Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2017 08:06 PM
                      2017 Foothill League Championships                       
                     Live Results at LiveTrackResults.com                      
        College of the Canyons, Valencia, Ca.  - 4/27/2017 to 5/4/2017         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 44.33  2004        , Valencia                                  
                       S. Vereen, C. Esquerra, D. Spencer-Walters, J. Tur
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Valencia (V)  'A'                                     44.66  
     1) Smalls, Zaphyr 10               2) Hawkins, Chris 10              
     3) Prado, Adan 9                   4) Isidro, Joel 9                 
  2 Saugus  'A'                                           45.42  
     1) Girch, Trevor 10                2) Sanchez, Jordan 10             
     3) Martinez, Nathan 9              4) Oshiro, Kodi 9                 
  3 West Ranch  'A'                                       45.82  
     1) Nam, Vladislav 9                2) Ahn, Daniel 10                 
     3) James, Mason 10                 4) Douglass, Sean 10              
  4 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                                46.79  
     1) Gabriel, Maximiliano 9          2) Vasquez, Robert 9              
     3) Jimenez Hernandez, Ericson 9    4) Paras, Justin 10               
  5 Canyon (Cc)  'A'                                      46.97  
     1) Adeyemo, Micah 10               2) Janes, Jacob 10                
     3) Cox, Ben 10                     4) Hinojosa, Lorenzo 9            
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 50.40  2011        , Canyon                                    
                       M. Hogan, M. Hogan, B. Moore, M. Kneisel          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valencia (V)  'A'                                     50.90  
     1) Burney Muhammad, Aaliyah 9      2) Fredrickson, Kelly 10          
     3) Linow, Madison 9                4) Oseguera, Lauren 11            
  2 Saugus  'A'                                           50.97  
     1) Bisacchi, Maddie 10             2) Berdin, Shaina 9               
     3) Ogbu, Vanessa 9                 4) San Lucas, Breeana 9           
  3 Canyon (Cc)  'A'                                      52.55  
     1) Melcer, Julissa 11              2) Sweetman, Sofia 11             
     3) Jackson, Madison 11             4) Ramos, Justus 10               
  4 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                                54.53  
     1) Gardea, Chloe 10                2) Onu, Julia 9                   
     3) Tarrant, Angelina 10            4) Calhoun, Jayla 9               
  5 Hart  'A'                                             55.28  
     1) Boozer, Tyra 9                  2) Hall, Aisha 9                  
     3) Martinez, Maddie 9              4) Day, Katie 9                   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 47.97  5/3/2013    , Golden Valley                             
                       I. Dixon, A. Fernandez, C. Orellana, A. Hill      
      League: L 47.84  2013        , Golden Valley                             
                       I. Dixon, A. Fernandez, C. Orellana, A. Hill      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valencia (V)  'A'                                     48.96  
     1) Anuakado, Juliana 10            2) Berkley, Jaliyah 11            
     3) Cheshier, Cheyenne 12           4) Edwards, Catelyn 11            
  2 Saugus  'A'                                           50.29  
     1) Potrykus, Kayla 11              2) Long, Keara 11                 
     3) Hurst, Alicia 12                4) Overstreet, Maddy 11           
  3 Canyon (Cc)  'A'                                      50.59  
     1) Nalbandyan, Seanna 12           2) Young, Brittney 12             
     3) Foster, Keashon 12              4) Bell, Amanda 12                
  4 Hart  'A'                                             50.71  
     1) DeLaVega, Kendall 10            2) Myers, Rylee 12                
     3) Scott, Taylor 12                4) Waldeck, Tori 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 41.78  2011        , Canyon                                    
                       M. Archuletta, K. Stone, D. Pennucci, D. Rudolph  
      League: L 41.78  2011        , Canyon                                    
                       M. Archuletta, K. Stone, D. Pennucci, D. Rudolph  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valencia (V)  'A'                                     42.41  
     1) Berney, Tanner 11               2) Kojin, Chris 12                
     3) Pica, Sam 12                    4) Pikes, Joshua 12               
  2 Hart  'A'                                             42.54  
     1) Halekakis, Gabe 11              2) Sorensen, Chris 11             
     3) Hylton, Joe 10                  4) Sojico, Henry 12               
  3 Saugus  'A'                                           43.20  
     1) Bishop, Amir 12                 2) Eldridge, Nate 11              
     3) Johnson, TJ 12                  4) Turner, Isaiah 10              
  4 Canyon (Cc)  'A'                                      43.75  
     1) Melssen, Quinn 12               2) Arrington, Steven 12           
     3) Tepesano, Taylor 11             4) Finley, Jeremiah 11            
  5 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                                43.88  
     1) Fields, Hasani 12               2) Mendez, Deven 10               
     3) Sabelis, Brandon 10             4) Woodard, Khalil 10             
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:29.47  5/7/2015    Timothy Sterkel, West Ranch               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rasmusen, Jeremiah        10 Hart                   4:34.24  
  2 De Anda, Alfredo           9 Canyon (Cc)            4:35.90  
  3 Clemons, Joseph           10 Golden Valle           4:38.44  
  4 Covarrubias, Estevan       9 Canyon (Cc)            4:41.71  
  5 Lofton, Frank              9 Canyon (Cc)            4:44.12  
  6 Davenport, Gage           10 Valencia (V)           4:44.64  
  7 Rush, Daniel              10 Golden Valle           4:45.03  
  8 McDaniel, Jonathon        10 West Ranch             4:45.14  
  9 Liebmann, Matt            10 Hart                   4:49.82  
 10 Kaufmann, Jacob           10 Saugus                 4:52.20  
 11 Serrano, Kobe             10 Saugus                 4:53.27  
 12 Khezri, Tarek             10 Valencia (V)           4:53.66  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5:12.63  5/5/2016    Mackenna Park, Saugus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cruz, Shayla              10 Saugus                 5:34.10  
  2 Aguilar, Amaya            10 Saugus                 5:34.25  
  3 Breitbach, Samantha       10 West Ranch             5:35.14  
  4 Davis, Abby               11 Saugus                 5:35.29  
  5 Pearson, Hailey           11 Saugus                 5:37.56  
  6 Dobbs, Mauri              11 West Ranch             5:38.57  
  7 Milloy, Hannah             9 Hart                   5:39.76  
  8 Rodriguez, Marisa         10 Canyon (Cc)            5:41.00  
  9 Avila, Sonia              10 Hart                   5:41.46  
 10 Davidson, Chloe           10 Canyon (Cc)            5:42.71  
 11 Marti, Marissa            10 Valencia (V)           5:52.06  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:47.96  2007        Shannon Murakami, Saugus                  
      League: L 4:42.50  2007        Shannon Murakami, Saugus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castillo, Mariah          11 Saugus                 5:03.85  
  2 Park, Mackenna            11 Saugus                 5:08.43  
  3 Hoelzel, Sophia           10 West Ranch             5:09.72  
  4 Kirsch, Hailey             9 Valencia (V)           5:14.78  
  5 Walker, Kristen           11 Valencia (V)           5:21.96  
  6 Alanis, Lupe              12 Hart                   5:33.87  
  7 Gudino, Madisyn           11 Golden Valle           5:36.18  
  8 Agnes, Shannon            12 Valencia (V)           5:36.67  
  9 Hodge, Victoria           12 Saugus                 5:47.20  
 10 Sehenuk, Savannah         12 Saugus                 5:50.75  
 11 Finn, Amanda              12 Valencia (V)           5:52.22  
 12 Williams, Claire          12 Valencia (V)           6:02.07  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:09.00  1987        Angel Martinez, San Gabriel               
      League: L 4:08.24  1997        Ron Bahara, Hart                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherfey, Justin           12 West Ranch             4:24.91  
  2 Danforth, Ethan           10 Canyon (Cc)            4:26.05  
  3 Sterkel, Timothy          11 West Ranch             4:26.37  
  4 Werth, Collin             11 Saugus                 4:30.21  
  5 King, Patrick             11 Canyon (Cc)            4:37.21  
  6 Holding, Sebastian        11 Valencia (V)           4:37.42  
  7 Buckley, Alex             12 Valencia (V)           4:39.08  
  8 Landrum, Luc              12 Saugus                 4:40.55  
  9 Suryavanshi, Tanay        11 Valencia (V)           4:41.55  
 10 Moffat, Spencer           12 Valencia (V)           4:43.74  
 11 Torres, Brandon           12 Canyon (Cc)            4:54.30  
 12 Acosta, Jacob             12 Golden Valle           5:06.12  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16.81  2006        Ashley Kramer, Saugus                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunsmann, Aleeah         11 Saugus                   18.15  
  2 Schwarz, Katelyn          11 West Ranch               18.28  
  3 Sorenson, Aspen           11 Hart                     18.63  
  4 Park, Morgan              10 Valencia (V)             18.88  
  5 Kane, Hailey              11 Valencia (V)             19.14  
  6 LeGassick, Grace          11 Valencia (V)             19.20  
  7 Rutherford, Abigail       10 Saugus                   19.53  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14.61  2004        Katie Kirst, Valencia                       
      League: L 14.61  2004        Katie Kirst, Valencia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nalbandyan, Seanna        12 Canyon (Cc)              15.48  
  2 Bryant, Abbey             11 Saugus                   15.64  
  3 Gunn, Kiara               12 Golden Valle             16.49  
  4 Chiu, Audrey              12 Saugus                   17.05  
  5 Watler, Julia             12 West Ranch               17.39  
  6 Moore, Haley              12 Hart                     17.40  
  7 Kuhlman, Kendall          12 Hart                     17.63  
  8 Stephens, Makenna         11 Valencia (V)             19.04  
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15.57  2011        Brenden Stach, Canyon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Edward               10 Valencia (V)             16.54  
  2 Obusan, Julian            10 Valencia (V)             16.65  
  3 Boyle, Shane              10 West Ranch               17.30  
  4 Potrykus, Hunter           9 Saugus                   17.86  
  5 Brill, Eli                 9 Valencia (V)             18.37  
  6 Ward, Jay                  9 Hart                     19.00  
  7 Hernandez, Leo             9 Valencia (V)             19.06  
  8 Sumpter, James            10 Saugus                   19.73  
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14.10  1994        Jason Medearis, Hart                        
      League: L 13.93  2007        Trevor Habberstad, Canyon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirakata, Cole           10 Hart                     15.95  
  2 Davis, Mya                10 West Ranch               15.99  
  3 Carter, Drake             11 Hart                     16.55  
  4 Kaplan, Austin            11 West Ranch               16.72  
  5 Zedan, Andres             11 Saugus                   16.73  
  6 Sorenson, Michael         12 West Ranch               17.26  
  7 Giesler, Alex             11 Canyon (Cc)              17.51  
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 50.60  2000        Richard Ratcliff, Canyon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smalls, Zaphyr            10 Valencia (V)             52.15  
  2 Carver, Justin             9 West Ranch               53.00  
  3 Parks, Dylan               9 Saugus                   53.61  
  4 Cox, Ben                  10 Canyon (Cc)              53.74  
  5 LaQuay, Michael           10 West Ranch               55.09  
  6 Avilá, Johnathan           9 Hart                     55.30  
  7 Barba, Christian           9 Valencia (V)             56.18  
  8 Byers, Rivers             10 Saugus                   56.88  
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 59.35  2010        Xiomara Perkins, Valencia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Kamryn             9 Saugus                 1:01.09  
  2 Grande, Alex               9 Valencia (V)           1:03.76  
  3 Alecock, Kendall           9 Hart                   1:03.78  
  4 Oseguera, Lauren          11 Valencia (V)           1:04.74  
  5 Reider, Abbie             11 Valencia (V)           1:04.77  
  6 Crooks, Celine            10 West Ranch             1:06.30  
  7 Jackson, Madison          11 Canyon (Cc)            1:07.68  
  8 Sweetman, Sofia           11 Canyon (Cc)            1:07.75  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 55.53  2004        Alysia Johnson, Canyon                      
      League: L 54.41  2004        Alysia Johnson, Canyon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waldeck, Tori              9 Hart                     57.05  
  2 Lewis, London             10 West Ranch               59.02  
  3 Schauble, Shelbi          10 West Ranch               59.24  
  4 Dodley, Jade              11 Valencia (V)             59.97  
  5 Young, Brittney           12 Canyon (Cc)            1:02.05  
  6 Long, Keara               11 Saugus                 1:02.43  
  7 Marquez, Aubrey           11 Valencia (V)           1:02.55  
  8 Overstreet, Maddy         11 Saugus                 1:02.94  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 48.65  5/3/2013    Nick Jones, Valencia                        
      League: L 48.54  2004        Max Bellissimo, Canyon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pica, Sam                 12 Valencia (V)             48.08L 
  2 Tepesano, Taylor          11 Canyon (Cc)              49.65  
  3 Halekakis, Gabe           11 Hart                     49.65  
  4 Bruner, Blake             11 Hart                     51.33  
  5 Mendez, Deven             10 Golden Valle             51.36  
  6 Woodard, Khalil           10 Golden Valle             51.49  
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11.24  2004        Paul Ned, Canyon                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adeyemo, Micah            10 Canyon (Cc)              11.50  
  2 Prado, Adan                9 Valencia (V)             11.51  
  3 Oshiro, Kodi               9 Saugus                   11.65  
  4 Ahn, Daniel               10 West Ranch               11.75  
  5 Isidro, Joel               9 Valencia (V)             11.83  
  6 Turnbough, Xander          9 Valencia (V)             11.99  
  7 James, Mason              10 West Ranch               11.99  
  8 Sanchez, Jordan           10 Saugus                   11.99  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 12.83  5/3/2013    Destiny Isiguazo, Golden Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burney Muhammad, Aaliyah   9 Valencia (V)             12.77M 
  2 Fredrickson, Kelly        10 Valencia (V)             13.22  
  3 Berdin, Shaina             9 Saugus                   13.30  
  4 San Lucas, Breeana         9 Saugus                   13.32  
  5 Melcer, Julissa           11 Canyon (Cc)              13.49  
  6 Bisacchi, Maddie          10 Saugus                   13.52  
  7 Calhoun, Jayla             9 Golden Valle             13.90  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11.99  5/3/2013    Azaria Hill, Golden Valley                  
      League: L 11.87  2013        Azaria Hill, Golden Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berkley, Jaliyah          11 Valencia (V)             12.42  
  2 Anuakado, Juliana         10 Valencia (V)             12.76  
  3 Potrykus, Kayla           11 Saugus                   12.84  
  4 Banuelos, Alexxys         12 Golden Valle             12.85  
  5 Foster, Keashon           12 Canyon (Cc)              13.04  
  6 Mielke, Chloe             12 Golden Valle             13.04  
  7 Sterling, Alexis          11 West Ranch               13.12  
  8 Hurst, Alicia             12 Saugus                   13.27  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10.61  2006        Shane Vareen, Valencia                      
      League: L 10.64  1978        Robert Roederer, Canyon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hylton, Joe               10 Hart                     10.90  
  2 Arrington, Steven         12 Canyon (Cc)              10.93  
  3 Sojico, Henry             12 Hart                     11.18  
  4 Fields, Hasani            12 Golden Valle             11.19  
  5 Alvarez, Clifford         12 Saugus                   11.34  
  6 Berney, Tanner            11 Valencia (V)             11.39  
  7 Turner, Isaiah            10 Saugus                   11.46  
  8 Eldridge, Nate            11 Saugus                   11.62  
 
Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:00.42  2012        Alex Pearson, Saugus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wadkins, Rylan             9 Saugus                 2:03.57  
  2 Rascon, Kristian          10 Saugus                 2:05.61  
  3 Cantu, Moises             10 Hart                   2:06.01  
  4 Flores, David             10 Hart                   2:09.33  
  5 Dugan, Anthony            10 Saugus                 2:11.19  
  6 Hogan, Ryan               10 Canyon (Cc)            2:11.43  
  7 Clemons, Joseph           10 Golden Valle           2:11.50  
  8 Malik, Samuel             10 Golden Valle           2:12.49  
  9 Rasmusen, Jeremiah        10 Hart                   2:12.67  
 10 Garrison, Donny            9 Canyon (Cc)            2:12.78  
 11 Gauta, Sean                9 West Ranch             2:12.78  
 12 Aina, Joshua              10 Valencia (V)           2:17.98  
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:17.85  5/7/2015    Bailey Pate, West Ranch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterman, Grace           10 West Ranch             2:27.30  
  2 Molina, Cassidy            9 Saugus                 2:28.48  
  3 Washington, Peyton        10 West Ranch             2:29.08  
  4 Sanchez, Heaven            9 Saugus                 2:33.09  
  5 Durkin, Aly                9 Valencia (V)           2:33.56  
  6 Fernandez, Haley          10 West Ranch             2:33.74  
  7 Avila, Sonia              10 Hart                   2:34.18  
  8 Moline, Kirsten           10 Hart                   2:35.88  
  9 Grande, Alex               9 Valencia (V)           2:37.88  
 10 Reider, Abbie             11 Valencia (V)           2:38.42  
 11 Rodrigo, Dhanya           10 Hart                   2:38.46  
 12 Milloy, Hannah             9 Hart                   2:40.50  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:12.84  2011        Jennifer Owen, West Ranch                 
      League: L 2:07.45  2009        Aly Drake, Valencia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pate, Bailey              12 West Ranch             2:17.92  
  2 Mohrhoff, Kristen         12 Saugus                 2:18.72  
  3 Berganio, Angelee          9 Canyon (Cc)            2:19.79  
  4 Walker, Kristen           11 Valencia (V)           2:23.03  
  5 Rodriguez, Erin           12 Valencia (V)           2:23.72  
  6 Marquez, Aubrey           11 Valencia (V)           2:35.37  
  7 Gudino, Madisyn           11 Golden Valle           2:35.72  
  8 Gomez, Kaitlyn            12 Saugus                 2:41.60  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:54.10  1987        Lugo, Schurr                              
      League: L 1:53.24  1994        Mike Wenz, Canyon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherfey, Justin           12 West Ranch             1:59.58  
  2 Rockford, Jake            11 Saugus                 2:00.15  
  3 Westenhofer, CJ           12 Saugus                 2:00.40  
  4 Enciso, Juan              11 Saugus                 2:01.17  
  5 Stone, Kevin              10 Canyon (Cc)            2:01.52  
  6 Calderon, Jaime           12 Golden Valle           2:01.59  
  7 Carver, Jake              12 West Ranch             2:02.99  
  8 Wingo, Kai                10 Valencia (V)           2:06.65  
  9 Javadi, Shawn             11 Saugus                 2:07.11  
 10 Holding, Sebastian        11 Valencia (V)           2:07.33  
 11 Marroquin, Antonio        10 Valencia (V)           2:07.89  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 47.97  5/3/2016    Kendall Delavega, Hart                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Alyssa          11 Valencia (V)             49.96  
  2 Hanlon, Ashley            10 Golden Valle             50.61  
  3 Brunsmann, Aleeah         11 Saugus                   51.74  
  4 Sweetman, Sofia           11 Canyon (Cc)              54.59  
  5 Sorenson, Aspen           11 Hart                     54.84  
  6 LeGassick, Grace          11 Valencia (V)             55.04  
  7 Kane, Hailey              11 Valencia (V)             55.52  
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 43.76  2004        Katie Kirst, Valencia                       
      League: L 42.25  1981        Audry Williams, Saugus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nalbandyan, Seanna        12 Canyon (Cc)              45.78  
  2 Bryant, Abbey             11 Saugus                   46.30  
  3 DeLaVega, Kendall         10 Hart                     48.20  
  4 Gunn, Kiara               12 Golden Valle             49.54  
  5 Chiu, Audrey              12 Saugus                   49.72  
  6 Stephens, Makenna         11 Valencia (V)             50.66  
  7 Hesley, Brianna           12 Hart                     50.90  
  8 Watler, Julia             12 West Ranch               52.10  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 41.58  2007        Dylan Olson, Golden Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Edward               10 Valencia (V)             43.51  
  2 Obusan, Julian            10 Valencia (V)             43.99  
  3 Ward, Jay                  9 Hart                     44.89  
  4 Medina, Xavier             9 Saugus                   44.91  
  5 WilsonGrooms, Parker      10 West Ranch               45.17  
  6 Hernandez, Leo             9 Valencia (V)             46.13  
  7 Brill, Eli                 9 Valencia (V)             46.83  
  8 Janes, Jacob              10 Canyon (Cc)              46.99  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 37.80  1994        Jason Medearis, Hart                        
      League: L 36.80  1994        Jason Medearis, Hart                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Mya                10 West Ranch               40.86  
  2 Rivera, Andre             12 Golden Valle             41.17  
  3 Shirakata, Cole           10 Hart                     41.73  
  4 Parks, Jordan             12 Saugus                   43.38  
  5 Horton, Jimmy             11 Canyon (Cc)              43.50  
  6 Giesler, Alex             11 Canyon (Cc)              43.77  
  7 Carter, Drake             11 Hart                     43.99  
  8 Sorenson, Michael         12 West Ranch               45.34  
 
Event 29  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 22.07  2000        Richard Ratcliff, Canyon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prado, Adan                9 Valencia (V)             23.46  
  2 Smalls, Zaphyr            10 Valencia (V)             23.73  
  3 Cox, Ben                  10 Canyon (Cc)              23.87  
  4 Carver, Justin             9 West Ranch               23.88  
  5 Nam, Vladislav             9 West Ranch               24.22  
  6 Isidro, Joel               9 Valencia (V)             24.44  
  7 Rothwell, Jeffrey         10 Valencia (V)             24.53  
  8 Paras, Justin             10 Golden Valle             24.78  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 26.42  2011        Xiomara Perkins, Valencia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burney Muhammad, Aaliyah   9 Valencia (V)             27.10  
  2 Fredrickson, Kelly        10 Valencia (V)             27.45  
  3 Berdin, Shaina             9 Saugus                   27.63  
  4 O'Dell, Keeley            11 Saugus                   28.03  
  5 Bisacchi, Maddie          10 Saugus                   28.11  
  6 Melcer, Julissa           11 Canyon (Cc)              28.11  
  7 Rogers, Kamryn             9 Saugus                   28.15  
  8 San Lucas, Breeana         9 Saugus                   28.51  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 24.75  2011        Jasmine Hall, Valencia                      
      League: L 24.75  2011        Jasmine Hall, Valencia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berkley, Jaliyah          11 Valencia (V)             25.90  
  2 Anuakado, Juliana         10 Valencia (V)             26.18  
  3 Mielke, Chloe             12 Golden Valle             26.60  
  4 Foster, Keashon           12 Canyon (Cc)              27.06  
  5 Hurst, Alicia             12 Saugus                   27.20  
  6 Potrykus, Kayla           11 Saugus                   27.21  
  7 Young, Brittney           12 Canyon (Cc)              27.23  
  8 Wongphatarakel, Benyapa    9 West Ranch               27.41  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 21.10  2001        Wes Felix, Valencia                         
      League: L 21.64  1978        Robert Roederer, Canyon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arrington, Steven         12 Canyon (Cc)              22.07  
  2 Pikes, Joshua             12 Valencia (V)             22.20  
  3 Halekakis, Gabe           11 Hart                     22.55  
  4 Fields, Hasani            12 Golden Valle             22.74  
  5 Bishop, Amir              12 Saugus                   22.79  
  6 Mendez, Deven             10 Golden Valle             22.98  
  7 Sorensen, Chris           11 Hart                     22.99  
 -- Tepesano, Taylor          11 Canyon (Cc)                DNF  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10:42.98  5/3/2013    Samantha Ortega, Saugus                  
      League: L 10:18.24  1999        Lauren Fleshman, Canyon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Castillo, Mariah          11 Saugus                11:35.46  
  2 Thompson, Kaylee          12 Saugus                11:41.57  
  3 Cascione, Jacqueline      10 Saugus                11:42.05  
  4 Wong, Yee-Lynn            12 Canyon (Cc)           11:47.13  
  5 Hernandez, Rosa           12 Canyon (Cc)           11:53.20  
  6 Diaz, Sandra              12 Canyon (Cc)           11:59.85  
  7 Kirsch, Hailey             9 Valencia (V)          12:07.47  
  8 Alanis, Lupe              12 Hart                  12:31.55  
  9 Williams, Claire          12 Valencia (V)          13:29.08  
 10 Rodriguez, Allison        12 Hart                  14:29.90  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:12.82  5/7/2015    Brian Zabilski, Saugus                    
      League: L 8:49.36  2015        Brian Zabilski, Saugus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pope, Preston             11 West Ranch             9:26.56  
  2 Seidman, Isaiah           10 West Ranch             9:33.87  
  3 Arnold, Jack              12 West Ranch             9:37.92  
  4 Andrews, Boon             11 Saugus                 9:45.62  
  5 Romero, Alexis            10 Golden Valle           9:51.87  
  6 Westenhofer, CJ           12 Saugus                 9:59.79  
  7 Wilke, Luke               12 Saugus                10:00.46  
  8 Larochelle, Andrew        11 Hart                  10:01.32  
  9 Enciso, Juan              11 Saugus                10:08.52  
 10 Serrano, Albert           11 Saugus                10:15.03  
 11 Bogoniewski, Aleksander   12 West Ranch            10:20.27  
 12 Holding, Sebastian        11 Valencia (V)          10:22.40  
 13 Buckley, Alex             12 Valencia (V)          10:24.83  
 14 Suryavanshi, Tanay        11 Valencia (V)          10:25.57  
 15 Bibicoff, Matthew         12 Valencia (V)          10:30.29  
 16 Acosta, Jacob             12 Golden Valle          10:32.61  
 17 Werth, Collin             11 Saugus                10:35.36  
 18 Lavy, Cayden              11 Hart                  10:36.10  
 19 Shaneyfelt, Alex          11 Golden Valle          10:39.43  
 20 Burkholder, Sam           11 Hart                  10:41.20  
 21 Torres, Brandon           12 Canyon (Cc)           11:05.62  
 -- Sterkel, Timothy          11 West Ranch                 DNF  
 -- Pena, Erick               12 Hart                        DQ   Ran in 0 ln
 
Event 37  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:29.07  5/5/2016    Hart, Hart                                
                         G Halekakis, C Sorensen, R Schuman, J Hylton      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valencia (V)  'A'                                   3:35.67  
     1) Van Wyk, Nicholas 10            2) Barba, Christian 9             
     3) Prado, Adan 9                   4) Smalls, Zaphyr 10              
  2 Saugus  'A'                                         3:36.03  
     1) Parks, Dylan 9                  2) Byers, Rivers 10               
     3) Wadkins, Rylan 9                4) Rascon, Kristian 10            
  3 West Ranch  'A'                                     3:39.69  
     1) Carver, Justin 9                2) Davis, Mya 10                  
     3) LaQuay, Michael 10              4) WilsonGrooms, Parker 10        
  4 Canyon (Cc)  'A'                                    3:41.45  
     1) Adeyemo, Micah 10               2) Janes, Jacob 10                
     3) Cox, Ben 10                     4) Hinojosa, Lorenzo 9            
  5 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                              3:43.92  
     1) Clemons, Joseph 10              2) Malik, Samuel 10               
     3) Noll, Reagan 9                  4) Pineda, Harley 9               
  6 Hart  'A'                                           3:54.06  
     1) Ward, Jay 9                     2) Comer, Dylan 9                 
     3) Avilá, Johnathan 9              4) Luna, Lawrence 9               
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:09.86  2011        , Valencia                                
                         B. Massie, M. Sekeres, X. Perkins, D. Coffey      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                         4:17.58  
     1) Rogers, Kamryn 9                2) Cruz, Shayla 10                
     3) Knapp, Makenna 9                4) Sanchez, Heaven 9              
  2 Canyon (Cc)  'A'                                    4:21.08  
     1) Sweetman, Sofia 11              2) Jackson, Madison 11            
     3) Beaton-Kent, Michelle 9         4) Ramos, Justus 10               
  3 Valencia (V)  'A'                                   4:21.54  
     1) Burney Muhammad, Aaliyah 9      2) Grande, Alex 9                 
     3) Linow, Madison 9                4) Oseguera, Lauren 11            
  4 West Ranch  'A'                                     4:22.65  
     1) Waterman, Grace 10              2) Washington, Peyton 10          
     3) Bacon, Kelsey 10                4) Crooks, Celine 10              
  5 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                              4:25.74  
     1) Miller, Erin 9                  2) Hanlon, Ashley 10              
     3) Tarrant, Angelina 10            4) Ortiz, Cassandra 10            
  6 Hart  'A'                                           4:39.66  
     1) Muń, oz                     2)                                
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:55.36  2010        , Saugus                                  
                         A. Wright, A. Hampton, N. Penick, J. Vincej       
      League: L 3:50.78  2010        , Saugus                                  
                         A. Wright, N. Penick, A. Hampton, J. Vincej       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon (Cc)  'A'                                    4:00.00  
     1) Nalbandyan, Seanna 12           2) Young, Brittney 12             
     3) Foster, Keashon 12              4) Berganio, Angelee 9            
  2 Saugus  'A'                                         4:02.38  
     1) Long, Keara 11                  2) Mohrhoff, Kristen 12           
     3) Overstreet, Maddy 11            4) Castillo, Mariah 11            
  3 West Ranch  'A'                                     4:03.20  
     1) Pate, Bailey 12                 2) Lewis, London 10               
     3) Wongphatarakel, Benyapa 9       4) Schauble, Shelbi 10            
  4 Valencia (V)  'A'                                   4:17.09  
     1) Marquez, Aubrey 11              2) Dodley, Jade 11                
     3) Maldonado, Angeliz 12           4) Rodriguez, Erin 12             
  5 Hart  'A'                                           4:24.47  
     1) DeLaVega, Kendall 10            2) Myers, Rylee 12                
     3) Waldeck, Tori 9                 4) Hesley, Brianna 12             
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:20.20  2002        , Valencia                                
                         C. Burnley, David Shipp, J. Puett, W. Flex        
      League: L 3:16.10  2004        , Canyon                                  
                         K. Shirley, S. Ballek, L. Llamas, M. Bellissimo   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valencia (V)  'A'                                   3:21.24  
     1) Berney, Tanner 11               2) Pica, Sam 12                   
     3) Pikes, Joshua 12                4) Wingo, Kai 10                  
  2 Canyon (Cc)  'A'                                    3:25.34  
     1) Melssen, Quinn 12               2) Arrington, Steven 12           
     3) Tepesano, Taylor 11             4) Chairez, Troy 11               
  3 Hart  'A'                                           3:25.58  
     1) Halekakis, Gabe 11              2) Sorensen, Chris 11             
     3) Hylton, Joe 10                  4) Bruner, Blake 11               
  4 Golden Valley -ss  'A'                              3:25.66  
     1) Woodard, Khalil 10              2) Mendez, Deven 10               
     3) Fields, Hasani 12               4) Calderon, Jaime 12             
  5 Saugus  'A'                                         3:31.49  
     1) Robert, Justin 11               2) Eldridge, Nate 11              
     3) Allor, Trevor 12                4) Sayers, Matt 11                
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump (4 '6") Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  5-07  1993        Kathy Watson, Saugus                        
      League: L  5-10  1994        Kathy Watson, Saugus                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Oguejiofor, Adaugo        12 West Ranch             5-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Antillon, Isabel           9 Golden Valle           5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Beard, Takaira            12 Valencia (V)           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Soto, Shannon             12 Hart                   4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Carbajal, Megan           12 Valencia (V)          J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Parks, Makena             11 Saugus                 4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Coleman, Rhiannon         12 Canyon (Cc)            4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Bailey, Simone            12 Canyon (Cc)            4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Mawugbe, Salasi           11 Canyon (Cc)                 NH  
     4-04 4-06 
        P  XXX 
 -- Scofield, Meghan          12 Hart                        NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump (5'6") Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7-00.50  1979        Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
      League: L    6-09  2013        Jeremy Kimmer, Canyon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Max               11 Canyon (Cc)            6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O   XO   XO 
  2 Turner, Noah              12 Saugus                 6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Corbin, Lucas             11 Canyon (Cc)            5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mercado, Andrew           12 West Ranch            J5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pane, Jared               12 Saugus                 5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Horton, Jimmy             11 Canyon (Cc)                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Phillips, Corey           11 Valencia (V)                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Murray, Mariano           11 Canyon (Cc)                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault (10') Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16-04.75  1994        Esa Sallinen, Burroughs                  
      League: L    14-09  5/1/2014    Jeremy Kimmer, Canyon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Nelson          12 Hart                  14-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07.25 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O    XXX   
  2 Campbell, John            12 Hart                  13-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Amendola, Nick            12 Hart                  13-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P    XO   XXO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Kay, Christian            10 Valencia (V)          12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Bojorquez, Gary           12 Saugus               J12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O     P    XO   XXX 
  6 Sorenson, Michael         12 West Ranch           J12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O     P    XO   XXX 
  7 Corbin, Lucas             11 Canyon (Cc)          J12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Murray, Mariano           11 Canyon (Cc)           11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Ruiz, Gerardo             11 Canyon (Cc)           11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Martin, Kale              12 Hart                 J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Stevens, Ryan             12 Golden Valle          10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 12 Turner, Noah              12 Saugus               J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Luna, Angel               12 Hart                 J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 14 Fridlund, Kenneth         11 Canyon (Cc)          J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 15 Garcia, Jesse             12 West Ranch           J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 16 Franklin, Daniel          12 Valencia (V)          10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Langewisch, Morgan        12 Golden Valle                NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrews, Nathan           12 Golden Valle                NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Bolio, Fernando           11 West Ranch                  NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 48  Girls Pole Vault (8') Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11-03  5/7/2015    Raelyn Abbinaniti, Canyon (CC)              
      League: L 12-00  2011        Stevie Kennedy-Gold, Canyon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heys, Courtney            11 Saugus                10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 
       XO    O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Racina, Amber             10 West Ranch            10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Sterling, Alexis          11 West Ranch            10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  4 Rudolph, Emma             10 Golden Valle           9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  5 Hamilton, Rachel          12 Golden Valle          J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
  6 Mayer, Nichole            12 Valencia (V)           9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Enriquez, Krystal         10 Canyon (Cc)           J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Taylor, Jordan            11 Hart                  J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kelleher, Alexis          12 West Ranch             8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bahr, Ericca              11 Saugus                      NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 25-07.75  1967        Jerry Proctor, Muir                      
      League: L 23-09.50  1969        Clint McKinney, Hart                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 swearingen, Brent         12 Hart                  19-00.00  
      FOUL  19-00  17-11         
  2 Walsh, Brandon            12 Hart                  18-08.00  
      17-04.50  FOUL  18-08           
  3 Anumba, George            12 Valencia (V)          18-01.25  
      FOUL  18-01.25  FOUL         
  4 Valencia, Jacob           12 Valencia (V)          18-00.50  
      17-05.25  FOUL  18-00.50         
  5 Wideman, Steven           12 Hart                  18-00.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00.25         
  6 Stone, Kevin              10 Canyon (Cc)           18-00.00  
      18-00  16-11.75  17-01.75         
  7 Norwood, Matt             11 Saugus                17-09.00  
      15-05.25  17-09  17-05.75         
  8 Goeckeritz, Tyler         12 Hart                  17-07.50  
      17-07.50  17-01.25  16-01.25         
  8 Brooks, Michael           12 Saugus                17-07.50  
      17-03.50  17-07.50  FOUL         
 10 Seyforth, Chase           12 Saugus                17-05.50  
      17-05.50  17-05.50  15-11.50         
Flight  2  
  1 Pica, Sam                 12 Valencia (V)          22-11.00  
      21-11.75  2-10.75  22-11  22-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alvarez, Clifford         12 Saugus                22-05.75  
      22-05.75  22-01.25  21-06  20-09.25  19-08  21-02.50
  3 Mercado, Andrew           12 West Ranch            21-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  21-04.50  FOUL  19-05.50  FOUL
  4 Rivera, Andre             12 Golden Valle          20-11.75  
      FOUL  18-11.50  19-05.75  19-10.25  20-11.75  20-04
  5 Apsay, Camden             12 Canyon (Cc)           20-07.75  
      20-07.75  19-09  20-06.75  19-10.25  FOUL  19-05
  6 Sabelis, Brandon          10 Golden Valle          20-03.00  
      20-01.50  20-03  19-09  FOUL  18-09  18-10
  7 Johnson, TJ               12 Saugus                19-07.75  
      18-01  18-07.75  19-07.75  18-07.50  18-05  FOUL
  8 Turner, Noah              12 Saugus                19-03.00  
      17-07.50  17-08.50  19-03  18-01.75  FOUL  19-03
  9 Scott, Cameron            11 Saugus                19-02.50  
      17-06.50  18-02.25  19-02.50         
 10 Loreto, Elijah            11 Golden Valle          19-01.25  
      17-07.50  19-01.25  17-05.50         
 11 Davis, Mya                10 West Ranch            18-10.75  
      18-07.75  18-10.75  18-08.75         
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 18-10.50  2011        Jasmine Hall, Valencia                   
      League: L 19-01.50  2011        Faith Anumba, Valencia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carbajal, Megan           12 Valencia (V)          16-03.50  
      14-11  14-11  14-02  15-09  16-03.50  14-02
  2 Ikonte, Chidima           10 Valencia (V)          15-11.00  
      13-09  15-00  14-03.50  15-11  FOUL  15-03.50
  3 Moffett, Breanna          12 Valencia (V)          14-03.00  
      14-03  13-11  13-01         
  4 Tohill, Jessica           11 Hart                  13-08.50  
      FOUL  13-08.50  13-02           
  5 Lavelle, Hayley           12 Valencia (V)          13-05.00  
      13-04  13-01.50  13-05         
  6 Jensen, Amelia            12 Valencia (V)          13-01.50  
      12-09  13-01.50  12-08         
  7 Violet, Victoria          12 Valencia (V)          12-11.00  
      12-10  12-11  11-04.50         
  8 Bailey, Simone            12 Canyon (Cc)           12-10.00  
      11-06.50  12-04.50  12-10         
  9 Araki, Jamie              12 Valencia (V)          12-07.50  
      12-07.50  12-05  11-01.50         
Flight  2  
  1 Banuelos, Alexxys         12 Golden Valle          17-05.00  
      16-03  17-01.50  17-01  17-02.50  17-05  FOUL
  2 Schauble, Shelbi          10 West Ranch            17-01.50  
      16-07.50  16-01  17-01.50  16-06  15-08  15-03
  3 Cheshier, Cheyenne        12 Valencia (V)          16-11.00  
      15-07.50  16-11  FOUL  16-09  16-10  16-10
  4 Soto, Shannon             12 Hart                  16-01.00  
      15-06.50  16-00  16-01  15-03  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Thompson, Brooke          12 Saugus                15-11.00  
      15-09  15-11  11-02.50  15-07  15-00  FOUL
  6 Kuriger, Tiffany          11 Saugus                15-10.00  
      15-07  15-00  15-10  10-05  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Beard, Takaira            12 Valencia (V)          15-06.00  
      14-09  15-03  15-05.50  15-05  15-06   
  8 Bosch, Zera               12 West Ranch            14-06.50  
      14-06.50  14-03  14-02         
  9 Mawugbe, Salasi           11 Canyon (Cc)           14-00.00  
      13-00.50  14-00  13-02.50         
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M    39-01  2011        Faith Anumba, Valencia                   
      League: L 40-01.50  2011        Faith Anumba, Valencia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Beard, Takaira            12 Valencia (V)          30-01.00  
      29-11  30-01  29-11  29-00  29-07.50  29-03.50
  2 Moffett, Breanna          12 Valencia (V)          29-05.50  
      29-00  29-05.50  FOUL         
  3 Araki, Jamie              12 Valencia (V)          28-04.00  
      26-09.50  27-09  28-04         
  4 Bailey, Simone            12 Canyon (Cc)           28-03.00  
      28-03  28-00.50  28-02         
  5 Tohill, Jessica           11 Hart                  28-02.00  
      27-09.50  28-02  27-08.50         
  6 Violet, Victoria          12 Valencia (V)          27-05.50  
      27-05.50  25-06.50  27-03.50         
  7 Jensen, Amelia            12 Valencia (V)          26-11.00  
      26-11  25-02.50  25-05.25         
  8 Malone, Faith             12 Saugus                26-03.00  
      26-03  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Lavelle, Hayley           12 Valencia (V)          26-03.00  
      FOUL  26-03  25-06         
 10 Buiatti, Lauryn           12 Valencia (V)          25-08.00  
      25-05  25-08  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Ikonte, Chidima           10 Valencia (V)          34-10.25  
      34-04  34-10.25  FOUL  34-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Soto, Shannon             12 Hart                  34-02.75  
      34-02.75  33-10.75  FOUL  33-02  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Racina, Amber             10 West Ranch            32-01.50  
      30-02.50  32-01.50  31-04  31-11.50  31-09  31-09
  4 Mawugbe, Salasi           11 Canyon (Cc)           31-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-09.50  31-10  31-00.50  31-00.25
  5 Taufaasau, Talia          11 Canyon (Cc)           30-10.50  
      28-07.50  29-04  30-01.25  28-05  30-04  30-10.50
  6 Bosch, Zera               12 West Ranch            30-08.00  
      30-03  30-08  29-07  29-04  29-11  30-00.50
  7 Smelser, Hailey           12 Valencia (V)          29-10.00  
      29-10  27-11.50  28-05     28-06  29-00.50
  8 Antillon, Isabel           9 Golden Valle          29-06.75  
      29-06.75  FOUL            
 -- Thompson, Brooke          12 Saugus                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cheshier, Cheyenne        12 Valencia (V)              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 47-11.50  1977        Ramon Grubbs, Blair                      
      League: L    47-01  2012        Tim White, Hart                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arabaca, Jonathan         12 Saugus                38-06.50  
      37-03.50  38-06.50  37-10.75  38-06.50  37-01  38-00
  2 Campbell, Nelson          12 Hart                  38-00.50  
      36-06  38-00.50  FOUL         
  3 Goeckeritz, Tyler         12 Hart                  37-05.75  
      FOUL  37-05.75  37-05         
  4 Barber, Brannon           11 Valencia (V)          36-06.25  
      32-07.25  36-00.50  36-06.25  35-08.25  FOUL  34-06.50
  5 Campbell, John            12 Hart                  36-03.75  
      34-03.75  36-03.75  FOUL           
  6 Norwood, Matt             11 Saugus                35-10.50  
      35-09.50  35-10.50  35-08.75         
  7 Pane, Jared               12 Saugus                33-09.25  
      FOUL  33-09.25  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Wingo, Kai                10 Valencia (V)          43-08.75  
      42-08  43-08.75  42-01.75         
  2 Apsay, Camden             12 Canyon (Cc)           42-11.50  
      41-06  41-07  42-11.50  42-05  42-05.25  41-07.75
  3 Berney, Tanner            11 Valencia (V)          42-09.50  
      FOUL  42-09.50  42-08.50  41-08.75  40-11  41-09
  4 Scott, Cameron            11 Saugus                41-08.50  
      40-07.50  41-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sabelis, Brandon          10 Golden Valle          40-04.00  
      40-02.50  40-04  39-09.50  38-11  FOUL  37-08
  6 Anumba, George            12 Valencia (V)          39-08.00  
      34-09  39-06.25  FOUL  39-08  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Brooks, Michael           12 Saugus                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 141-09  1982        Andrea Kriva, Burbank                      
      League: L 145-06  1981        Loraine Costanzo, Saugus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ramirez, Natalie          10 West Ranch              137-03  
      126-09.25  121-08.75  129-06.75  116-06  137-03  130-04.50
  2 Sanchez, Gabby            11 Canyon (Cc)             128-01  
      117-10.50  FOUL  116-06.50  FOUL  128-01  118-01
  3 Franklin, Shayann         10 Golden Valle         113-06.50  
      113-01  FOUL  113-06.50  FOUL  106-01.50  FOUL
  4 Brown, Me'Lani            12 Golden Valle         110-00.50  
      92-07.50  101-08.50  110-00.50  100-06  104-03.50  103-06.50
  5 Jordan, Jade              12 Valencia (V)         108-02.75  
      92-03.50  108-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  99-09.50  FOUL
  6 Bowers, Rachel            11 Canyon (Cc)              92-06  
      92-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  88-01.50  79-00
  7 Chavez, Norma             12 Golden Valle             91-11  
      75-00  91-11  88-05  FOUL  78-11.50  FOUL
  8 Hovey, Allysa             11 Saugus                   86-04  
      86-04  72-11  FOUL  77-01.50  78-09  83-06
  9 Serrano, Valerie          12 Saugus                   73-03  
      FOUL  73-03  FOUL         
 10 Watkins, Lexie            11 Saugus                   71-11  
      FOUL  71-11  FOUL         
 11 Garcia, Joanna             9 Hart                  70-01.75  
      FOUL  70-01.75  69-04.50         
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 185-09  1982        Rick Luiten, Monrovia                      
      League: L 190-06  2005        Matt Swarbrick, Saugus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallon, Chris             11 Valencia (V)            117-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  117-09  FOUL  105-10  FOUL
  2 Vargas, Luis              11 Canyon (Cc)             116-07  
      112-03  116-00  116-07         
  3 Pulido, Lorenzo           11 Saugus                  112-09  
      100-03  108-05  112-09         
  4 Silver, Evan              12 Saugus                  112-02  
      105-08  112-02  112-00         
  5 Virdi, Sahil              11 West Ranch              106-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  106-05         
  6 Gray, Mark                12 Valencia (V)            105-04  
      103-04  88-06  105-04         
  7 Gracey, Christian         11 Canyon (Cc)             103-02  
      100-09  103-02  102-01         
  8 Lemus, David              12 Saugus                  102-05  
      FOUL  102-05  95-10         
  9 Christensen, Chris        11 Saugus                  101-02  
      99-05  FOUL  101-02         
 10 Diaz, William             11 Canyon (Cc)              95-05  
      89-10  FOUL  95-05         
Flight  2  
  1 Coronado, Gabriel         12 Golden Valle            167-10  
      152-00  FOUL  154-02  167-10  164-10  FOUL
  2 Walkowiak, Blake          12 Saugus                  156-07  
      133-02  FOUL  FOUL  136-05  156-07  FOUL
  3 Elam, John                12 Canyon (Cc)             156-03  
      FOUL  110-07  130-10  156-03  154-02  154-04
  4 Bryant, Daniel            11 West Ranch              144-09  
      120-08  144-09  FOUL  125-02  121-07  135-10
  5 Lopez, Jacob              10 Canyon (Cc)             142-05  
      FOUL  142-05  105-11  138-02  105-06  FOUL
  6 Yost, Tyler               11 Valencia (V)            142-01  
      126-02  FOUL  137-10  142-01  141-04  118-00
  7 Racina, Nate              12 West Ranch              120-06  
      118-11  120-06  FOUL  FOUL  109-04  FOUL
  8 McMullen, CJ              11 Hart                    116-08  
      116-08  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Carrillo, Philip          12 Canyon (Cc)             112-10  
      104-08  FOUL  112-10         
 10 Barnett, Max              11 Valencia (V)            111-05  
      FOUL  7-03  111-05         
 11 Forletta, Ryan            12 Canyon (Cc)             108-10  
      108-10  108-04  101-04         
 -- Fierro, Victor            11 Saugus                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 62-01.25  5/7/2015    Nathan Bultman, West Ranch               
      League: L 67-09.75  1976        John McKenzie, Hart                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fallon, Chris             11 Valencia (V)          42-06.00  
      38-11  FOUL  42-06         
  2 Lemus, David              12 Saugus                41-03.50  
      41-03.50  41-00  39-09         
  3 Manas, Ian                11 West Ranch            40-01.50  
      38-01  40-01.50  40-00         
  4 Diaz, William             11 Canyon (Cc)           39-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-01           
  5 Gracey, Christian         11 Canyon (Cc)           38-07.00  
      37-05.50  38-07  36-02         
  5 Gray, Mark                12 Valencia (V)          38-07.00  
      38-01  FOUL  38-07         
  7 Fierro, Victor            11 Saugus                37-11.00  
      37-02.50  37-02  37-11         
  8 Jakeman, Trevor           12 Canyon (Cc)           37-06.00  
      37-06  37-01  37-05.50         
  9 Racina, Nate              12 West Ranch            37-01.00  
      35-06  37-01  35-06         
Flight  2  
  1 Coronado, Gabriel         12 Golden Valle          52-09.00  
      50-00  50-11  50-10  52-09  FOUL  51-06
  2 Lopez, Jacob              10 Canyon (Cc)           51-05.00  
      51-05  48-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-08  FOUL
  3 Elam, John                12 Canyon (Cc)           50-06.50  
      49-01  47-01  49-11  FOUL  50-01.50  50-06.50
  4 Bryant, Daniel            11 West Ranch            48-04.50  
      45-05.50  44-03  48-04.50  FOUL  46-01  47-05.50
  5 Walkowiak, Blake          12 Saugus                47-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-08  FOUL  45-08  43-08
  6 Vargas, Luis              11 Canyon (Cc)           44-09.50  
      44-09.50  43-06.50  44-00  43-08  41-10.50  40-06
  7 Silver, Evan              12 Saugus                44-02.00  
      42-05  44-02  41-10  42-03  43-01  43-03
  8 Barnett, Max              11 Valencia (V)          42-11.00  
      42-05  FOUL  42-11  41-05  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carrillo, Philip          12 Canyon (Cc)           42-04.00  
      FOUL  42-04  39-03         
 10 Yost, Tyler               11 Valencia (V)          41-08.00  
      FOUL  41-08  FOUL         
 11 Virdi, Sahil              11 West Ranch            41-06.00  
      39-05.50  40-05  41-06         
 
Event 64  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 44-00  5/5/2016    Shyann Franklin, GV                         
      League: L 46-01  1981        Loraine Costanzo, Saugus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Franklin, Shayann         10 Golden Valle          42-05.50  
      41-00  41-10  41-01.50  40-10  41-04  42-05.50
  2 Ramirez, Natalie          10 West Ranch            42-03.50  
      40-02  41-02  40-00.50  41-10.50  41-05  42-03.50
  3 Oguejiofor, Adaugo        12 West Ranch            37-00.00  
      36-04  34-08  35-08.50  34-05  35-11.50  37-00
  4 Jordan, Jade              12 Valencia (V)          36-05.00  
      35-01  36-05  FOUL  34-03  FOUL  36-04
  5 Sanchez, Gabby            11 Canyon (Cc)           35-09.50  
      35-09  33-11  34-06.50  35-02  33-03.50  35-09.50
  6 Bowers, Rachel            11 Canyon (Cc)           34-03.00  
      32-08  34-03  33-07.50  33-03.50  32-00.50  32-03
  6 Brown, Me'Lani            12 Golden Valle          34-03.00  
      32-05  33-05.50  31-04  34-03  30-01  31-03
  8 Chavez, Norma             12 Golden Valle          32-07.00  
      32-07  32-00  32-00.50  32-01  32-05  32-05.50
  9 Garcia, Joanna             9 Hart                  27-05.00  
      26-05     27-05         
 10 Serrano, Valerie          12 Saugus                26-11.00  
      26-01  25-11.50  26-11         
 11 Watkins, Lexie            11 Saugus                25-06.00  
      23-01  25-04  25-06         
 12 Hovey, Allysa             11 Saugus                24-07.00  
      24-07  22-11.50  23-10