   12-01.75  
      12-01.75  11-06  11-08.25  12-01.50      
  8 Jordy Renteria               Falcons             13-03.50   12-00.00  
      FOUL  12-00  10-06.50  11-01.75      
 
Boys Shot Put 6 lb. Midget
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 47-02.50  1987        Adam Guzzo, Eagles                       
Western Lge.: W 39-08.25  5/22/2005   Kristaan Ivory, Eagles                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tracy Bryden                 Valley Rush         35-08.75   35-09.00  
      32-05.50  35-09  35-00.50  33-04       
  2 Rene Harris Jr.              Vikings             30-06.00   34-02.00  
      34-02  33-01.50  31-10  32-11.50      
  3 Mordecai Hines               Rebels              29-03.00   32-10.00  
      30-08  32-10  30-01  30-09      
  4 Riley Paltero                Valley Rush         29-07.50   30-08.00  
      29-03.50  30-02.50  30-08  FOUL      
  5 Ryan Campuzano               Valley Rush         23-10.50   28-03.00  
      24-08  23-02.50  28-03  25-02      
  6 Michael Hawkins              Storm               26-04.50   28-02.00  
      26-01  28-02  25-08  27-02.50      
  7 Jose Hernandez               Tigers              26-03.00   27-01.50  
      27-01.50  26-05  FOUL  25-04       
  8 Jesse Argott                 Tigers              24-11.00   22-07.00  
      21-10  22-06  22-07  21-03.50      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 11.10  1997        Jason Lovell, Pacers                        
Western Lge.: W 11.36  5/23/2010   Quashawn Cunningham, High Desert Heat       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jalen Davis                  Storm                  11.43      11.65  
  2 Patrick Ize-Iyamu            Valley Rush            11.81      12.06  
  3 Kory Bacon                   Storm                  11.73      12.09  
  4 Derek Boyd                   Valley Rush            12.23      12.42  
  5 Dante Ogbu                   Storm                  12.15      12.48  
  6 Jordyn Cobb                  Valley Rush            12.58      13.06  
  7 Jason Jones Jr               Tigers                 12.75      13.19  
  8 Sergio Reyes                 Storm                  12.67      13.38  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 22.52  1994        Quincy Wright, Eagles                       
Western Lge.: W 23.29  1992        Kevin Brown, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jalen Davis                  Storm                  23.31      23.88  
  2 Patrick Ize-Iyamu            Valley Rush            24.14      24.42  
  3 Kory Bacon                   Storm                  24.42      24.68  
  4 Angelo Pulido                Storm                  24.84      25.38  
Section  2  
  1 Derek Boyd                   Valley Rush            25.05      25.49  
  2 Dante Ogbu                   Storm                  24.97      25.52  
  3 Jordyn Cobb                  Valley Rush            25.15      27.02  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 49.76  1992        Michael Granville, Eagles                   
Western Lge.: W 49.93  1991        Michael Granville, Eagles                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zach Turner                  Storm                  53.72      53.02  
  2 Brandon Cruz Jr              Storm                  55.53      54.32  
  3 Daniel Arbelaez              Rebels                 55.79      54.56  
  4 Angelo Pulido                Storm                  55.66      54.95  
  5 Jay Jenkins                  Tigers                 57.31      57.23  
  6 Jason Jones Jr               Tigers                 58.73      57.75  
  7 Mitchell Reading             Storm                  58.30      57.88  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:59.94  1992        Michael Granville, Eagles                 
Western Lge.: W 2:04.00  1991        Michael Granville, Eagles                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jay Jenkins                  Tigers               2:18.24    2:14.99  
  2 Jason Canales                Tigers               2:18.27    2:16.16  
  3 Nicholas Serrano             Storm                2:20.70    2:18.28  
  4 Ryan Armijo                  Falcons              2:18.44    2:18.89  
  5 Angel Jimenez                Falcons              2:19.66    2:20.56  
  6 Bart Pida                    Storm                2:19.63    2:21.87  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:19.58  5/31/2008   Samuel Peckham, Ltn Warriors              
Western Lge.: W 4:23.43  5/18/2008   Samuel Peckham, Ltn Warriors              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angel Jimenez                Falcons              4:50.94    4:44.66  
  2 Bart Pida                    Storm                4:49.77    4:47.25  
  3 Nicholas Serrano             Storm                4:38.31    4:48.32  
  4 Bryce Bitetti                Falcons              5:06.46    5:00.16  
  5 Rowan Fitzgerald             Falcons              4:55.99    5:08.91  
  6 Cole Smelser                 Storm                5:13.88    5:10.50  
  7 Kyle Podgarski               Vikings              5:13.93    5:18.20  
  8 Hayden Owen                  Falcons              4:58.85    6:00.97  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 9:20.50  5/20/2007   Dylan Alexander, Running Warriors         
Western Lge.: W 9:28.44  2001        Jose Melena, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Bitetti                Falcons             10:57.08   10:37.27  
  2 Cole Smelser                 Storm               11:00.38   10:39.52  
  3 Hayden Owen                  Falcons             10:54.33   10:49.85  
  4 Rowan Fitzgerald             Falcons             10:44.87   11:11.16  
  5 Kyle Podgarski               Vikings             11:23.14   11:21.37  
  6 Nathan Branda                Storm               11:39.10   11:31.48  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 15.21  5/9/2015    Don Chapman, Antelope Valley                
Western Lge.: W 15.31  5/7/2016    Alec McDonald, Storm                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Canales                Tigers                 15.25      16.03  
  2 Ephsians Prysock             Storm                  18.40      18.38  
  3 Jordan White                 Hawks                  19.72      19.16  
  4 Jason Wagner                 Valley Rush            19.19      19.16  
  5 Solomon Gibbs                Hawks                  19.31      19.92  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 43.23  1992        West Valley Eagles                          
Western Lge.: W 45.31  1992        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                       46.06      46.03  
     1) Jalen Davis                     2) Angelo Pulido                  
     3) Kory Bacon                      4) Dante Ogbu                     
  2 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                       47.63      48.50  
     1) Patrick Ize-Iyamu               2) Derek Boyd                     
     3) Benson Fleischer                4) Jordyn Cobb                    
  3 Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'A'                  48.84      48.60  
     1) Jason Jones Jr                  2) Jason Canales                  
     3) D'Shawn Jones Jr                4) Jay Jenkins                    
  4 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                       50.94      50.78  
     1) Sergio Reyes                    2) Quentin Thompson               
     3) Nkemka Chukwumerije             4) Ethan Descamps                 
  5 San Fernando Valley Rush  'B'                       53.25      53.70  
     1) Dante Wilson                    2) Solemn Lincoln                 
     3) Seth Mack                       4) Jason Wagner                   
 -- Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'B'                  54.72         DQ   Before Z2
     1) Kadon Jones                     2) Johnny Thompson Jr             
     3) khalil square                   4) Jonathan Herrera               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 3:36.60  1984        Simi Valley Running Rebels, SV Rebels     
Western Lge.: W 3:46.58  5/23/2004   West Valley Eagles, Eagles                
                         D Monday, P Walker, G Anderson, A Watley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     4:02.83    3:45.41W 
     1) Jalen Davis                     2) Zach Turner                    
     3) Brandon Cruz Jr                 4) Kory Bacon                     
  2 Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'A'                4:07.52    3:52.53  
     1) D'Shawn Jones Jr                2) Jason Canales                  
     3) Jason Jones Jr                  4) Jay Jenkins                    
  3 Santa Clarita Track Club  'B'                     4:50.45    4:10.49  
     1) Mitchell Reading                2) Ethan Descamps                 
     3) Bart Pida                       4) Nicholas Serrano               
  4 San Fernando Valley Rush  'A'                     4:40.45    4:22.15  
     1) Seth Mack                       2) Jordyn Cobb                    
     3) Dante Wilson                    4) Jason Wagner                   
  5 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                          4:32.60    4:29.63  
     1) Angel Jimenez                   2) Ryan Armijo                    
     3) Rowan Fitzgerald                4) Hayden Owen                    
  6 Thimsha (Valley) Youth Sports  'B'                4:43.10    4:35.42  
     1) Kadon Jones                     2) Johnny Thompson Jr             
     3) khalil square                   4) Jonathan Herrera               
 
Boys High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  6-01  1983        C. Vanderquest, Eagles                      
Western Lge.: W  5-11  1994        Don Christian, Eagles                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Patrick Ize-Iyamu            Valley Rush          5-02.00    5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dante Wilson                 Valley Rush          5-00.00    5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Seth Mack                    Valley Rush          5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Quentin Thompson             Storm                5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Talent Finn                  Rebels               4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Solemn Lincoln               Valley Rush          4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Mitchell Reading             Storm                4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 21-09.25  1975        A. Gibson, VC                            
Western Lge.: W    19-07  1992        Tony Carnes, SV Rebels                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quentin Thompson             Storm               17-03.50   16-08.25  
      15-01.50  16-08.25  16-04  FOUL       
  2 Nkemka Chukwumerije          Storm               16-07.25   16-05.50  
      FOUL  16-05.50  14-04  15-04.25      
  3 Ephsians Prysock             Storm               16-01.00   15-05.50  
      FOUL  13-04.50  14-07  15-05.50      
  4 Ethan Descamps               Storm               15-01.00   13-11.00  
      13-10  13-11  13-04  FOUL      
  5 Sean-Anthony Anderson        Vikings             13-10.50   11-08.25  
      FOUL  11-03.75  11-08.25  FOUL      
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg. Youth
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 51-10  6/3/2006    Malcolm Jones, United Track                 
Western Lge.: W 47-09  5/21/2006   Malcolm Jones, United                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelo Pulido                Storm               36-08.00   36-02.00  
      35-02.50  34-02  35-08  36-02       
  2 Vincent Jordan               Storm               32-08.50   32-05.50  
      31-03  32-05.50  30-03  31-10.50      
  3 Kadon Jones                  Tigers              30-03.50   32-01.00  
      26-09  30-08  32-01  30-01      
  4 Hugo Maldonado               Tigers              24-06.50   24-04.00  
      22-11.50  22-07  24-02  24-04      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 10.96  1995        Bruce Davis, Eagles                         
Western Lge.: W 11.05  1995        Bruce Davis, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jack Sapyta                  Vikings                11.73      11.94  
  2 Sameer Ameen                 Falcons                12.87      12.93  
  3 Owen Miranda                 Storm                  13.00      12.97  
  4 Kenneth Mackey               Hawks                  13.69      14.24  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 22.51  5/14/2016   Bryce Farrell, Pacers                       
Western Lge.: W 22.71  1995        Bruce Davis, Eagles                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Sapyta                  Vikings                23.82      24.35  
  2 Owen Miranda                 Storm                  26.57      26.62  
  3 William Rodriquez-Procto     Hawks                  27.63      27.27  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 50.87  5/7/2016    Solomon Strader, Storm                      
Western Lge.: W 50.87  5/7/2016    Solomon Strader, Storm                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Sapyta                  Vikings                52.08      54.55  
  2 Martin Mahaluf               Storm                  58.08      57.71  
  3 William Rodriquez-Procto     Hawks                1:01.70      59.18  
  4 Landon McGarrigle            Valley Rush            58.97      59.27  
  5 Justin Bolstad               Falcons              1:08.30    1:05.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 2:01.50  1985        Danny Cross, SV Rebels                    
Western Lge.: W 2:07.33  1995        Ryan Meuse, SV Rebels                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                2:26.36    2:21.92  
  2 Sameer Ameen                 Falcons              2:23.83    2:22.77  
  3 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                2:24.83    2:24.05  
  4 Martin Mahaluf               Storm                2:23.55    2:28.30  
  5 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                2:40.08    2:36.95  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 4:24.07  6/1/2002    Jason Pedersen, SV Rebels                 
Western Lge.: W 4:25.66  1996        Mateo Gonzales, LV                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blake Gallardo               Storm                4:39.12    4:46.56  
  2 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                4:51.41    4:48.28  
  3 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                5:05.58    4:51.72  
  4 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                5:12.79    5:10.72  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 9:27.17  5/19/2002   Jason Pedersen, SV Rebels                 
Western Lge.: W 9:27.17  2002        Jason Pedersen, SV Rebels                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blake Gallardo               Storm                9:59.49   10:11.03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 14.63  5/12/2012   Theodore Howard, Eagles                     
Western Lge.: W 15.43  5/12/2012   Richie Pfeffer, Falcons                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jay Dickinson                Falcons                19.97      21.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 44.35  1993        West Valley Eagles                          
Western Lge.: W 44.92  1992        West Valley Eagles, Eagles                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            55.20      54.89  
     1) Jacob Zabala                    2) Justin Bolstad                 
     3) Jay Dickinson                   4) Ryan McLaughlin                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 3:39.00  1985        Simi Valley Running Rebels, SV Rebels     
Western Lge.: W 3:51.61  2001        Thimsha Tigers, Thimsha Tigers            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                                4:20.56  
     1) Martin Mahaluf                  2) Blake Gallardo                 
     3) Ethan Wesley                    4) Thomas A Anderson              
  2 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                                     4:50.76  
     1) Sameer Ameen                    2) Jacob Zabala                   
     3) Justin Bolstad                  4) Jay Dickinson                  
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C  6-04  1988        Erik Holcolm, Golden Bears                  
Western Lge.: W  5-08  2001        Shane Morales, Ltn Warriors                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jay Dickinson                Falcons              4-08.00    3-10.00  
     3-10 
        O 
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 21-06.50  1976        A. Gibson, Golden Bears                  
Western Lge.: W 20-07.75  1995        Tony Carnes, SV Rebels                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owen Miranda                 Storm               16-06.00   15-00.50  
      15-00.50  14-00  14-02.25  14-04.50       
 
Boys Shot Put 10 lb. Intermediate
=========================================================================
  Conference: C    42-09  5/9/2015    Isaiah Calvin, Supersonics               
Western Lge.: W 40-02.50  5/10/2014   Max Barnett, Hawks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Mackey               Hawks               33-05.50   31-00.00  
      3-00  31-00  30-06  29-11       
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 25.69  5/18/2013   Osaze Okunso, Rush                          
Western Lge.: W 26.15  5/9/2015    Cameron Anda, Storm                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chandler Behunin             Vikings                26.47      25.94W 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 1:00.26  5/11/2013   Christopher Avila, TIGERS                 
Western Lge.: W 1:00.26  5/11/2013   Christopher Avila, Thimsha Tigers         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler Behunin             Vikings                59.45      58.94C 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Anderson              Storm                2:16.73    2:20.53  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Anderson              Storm                4:49.95    4:45.51  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Young
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler Behunin             Vikings                17.92      19.39  
 
Men Long Jump Young
=========================================================================
  Conference: C 18-04.25  5/11/2013   Osaze Okunso, RUSH                       
Western Lge.: W 18-04.25  5/11/2013   Osaze Okunso, Rush                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chandler Behunin             Vikings             16-06.25   15-07.75  
      FOUL  15-07.25  15-07.75  FOUL