Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 11:25 PM
                           Saugus - Canyon Dual Meet                           
                        Saugus High School  - 4/13/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Potrykus, Kayla           11 Centurions               13.03    5   
  2 San Lucas, Breeana         9 Centurions               13.19    3   
  3 Foster, Keashon           12 Canyon High              13.20    1   
  4 Hurst, Alicia             12 Centurions               13.38  
  5 Berdin, Shaina             9 Centurions               13.47  
  6 Melcer, Julissa           11 Canyon High              14.06  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potrykus, Kayla           11 Centurions               27.18    5   
  2 Young, Brittney           12 Canyon High              27.22    3   
  3 Foster, Keashon           12 Canyon High              27.27    1   
  4 Berdin, Shaina             9 Centurions               27.64  
  5 Hurst, Alicia             12 Centurions               27.72  
  6 San Lucas, Breeana         9 Centurions               27.96  
  7 Bell, Amanda              12 Canyon High              28.23  
  8 Melcer, Julissa           11 Canyon High              30.12  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nalbandyan, Seanna        12 Canyon High            1:00.15    5   
  2 Overstreet, Madelynn      11 Centurions             1:01.72    3   
  3 Young, Brittney           12 Canyon High            1:01.89    1   
  4 Long, Keara               11 Centurions             1:01.99  
  5 Bell, Amanda              12 Canyon High            1:07.23  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castillo, Mariah          11 Centurions             2:17.33    5   
  2 Park, Mackenna            11 Centurions             2:21.63    3   
  3 Berganio, Angelee          9 Canyon High            2:21.64    1   
  4 Mohroff, Kristin          12 Centurions             2:24.22  
  5 Gomez, Kaitlyn            12 Centurions             2:29.52  
  6 Aguilar, Amaya            11 Centurions             2:39.71  
  7 Sehenuk, Savannah         12 Centurions             2:43.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castillo, Mariah          11 Centurions             5:17.93    5   
  2 Thompson, Kaylee          12 Centurions             5:20.21    3   
  3 Cascione, Jacqueline       9 Centurions             5:20.76    1   
  4 Wong, Yee-Lynn            12 Canyon High            5:24.67  
  5 Urquieta, Maria           12 Canyon High            7:22.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castillo, Mariah          11 Centurions            12:11.18    5   
  2 Cascione, Jacqueline       9 Centurions            12:16.57    3   
  3 Cruz, Shayla              10 Centurions            12:20.05    1   
  4 Hernandez, Rosa           12 Canyon High           12:22.14  
  5 Wong, Yee-Lynn            12 Canyon High           12:23.55  
  6 Hodge, Victoria           12 Centurions            12:31.80  
  7 Diaz, Sandra              12 Canyon High           12:32.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nalbandyan, Seanna        12 Canyon High              16.01    5   
  2 Bryant, Abbey             11 Centurions               16.15    3   
  3 Chiu, Audrey              12 Centurions               17.21    1   
  4 Thompson, Brooke          12 Centurions               17.95  
  5 Carpenter, Chikara        10 Centurions               20.52  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nalbandyan, Seanna        12 Canyon High              47.40    5   
  2 Bryant, Abbey             11 Centurions               47.75    3   
  3 Chiu, Audrey              12 Centurions               50.82    1   
  4 Carpenter, Chikara        10 Centurions               53.19  
  5 Kuriger, Tiffany          11 Centurions               54.16  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saugus High School  'A'                               51.13    5   
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                               53.58  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                             4:06.68    5   
  2 Saugus High School  'A'                             4:08.00  
 
Girls High Jump (4 '6") Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Head, Cecilia             11 Centurions             5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mawugbe, Selasi           11 Canyon High            4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bailey, Simone            12 Canyon High            4-06.00    0.25
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Coleman, Rhiannon         12 Canyon High            4-06.00    0.25
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Cautivar, Jessica         11 Centurions             4-06.00    0.25
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kuriger, Tiffany          11 Centurions             4-06.00    0.25
     4-04 4-06 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Lucas, Akemi              11 Centurions             4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault (8') Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heys, Courtney            11 Centurions            10-00.00    5   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Enriquez, Krystal         10 Canyon High            8-06.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Mitchell, Brooke          10 Canyon High            7-06.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kuriger, Tiffany          11 Centurions             7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuriger, Tiffany          11 Centurions            15-10.00    5   
      14-04.75  14-10  14-08  15-10      
  2 Thompson, Brooke          12 Centurions            15-09.00    3   
      15-01.50  15-09  15-04         
  3 Hurst, Alicia             12 Centurions            15-06.00    1   
      13-00  15-00  14-01  15-06      
  4 Mawugbe, Selasi           11 Canyon High           14-07.00  
      13-04.50  13-03.50  13-08  14-07      
  5 Foster, Keashon           12 Canyon High           14-02.00  
      FOUL  11-09  12-03.50  14-02      
  6 Heys, Courtney            11 Centurions            14-00.25  
      12-10.75  FOUL  14-00.25  FOUL      
  7 Young, Brittney           12 Canyon High           13-10.25  
      12-09  13-10.25  11-01  12-00       
  8 Bailey, Simone            12 Canyon High           12-11.25  
      11-11  11-02.75  12-11.25  12-09       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mawugbe, Selasi           11 Canyon High           33-02.50    5   
      33-02.50  33-01  31-06.50  32-03      
  2 Thompson, Brooke          12 Centurions            32-08.00    3   
      31-08  30-07.50  32-03  32-08      
  3 Taufaasau, Talia          11 Canyon High           31-00.50    1   
      29-01.50  29-00  31-00.50  28-06.50       
  4 Carpenter, Chikara        10 Centurions            30-00.00  
      29-06  30-00  FOUL  28-08      
  5 Cautivar, Jessica         11 Centurions            29-05.00  
      28-06.50  29-04  29-05  28-09       
  6 Bailey, Simone            12 Canyon High           28-03.50  
      26-07.50  26-08  28-03.50  27-01      
  7 Malone, Faith             12 Centurions            27-00.00  
      25-08  26-08  27-00  26-07      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowers, Rachael           11 Canyon High           36-05.00    5   
  2 Sanchez, Gabby            11 Canyon High           35-11.50    3   
  3 Thomas Oakley, Sasha      10 Canyon High           32-01.50    1   
  4 Guzman, Breanna           10 Centurions            29-05.50  
  5 Adeyemo, Haylie           10 Canyon High           28-07.00  
  6 Medof, Kayla              10 Centurions            26-05.50  
  7 Watkins, Alexandra        11 Centurions            24-10.00  
  8 Omoregie, Osato           11 Centurions            24-09.50  
  9 Hovey, Alyssa             11 Centurions            24-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Gabby            11 Canyon High             109-03    5   
  2 Bowers, Rachael           11 Canyon High           97-04.50    3   
  3 Medof, Kayla              10 Centurions               84-01    1   
  4 Hovey, Alyssa             11 Centurions               83-02  
  5 Guzman, Breanna           10 Centurions               82-11  
  6 Thomas Oakley, Sasha      10 Canyon High              82-06  
  7 Adeyemo, Haylie           10 Canyon High              74-11  
  8 Watkins, Alexandra        11 Centurions               68-01  
  9 Omoregie, Osato           11 Centurions               54-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bisacchi, Madeline        10 Centurions               13.94    5   
  2 ogbu, vanessa             11 Centurions               14.02    3   
  3 Ramos, Justus             10 Canyon High              14.13    1   
  4 Garcia-Vasquez, Samantha  10 Centurions               14.14  
  5 Castellanos, Ashley       10 Canyon High              14.72  
  6 Downs, Paxton             10 Centurions               15.53  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Dell, Keeley            11 Centurions               28.18    5   
  2 Bisacchi, Madeline        10 Centurions               28.36    3   
  3 Ramos, Justus             10 Canyon High              28.65    1   
  4 ogbu, vanessa             11 Centurions               28.90  
  5 Jackson, Madison          11 Canyon High              29.61  
  6 Castellanos, Ashley       10 Canyon High              30.58  
  7 Downs, Paxton             10 Centurions               31.30  
  8 Goodspeed, Samantha       10 Canyon High              31.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Kamryn             9 Centurions             1:02.85    5   
  2 Knapp, Makenna             9 Centurions             1:03.27    3   
  3 Jackson, Madison          11 Canyon High            1:04.59    1   
  4 Sweetman, Sofia           11 Canyon High            1:09.19  
  5 Dibo, Michelle             9 Centurions             1:10.23  
  6 Goodspeed, Samantha       10 Canyon High            1:14.92  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molina, Cassidy            9 Centurions             2:32.81    5   
  2 Davis, Abigail            11 Centurions             2:36.61    3   
  3 Rodriguez, Marisa         10 Canyon High            2:37.34    1   
  4 Sanchez, Heaven            9 Centurions             2:41.13  
  5 Rojas, Kaylee             10 Canyon High            2:43.08  
  6 Beaton-Kent, Michelle     10 Canyon High            2:47.19  
  7 Garcia, Valentina         12 Canyon High            2:51.36  
  8 Pisano, Hayley            10 Centurions             2:52.29  
  9 Anderson, Emily            9 Centurions             2:53.46  
 10 Gonzalez, Bianca          10 Centurions             2:55.35  
 11 Bilickhan, Jessica         9 Centurions             2:57.74  
 12 Martinez, Yranda           9 Centurions             2:57.86  
 13 Castillo-Lozano, Catalin  11 Centurions             3:01.04  
 14 Fulkerson, Lily           11 Centurions             3:02.87  
 15 Park, Madison              9 Centurions             3:04.05  
 16 higgins, Melissa           9 Centurions             3:07.03  
 17 Frankian, Gwen            12 Centurions             3:07.86  
 18 Lasky, Rachel              9 Centurions             3:19.98  
 19 Craigie, Sydney           10 Centurions             3:20.32  
 20 Pham, Erika               10 Centurions             3:21.09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearson, Hailey           10 Centurions             5:39.01    5   
  2 Molina, Cassidy            9 Centurions             5:43.39    3   
  3 Rodriguez, Marisa         10 Canyon High            5:44.57    1   
  4 Boron, Olivia             10 Centurions             5:48.01  
  5 Davidson, Chloe           10 Canyon High            5:53.43  
  6 Rasplicka, Kylie          10 Centurions             5:58.02  
  7 Panganiban, Carisse       11 Centurions             5:59.49  
  8 Shaughnessy, Keeley        9 Canyon High            6:09.60  
  9 Blair, Hannah             11 Centurions             6:17.59  
 10 Bryant, Macy               9 Centurions             6:19.25  
 11 Reel, Gabrielle           11 Centurions             6:19.41  
 12 Duncan, Melissa            9 Canyon High            6:21.80  
 13 Pisano, Hayley            10 Centurions             6:23.51  
 14 Robles, Julissa           11 Canyon High            6:23.74  
 15 Bilickhan, Jessica         9 Centurions             6:24.76  
 16 Chavez, Zinthly           11 Canyon High            6:26.40  
 17 Martinez, Yranda           9 Centurions             6:33.41  
 18 Alvarez, Samantha         11 Canyon High            6:35.40  
 19 Park, Madison              9 Centurions             6:41.36  
 20 Chavez, Vicky             10 Canyon High            6:41.74  
 21 Stanley, Melissa           9 Centurions             6:48.80  
 22 Gamage, Sandalie           9 Canyon High            6:49.18  
 23 Jackson, Bryanna           9 Canyon High            6:50.08  
 24 Pisano, Nicole            11 Centurions             6:56.04  
 25 Lasky, Rachel              9 Centurions             6:59.83  
 26 Banda, Alyssa              9 Centurions             7:05.77  
 27 Mendoza, Angela            9 Centurions             7:11.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearson, Hailey           10 Centurions            12:29.73    5   
  2 Berretta, Kaela            9 Centurions            12:57.48    3   
  3 Boron, Olivia             10 Centurions            12:59.53    1   
  4 Reel, Gabrielle           11 Centurions            13:04.27  
  5 Panganiban, Carisse       11 Centurions            13:06.85  
  6 Rasplicka, Kylie          10 Centurions            13:09.07  
  7 Bryant, Macy               9 Centurions            13:23.47  
  8 Salgado, Sandy            11 Canyon High           13:41.09  
  9 Chavez, Zinthly           11 Canyon High           13:44.09  
 10 Rodriguez, Lauren         10 Centurions            14:58.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parks, Makena             11 Centurions               17.82    5   
  2 Brunsmann, Aleeah         11 Centurions               19.08    3   
  3 Sharp, Kaytlynn           11 Centurions               19.72    1   
  4 Rutherford, Abigail       10 Centurions               20.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Szabo, Carina             11 Centurions               53.22    5   
  2 Brunsmann, Aleeah         11 Centurions               54.90    3   
  3 Sweetman, Sofia           11 Canyon High              57.91    1   
  4 Parks, Makena             11 Centurions               58.62  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saugus High School  'A'                               53.10    5   
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                               53.97  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saugus High School  'A'                             4:23.87    5   
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                             4:34.29  
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                             5:08.21  
 
Girls High Jump (4 ') Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hafermalz, Emily          10 Centurions             4-06.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 LaPlant, Riley             9 Canyon High            4-04.00    3   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sharp, Kaytlynn           11 Centurions             4-02.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  4 Adeyemo, Sydni            10 Canyon High            4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Park, Mackenna            11 Centurions                  NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault (6') Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bahr, Ericca              11 Centurions             8-00.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Bogue-Aleman, Arianna     11 Canyon High            6-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  2 Lin, Grace                10 Centurions             6-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Julianna         10 Centurions            13-05.00    5   
      13-05  12-10.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Keller, Anja               9 Canyon High           12-11.00    3   
      11-04.25  11-00.75  12-11  12-07.75      
  3 Kauffman, Kyra            10 Centurions            12-08.50    1   
      11-03.25  10-11  12-08.50  12-02      
  4 Adeyemo, Sydni            10 Canyon High           12-07.50  
      11-00  11-09.75  11-06.25  12-07.50      
  5 Ortouste, Erika           10 Canyon High           12-04.00  
      11-05.75  10-11.50  12-04  12-00.25       
  6 Bisacchi, Madeline        10 Centurions            11-10.00  
      FOUL  11-05  11-10  FOUL      
  7 Smith, Madisyn            10 Centurions             9-06.50  
      9-06.50    x             
 -- Cornelius, Claire         10 Centurions                FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downs, Paxton             10 Centurions            28-02.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-02      
  2 Keller, Anja               9 Canyon High           27-01.00    3   
      FOUL  24-09  26-01.50  27-01       
  3 Jimenez, Julianna         10 Centurions            25-02.00    1   
      FOUL  25-02  24-07.50  FOUL      
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Cintlalli      10 Canyon High           26-01.50    5   
  2 Urquieta, Paola           11 Canyon High           25-07.50    3   
  3 ogbu, vanessa             11 Centurions            25-02.75    1   
  4 Ramirez, Kasandra          9 Canyon High           23-05.00  
  5 Valdez, Xyna               9 Centurions            17-04.00  
  6 Felix, Makayla             9 Centurions            16-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urquieta, Paola           11 Canyon High              66-09    5   
  2 Maldonado, Cintlalli      10 Canyon High           63-10.50    3   
  3 Ramirez, Kasandra          9 Canyon High              63-03    1   
  4 Chambers, Brooke          10 Canyon High              59-06  
  5 Valdez, Xyna               9 Centurions               43-03  
  6 Felix, Makayla             9 Centurions            40-06.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arrington, Steven         12 Canyon High              11.11    5   
  2 Chairez, Troy             11 Canyon High              11.20    3   
  3 Bishop, Amir              12 Centurions               11.30    1   
  4 Eldridge, Nathan          11 Centurions               11.44  
  5 Alvarez, Clifford         12 Centurions               11.50  
  6 Johnson-Rahmaan, Tahjeem  12 Centurions               11.53  
  7 Adeyemo, Micah            10 Canyon High              11.79  
  8 Quezada, Andrew           12 Canyon High              12.33  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chairez, Troy             11 Canyon High              22.43    5   
  2 Tepesano, Taylor          11 Canyon High              22.79    3   
  3 Bishop, Amir              12 Centurions               22.99    1   
  4 Eldridge, Nathan          11 Centurions               23.23  
  5 Turner, Isaiah            10 Centurions               23.31  
  6 Melssen, Quinn            12 Canyon High              24.02  
  7 Allor, Trevor             12 Centurions               24.11  
  8 Quezada, Andrew           12 Canyon High              24.85  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tepesano, Taylor          11 Canyon High              51.04    5   
  2 Melssen, Quinn            12 Canyon High              52.37    3   
  3 Finley, Jeremiah          11 Canyon High              53.19    1   
  4 Allor, Trevor             12 Centurions               53.19  
  5 Brown, Tanner             11 Centurions               55.11  
  6 Arabaca, Jonathan         12 Centurions               55.87  
  7 Kelley, Logan             12 Canyon High              58.37  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enciso, juan              11 Centurions             1:59.93    5   
  2 Westenhofer, Christopher  12 Centurions             2:01.03    3   
  3 Stone, Kevin              10 Canyon High            2:01.52    1   
  4 Wadkins, Rylan             9 Centurions             2:01.80  
  5 Rochford, Jake            11 Centurions             2:04.30  
  6 Javadi, Shandiz           11 Centurions             2:06.35  
  7 Bolen, Mark               12 Centurions             2:07.94  
  8 Martinez, Ernesto         11 Canyon High            2:12.71  
  9 Wilke, Luke               12 Centurions             2:13.27  
 10 Minyard, Jackson          11 Centurions             2:19.28  
 11 Von Busch, Timothy        11 Centurions             2:19.68  
 12 Grothe, Nicholas          11 Centurions             2:26.97  
 13 Rodriguez, Noe            11 Canyon High            2:30.21  
 14 Abdelmesieh, Brian        11 Canyon High            2:31.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westenhofer, Christopher  12 Centurions             4:32.48    5   
  2 Enciso, juan              11 Centurions             4:32.67    3   
  3 Danforth, Ethan           10 Canyon High            4:33.00    1   
  4 King, Patrick             11 Canyon High            4:35.62  
  5 Wilke, Luke               12 Centurions             4:48.32  
  6 Werth, Collin             11 Centurions             4:54.86  
  7 Walia, Arjan              11 Centurions             4:57.47  
  8 Minyard, Jackson          11 Centurions             4:58.64  
  9 Pak, Gunwoo, Daniel       11 Centurions             4:59.20  
 10 Mosley, Christopher       11 Centurions             5:03.56  
 11 Ortega, Jaime             11 Canyon High            5:09.56  
 12 Grothe, Nicholas          11 Centurions             5:17.85  
 13 Bolen, Luke               12 Centurions             5:18.58  
 14 Santogrossi, Tanner       11 Centurions             5:19.39  
 15 Loza, Ilker               11 Centurions             5:22.09  
 16 Galaviz, Aries            11 Canyon High            5:26.53  
 17 Abdelmesieh, Brian        11 Canyon High            5:30.87  
 18 Osullivsn, Tyler          12 Centurions             5:31.02  
 19 Hernandez, Richard        11 Centurions             5:42.73  
 20 Torres, Brandon           12 Canyon High            5:42.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Boon             11 Centurions             9:36.43    5   
  2 Danforth, Ethan           10 Canyon High            9:37.90    3   
  3 King, Patrick             11 Canyon High           10:05.17    1   
  4 Serrano, Albert           11 Centurions            10:18.61  
  5 Landrum, Luc              12 Centurions            10:21.73  
  6 Ross, Ethan               11 Centurions            10:35.20  
  7 Mosley, Christopher       11 Centurions            10:50.87  
  8 Walia, Arjan              11 Centurions            10:52.73  
  9 Von Busch, Timothy        11 Centurions            10:56.45  
 10 Bolen, Luke               12 Centurions            11:20.20  
 11 Santogrossi, Tanner       11 Centurions            11:47.40  
 12 Loza, Ilker               11 Centurions            11:50.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zedan, Andres             11 Centurions               17.14    5   
  2 Parks, Jordan             12 Centurions               17.31    3   
  3 Lin, Blake                11 Centurions               17.78    1   
  4 Panariello, Lance         11 Canyon High              17.83  
  5 Potrykus, Hunter           9 Centurions               18.08  
  6 Giesler, Alex             11 Canyon High              18.15  
  7 Horton, Jimmie            11 Canyon High              20.23  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giesler, Alex             11 Canyon High              43.58    5   
  2 Horton, Jimmie            11 Canyon High              44.09    3   
  3 Lin, Blake                11 Centurions               45.02    1   
  4 Galaviz, Aries            11 Canyon High              49.00  
  5 Zedan, Andres             11 Centurions               49.07  
  6 Ortega, Jaime             11 Canyon High              53.70  
 -- Parks, Jordan             12 Centurions                  DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                               43.32    5   
  2 Saugus High School  'A'                               43.34  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                             3:36.16    5   
  2 Canyon High School  'B'                             3:39.67  
  3 Saugus High School  'A'                             3:44.07  
  4 Canyon High School  'C'                             3:59.24  
 
Boys High Jump (5'6") Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Turner, Noah              12 Centurions             6-02.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wright, Max               11 Canyon High            5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 De Santiago Espinoza, Jo  10 Centurions             5-08.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Adeyemo, Micah            10 Canyon High            5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Horton, Jimmie            11 Canyon High                 NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Murray, Mariano           11 Canyon High                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Pane, Jared               12 Centurions                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Corbin, Lucas             11 Canyon High                 NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault (10') Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corbin, Lucas             11 Canyon High           12-00.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXP 
  2 Bojorquez, Gary           12 Centurions            11-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Potrykus, Hunter           9 Centurions            11-06.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      XXO     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Murray, Mariano           11 Canyon High           11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Turner, Noah              12 Centurions            10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O  XXO    O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Fridlund, Kenneth         11 Canyon High           10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 -- Ruiz, Gerardo             11 Canyon High                 NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Cosaert, Kyle             11 Centurions                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Clifford         12 Centurions            20-07.75    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-07.75  FOUL      
  2 Johnson-Rahmaan, Tahjeem  12 Centurions            20-00.00    3   
      18-05.50  17-01.25  20-00         
  3 Apsay, Camden             12 Canyon High           19-05.00    1   
      18-06.75  18-08  18-11.75  19-05      
  4 De Santiago Espinoza, Jo  10 Centurions            19-02.25  
      18-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  19-02.25      
  5 Corbin, Lucas             11 Canyon High           18-05.00  
      18-02  18-05  17-06  FOUL      
  6 Potrykus, Hunter           9 Centurions            18-04.00  
      17-11.50  17-06.75  18-04         
  6 Yomba, Yvan               12 Canyon High           18-04.00  
      15-03  17-03  17-08.50  18-04      
  8 Bolin, Jacob              11 Centurions            17-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-04.75  17-03      
  9 Arabaca, Jonathan         12 Centurions            17-02.75  
      17-02.75               
 10 Horton, Jimmie            11 Canyon High           16-11.00  
      16-10  16-11  15-09.75  16-10.75      
 11 Adeyemo, Micah            10 Canyon High           16-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-08.75  16-09       
 12 Stone, Kevin              10 Canyon High           16-06.00  
      16-04.50  16-03  16-06         
 13 Norwood, Matthew          11 Centurions            16-05.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-05.75  FOUL      
 14 Seyforth, Chase           12 Centurions            16-03.00  
      16-02.75  16-03            
 15 Pane, Jared               12 Centurions            15-09.75  
      14-11  15-08.25  15-07.25  15-09.75      
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Apsay, Camden             12 Canyon High           41-00.50    5   
      39-05.50  41-00.50  39-09.50  39-06      
  2 Corbin, Lucas             11 Canyon High           40-02.00    3   
      38-02.50  38-02.50  38-09  40-02       
  3 Scott, Cameron            11 Centurions            39-07.00    1   
      FOUL  38-01  39-07  39-03      
  4 Brooks, Michael           12 Centurions            38-05.75  
      38-05.75  37-07  36-08  37-05.75      
  5 De Santiago Espinoza, Jo  10 Centurions            38-03.50  
      35-07.50  37-02  38-03.50  FOUL      
  6 Pane, Jared               12 Centurions            35-09.00  
      FOUL  35-09  35-08.75  34-05      
  7 Norwood, Matthew          11 Centurions            34-05.00  
      34-02  34-05  32-08          
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walkowiak, Blake          12 Centurions            53-03.00    5   
  2 Elam, John                12 Canyon High           51-11.00    3   
  3 Lopez, Jacob              10 Canyon High           50-07.00    1   
  4 Vargas, Luis              11 Canyon High           45-07.00  
  5 Carrillo, Philip          12 Canyon High           44-02.50  
  6 Silver, Evan              12 Centurions            42-04.00  
  7 Lemus, David              12 Centurions            39-08.00  
  8 Diaz, William             11 Canyon High           39-02.00  
  9 Jakeman, Trevor           12 Canyon High           37-05.00  
 10 Fierro-Pesina, Victor     11 Centurions            37-03.50  
 11 Pulido, Lorenzo           11 Centurions            35-06.00  
 11 Forletta, Ryan            12 Canyon High           35-06.00  
 13 Gracey, Christian         11 Canyon High           33-10.00  
 14 Osorio, Richard           11 Centurions            30-07.50  
 15 Cazares, Sebastian        11 Centurions            28-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walkowiak, Blake          12 Centurions              163-11    5   
  2 Elam, John                12 Canyon High          149-11.50    3   
  3 Lopez, Jacob              10 Canyon High             140-10    1   
  4 Fierro-Pesina, Victor     11 Centurions              124-00  
  5 Lemus, David              12 Centurions              115-03  
  6 Diaz, William             11 Canyon High             107-00  
  7 Forletta, Ryan            12 Canyon High             103-10  
  8 Christensen, Christopher  11 Centurions              103-01  
  9 Vargas, Luis              11 Canyon High             102-07  
 10 Silver, Evan              12 Centurions               99-00  
 11 Gracey, Christian         11 Canyon High              98-01  
 12 Jakeman, Trevor           12 Canyon High              91-01  
 13 Pulido, Lorenzo           11 Centurions               90-05  
 14 Cazares, Sebastian        11 Centurions            80-05.50  
 15 Osorio, Richard           11 Centurions               76-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oshiro, Kodi               9 Centurions               11.98    5   
  2 Oshiro, Kyle              10 Centurions               12.13    3   
  3 Sanchez, Jordan           10 Centurions               12.15    1   
  4 Girch, Trevor             10 Centurions               12.37  
  5 Hinojosa, Lorenzo          9 Canyon High              12.56  
  6 Valdez, Angel              9 Canyon High              13.39  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Ben                  10 Canyon High              24.30    5   
  2 Girch, Trevor             10 Centurions               25.08    3   
  3 Oshiro, Kodi               9 Centurions               25.21    1   
  4 Hinojosa, Lorenzo          9 Canyon High              25.42  
  5 Oshiro, Kyle              10 Centurions               25.47  
  6 Lam, Jay                   9 Centurions               25.99  
  7 Root, Jarid               10 Canyon High              26.61  
  8 Valdez, Angel              9 Canyon High              26.74  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Ben                  10 Canyon High              54.44    5   
  2 Parks, Dylan               9 Centurions               54.55    3   
  3 Byers, River              10 Centurions               55.48    1   
  4 St. Amand, Nathan         10 Centurions               57.52  
  5 Root, Jarid               10 Canyon High              57.79  
  6 Garrett, Myles            10 Centurions               59.98  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rascon, Kristian          10 Centurions             2:07.12    5   
  2 Serrano, Kobe             10 Centurions             2:08.17    3   
  3 De Anda, Alfredo           9 Canyon High            2:08.18    1   
  4 Garrison, Donny            9 Canyon High            2:11.98  
  5 Martinez, Ernesto         11 Canyon High            2:13.98  
  6 Dugan, Anthony            10 Centurions             2:15.20  
  7 Flaharty, Sean            10 Centurions             2:19.03  
  8 Musasizi, James           10 Centurions             2:21.74  
  9 Fineberg, Zachary         10 Centurions             2:21.79  
 10 Flaharty, Ryan            10 Centurions             2:24.82  
 11 Nilson, Tyler              9 Centurions             2:25.54  
 12 Cruz, Cameron              9 Centurions             2:30.87  
 13 Bulanadi, Kade             9 Centurions             2:37.84  
 14 Shannon, Daniel            9 Centurions             2:40.07  
 15 Bennett, Joshua            9 Centurions             2:43.75  
 16 Swift, Zachary             9 Centurions             2:43.96  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serrano, Kobe             10 Centurions             4:53.33    5   
  2 De Anda, Alfredo           9 Canyon High            4:54.60    3   
  3 Rascon, Kristian          10 Centurions             4:56.02    1   
  4 Mawhorter, Andrew         10 Canyon High            4:59.63  
  5 Kaufmann, Jacob           10 Centurions             5:00.10  
  6 Fineberg, Zachary         10 Centurions             5:06.95  
  7 Lentz, Tyler               9 Centurions             5:08.77  
  8 Flaharty, Sean            10 Centurions             5:09.39  
  9 Musasizi, James           10 Centurions             5:11.93  
 10 Watanabe, Jason           10 Canyon High            5:13.63  
 11 Martinez Fernandez, Nich  10 Centurions             5:15.67  
 12 Nilson, Tyler              9 Centurions             5:17.34  
 13 Wynn, Jacob                9 Centurions             5:17.36  
 14 Manon, Bryan              10 Canyon High            5:21.15  
 15 Maich, Evan               10 Centurions             5:22.05  
 16 Palominos, Patrick         9 Centurions             5:23.54  
 17 Cruz, Cameron              9 Centurions             5:23.69  
 18 Westenhofer, Thomas       10 Centurions             5:24.95  
 19 Abrot, Nicholas            9 Canyon High            5:26.88  
 20 Bautista, Lucas            9 Centurions             5:29.39  
 21 Kinney, Benjamin           9 Canyon High            5:41.52  
 22 Bulanadi, Kade             9 Centurions             5:41.84  
 23 Shannon, Daniel            9 Centurions             5:47.29  
 24 Bennett, Joshua            9 Centurions             5:48.35  
 25 Burton, Tyler             10 Centurions             6:13.54  
 26 Swift, Zachary             9 Centurions             6:19.43  
 27 Mattox, Kyle               9 Centurions             7:02.65  
 28 Kellogg, Thomas            9 Centurions             7:43.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lofton, Frank              9 Canyon High           10:43.60    5   
  2 Kaufmann, Jacob           10 Centurions            10:46.20    3   
  3 Lentz, Tyler               9 Centurions            11:18.93    1   
  4 Watanabe, Jason           10 Canyon High           11:20.98  
  5 Martinez Fernandez, Nich  10 Centurions            11:27.12  
  6 Duarte, Joshua            10 Centurions            11:32.63  
  7 Maich, Evan               10 Centurions            11:35.58  
  8 Wynn, Jacob                9 Centurions            11:49.63  
  9 Bautista, Lucas            9 Centurions            11:51.35  
 10 Palominos, Patrick         9 Centurions            11:55.54  
 11 Westenhofer, Thomas       10 Centurions            12:25.36  
 12 Phillips, Brandon          9 Centurions            12:38.78  
 13 Beg, Spencer               9 Centurions            12:58.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina, Xavier             9 Centurions               18.99    5   
  2 Janes, Jacob              10 Canyon High              19.90    3   
  3 Sumpter, James            10 Centurions               20.90    1   
  4 Tarafdar, Tameem          10 Centurions               22.86  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Jacob           10 Centurions               46.30    5   
  2 Janes, Jacob              10 Canyon High              47.55    3   
  3 Sanchez, Jordan           10 Centurions               48.56    1   
  4 Sumpter, James            10 Centurions               49.02  
  5 Tarafdar, Tameem          10 Centurions               52.58  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Saugus High School  'A'                                  DQ   Out of Zone
 -- Canyon High School  'A'                                  DQ   Out of Zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                             3:50.84    5   
  2 Saugus High School  'A'                             3:50.98  
 
Boys High Jump (5 ') Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kenneally, James          10 Canyon High            5-00.00    4   
     5-00 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  1 Cash, Tyler                9 Canyon High            5-00.00    4   
     5-00 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bunde, Lucas               9 Centurions                  NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault (8') Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Gabriel              9 Canyon High           10-00.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O     O   XXX 
  2 Bunde, Lucas               9 Centurions             9-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XXX 
  3 Sanchez, Jordan           10 Centurions             9-00.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cash, Tyler                9 Canyon High            9-00.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tarafdar, Tameem          10 Centurions             8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Schneider, Vincent        10 Centurions             8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oshiro, Kyle              10 Centurions            17-03.25    5   
      17-03.25  16-04  16-06  16-09      
  2 Ballentine, Matthew       10 Centurions            16-02.75    3   
      9-05.25  16-02.75            
  3 Mattox, Jacob              9 Centurions            16-00.25    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-09  16-00.25      
  4 Lam, Jay                   9 Centurions            15-06.75  
      12-11.75  15-06.75  15-05.75  15-05      
  5 Schneider, Vincent        10 Centurions            15-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-06  14-02.50      
  6 Wenstad, Nicholas         10 Centurions            14-11.00  
      14-11  14-07.75            
  7 Oshiro, Kodi               9 Centurions            14-10.50  
      14-10.50  FOUL            
  8 Kenneally, James          10 Canyon High           14-09.75  
      14-09.75  14-00               
  9 Bates, Joriyan             9 Centurions            14-00.00  
      14-00  FOUL  9-06  10-06.50      
 10 Marcarian, Raymond         9 Centurions            13-10.50  
      13-05  12-08.50  13-10.50  13-10       
 11 Huseman, Reid             10 Centurions            13-10.25  
      12-05.50  FOUL  13-09.75  13-10.25      
 12 DePaco, Nicolas            9 Centurions            12-06.75  
      10-06.75  12-06.75  12-06.25         
 13 Villacorta, Michael        9 Centurions            12-05.00  
      11-02.75  11-05.50  12-05  10-07.75      
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oshiro, Kodi               9 Centurions            37-06.50    5   
      37-02.50  37-03  37-06.50  FOUL      
  2 Wenstad, Nicholas         10 Centurions            35-01.50    3   
      FOUL  34-07  33-06  35-01.50      
  3 Ballentine, Matthew       10 Centurions            34-03.00    1   
      33-05.50  FOUL  33-02.50  34-03      
  4 Mattox, Jacob              9 Centurions            34-02.00  
      34-02  FOUL  33-06  FOUL      
  5 Cox, Ben                  10 Canyon High           33-07.00  
      33-07  FOUL  33-06.50  FOUL      
  6 DePaco, Nicolas            9 Centurions            29-08.50  
      28-08  28-08.50  29-08  29-08.50      
  7 Kenneally, James          10 Canyon High           29-01.50  
      29-01.50    x             
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tripp, Nathan             10 Centurions            44-06.00    5   
  2 Bealey, Matthew           10 Canyon High           41-09.50    3   
  3 Kline, James              10 Canyon High           38-03.00    1   
  4 Bleiler, Jake             10 Centurions            35-04.50  
  5 Moran, Adrian             10 Canyon High           33-08.50  
  6 Rubio, Luis                9 Centurions            32-00.50  
  7 Lucas, Colter              9 Centurions            30-06.00  
  8 Escobar, Kaiden            9 Canyon High           30-00.00  
  9 Soyangco, Laurence         9 Centurions            26-07.00  
 10 Carranza, Manuel           9 Centurions            26-05.00  
 11 Chow, Jacob                9 Canyon High           22-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tripp, Nathan             10 Centurions              107-04    5   
  2 Bealey, Matthew           10 Canyon High             103-07    3   
  3 Kline, James              10 Canyon High              95-06    1   
  4 Rubio, Luis                9 Centurions               78-06  
  5 Moran, Adrian             10 Canyon High           76-09.50  
  6 Bleiler, Jake             10 Centurions               75-11  
  7 Escobar, Kaiden            9 Canyon High              66-08  
  8 Lucas, Colter              9 Centurions               66-02  
  9 Soyangco, Laurence         9 Centurions               64-11  
 10 Carranza, Manuel           9 Centurions               62-00  
 11 Chow, Jacob                9 Canyon High              58-11  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saugus High School          78.50     2) Canyon High School         57.50
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saugus High School         102        2) Canyon High School         34   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canyon High School          74        2) Saugus High School         62   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saugus High School          78.50     2) Canyon High School         51.50