Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2017 11:57 PM
                      2017 Foothill League Championships                       
                     Live Results at LiveTrackResults.com                      
        College of the Canyons, Valencia, Ca.  - 4/27/2017 to 5/4/2017         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M 11.99  5/3/2013    Azaria Hill, Golden Valley                  
      League: L 11.87  2013        Azaria Hill, Golden Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Berkley, Jaliyah          11 Valencia (V)             12.18Q 
  2 Potrykus, Kayla           11 Saugus                   12.59q 
  3 Hurst, Alicia             12 Saugus                   12.81q 
  4 Wongphatarakel, Benyapa    9 West Ranch               12.96q 
  5 Mayer, Nichole            12 Valencia (V)             13.21  
  6 Keller, Jailah            11 Golden Valle             13.25  
  7 Garcia, Valentina         12 Canyon (Cc)              14.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anuakado, Juliana         10 Valencia (V)             12.73Q 
  2 Mielke, Chloe             12 Golden Valle             12.87q 
  3 Banuelos, Alexxys         12 Golden Valle             12.88q 
  4 Foster, Keashon           12 Canyon (Cc)              12.96q 
  5 Sterling, Alexis          11 West Ranch               13.05  
  6 Myers, Rylee              12 Hart                     13.47  
  7 Tohill, Jessica           11 Hart                     14.28  
  8 Kehl, Emma                11 Hart                     14.71  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 24.75  2011        Jasmine Hall, Valencia                      
      League: L 24.75  2011        Jasmine Hall, Valencia                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Berkley, Jaliyah          11 Valencia (V)             25.66Q 
  2 Hurst, Alicia             12 Saugus                   26.64q 
  3 Foster, Keashon           12 Canyon (Cc)              26.84q 
  4 Wongphatarakel, Benyapa    9 West Ranch               26.92q 
  5 Keller, Jailah            11 Golden Valle             27.85  
  6 Bell, Amanda              12 Canyon (Cc)              28.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anuakado, Juliana         10 Valencia (V)             26.12Q 
  2 Banuelos, Alexxys         12 Golden Valle             27.02  
  3 Myers, Rylee              12 Hart                     27.75  
  4 Long, Keara               11 Saugus                   28.10  
  5 Matthews, Kassie          12 Hart                     28.84  
  6 Garcia, Valentina         12 Canyon (Cc)              30.26  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mielke, Chloe             12 Golden Valle             26.56Q 
  2 Potrykus, Kayla           11 Saugus                   26.84q 
  3 Young, Brittney           12 Canyon (Cc)              26.86q 
  4 Overstreet, Maddy         11 Saugus                   27.52  
  5 Mayer, Nichole            12 Valencia (V)             28.18  
  6 Santelli, Caterina        12 Valencia (V)             29.08  
  7 Tohill, Jessica           11 Hart                     30.47  
  8 Kehl, Emma                11 Hart                     30.81  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 55.53  2004        Alysia Johnson, Canyon                      
      League: L 54.41  2004        Alysia Johnson, Canyon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Waldeck, Tori              9 Hart                     59.22Q 
  2 Overstreet, Maddy         11 Saugus                 1:02.27q 
  3 Berganio, Angelee          9 Canyon (Cc)            1:02.40  
  4 Young, Brittney           12 Canyon (Cc)            1:02.41  
  5 Matthews, Kassie          12 Hart                   1:05.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, London             10 West Ranch               58.73Q 
  2 Dodley, Jade              11 Valencia (V)           1:00.00q 
  3 Hoelzel, Sophia           10 West Ranch             1:02.16q 
  4 Bell, Amanda              12 Canyon (Cc)            1:03.80  
  5 Hesley, Brianna           12 Hart                   1:04.03  
  6 Santelli, Caterina        12 Valencia (V)           1:07.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Schauble, Shelbi          10 West Ranch               59.48Q 
  2 Mohrhoff, Kristen         12 Saugus                 1:01.52q 
  3 Long, Keara               11 Saugus                 1:02.09q 
  4 Marquez, Aubrey           11 Valencia (V)           1:03.79  
  5 Cascione, Jacqueline      10 Saugus                 1:04.25  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        Meet: M 2:12.84  2011        Jennifer Owen, West Ranch                 
      League: L 2:07.45  2009        Aly Drake, Valencia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pate, Bailey              12 West Ranch           M 2:12.56Q 
  2 Mohrhoff, Kristen         12 Saugus                 2:21.07Q 
  3 Park, Mackenna            11 Saugus                 2:21.63Q 
  4 Berganio, Angelee          9 Canyon (Cc)            2:21.64Q 
  5 Rodriguez, Erin           12 Valencia (V)           2:23.11Q 
  6 Walker, Kristen           11 Valencia (V)           2:23.33Q 
  7 Gudino, Madisyn           11 Golden Valle           2:32.00Q 
  8 Price, Ellie              11 Valencia (V)           2:35.00Q 
  9 Marquez, Aubrey           11 Valencia (V)           2:37.76Q 
 10 Gomez, Kaitlyn            12 Saugus                 2:39.15Q 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: M 4:47.96  2007        Shannon Murakami, Saugus                  
      League: L 4:42.50  2007        Shannon Murakami, Saugus                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Castillo, Mariah          11 Saugus                 5:20.05Q 
  2 Cascione, Jacqueline      10 Saugus                 5:22.56q 
  3 Kirsch, Hailey             9 Valencia (V)           5:26.11q 
  4 Wong, Yee-Lynn            12 Canyon (Cc)            5:31.14q 
  5 Yoshioka, Lucy            11 Hart                   5:33.20q 
  6 Hodge, Victoria           12 Saugus                 5:34.09q 
  7 Alanis, Lupe              12 Hart                   5:38.93q 
  8 Hernandez, Rosa           12 Canyon (Cc)            5:39.23  
  9 Williams, Claire          12 Valencia (V)           6:06.67  
 10 Hand, Mikayla             12 Valencia (V)           6:19.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hoelzel, Sophia           10 West Ranch             5:19.96Q 
  2 Park, Mackenna            11 Saugus                 5:22.61q 
  3 Thompson, Kaylee          12 Saugus                 5:24.56q 
  4 Walker, Kristen           11 Valencia (V)           5:26.29q 
  5 Agnes, Shannon            12 Valencia (V)           5:35.90q 
  6 Finn, Amanda              12 Valencia (V)           5:41.93  
  7 Diaz, Sandra              12 Canyon (Cc)            5:42.66  
  8 Sehenuk, Savannah         12 Saugus                 5:43.38  
  9 Jacobsson, Lindsey        11 Hart                   5:45.69  
 10 Gudino, Madisyn           11 Golden Valle           5:47.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M 14.61  2004        Katie Kirst, Valencia                       
      League: L 14.61  2004        Katie Kirst, Valencia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nalbandyan, Seanna        12 Canyon (Cc)              15.33Q 
  2 Stephens, Makenna         11 Valencia (V)             16.68q 
  3 Moore, Haley              12 Hart                     16.77q 
  4 Watler, Julia             12 West Ranch               17.52q 
  5 Kuhlman, Kendall          12 Hart                     18.02q 
  6 Szabo, Carina             12 Saugus                   18.53  
  7 Carbajal, Megan           12 Valencia (V)             18.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Abbey             11 Saugus                   15.82Q 
  2 Gunn, Kiara               12 Golden Valle             16.29q 
  3 Chiu, Audrey              12 Saugus                   16.94q 
  4 Smoak, Madison            12 Hart                     18.09  
  5 Parks, Makena             11 Saugus                   18.19  
  6 Rusk, Gracie              12 Valencia (V)             18.34  
  7 Lange, Kylie              12 Hart                     23.83  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 43.76  2004        Katie Kirst, Valencia                       
      League: L 42.25  1981        Audry Williams, Saugus                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nalbandyan, Seanna        12 Canyon (Cc)              46.09Q 
  2 Watler, Julia             12 West Ranch               51.26q 
  3 Stephens, Makenna         11 Valencia (V)             51.29q 
  4 Hesley, Brianna           12 Hart                     51.76q 
  5 Kuhlman, Kendall          12 Hart                     54.92  
  6 Parks, Makena             11 Saugus                   59.06  
  7 Lange, Kylie              12 Hart                   1:07.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Abbey             11 Saugus                   48.22Q 
  2 Chiu, Audrey              12 Saugus                   49.90q 
  3 Rusk, Gracie              12 Valencia (V)             51.87  
  4 Carbajal, Megan           12 Valencia (V)             51.98  
  5 Smoak, Madison            12 Hart                     54.00  
  6 Szabo, Carina             12 Saugus                   56.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 DeLaVega, Kendall         10 Hart                     49.25Q 
  2 Gunn, Kiara               12 Golden Valle             49.81q 
  3 Moore, Haley              12 Hart                     53.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 12.83  5/3/2013    Destiny Isiguazo, Golden Valley             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 San Lucas, Breeana         9 Saugus                   13.11Q 
  2 Martin, Carmen            10 Valencia (V)             13.49q 
  3 Beaton-Kent, Michelle      9 Canyon (Cc)              13.67  
  4 Onu, Julia                 9 Golden Valle             13.93  
  5 Gardea, Chloe             10 Golden Valle             14.00  
  6 Kapshanian, Nairi         10 West Ranch               14.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burney Muhammad, Aaliyah   9 Valencia (V)             12.84Q 
  2 Bisacchi, Maddie          10 Saugus                   13.41q 
  3 Melcer, Julissa           11 Canyon (Cc)              13.65q 
  4 Rana, Julianna             9 Golden Valle             13.67  
  5 Ramos, Justus             10 Canyon (Cc)              14.02  
  6 Day, Katie                 9 Hart                     14.08  
  7 Garcia, Sammy             10 Saugus                   14.28  
  8 Halekakis, Sophia          9 Hart                     15.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Berdin, Shaina             9 Saugus                   13.23Q 
  2 Fredrickson, Kelly        10 Valencia (V)             13.32q 
  3 Calhoun, Jayla             9 Golden Valle             13.65q 
  4 Linow, Madison             9 Valencia (V)             13.87  
  5 Ogbu, Vanessa              9 Saugus                   13.91  
  6 Hartman, Madison           9 Golden Valle             14.07  
  7 Boozer, Tyra               9 Hart                     14.23  
  8 Shyrock, Ruth              9 Hart                     15.25  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 26.42  2011        Xiomara Perkins, Valencia                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Berdin, Shaina             9 Saugus                   27.23Q 
  2 Rogers, Kamryn             9 Saugus                   28.18q 
  3 Tarrant, Angelina         10 Golden Valle             28.99  
  4 Linow, Madison             9 Valencia (V)             29.09  
  5 Crooks, Celine            10 West Ranch               29.16  
  6 Hall, Aisha                9 Hart                     29.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burney Muhammad, Aaliyah   9 Valencia (V)             26.87Q 
  2 Bisacchi, Maddie          10 Saugus                   27.83q 
  3 San Lucas, Breeana         9 Saugus                   28.24q 
  4 Castellenos, Ashley       10 Canyon (Cc)              29.84  
  5 Day, Katie                 9 Hart                     30.39  
  6 Kapshanian, Nairi         10 West Ranch               30.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fredrickson, Kelly        10 Valencia (V)             27.14Q 
  2 O'Dell, Keeley            11 Saugus                   27.19q 
  3 Melcer, Julissa           11 Canyon (Cc)              28.05q 
  4 Jackson, Madison          11 Canyon (Cc)              28.51  
  5 Beaton-Kent, Michelle      9 Canyon (Cc)              28.58  
  6 Ramos, Justus             10 Canyon (Cc)              28.68  
  7 Martinez, Maddie           9 Hart                     30.03  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 59.35  2010        Xiomara Perkins, Valencia                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alecock, Kendall           9 Hart                   1:03.14Q 
  2 Reider, Abbie             11 Valencia (V)           1:04.62q 
  3 Yamasaki, Jayden           9 Valencia (V)           1:08.14  
  4 Martinez, Maddie           9 Hart                   1:08.83  
  5 Knapp, Makenna             9 Saugus                 1:09.42  
  6 Hall, Aisha                9 Hart                   1:10.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Kamryn             9 Saugus                 1:03.12Q 
  2 Oseguera, Lauren          11 Valencia (V)           1:04.55q 
  3 Jackson, Madison          11 Canyon (Cc)            1:04.63q 
  4 Sweetman, Sofia           11 Canyon (Cc)            1:07.68q 
  5 Dibo, Michelle             9 Saugus                 1:10.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Grande, Alex               9 Valencia (V)           1:04.09Q 
  2 Crooks, Celine            10 West Ranch             1:06.55q 
  3 Castellenos, Ashley       10 Canyon (Cc)            1:09.65  
  4 Goodspeed, Samantha       10 Canyon (Cc)            1:13.72  
  5 Barrios-Rendon, Liliam    11 Canyon (Cc)            1:22.77  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: M 2:17.85  5/7/2015    Bailey Pate, West Ranch                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Waterman, Grace           10 West Ranch             2:31.62Q 
  2 Molina, Cassidy            9 Saugus                 2:32.60q 
  3 Grande, Alex               9 Valencia (V)           2:33.72q 
  4 Sanchez, Heaven            9 Saugus                 2:33.74q 
  5 Avila, Sonia              10 Hart                   2:34.63q 
  6 Fernandez, Haley          10 West Ranch             2:39.76q 
  7 DeMuth, Abby              10 Hart                   2:43.07  
  8 Scaccia, Marissa          10 Hart                   2:44.90  
  9 Chavez, Marilyn           11 Golden Valle           2:46.33  
 10 Villanueva, Lisbeth       10 Canyon (Cc)            2:46.94  
 11 Moody, Ellen              10 Valencia (V)           2:49.54  
 12 Park, Madison              9 Saugus                 2:54.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Peyton        10 West Ranch             2:33.29Q 
  2 Durkin, Aly                9 Valencia (V)           2:34.25q 
  3 Reider, Abbie             11 Valencia (V)           2:34.27q 
  4 Moline, Kirsten           10 Hart                   2:37.43q 
  5 Milloy, Hannah             9 Hart                   2:39.50q 
  6 Rodrigo, Dhanya           10 Hart                   2:40.39q 
  7 Tran, Kiana               11 Hart                   2:40.68  
  8 Miller, Erin               9 Golden Valle           2:41.19  
  9 Rojas, Kaylee             10 Canyon (Cc)            2:41.82  
 10 Bollinger, Lilly          11 Hart                   2:46.46  
 11 Morales, Maya              9 Golden Valle           2:59.42  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: M 5:12.63  5/5/2016    Mackenna Park, Saugus                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aguilar, Amaya            10 Saugus                 5:28.93Q 
  2 Breitbach, Samantha       10 West Ranch             5:29.19q 
  3 Dobbs, Mauri              11 West Ranch             5:32.90q 
  4 Avila, Sonia              10 Hart                   5:33.00q 
  5 Pearson, Hailey           11 Saugus                 5:35.57q 
  6 Milloy, Hannah             9 Hart                   5:38.57q 
  7 Davidson, Chloe           10 Canyon (Cc)            5:46.38q 
  8 Bollinger, Lilly          11 Hart                   5:47.73q 
  9 Fernandez, Haley          10 West Ranch             5:51.58  
 10 Chavez, Marilyn           11 Golden Valle           5:53.54  
 11 Shaughnessy, Keeley        9 Canyon (Cc)            5:54.36  
 12 Lomeli, Jisselle          10 Golden Valle           6:00.42  
 13 Marr, Brianna              9 Valencia (V)           6:17.38  
 14 Cruz, Anabelle            10 Valencia (V)           6:19.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cruz, Shayla              10 Saugus                 5:39.83Q 
  2 Davis, Abby               11 Saugus                 5:42.08q 
  3 Rodriguez, Marisa         10 Canyon (Cc)            5:43.02q 
  4 Molina, Cassidy            9 Saugus                 5:43.20q 
  5 Marti, Marissa            10 Valencia (V)           5:49.00  
  6 Beretta, Kaela             9 Saugus                 5:49.75  
  7 Miller, Erin               9 Golden Valle           5:57.27  
  8 Scaccia, Marissa          10 Hart                   5:59.08  
  9 Rasplicka, Kylie          10 Saugus                 6:00.30  
 10 Panganiban, Carisse       11 Saugus                 6:02.66  
 11 Camacho, Paris            10 Canyon (Cc)            6:12.90  
 12 Price, Mary                9 Valencia (V)           6:20.86  
 13 Martinez, Maribel         11 Golden Valle           6:32.09  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11:03.93  5/5/2015    Kaylee Thompson, Saugus                  
      League: L 11:03.93  5/5/2015    Kaylee Thompson, Saugus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Welch, Abigail             9 West Ranch            11:36.19  
  2 Aguilar, Amaya            10 Saugus                11:46.36  
  3 Cruz, Shayla              10 Saugus                11:53.49  
  4 Davis, Abby               11 Saugus                11:56.56  
  5 Rodriguez, Marisa         10 Canyon (Cc)           11:59.13  
  6 Dobbs, Mauri              11 West Ranch            11:59.38  
  7 Pearson, Hailey           11 Saugus                12:12.45  
  8 Beretta, Kaela             9 Saugus                12:40.79  
  9 Marti, Marissa            10 Valencia (V)          12:42.78  
 10 Camacho, Paris            10 Canyon (Cc)           12:51.24  
 11 Rasplicka, Kylie          10 Saugus                12:52.77  
 12 Carranza, Sophia          11 Hart                  12:56.75  
 13 Bryant, Macy               9 Saugus                12:59.52  
 14 Pisano, Hayley            10 Saugus                13:00.39  
 15 Reel, Gabby               11 Saugus                13:01.30  
 16 Blickhan, Jessica          9 Saugus                13:04.60  
 17 Salgado, Sandy            11 Canyon (Cc)           13:05.83  
 18 Lomeli, Jisselle          10 Golden Valle          13:06.16  
 19 Chavez, Zinthly           11 Canyon (Cc)           13:06.98  
 20 Ordonez, Nalleli          10 Hart                  13:14.27  
 21 Coyle, Victoria           10 Golden Valle          13:20.11  
 22 Treminio, Sophia          10 Hart                  13:27.28  
 23 Garcia, Alexis             9 Hart                  13:59.89  
 24 Dewey, Mackenzie          11 Valencia (V)          15:00.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M 16.81  2006        Ashley Kramer, Saugus                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kane, Hailey              11 Valencia (V)             18.82Q 
  2 Sorenson, Aspen           11 Hart                     19.30q 
  3 Hanlon, Ashley            10 Golden Valle             19.82  
  4 Ventress, Keeli            9 Hart                     20.61  
  5 Cornelius, Claire         10 Saugus                   22.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brunsmann, Aleeah         11 Saugus                   18.40Q 
  2 Schwarz, Katelyn          11 West Ranch               18.63q 
  3 Park, Morgan              10 Valencia (V)             18.86q 
  4 Sharp, Kaytlynn           11 Saugus                   19.31q 
  5 Rutherford, Abigail       10 Saugus                   19.43q 
  6 LeGassick, Grace          11 Valencia (V)             19.47q 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M 47.97  5/3/2016    Kendall Delavega, Hart                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, Alyssa          11 Valencia (V)             52.60Q 
  2 Carpenter, Chikara        10 Saugus                   54.63q 
  3 Ventress, Keeli            9 Hart                     59.92  
  4 Rutherford, Abigail       10 Saugus                 1:02.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hanlon, Ashley            10 Golden Valle             51.92Q 
  2 Brunsmann, Aleeah         11 Saugus                   52.64q 
  3 Kane, Hailey              11 Valencia (V)             54.60q 
  4 Sweetman, Sofia           11 Canyon (Cc)              54.90q 
  5 Sorenson, Aspen           11 Hart                     57.13q 
  6 LeGassick, Grace          11 Valencia (V)             59.74q 
  7 Park, Morgan              10 Valencia (V)           1:00.49  
  8 Tayan, Madison            10 Valencia (V)           1:02.14  
 
Girls High Jump (4 ') Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  5-02  2011        Mari Kneisel, Canyon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 LaPlant, Riley             9 Canyon (Cc)            4-08.00  
  2 Alcalde, Isabella         10 West Ranch             4-06.00  
  3 Boozer, Tyra               9 Hart                  J4-06.00  
  4 Taylor, Sydni              9 Valencia (V)           4-04.00  
  5 Hafermalz, Emily          10 Saugus                 4-02.00  
  5 Lubarsky, Alexandra       10 West Ranch             4-02.00  
  7 Park, Morgan              10 Valencia (V)          J4-02.00  
  8 Adeyemo, Sydni            10 Canyon (Cc)           J4-02.00  
  9 Bybee, Madison            11 Hart                   4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault (6') Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  9-03  2012        Raelyn Abbinanti, Canyon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imera, Nikki              10 Valencia (V)           9-00.00  
  2 Hartman, Madison           9 Golden Valle          J9-00.00  
  3 Gerovac, Jordan           10 Valencia (V)           8-06.00  
  4 Sanchez, Ivie             10 Valencia (V)           8-00.00  
  5 Amaya, Andrea             11 Golden Valle           7-06.00  
  6 Cooper, Sarah             10 Valencia (V)           7-00.00  
  7 Bogue-Aleman, Arianna     11 Canyon (Cc)           J7-00.00  
  8 Mitchell, Brooke          10 Canyon (Cc)           J7-00.00  
  9 Molina, Millie             9 Golden Valle           6-06.00  
 10 Reyes, Monserrath          9 Golden Valle          J6-06.00  
 -- Lin, Grace                10 Saugus                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16-02  2011        Mari Kneisel, Canyon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downs, Paxton             10 Saugus                13-09.25  
  2 Bisacchi, Maddie          10 Saugus                13-05.25  
  3 LeGassick, Grace          11 Valencia (V)          13-02.75  
  4 Hartman, Madison           9 Golden Valle          13-02.00  
  5 Cooper, Sarah             10 Valencia (V)          12-06.00  
  5 Jimenez, Julianna         10 Saugus                12-06.00  
  7 Kauffman, Kyra            10 Saugus                11-11.00  
  8 Sirius, Halley            11 Hart                  10-11.00  
  9 Sadowski Aguirre, Savann   9 Valencia (V)          10-05.50  
 10 Adeyemo, Sydni            10 Canyon (Cc)            7-03.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Fredrickson, Kelly        10 Valencia (V)          14-04.50  
  2 Alcalde, Isabella         10 West Ranch            13-08.00  
  3 Estrada, Julia             9 Hart                  13-04.50  
  4 Lubarsky, Alexandra       10 West Ranch            13-02.50  
  5 Keller, Anja               9 Canyon (Cc)           12-08.00  
  6 Rana, Julianna             9 Golden Valle          12-05.75  
  7 Bybee, Madison            11 Hart                  12-05.00  
  8 Ortouste, Erika           10 Canyon (Cc)           10-10.50  
  9 Tobler, Natasha            9 Hart                  10-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 32-08.50  1999        Rashai Minor, Valencia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carpenter, Chikara        10 Saugus                31-00.00  
  2 Downs, Paxton             10 Saugus                29-09.00  
  3 Jimenez, Julianna         10 Saugus                29-00.75  
  4 Lubarsky, Alexandra       10 West Ranch            28-07.00  
  5 Keller, Anja               9 Canyon (Cc)           28-04.50  
  6 Chavez, Chloe             10 Golden Valle          27-02.50  
  7 Bybee, Madison            11 Hart                  25-04.00  
  8 Sadowski Aguirre, Savann   9 Valencia (V)          24-09.00  
  9 Sirius, Halley            11 Hart                  24-04.50  
 10 McMaster, Jordyn           9 Valencia (V)          21-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: M 32-07.50  2005        Cara Quigley - 2010 M. Hirano - Saugus, C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urquieta, Paola           11 Canyon (Cc)           26-09.00  
      26-06.50  26-09  23-06.50  26-05  26-09  26-04
  2 Mitchell, Sofia           11 Golden Valle          26-08.50  
      22-03.50  24-08  26-08.50  26-06.50  FOUL  21-10
  3 Ogbu, Vanessa              9 Saugus                25-09.00  
      25-09  23-11  25-06.50         
  4 Ramirez, Kassandra         9 Canyon (Cc)           23-04.00  
      23-04  22-11.50  22-09.50         
  5 Weatherman, Nicole         9 Valencia (V)          20-09.00  
      20-09  19-11  20-06.50         
  6 Curtin, Ava                9 Valencia (V)          20-07.50  
      19-05  FOUL  20-07.50         
  7 Felix, Makayla             9 Saugus                18-10.00  
      17-09.50  18-10  18-02.50         
  8 Valdez, Xyna               9 Saugus                17-11.00  
      17-11  16-11  16-06.50         
  9 Rendall, Jacqueline        9 Valencia (V)          14-11.00  
      FOUL  14-11  14-05.50         
Flight  2  
  1 Thomas-Oakley, Sasha      10 Canyon (Cc)           33-03.00M 
  2 Guzman, Breanna           10 Saugus                32-02.50  
  3 Ingram, Skylar             9 Valencia (V)          30-05.50  
  4 Medof, Kayla              10 Saugus                30-00.00  
  5 Maldonado, Cintlalli      10 Canyon (Cc)           27-01.50  
  6 Sutton, Lauren            10 Canyon (Cc)           26-10.50  
  7 Saba, Danielle            10 Valencia (V)          26-01.00  
  8 Sumlin, JayDa             10 Golden Valle          22-04.50  
 -- Adeyemo, Haylei           10 Canyon (Cc)               FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 93-10  2011        Madison Moore, West Ranch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell, Sofia           11 Golden Valle             69-04  
  2 Maldonado, Cintlalli      10 Canyon (Cc)              66-11  
  3 Chambers, Brooke          10 Saugus                   62-06  
  4 Curtin, Ava                9 Valencia (V)          61-06.75  
  5 Ramirez, Kassandra         9 Canyon (Cc)              60-07  
  6 Cho, Skylar                9 Valencia (V)          58-07.75  
  7 Felix, Makayla             9 Saugus                48-04.25  
  8 Rendall, Jacqueline        9 Valencia (V)             47-06  
  9 Valdez, Xyna               9 Saugus                43-02.50  
 10 Sumlin, JayDa             10 Golden Valle          42-05.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Medof, Kayla              10 Saugus                88-03.50  
  2 Thomas-Oakley, Sasha      10 Canyon (Cc)           87-06.25  
  3 Ingram, Skylar             9 Valencia (V)          82-03.50  
  4 Sutton, Lauren            10 Canyon (Cc)           79-02.50  
  5 Adeyemo, Haylei           10 Canyon (Cc)              74-02  
  6 Urquieta, Paola           11 Canyon (Cc)              68-11  
  7 Guzman, Breanna           10 Saugus                   66-08  
  8 Weatherman, Nicole         9 Valencia (V)          53-10.75  
  9 Saba, Danielle            10 Valencia (V)             51-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 10.61  2006        Shane Vareen, Valencia                      
      League: L 10.64  1978        Robert Roederer, Canyon                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arrington, Steven         12 Canyon (Cc)              10.99Q 
  2 Fields, Hasani            12 Golden Valle             11.18q 
  3 Alvarez, Clifford         12 Saugus                   11.23q 
  4 Turner, Isaiah            10 Saugus                   11.40q 
  5 Sorensen, Chris           11 Hart                     11.43  
  6 Martin, Brandon           11 Valencia (V)             11.57  
  7 Quezada, Andrew           12 Canyon (Cc)              11.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hylton, Joe               10 Hart                     10.82Q 
  2 Berney, Tanner            11 Valencia (V)             11.10q 
  3 Eldridge, Nate            11 Saugus                   11.38q 
  4 Cook, McKellan            12 West Ranch               11.42  
  5 Kojin, Chris              12 Valencia (V)             11.56  
  6 Mercado, Andrew           12 West Ranch               11.67  
  7 LeBerthon, Ryan           11 Valencia (V)             11.89  
  8 Martinez, Ernesto         11 Canyon (Cc)              11.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sojico, Henry             12 Hart                     11.25Q 
  2 Sabelis, Brandon          10 Golden Valle             11.70  
  3 Tcheumani, Joshua         11 Valencia (V)             12.10  
  4 Perez, Russell            11 West Ranch               12.11  
  5 Lay, Matthew              11 Hart                     12.72  
 -- Bishop, Amir              12 Saugus                      DQ   False Start
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 21.10  2001        Wes Felix, Valencia                         
      League: L 21.64  1978        Robert Roederer, Canyon                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chairez, Troy             11 Canyon (Cc)              22.00Q 
  2 Pikes, Joshua             12 Valencia (V)             22.23q 
  3 Mendez, Deven             10 Golden Valle             22.64q 
  4 Turner, Isaiah            10 Saugus                   23.12  
  5 Martin, Brandon           11 Valencia (V)             23.90  
  6 Lin, Blake                11 Saugus                   24.10  
  7 Webb, Shawn               12 West Ranch               24.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arrington, Steven         12 Canyon (Cc)              22.03Q 
  2 Halekakis, Gabe           11 Hart                     22.35q 
  3 Bishop, Amir              12 Saugus                   22.64q 
  4 Woodard, Khalil           10 Golden Valle             23.09  
  5 Eldridge, Nate            11 Saugus                   23.15  
  6 Cook, McKellan            12 West Ranch               23.59  
  7 Quezada, Andrew           12 Canyon (Cc)              24.27  
  8 Tcheumani, Joshua         11 Valencia (V)             24.76  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Hasani            12 Golden Valle             22.44Q 
  2 Tepesano, Taylor          11 Canyon (Cc)              22.80q 
  3 Sorensen, Chris           11 Hart                     22.92  
  4 Sojico, Henry             12 Hart                     22.95  
  5 Finley, Jeremiah          11 Canyon (Cc)              23.14  
  6 Kojin, Chris              12 Valencia (V)             23.30  
  7 Martinez, Ernesto         11 Canyon (Cc)              24.06  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 48.65  5/3/2013    Nick Jones, Valencia                        
      League: L 48.54  2004        Max Bellissimo, Canyon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chairez, Troy             11 Canyon (Cc)              50.56Q 
  2 Wingo, Kai                10 Valencia (V)             51.95q 
  3 Bruner, Blake             11 Hart                     52.06q 
  4 Mendez, Deven             10 Golden Valle             52.32  
  5 Finley, Jeremiah          11 Canyon (Cc)              52.99  
  6 Horton, Jimmy             11 Canyon (Cc)              55.09  
  7 Webb, Shawn               12 West Ranch               55.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pica, Sam                 12 Valencia (V)             48.87Q 
  2 Pikes, Joshua             12 Valencia (V)             50.82q 
  3 Melssen, Quinn            12 Canyon (Cc)              52.27  
  4 Allen, Tyler              11 West Ranch               53.09  
  5 Allor, Trevor             12 Saugus                   54.94  
  6 Wertz, Nick               11 Saugus                   55.45  
  7 Sayers, Matt              11 Saugus                   56.26  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tepesano, Taylor          11 Canyon (Cc)              50.38Q 
  2 Halekakis, Gabe           11 Hart                     50.54q 
  3 Woodard, Khalil           10 Golden Valle             51.38q 
  4 Robert, Justin            11 Saugus                   54.82  
  5 Kelley, Logan             12 Canyon (Cc)              58.33  
  6 Rodriguez, Noe            11 Canyon (Cc)            1:01.79  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: M 1:54.10  1987        Lugo, Schurr                              
      League: L 1:53.24  1994        Mike Wenz, Canyon                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sherfey, Justin           12 West Ranch             2:00.69Q 
  2 Carver, Jake              12 West Ranch             2:02.13q 
  3 Rockford, Jake            11 Saugus                 2:03.29q 
  4 Calderon, Jaime           12 Golden Valle           2:03.73q 
  5 Javadi, Shawn             11 Saugus                 2:09.75q 
  6 Wingo, Kai                10 Valencia (V)           2:12.27  
  7 Marroquin, Antonio        10 Valencia (V)           2:13.07  
  8 Martinez, Brandon         11 Hart                   2:13.35  
  9 Tompkins, Marcus          11 Hart                   2:13.72  
 10 Landrum, Luc              12 Saugus                 2:23.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Jack              12 West Ranch             2:02.20Q 
  2 Enciso, Juan              11 Saugus                 2:02.50q 
  3 Stone, Kevin              10 Canyon (Cc)            2:03.11q 
  4 Westenhofer, CJ           12 Saugus                 2:03.16q 
  5 Andrews, Boon             11 Saugus                 2:04.96q 
  6 Reynolds, Britain         11 Valencia (V)           2:05.39q 
  7 Holding, Sebastian        11 Valencia (V)           2:11.63q 
  8 Martinez, Adrian          12 Golden Valle           2:12.85  
  9 Aquino, Mari              11 Golden Valle           2:13.85  
 10 Ruiz, Chris               11 Hart                   2:34.06  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: M 4:09.00  1987        Angel Martinez, San Gabriel               
      League: L 4:08.24  1997        Ron Bahara, Hart                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pope, Preston             11 West Ranch             4:21.62Q 
  2 Sherfey, Justin           12 West Ranch             4:27.47q 
  3 Andrews, Boon             11 Saugus                 4:33.36q 
  4 King, Patrick             11 Canyon (Cc)            4:33.90q 
  5 Werth, Collin             11 Saugus                 4:34.69q 
  6 Westenhofer, CJ           12 Saugus                 4:38.19q 
  7 Larochelle, Andrew        11 Hart                   4:39.73q 
  8 Holding, Sebastian        11 Valencia (V)           4:44.88  
  9 Ross, Ethan               11 Saugus                 4:49.54  
 10 Torres, Brandon           12 Canyon (Cc)            4:52.69  
 11 Aquino, Mari              11 Golden Valle           4:53.14  
 12 Bibicoff, Matthew         12 Valencia (V)           4:56.85  
 13 Burkholder, Sam           11 Hart                   4:58.60  
 -- Seidman, Isaiah           10 West Ranch                  DQ   Ran in Jog Ln
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Britain         11 Valencia (V)           4:27.40Q 
  2 Danforth, Ethan           10 Canyon (Cc)            4:28.37q 
  3 Sterkel, Timothy          11 West Ranch             4:30.08q 
  4 Enciso, Juan              11 Saugus                 4:33.87q 
  5 Landrum, Luc              12 Saugus                 4:40.96q 
  6 Buckley, Alex             12 Valencia (V)           4:44.30  
  7 Suryavanshi, Tanay        11 Valencia (V)           4:44.82  
  8 Wilke, Luke               12 Saugus                 4:47.34  
  9 Acosta, Jacob             12 Golden Valle           4:48.68  
 10 Moffat, Spencer           12 Valencia (V)           4:51.00  
 11 Muniz, Adrian             12 Golden Valle           4:55.64  
 12 Lavy, Cayden              11 Hart                   5:03.89  
 13 James, Ben                11 Hart                   5:07.35  
 -- Romero, Alexis            10 Golden Valle                DQ   Ran in Jog Ln
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 14.10  1994        Jason Medearis, Hart                        
      League: L 13.93  2007        Trevor Habberstad, Canyon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Loreto, Elijah            11 Golden Valle             16.41Q 
  2 Sorenson, Michael         12 West Ranch               16.72q 
  3 Lin, Blake                11 Saugus                   17.35  
  4 Parks, Jordan             12 Saugus                   17.60  
  5 McLean, Nicholas          11 Hart                     18.05  
  6 Alonzo, Julian            11 Valencia (V)             19.91  
  7 Weiner, Caden             11 Valencia (V)             20.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shirakata, Cole           10 Hart                     15.95Q 
  2 Kaplan, Austin            11 West Ranch               16.84q 
  3 Zedan, Andres             11 Saugus                   17.28q 
  4 Rivera, Andre             12 Golden Valle             17.60  
  5 Klein, Ethan              11 West Ranch               18.10  
  6 Galaviz, Aries            11 Canyon (Cc)              20.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Mya                10 West Ranch               16.41Q 
  2 Carter, Drake             11 Hart                     16.59q 
  3 Giesler, Alex             11 Canyon (Cc)              17.06q 
  4 Wolfe, Mason              11 Valencia (V)             18.40  
  5 McLean, Nathaniel         11 Hart                     18.43  
  6 Casey, Samuel             11 West Ranch               18.85  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 37.80  1994        Jason Medearis, Hart                        
      League: L 36.80  1994        Jason Medearis, Hart                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shirakata, Cole           10 Hart                     42.90Q 
  2 Parks, Jordan             12 Saugus                   43.46q 
  3 Giesler, Alex             11 Canyon (Cc)              43.53q 
  4 Loreto, Elijah            11 Golden Valle             45.60  
  5 Wolfe, Mason              11 Valencia (V)             46.42  
  6 Weiner, Caden             11 Valencia (V)             48.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Mya                10 West Ranch               41.88Q 
  2 Horton, Jimmy             11 Canyon (Cc)              43.22q 
  3 Carter, Drake             11 Hart                     43.46q 
  4 Kaplan, Austin            11 West Ranch               43.84  
  5 Casey, Samuel             11 West Ranch               44.64  
  6 Galaviz, Aries            11 Canyon (Cc)              46.65  
  7 Alonzo, Julian            11 Valencia (V)             47.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rivera, Andre             12 Golden Valle             42.27Q 
  2 Sorenson, Michael         12 West Ranch               43.63q 
  3 McLean, Nicholas          11 Hart                     44.69  
  4 Klein, Ethan              11 West Ranch               44.84  
  5 Lin, Blake                11 Saugus                   44.87  
  6 McLean, Nathaniel         11 Hart                     47.22  
  7 Ortega, Jaime             11 Canyon (Cc)              52.78  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 11.24  2004        Paul Ned, Canyon                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Adeyemo, Micah            10 Canyon (Cc)              11.50Q 
  2 James, Mason              10 West Ranch               11.82q 
  3 Sanchez, Jordan           10 Saugus                   11.83q 
  4 Girch, Trevor             10 Saugus                   12.05  
  5 Oliver, Jharred            9 Hart                     12.52  
  6 Tambalo, Albert           10 Golden Valle             12.61  
  7 Valdez, Angel              9 Canyon (Cc)              12.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Isidro, Joel               9 Valencia (V)             11.68Q 
  2 Oshiro, Kodi               9 Saugus                   11.69q 
  3 Oshiro, Kyle              10 Saugus                   11.90  
  4 Martinez, Nathan           9 Saugus                   11.94  
  5 Hawkins, Chris            10 Valencia (V)             11.97  
  6 Vasquez, Robert            9 Golden Valle             12.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Prado, Adan                9 Valencia (V)             11.52Q 
  2 Ahn, Daniel               10 West Ranch               11.77q 
  3 Turnbough, Xander          9 Valencia (V)             11.81q 
  4 Nam, Vladislav             9 West Ranch               12.09  
  5 Douglass, Sean            10 West Ranch               12.25  
  6 Coletto, Matthew           9 Saugus                   12.42  
  6 Hinojosa, Lorenzo          9 Canyon (Cc)              12.42  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 22.07  2000        Richard Ratcliff, Canyon                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smalls, Zaphyr            10 Valencia (V)             23.64Q 
  2 Paras, Justin             10 Golden Valle             24.30q 
  3 James, Mason              10 West Ranch               24.47  
  4 Hinojosa, Lorenzo          9 Canyon (Cc)              25.11  
  5 Root, Jarid               10 Canyon (Cc)              25.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Prado, Adan                9 Valencia (V)             22.91Q 
  2 Nam, Vladislav             9 West Ranch               24.21q 
  3 Isidro, Joel               9 Valencia (V)             24.38q 
  4 Byers, Rivers             10 Saugus                   24.61  
  5 Gotidoc, Trystan           9 Golden Valle             24.65  
  6 Douglass, Sean            10 West Ranch               25.34  
  7 Oliver, Jharred            9 Hart                     25.42  
  8 Pineda, Harley             9 Golden Valle             26.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Ben                  10 Canyon (Cc)              23.52Q 
  2 Carver, Justin             9 West Ranch               23.83q 
  3 Rothwell, Jeffrey         10 Valencia (V)             24.34q 
  4 Girch, Trevor             10 Saugus                   24.74  
  5 Hawkins, Chris            10 Valencia (V)             24.81  
  6 Martinez, Nathan           9 Saugus                   25.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M 50.60  2000        Richard Ratcliff, Canyon                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smalls, Zaphyr            10 Valencia (V)             53.90Q 
  2 Byers, Rivers             10 Saugus                   56.52q 
  3 Van Wyk, Nicholas         10 Valencia (V)             58.20  
  4 Paras, Justin             10 Golden Valle             58.81  
  5 St. Amanda, Nathan        10 Saugus                   59.63  
  6 Vasquez, Robert            9 Golden Valle           1:00.73  
  7 Penida, Jacob              9 Hart                   1:01.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Dylan               9 Saugus                   54.54Q 
  2 LaQuay, Michael           10 West Ranch               55.02q 
  3 Avilá, Johnathan           9 Hart                     56.20q 
  4 Luna, Lawrence             9 Hart                     57.55  
  5 Pineda, Harley             9 Golden Valle             58.03  
  6 Yoon, Ryan                10 Valencia (V)             58.05  
  7 Noll, Reagan               9 Golden Valle             58.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Ben                  10 Canyon (Cc)              54.36Q 
  2 Carver, Justin             9 West Ranch               54.41q 
  3 Barba, Christian           9 Valencia (V)             56.62q 
  4 Root, Jarid               10 Canyon (Cc)              57.17  
  5 Comer, Dylan               9 Hart                     57.90  
  6 Maekawa, Nicholas          9 Valencia (V)             58.76  
  7 Aros Yzabal, Ivan          9 Golden Valle             59.22  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: M 2:00.42  2012        Alex Pearson, Saugus                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wadkins, Rylan             9 Saugus                 2:14.56Q 
  2 Flores, David             10 Hart                   2:15.70q 
  3 Aina, Joshua              10 Valencia (V)           2:16.14q 
  4 Hogan, Ryan               10 Canyon (Cc)            2:16.32q 
  5 Gauta, Sean                9 West Ranch             2:16.65q 
  6 Dugan, Anthony            10 Saugus                 2:16.69  
  7 Duarte, Joshua            10 Saugus                 2:17.00  
  8 Lucas Sanchez, Brandon    10 Golden Valle           2:18.88  
  9 Musasizi, James           10 Saugus                 2:22.02  
 10 Alayon, Cole               9 Valencia (V)           2:22.69  
 11 Carlon, Don               10 West Ranch             2:26.46  
 12 Kinney, Benjamin           9 Canyon (Cc)            2:34.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rascon, Kristian          10 Saugus                 2:05.47Q 
  2 Rasmusen, Jeremiah        10 Hart                   2:08.02q 
  3 Cantu, Moises             10 Hart                   2:08.37q 
  4 Garrison, Donny            9 Canyon (Cc)            2:11.24q 
  5 Malik, Samuel             10 Golden Valle           2:13.12q 
  6 Clemons, Joseph           10 Golden Valle           2:13.31q 
  7 Barba, Christian           9 Valencia (V)           2:16.60q 
  8 Villa, Adam                9 Hart                   2:17.31  
  9 Van Wyk, Nicholas         10 Valencia (V)           2:20.07  
 10 Bates, Evan               10 West Ranch             2:21.76  
 11 Wynn, Jacob                9 Saugus                 2:23.56  
 12 Flaharty, Sean            10 Saugus                 2:26.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: M 4:29.47  5/7/2015    Timothy Sterkel, West Ranch               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clemons, Joseph           10 Golden Valle           4:44.29Q 
  2 De Anda, Alfredo           9 Canyon (Cc)            4:44.31q 
  3 Wadkins, Rylan             9 Saugus                 4:45.37q 
  4 Rascon, Kristian          10 Saugus                 4:45.62q 
  5 Davenport, Gage           10 Valencia (V)           4:45.97q 
  6 Rush, Daniel              10 Golden Valle           4:47.15q 
  7 Lofton, Frank              9 Canyon (Cc)            4:47.70q 
  8 McDaniel, Jonathon        10 West Ranch             4:50.52q 
  9 Liebmann, Matt            10 Hart                   4:51.69q 
 10 Lucas Sanchez, Brandon    10 Golden Valle           4:53.52  
 11 Dougherty, Nathan         10 Golden Valle           4:57.56  
 12 Aina, Joshua              10 Valencia (V)           5:01.67  
 13 Watanabe, Jason           10 Canyon (Cc)            5:07.82  
 14 Arana, Brandon             9 West Ranch             5:19.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rasmusen, Jeremiah        10 Hart                   4:46.15Q 
  2 Serrano, Kobe             10 Saugus                 4:47.40q 
  3 Covarrubias, Estevan       9 Canyon (Cc)            4:51.60q 
  4 Kaufmann, Jacob           10 Saugus                 4:52.11  
  5 Khezri, Tarek             10 Valencia (V)           4:52.46  
  6 Flores, David             10 Hart                   4:52.69  
  7 Luna, Lawrence             9 Hart                   4:54.47  
  8 O'Sullivan, Jason         10 Saugus                 4:54.75  
  9 Cantu, Moises             10 Hart                   4:57.43  
 10 Alayon, Cole               9 Valencia (V)           5:00.89  
 11 Bates, Evan               10 West Ranch             5:03.90  
 12 Hernandez, Jose            9 Golden Valle           5:05.85  
 13 Nilson, Tyler              9 Saugus                 5:06.38  
 14 Carlon, Don               10 West Ranch             5:06.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:47.36  5/5/2015    Timothy Sterkel, West Ranch               
      League: L 9:47.36  5/5/2015    Timothy Sterkel, West Ranch               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rush, Daniel              10 Golden Valle          10:14.01  
  2 Covarrubias, Estevan       9 Canyon (Cc)           10:15.25  
  3 Davenport, Gage           10 Valencia (V)          10:16.25  
  4 De Anda, Alfredo           9 Canyon (Cc)           10:19.50  
  5 Kaufmann, Jacob           10 Saugus                10:20.10  
  6 McDaniel, Jonathon        10 West Ranch            10:21.27  
  7 Serrano, Kobe             10 Saugus                10:33.46  
  8 Liebmann, Matt            10 Hart                  10:36.05  
  9 Lentz, Tyler               9 Saugus                10:56.85  
 10 Dougherty, Nathan         10 Golden Valle          10:57.91  
 11 Lopez, Cristian           10 Valencia (V)          11:01.15  
 12 Khezri, Tarek             10 Valencia (V)          11:03.19  
 13 Alayon, Cole               9 Valencia (V)          11:03.95  
 14 Fineberg, Zach            10 Saugus                11:05.67  
 15 Musasizi, James           10 Saugus                11:08.50  
 16 Dugan, Anthony            10 Saugus                11:10.01  
 17 Lofton, Frank              9 Canyon (Cc)           11:11.46  
 18 Hernandez, Jose            9 Golden Valle          11:12.45  
 19 Maich, Evan               10 Saugus                11:15.36  
 20 Finn, Jonathan            10 Valencia (V)          11:16.89  
 21 Martinez Fernandez, Niko  10 Saugus                11:19.46  
 22 Melchor, Jorge            10 Golden Valle          11:20.76  
 23 Romo, Manuel               9 Hart                  11:23.37  
 24 Flaharty, Sean            10 Saugus                11:30.59  
 25 Watanabe, Jason           10 Canyon (Cc)           11:31.99  
 26 Nilson, Tyler              9 Saugus                11:33.59  
 27 Weide, Joshua             10 Valencia (V)          11:42.07  
 28 Abrot, Nicholas            9 Canyon (Cc)           11:42.92  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M 15.57  2011        Brenden Stach, Canyon                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Edward               10 Valencia (V)             16.78Q 
  2 Ward, Jay                  9 Hart                     17.53q 
  3 Boyle, Shane              10 West Ranch               17.68q 
  4 Hernandez, Leo             9 Valencia (V)             18.99q 
  5 WilsonGrooms, Parker      10 West Ranch               19.53  
  6 Curtis, Colin             10 Hart                     20.57  
  7 Tarafdar, Tameem          10 Saugus                   20.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Obusan, Julian            10 Valencia (V)             17.03Q 
  2 Potrykus, Hunter           9 Saugus                   17.70q 
  3 Brill, Eli                 9 Valencia (V)             18.43q 
  4 Sumpter, James            10 Saugus                   19.06q 
  5 Medina, Xavier             9 Saugus                   19.09  
  6 Janes, Jacob              10 Canyon (Cc)              19.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M 41.58  2007        Dylan Olson, Golden Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Jay                  9 Hart                     45.95Q 
  2 Medina, Xavier             9 Saugus                   46.47q 
  3 Janes, Jacob              10 Canyon (Cc)              46.64q 
  4 Brill, Eli                 9 Valencia (V)             47.33q 
  5 Larson, Ryeland           10 Golden Valle             47.55  
  6 Sumpter, James            10 Saugus                   48.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Edward               10 Valencia (V)             43.51Q 
  2 WilsonGrooms, Parker      10 West Ranch               45.38q 
  3 Obusan, Julian            10 Valencia (V)             45.62q 
  4 Hernandez, Leo             9 Valencia (V)             46.20q 
  5 Boyle, Shane              10 West Ranch               47.80  
  6 Curtis, Colin             10 Hart                     48.39  
  7 Sanchez, Jordan           10 Saugus                   49.50  
 
Boys High Jump (5 ') Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  6-02  1980        Henderson, Brooks, Burroughs, Glendale      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 West, Adam                10 Valencia (V)           5-11.00  
  2 DeSantiago, Joel          10 Saugus                 5-08.00  
  3 Cash, Tyler                9 Canyon (Cc)           J5-08.00  
  4 Adeyemo, Micah            10 Canyon (Cc)            5-06.00  
  5 Larson, Ryeland           10 Golden Valle           5-04.00  
  6 Kenneally, James          10 Canyon (Cc)           J5-04.00  
  7 Park, Eugene               9 West Ranch            J5-04.00  
  7 Noll, Reagan               9 Golden Valle          J5-04.00  
  9 Aguila, Raul               9 Golden Valle           5-00.00  
 -- Gotidoc, Trystan           9 Golden Valle                NH  
 -- Burke, Owen                9 Valencia (V)                NH  
 -- Brill, Eli                 9 Valencia (V)                NH  
 -- Ahn, Daniel               10 West Ranch                  NH  
 -- Bunde, Lucas               9 Saugus                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault (8') Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 12-07  1978        Jim Burroughs, Glendale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Adam                10 Valencia (V)          11-06.00  
  2 Potrykus, Hunter           9 Saugus                11-00.00  
  3 Bunde, Lucas               9 Saugus                11-00.00  
  4 Radding, Will             10 Valencia (V)          10-06.00  
  5 Walker, Alec               9 Golden Valle          10-06.00  
  6 Dulay, Eric               10 West Ranch            10-00.00  
  7 Hall, Gabriel              9 Canyon (Cc)           10-00.00  
  8 Cash, Tyler                9 Canyon (Cc)            9-00.00  
  9 Centino, Nathaniel         9 Golden Valle           8-06.00  
  9 Gotidoc, Trystan           9 Golden Valle           8-06.00  
 11 Tarafdar, Tameem          10 Saugus                 8-06.00  
 11 Sanchez, Jordan           10 Saugus                 8-06.00  
 13 Campos, Michael           10 West Ranch             8-06.00  
 14 Arkin, Ryan               10 Hart                   8-00.00  
 14 Schneider, Vincent        10 Saugus                 8-00.00  
 14 Aguila, Raul               9 Golden Valle           8-00.00  
 17 Teagardin, Jake           10 Hart                   8-00.00  
 -- Coleman, Paul              9 Canyon (Cc)                 NH  
 -- Blake, Travis             10 Saugus                      NH  
 -- Gilkey, Blake              9 Valencia (V)                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 21-04.75  1973        Ken Walker, Burbank                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gotidoc, Trystan           9 Golden Valle          15-03.00  
  2 Linares, Matthew           9 Valencia (V)          14-10.50  
  3 Hawn, Kyle                10 Valencia (V)          14-01.00  
  4 Patterson, Cole            9 Valencia (V)          14-00.50  
  5 Zenteno, Justin            9 Valencia (V)          13-11.75  
  6 Nguyen, Ben               10 Valencia (V)          13-10.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Ahn, Daniel               10 West Ranch            18-01.00  
  2 Noll, Reagan               9 Golden Valle          17-07.00  
  3 Aros Yzabal, Ivan          9 Golden Valle          17-04.00  
  4 Mattox, Jacob              9 Saugus                17-02.00  
  5 Larson, Ryeland           10 Golden Valle          16-05.25  
  6 Vasquez, Robert            9 Golden Valle          16-00.00  
Flight  3  
  1 DeSantiago, Joel          10 Saugus                19-10.50  
  2 Gabriel, Maximiliano       9 Golden Valle          19-09.25  
  3 McBride, Jack             10 Hart                  18-08.50  
  4 West, Adam                10 Valencia (V)          18-08.00  
  5 Carver, Justin             9 West Ranch            18-02.50  
  6 Hawkins, Chris            10 Valencia (V)          17-07.25  
  7 Oshiro, Kyle              10 Saugus                16-04.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 42-05  1977        Jeff Johnson, Glendale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tambalo, Albert           10 Golden Valle          35-05.00  
  2 Vasquez, Robert            9 Golden Valle          35-04.00  
  3 Linares, Matthew           9 Valencia (V)          31-04.00  
  4 Hawn, Kyle                10 Valencia (V)          30-05.50  
  5 DePaco, Nicolas            9 Saugus                30-04.75  
  6 Burke, Owen                9 Valencia (V)          28-07.00  
  7 Zenteno, Justin            9 Valencia (V)          27-07.00  
  8 Mattox, Jacob              9 Saugus                27-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Gabriel, Maximiliano       9 Golden Valle          38-11.25  
  2 DeSantiago, Joel          10 Saugus                37-02.50  
  3 Oshiro, Kodi               9 Saugus                35-02.00  
  5 McBride, Jack             10 Hart                  34-09.00  
  6 Wenstad, Nicholas         10 Saugus                34-05.00  
 -- Nguyen, Ben               10 Valencia (V)              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 57-03.50  1978        Chester Pollock, Glendale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bleiler, Jake             10 Saugus                34-10.00  
  2 Rubio, Luis                9 Saugus                34-06.00  
  3 Green, Doug                9 Hart                  31-07.50  
  4 Escobar, Kaiden            9 Canyon (Cc)           31-06.00  
  5 Moran, Adrian              9 Canyon (Cc)           30-11.00  
  6 Lucas, Colter              9 Saugus                30-08.00  
  7 Bustamante, Justin        10 Valencia (V)          29-01.50  
  8 Burkhart, Andrew           9 Valencia (V)          26-09.00  
  9 Chow, Jacob                9 Canyon (Cc)           23-06.00  
 10 Soyangco, Laurence         9 Saugus                 2-03.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Valles, Bryce             10 West Ranch            48-00.00  
  2 Tripp, Nathan             10 Saugus                47-03.00  
  3 Derderian, Jacques        10 Valencia (V)          43-04.00  
  4 Bultman, Noah             10 West Ranch            42-09.50  
  5 Mercado, Sean             10 West Ranch            41-03.00  
  6 Bealey, Matthew           10 Canyon (Cc)           41-00.00  
  7 Jimenez Hernandez, Erics   9 Golden Valle          38-00.00  
  8 Gabumpa, Kyle             10 Valencia (V)          36-07.00  
  9 Kline, James              10 Canyon (Cc)           34-06.00  
 10 Lopez, Cristopher         10 Golden Valle          34-00.00  
 11 Espinosa, Malakai          9 Valencia (V)          32-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 141-06.50  1976        Curt Orr, Canyon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rubio, Luis                9 Saugus                87-00.50  
  2 Moran, Adrian              9 Canyon (Cc)           80-08.25  
  3 Green, Doug                9 Hart                     80-01  
  4 Carranza, Manny            9 Saugus                   72-10  
  5 Bustamante, Justin        10 Valencia (V)          68-02.50  
  6 Escobar, Kaiden            9 Canyon (Cc)           68-00.50  
  7 Lucas, Colter              9 Saugus                66-02.50  
  8 Chow, Jacob                9 Canyon (Cc)           64-07.50  
  9 Bruno, Nico                9 Valencia (V)             56-10  
 10 Burkhart, Andrew           9 Valencia (V)             54-05  
Flight  2  
  1 Tripp, Nathan             10 Saugus               119-08.25  
  2 Bultman, Noah             10 West Ranch              115-08  
  3 Bealey, Matthew           10 Canyon (Cc)          107-05.75  
  4 Gabumpa, Kyle             10 Valencia (V)            101-05  
  5 Mercado, Sean             10 West Ranch              100-03  
  6 Jimenez Hernandez, Erics   9 Golden Valle          99-04.50  
  7 Kline, James              10 Canyon (Cc)              96-10  
  8 Bleiler, Jake             10 Saugus                   80-00  
  9 Valles, Bryce             10 West Ranch            79-10.50  
 10 Lopez, Cristopher         10 Golden Valle          79-06.75  
 11 Espinosa, Malakai          9 Valencia (V)          73-06.50